Information for: Cheltenham vs York

statarea, Cheltenham vs York information

 General
Number of founded Cheltenham matches: 1469
Number of founded York matches: 1641
Number of founded matches between Cheltenham and York: 14

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Cheltenham

Cheltenham logo
Full name Cheltenham Town Football Club
Country  England
founded 1887
York

York logo
Full name York City Football Club
Country  England
founded 1922


 Team form at last then matches

Cheltenham form
Graphic of <b>Cheltenham</b> form
York form
Graphic of <b>York</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarnet22Cheltenham
11Charlie Lakin  
13  Jonathan Tomkinson
38  Shaun Mcwilliams
53Matthew Cox  
60  Ryan Broom
64  Charlie Mccann
76  Freddy Willcox
78Kabongo Tshimanga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Barnet22Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minSwindon Town21Cheltenham
4Matthew Virtue  
17Aaron Drinan  
55Ollie Clarke  
85  Ryan Broom
90  Jake Bickerstaff

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Swindon Town21Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham21Rotherham
30Charlie Mccann  
35  Kian Spence
38Unknown  
40Shaun Mcwilliams  
62  Jili Buyabu
71Jake Evans  
73Pierce Sweeney  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Cheltenham21Rotherham
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minCheltenham13Charlton
22  Matt Godden
24  Sonny Carey
37  Tyreece Campbell
55George Miller  
71Joe Tomlinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Cheltenham13Charlton
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minCheltenham02Milton Keynes Dons

no action

01/08/2026Cheltenham02Milton Keynes Dons
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEvesham United03Cheltenham
15  Unknown
85  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026Evesham United03Cheltenham
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham14Colchester
3  Samson Tovide

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Cheltenham14Colchester
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers40Cheltenham
2Ellis Harrison  
6Richard Smallwood  
32Kofi Balmer  
45Ellis Harrison  
55Jack Sparkes  
56Ellis Harrison  
71Tommy Leigh  
71  James Wilson
87Shaqai Forde  
90Tom Lockyer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Bristol Rovers40Cheltenham
 
Match date: 21/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham13Tranmere
40George Miller  
47  Nathan Smith
64  Jayden Joseph
85  Omari Patrick
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/04/2026Cheltenham13Tranmere
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham10Newport County
16  Matthew Baker
62  Harrison Biggins
68  Cameron Evans
82George Miller  
84  James Crole
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/04/2026Cheltenham10Newport County
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minYork21Exeter
7Unknown  
7Alex Newby  
33  Unknown
33  Reece Cole
35  Unknown
35  Gwion Edwards
41Unknown  
41Morgan Williams  
52Unknown  
52Ryan Fallowfield  
62  Charlie Cummins
76Jovan Malcolm  
90  Jack Fitzwater

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026York21Exeter
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minRotherham11York
20Ewan Otoo  
40  Alex Newby
78Jili Buyabu  
90Brandon Cover  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Rotherham11York
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minYork32Bristol Rovers
30  Clinton Mola
60Alex Newby  
63Harry Boyes  
70Ollie Banks  
78  Tommy Leigh
79Morgan Williams  
80Harry Boyes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026York32Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 03/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minYork02Crawley Town
24  Gianmarco Di Biase

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
03/08/2026York02Crawley Town
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minYork12Peterborough
25  Unknown
52Unknown  
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/07/2026York12Peterborough
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAl-Ettifaq22York
4  Unknown
42Unknown  
50Unknown  
82  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/07/2026Al-Ettifaq22York
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minYork15Sunderland

no action

18/07/2026York15Sunderland
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPickering Town42York

no action

14/07/2026Pickering Town42York
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minYork21Barnsley

no action

11/07/2026York21Barnsley
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: National League

minRochdale11York
23  Ollie Banks
35Ryan East  
59Harvey Gilmour  
90Joe Pritchard  
90Emmanuel Dieseruvwe  
90Tyler Smith  
90Emmanuel Dieseruvwe  
90  Josh Stones
90  Josh Stones

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Rochdale11York
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)1.6
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)1
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Barnet 3  2108-4  7
2. Walsall 3  2106-2  7
3. York 3  2106-4  7
4. Colchester 3  2105-3  7
5. Crewe 3  2102-0  7
6. Oldham 3  2016-2  6
7. Bristol Rovers 3  2019-6  6
8. Tranmere 3  1205-3  5
9. Grimsby 3  1203-2  5
10. Fleetwood Town 3  1203-2  5
11. Newport County 3  1118-7  4
12. Cheltenham 3  1115-5  4
13. Rotherham 3  1114-4  4
14. Swindon Town 3  1112-4  4
15. Exeter 3  1023-3  3
16. Chesterfield 3  1022-3  3
17. Crawley Town 3  1022-4  3
18. Shrewsbury 3  1022-5  3
19. Northampton 3  0211-2  2
20. Port Vale 3  0211-3  2
21. Gillingham 3  0211-4  2
22. Accrington St 3  0124-7  1
23. Salford City 3  0031-5  0
24. Rochdale 3  0031-6  0

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Barnet 3  2108-4  7
2. Walsall 3  2106-2  7
3. York 3  2106-4  7
4. Colchester 3  2105-3  7
5. Crewe 3  2102-0  7
6. Oldham 3  2016-2  6
7. Bristol Rovers 3  2019-6  6
8. Tranmere 3  1205-3  5
9. Grimsby 3  1203-2  5
10. Fleetwood Town 3  1203-2  5
11. Newport County 3  1118-7  4
12. Cheltenham 3  1115-5  4
13. Rotherham 3  1114-4  4
14. Swindon Town 3  1112-4  4
15. Exeter 3  1023-3  3
16. Chesterfield 3  1022-3  3
17. Crawley Town 3  1022-4  3
18. Shrewsbury 3  1022-5  3
19. Northampton 3  0211-2  2
20. Port Vale 3  0211-3  2
21. Gillingham 3  0211-4  2
22. Accrington St 3  0124-7  1
23. Salford City 3  0031-5  0
24. Rochdale 3  0031-6  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Cheltenham and York

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/04/2015York10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 03/04/2015
Match type: League Two

minYork10Cheltenham
73Winfield D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2014Cheltenham01York
 
Match date: 01/11/2014
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01York
43  De Girolamo D.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2014York00Cheltenham
 
Match date: 08/02/2014
Match type: League Two

minYork00Cheltenham

no action

details
02/11/2013Cheltenham22York
 
Match date: 02/11/2013
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham22York
12Harrison B.  
20  Bowman R.
45Richards M.  
54  Bowman R.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/01/2013Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 12/01/2013
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
67Harrad S.  
84  Walker J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/09/2012York00Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/09/2012
Match type: League Two

minYork00Cheltenham

no action

details
17/04/2004York02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 17/04/2004
Match type: League Two

minYork02Cheltenham
59  Nogan L.
90Ovendale  
90  Brayson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2003Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 01/11/2003
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
77  Parkin
85Spencer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2002Cheltenham40York
 
Match date: 09/03/2002
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham40York
22Alsop J.  
63Alsop J.  
80Yates M.  
87Finnigan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2001York13Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/12/2001
Match type: League Two

minYork13Cheltenham
29  Naylor T.
32Bullock L.  
42  Naylor T.
60  Alsop J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2001Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 20/03/2001
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
18  Nogan L.
90Yates M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2000York02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 19/08/2000
Match type: League Two

minYork02Cheltenham
18  Grayson N.
85  Grayson N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2000Cheltenham01York
 
Match date: 15/04/2000
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01York
80  Sertori

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1999York12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 28/12/1999
Match type: League Two

minYork12Cheltenham
13  Yates
45  Grayson
67Williams M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Cheltenham:  5
Draw:  6
York:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Cheltenham and GUEST is York

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
01/11/2014Cheltenham01York
 
Match date: 01/11/2014
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01York
43  De Girolamo D.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2013Cheltenham22York
 
Match date: 02/11/2013
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham22York
12Harrison B.  
20  Bowman R.
45Richards M.  
54  Bowman R.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/01/2013Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 12/01/2013
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
67Harrad S.  
84  Walker J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2003Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 01/11/2003
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
77  Parkin
85Spencer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2002Cheltenham40York
 
Match date: 09/03/2002
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham40York
22Alsop J.  
63Alsop J.  
80Yates M.  
87Finnigan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2001Cheltenham11York
 
Match date: 20/03/2001
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11York
18  Nogan L.
90Yates M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2000Cheltenham01York
 
Match date: 15/04/2000
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01York
80  Sertori

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Cheltenham:  1
Draw:  4
York:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Cheltenham, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is York and GUEST is Cheltenham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/04/2015York10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 03/04/2015
Match type: League Two

minYork10Cheltenham
73Winfield D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2014York00Cheltenham
 
Match date: 08/02/2014
Match type: League Two

minYork00Cheltenham

no action

details
22/09/2012York00Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/09/2012
Match type: League Two

minYork00Cheltenham

no action

details
17/04/2004York02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 17/04/2004
Match type: League Two

minYork02Cheltenham
59  Nogan L.
90Ovendale  
90  Brayson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2001York13Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/12/2001
Match type: League Two

minYork13Cheltenham
29  Naylor T.
32Bullock L.  
42  Naylor T.
60  Alsop J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2000York02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 19/08/2000
Match type: League Two

minYork02Cheltenham
18  Grayson N.
85  Grayson N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1999York12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 28/12/1999
Match type: League Two

minYork12Cheltenham
13  Yates
45  Grayson
67Williams M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
York:  1
Draw:  2
Cheltenham:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team York, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Cheltenham and York (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between York and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
York over/under 0.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between York and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 1.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between York and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Cheltenham or York (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  35.7%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 York (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
7.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 York (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
64.3%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
35.7%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Cheltenham (1), draw (X), York (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
York half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team York.
York HT over/under 0.5 goals
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamYork.
York HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 York
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
35.7%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Cheltenham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game York. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  78.6%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  7.1%
  
 61-70  7.1%
  
 71-80  21.4%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
York second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team York
York 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamYork
York 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  7.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  7.1%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.1%
  
 T2|T2  7.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Cheltenham, with T2 is marked the guest team York, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Cheltenham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (York) wins the match.
Double results
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  35.7%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham - half with most goals
York - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  35.7%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match York scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means York scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
York - half with most goals
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham to score in both halves
York score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to score a goal in both halves of the match.
York to score in both halves
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
York wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
York wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and York
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Cheltenham is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
York over/under 0.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 1.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Cheltenham or York (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 York (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 York (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Cheltenham (1), draw (X), York (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
York half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team York.
York HT over/under 0.5 goals
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamYork.
York HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  42.9%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 York
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Cheltenham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game York. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  14.3%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  28.6%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
York second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team York
York 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamYork
York 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  14.3%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  14.3%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Cheltenham, with T2 is marked the guest team York, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Cheltenham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (York) wins the match.
Double results
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham half with most goals
York - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match York scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means York scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
York half with most goals
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham score in both halves
York score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to score a goal in both halves of the match.
York score in both halves
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
York wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
York wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when York is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
York over/under 0.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 1.5 goals
York to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  28.6%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Cheltenham or York (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Cheltenham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Cheltenham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team York.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: York (1), draw (X), Cheltenham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
York half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team York.
York HT over/under 0.5 goals
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamYork.
York HT over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  57.1%
  
 1  14.3%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
York
 
 Cheltenham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team York, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Cheltenham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=York, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance York or Cheltenham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance York not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=York, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance York or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=York, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance York or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  14.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  28.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
York second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamYork
York 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
York second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamYork
York 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Cheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=York, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked York, with T2 is marked the guest team Cheltenham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (York) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Cheltenham) wins the match.
Double results
York - half with most goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match York scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means York scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
York half with most goals
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham half with most goals
York score goal in both halves
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to score a goal in both halves of the match.
York score in both halves
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham score in both halves
York wins to zero
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
York wins to zero
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when York is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Cheltenham and York (Cheltenham is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

York to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
York to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
York to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Cheltenham or York (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 York (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 York (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 York
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Cheltenham (1), draw (X), York (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.

York half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team York.
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamYork.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  42.9%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 York
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Cheltenham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game York. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or York to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance York not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
York second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team York
York half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, York to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team York, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamYork

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
York - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match York scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means York scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  14.3%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  14.3%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=York, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Cheltenham, with T2 is marked the guest team York, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Cheltenham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (York) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  14.3%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  28.6%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
York score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
York wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for York to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, York is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.