Information for: Northampton vs Tranmere

statarea, Northampton vs Tranmere information

 General
Number of founded Northampton matches: 1748
Number of founded Tranmere matches: 1754
Number of founded matches between Northampton and Tranmere: 18

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Northampton

Northampton logo
Full name Northampton Town Football Club
Country  England
founded 1897
Tranmere

Tranmere logo
Full name Tranmere Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1884


 Team form at last then matches

Northampton form
Graphic of <b>Northampton</b> form
Tranmere form
Graphic of <b>Tranmere</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minYork11Northampton
10  Unknown
40  Unknown
50Unknown  
73  Unknown
85Unknown  
86Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026York11Northampton
 
Match date: 06/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. G

minCambridge United21Northampton
29Pelly-ruddock Mpanzu  
51  Matthew Warhurst
62Gassan Ahadme  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/10/2026Cambridge United21Northampton
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton01Rotherham
73  Paul Mullin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Northampton01Rotherham
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minShrewsbury20Northampton
8Kian Mcmahon-brown  
45Kevin Berkoe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Shrewsbury20Northampton
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
31  Matthew Max Dibley Dias
60Matthew Warhurst  
71Joe Wormleighton  
86  Cameron Evans
87Joe O'brien Whitmarsh  
90Logan Briggs  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Crawley Town
38Nathaniel Opoku  
42  Klaudio Krasniqi
55Lee Evans  
60  Jude Arthurs
67  Dion Pereira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Northampton11Crawley Town
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Northampton
4Unknown  
4Robbie Mckenzie  
7Unknown  
7Conor Mcmanus  
14Unknown  
14Omar Beckles  
26  Unknown
26  Tyrese Fornah
36  Unknown
36  Logan Briggs
54  Unknown
54  James Maxwell
72  Logan Briggs
79  Max Dyche

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Gillingham11Northampton
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrewe10Northampton
37Josh March  
53Josh March  
87  Lee Evans

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Crewe10Northampton
 
Match date: 18/08/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. G

minNorthampton03Brighton and Hove Albion Academy
8  Unknown
14  Unknown
60  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/08/2026Northampton03Brighton and Hove Albion Academy
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton00Swindon Town
37  Mitchell Clark
73  Tom Nichols

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Northampton00Swindon Town
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Rochdale
15Unknown  
57  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Tranmere11Rochdale
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield42Tranmere

no action

03/10/2026Chesterfield42Tranmere
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Walsall

no action

26/09/2026Tranmere11Walsall
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. E

minTranmere10Shrewsbury
69Dylan Jones  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Tranmere10Shrewsbury
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minExeter00Tranmere

no action

19/09/2026Exeter00Tranmere
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham20Tranmere
68Unknown  
80Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Gillingham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Oldham
8  Oliver Norburn
11  Jamie Robson
17Dylan Jones  
43Jacob Slater  
79Luke Mcgee  
82Joe Ironside  
90Tom Ince  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Rotherham
16Zane Okoro  
35  Ewan Otoo
69  Sonny Aljofree
74Unknown  
84  Aaron Nemane
87Tom Ince  
90Bobby Faulkner  
90Jordan Davies  
90Luke Mcgee  
90  Tom Bradshaw

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Tranmere22Rotherham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Tranmere
5Kyle Dempsey  
18George Byers  
68  Nathan Smith
72  Tom Ince
79  Joe Ironside
87Ben Garrity  
90  Sam Finley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Port Vale11Tranmere
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.6
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Salford City 10  61315-10  19
2. Barnet 8  53020-11  18
3. Crewe 10  46012-7  18
4. Gillingham 10  44215-10  16
5. York 9  43217-11  15
6. Walsall 9  36012-6  15
7. Chesterfield 10  43317-14  15
8. Cheltenham 10  43316-16  15
9. Bristol Rovers 10  50515-17  15
10. Rochdale 10  42411-12  14
11. Grimsby 10  34313-11  13
12. Newport County 10  34313-12  13
13. Tranmere 10  26213-13  12
14. Exeter 10  3346-6  12
15. Accrington St 10  25313-14  11
16. Fleetwood Town 10  25310-11  11
17. Swindon Town 10  3259-14  11
18. Shrewsbury 10  3259-15  11
19. Colchester 9  24310-13  10
20. Rotherham 10  24412-16  10
21. Oldham 9  2259-13  8
22. Port Vale 8  2244-9  8
23. Northampton 8  1434-7  7
24. Crawley Town 8  1258-15  5

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Salford City 10  61315-10  19
2. Barnet 8  53020-11  18
3. Crewe 10  46012-7  18
4. Gillingham 10  44215-10  16
5. York 9  43217-11  15
6. Walsall 9  36012-6  15
7. Chesterfield 10  43317-14  15
8. Cheltenham 10  43316-16  15
9. Bristol Rovers 10  50515-17  15
10. Rochdale 10  42411-12  14
11. Grimsby 10  34313-11  13
12. Newport County 10  34313-12  13
13. Tranmere 10  26213-13  12
14. Exeter 10  3346-6  12
15. Accrington St 10  25313-14  11
16. Fleetwood Town 10  25310-11  11
17. Swindon Town 10  3259-14  11
18. Shrewsbury 10  3259-15  11
19. Colchester 9  24310-13  10
20. Rotherham 10  24412-16  10
21. Oldham 9  2259-13  8
22. Port Vale 8  2244-9  8
23. Northampton 8  1434-7  7
24. Crawley Town 8  1258-15  5


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Northampton and Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
08/05/2023Tranmere01Northampton
 
Match date: 08/05/2023
Match type: League Two

minTranmere01Northampton
5  Hoskins Sam
71Davies Tom  
90  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/12/2022Northampton00Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/12/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton00Tranmere
25  Bristow Ethan
51Mcwilliams Shaun  
70  Hemmings Kane
79  Doohan Ross

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/03/2022Northampton32Tranmere
 
Match date: 05/03/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton32Tranmere
12  Mcmanaman Callum
29Horsfall Fraser  
37Horsfall Fraser  
66Pinnock Mitchell  
68  Mcpake Joshua
72Horsfall Fraser  
75  Mcpake Joshua
88  Hemmings Kane
90Lubala Beryly  
90  O'connor Lee

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2021Tranmere02Northampton
 
Match date: 23/10/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere02Northampton
43  Lewis Paul
52  Etete Kion
58  Koiki Ali
68  Hoskins Sam
72Spearing Jay  
86  Hoskins Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/02/2019Tranmere12Northampton
 
Match date: 05/02/2019
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Northampton
2  Hoskins Sam
25Norwood James  
45  Hoskins Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2018Northampton11Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/09/2018
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Tranmere
51  Norwood James
61Morias Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/03/2015Northampton10Tranmere
 
Match date: 14/03/2015
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Tranmere
62Cresswell R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/2014Tranmere21Northampton
 
Match date: 28/12/2014
Match type: League Two

minTranmere21Northampton
32Odejayi K.  
44  Richards M.
63Kirby J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/03/2009Northampton11Tranmere
 
Match date: 07/03/2009
Match type: League One

minNorthampton11Tranmere
32  Savage
52Holt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2008Tranmere41Northampton
 
Match date: 30/08/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere41Northampton
10  Gilligan
35Savage  
38Kay  
45Curran  
90Moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2008Northampton21Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/05/2008
Match type: League One

minNorthampton21Tranmere
3Akinfenwa  
43  Greenacre
68Hubertz  
80  Goodison

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2007Tranmere22Northampton
 
Match date: 29/09/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Northampton
12  Kirk
39  Hubertz
69Shuker  
88Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/01/2007Tranmere11Northampton
 
Match date: 06/01/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere11Northampton
11  McGleish
87Mullin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2006Northampton13Tranmere
 
Match date: 16/09/2006
Match type: League One

minNorthampton13Tranmere
14  Zola
35  Taylor
58  Mullin
74McGleish  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2003Tranmere40Northampton
 
Match date: 21/04/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere40Northampton
59Nicholson  
60Haworth S.  
89Anderson  
90Hay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2002Northampton04Tranmere
 
Match date: 14/12/2002
Match type: League One

minNorthampton04Tranmere
10  Haworth S.
66  Haworth S.
71  Taylor P.
76  Hay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2002Tranmere20Northampton
 
Match date: 12/02/2002
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Northampton
65Price  
87Allison W.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/10/2001Northampton41Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/10/2001
Match type: League One

minNorthampton41Tranmere
9Forrester J.  
45Hope R.  
45  Flynn S.
48McGregor P.  
72Forrester J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
27.8%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  18
Northampton:  7
Draw:  5
Tranmere:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Northampton and GUEST is Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/12/2022Northampton00Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/12/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton00Tranmere
25  Bristow Ethan
51Mcwilliams Shaun  
70  Hemmings Kane
79  Doohan Ross

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/03/2022Northampton32Tranmere
 
Match date: 05/03/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton32Tranmere
12  Mcmanaman Callum
29Horsfall Fraser  
37Horsfall Fraser  
66Pinnock Mitchell  
68  Mcpake Joshua
72Horsfall Fraser  
75  Mcpake Joshua
88  Hemmings Kane
90Lubala Beryly  
90  O'connor Lee

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2018Northampton11Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/09/2018
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Tranmere
51  Norwood James
61Morias Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/03/2015Northampton10Tranmere
 
Match date: 14/03/2015
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Tranmere
62Cresswell R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/03/2009Northampton11Tranmere
 
Match date: 07/03/2009
Match type: League One

minNorthampton11Tranmere
32  Savage
52Holt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2008Northampton21Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/05/2008
Match type: League One

minNorthampton21Tranmere
3Akinfenwa  
43  Greenacre
68Hubertz  
80  Goodison

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2006Northampton13Tranmere
 
Match date: 16/09/2006
Match type: League One

minNorthampton13Tranmere
14  Zola
35  Taylor
58  Mullin
74McGleish  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2002Northampton04Tranmere
 
Match date: 14/12/2002
Match type: League One

minNorthampton04Tranmere
10  Haworth S.
66  Haworth S.
71  Taylor P.
76  Hay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/10/2001Northampton41Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/10/2001
Match type: League One

minNorthampton41Tranmere
9Forrester J.  
45Hope R.  
45  Flynn S.
48McGregor P.  
72Forrester J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
Northampton:  4
Draw:  3
Tranmere:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Northampton, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Tranmere and GUEST is Northampton

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
08/05/2023Tranmere01Northampton
 
Match date: 08/05/2023
Match type: League Two

minTranmere01Northampton
5  Hoskins Sam
71Davies Tom  
90  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2021Tranmere02Northampton
 
Match date: 23/10/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere02Northampton
43  Lewis Paul
52  Etete Kion
58  Koiki Ali
68  Hoskins Sam
72Spearing Jay  
86  Hoskins Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/02/2019Tranmere12Northampton
 
Match date: 05/02/2019
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Northampton
2  Hoskins Sam
25Norwood James  
45  Hoskins Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/2014Tranmere21Northampton
 
Match date: 28/12/2014
Match type: League Two

minTranmere21Northampton
32Odejayi K.  
44  Richards M.
63Kirby J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2008Tranmere41Northampton
 
Match date: 30/08/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere41Northampton
10  Gilligan
35Savage  
38Kay  
45Curran  
90Moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2007Tranmere22Northampton
 
Match date: 29/09/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Northampton
12  Kirk
39  Hubertz
69Shuker  
88Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/01/2007Tranmere11Northampton
 
Match date: 06/01/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere11Northampton
11  McGleish
87Mullin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2003Tranmere40Northampton
 
Match date: 21/04/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere40Northampton
59Nicholson  
60Haworth S.  
89Anderson  
90Hay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2002Tranmere20Northampton
 
Match date: 12/02/2002
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Northampton
65Price  
87Allison W.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
Tranmere:  4
Draw:  2
Northampton:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Tranmere, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Northampton and Tranmere (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.9%
  
 Under  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  5.6%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  16.7%
  
 2-3  44.4%
  
 4+  38.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
5.6%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  61.1%
  
 No goal  38.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.9%
  
 No goal  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
50%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
50%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
33.3%
 
27.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
27.8%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.8%
 
27.8%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
38.9%
 
5.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  72.2%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  61.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  72.2%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  72.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  16.7%
  
 21-30  5.6%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  16.7%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  5.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.8%
  
 Under  72.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  38.9%
  
 The tie  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  22.2%
  
 T1|D  11.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  16.7%
  
 D|D  11.1%
  
 D|T2  16.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  5.6%
  
 T2|T2  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.9%
  
 2nd half  27.8%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton - half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  38.9%
  
 The tie  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton to score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere to score in both halves
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Northampton is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  22.2%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
0%
 
88.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  77.8%
  
 No goal  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  11.1%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  11.1%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  22.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  22.2%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.1%
  
 T2|T2  22.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Tranmere is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  44.4%
  
 Both  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  11.1%
  
 2-3  55.6%
  
 4+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Northampton (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Northampton (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
44.4%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
55.6%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
0%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Northampton (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Northampton
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
66.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Northampton. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Northampton to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Northampton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Northampton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  22.2%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  22.2%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Northampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  11.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  33.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  22.2%
  
 T2|T2  22.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Northampton, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Northampton) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  66.7%
  
 2nd half  11.1%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Northampton and Tranmere (Northampton is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  22.2%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
0%
 
88.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  77.8%
  
 No goal  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.

Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  22.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  22.2%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.1%
  
 T2|T2  22.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  11.1%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  11.1%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.38 sec.