Information for: Monterrey vs Toluca

statarea, Monterrey vs Toluca information

 General
Number of founded Monterrey matches: 1143
Number of founded Toluca matches: 1115
Number of founded matches between Monterrey and Toluca: 62

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Monterrey

Monterrey logo
Full name Club de Fútbol Monterrey
Country  Mexico
founded 28 June 1945
Toluca

Toluca logo
Full name Deportivo Toluca Fútbol Club S.A. de C.V
Country  Mexico
founded 12 February 1917


 Team form at last then matches

Monterrey form
Graphic of <b>Monterrey</b> form
Toluca form
Graphic of <b>Toluca</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minMonterrey33Club Tijuana
5  Jackson Porozo
12Carlos Salcedo  
19Hugo Cuypers  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026Monterrey33Club Tijuana
 
Match date: 25/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minMonterrey01Guadalajara-Chivas
9  Roberto Alvarado

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/10/2026Monterrey01Guadalajara-Chivas
 
Match date: 22/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minPuebla14Monterrey
17  Diego Rossi
31  Hugo Cuypers
34  Lucas Ocampos
61  Roberto De La Rosa
67Facundo Almada  
90  Luca Orellano
90  Ricardo Chavez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/10/2026Puebla14Monterrey
 
Match date: 19/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minMonterrey21Pachuca
13Diego Rossi  
16Jesus Corona  
22Lucas Ocampos  
56  Rodolfo Pizarro
75  Jose Salomon Rondon
84  Sergio Barreto
85Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/10/2026Monterrey21Pachuca
 
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minClub America11Monterrey
3Cristian Borja  
18  Diego Rossi
45Santiago Bueno  
61  Cesar Garza

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026Club America11Monterrey
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMonterrey21Toluca

no action

03/10/2026Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minAtlante42Monterrey
11Luis Puente  
16Nico Carrera  
18  Hugo Cuypers
53Luis Calzadilla  
58  Jesus Corona
64Eduardo Tercero  
82  Roberto De La Rosa
90  Oliver Torres
90Jhojan Julio  
90Jhojan Julio  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/09/2026Atlante42Monterrey
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minMonterrey10Cruz Azul
7Cesar Garza  
58  Gabriel Fernandez
58Cesar Garza  
60  Gonzalo Piovi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Monterrey10Cruz Azul
 
Match date: 13/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minMonterrey00U.A.N.L. - Tigres
7  Joaquim Henrique Pereira Silva
36  Mauro Lainez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/09/2026Monterrey00U.A.N.L. - Tigres
 
Match date: 07/09/2026
Match type: Leagues Cup Knockout Stage

minToluca20Monterrey
1Federico Pereira  
4Alexis Vega  
13  Orbelin Pineda
39Franco Romero  
70Helinho  
75Diego Barbosa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/09/2026Toluca20Monterrey
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minClub America22Toluca
19  Federico Pereira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026Club America22Toluca
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minLeon11Toluca
9Rodrigo Echeverria  
12Alfonso Alvarado  
27  Helinho
31  Franco Romero
39Alfonso Alvarado  
44  Federico Vinas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Leon11Toluca
 
Match date: 22/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca22Club Tijuana
38  Elias Manoel
61Federico Vinas  
65Helinho  
75  Jonathan Padilla

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/10/2026Toluca22Club Tijuana
 
Match date: 18/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca11Atletico San Luis
62Erick Gutierrez  
71  Rafael Nicolas Llorente Sanz

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/10/2026Toluca11Atletico San Luis
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minU.A.N.L. - Tigres32Toluca
6Juan Brunetta  
34  Alexis Vega
38Guillermo Martinez  
42  Joao Fernandes
44  Brian Garcia
54  Federico Vinas
60Juan Brunetta  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026U.A.N.L. - Tigres32Toluca
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMonterrey21Toluca

no action

03/10/2026Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minCruz Azul33Toluca
7Nicolas Ibanez  
37  Diego Barbosa
38Gabriel Fernandez  
45Alan Palavecino  
45  Antonio Mohamed
52Willer Ditta  
55  Helinho
56  Alexis Vega
57Gonzalo Piovi  
78  Alexis Vega
90Andres Montano  
90Gabriel Fernandez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/09/2026Cruz Azul33Toluca
 
Match date: 21/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca23Santos Laguna
25Federico Vinas  
38Nicolas Castro  
39  Unknown
43Joao Fernandes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/09/2026Toluca23Santos Laguna
 
Match date: 16/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minPuebla01Toluca
57Ignacio Maestro Puch  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/09/2026Puebla01Toluca
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca52Atlas
19Alexis Vega  
22Jesus Angulo  
24  Manuel Capasso
29Federico Vinas  
51  Florian Monzon
53Joao Fernandes  
57  Milton Valenzuela
58Helinho  
60Jorge Rodriguez  
77  Luis Henrique Barros Lopes
79  Jesus Serrato

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Toluca52Atlas
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.6
Average received goal (per match)1.2
Average yellow card (per match)0.9
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Mexico - Liga Mx Apertura 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Club America 15  85236-21  29
2. Guadalajara-Chivas 15  85225-14  29
3. Cruz Azul 15  92434-24  29
4. Atlas 15  83426-26  27
5. Toluca 15  66331-21  24
6. Club Tijuana 15  57325-21  22
7. Leon 15  64522-20  22
8. Santos Laguna 15  71721-20  22
9. Monterrey 14  63526-21  21
10. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 15  55522-24  20
11. Queretaro FC 14  62618-21  20
12. Pachuca 15  54625-19  19
13. Atletico San Luis 15  54619-23  19
14. Puebla 15  44717-23  16
15. U.A.N.L. - Tigres 15  36615-22  15
16. Atlante 15  35716-24  14
17. Necaxa 15  24916-28  10
18. FC Juarez 15  221112-34  8

Mexico - Liga Mx Apertura 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Club America 15  85236-21  29
2. Guadalajara-Chivas 15  85225-14  29
3. Cruz Azul 15  92434-24  29
4. Atlas 15  83426-26  27
5. Toluca 15  66331-21  24
6. Club Tijuana 15  57325-21  22
7. Leon 15  64522-20  22
8. Santos Laguna 15  71721-20  22
9. Monterrey 14  63526-21  21
10. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 15  55522-24  20
11. Queretaro FC 14  62618-21  20
12. Pachuca 15  54625-19  19
13. Atletico San Luis 15  54619-23  19
14. Puebla 15  44717-23  16
15. U.A.N.L. - Tigres 15  36615-22  15
16. Atlante 15  35716-24  14
17. Necaxa 15  24916-28  10
18. FC Juarez 15  221112-34  8


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Monterrey and Toluca

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/10/2026Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMonterrey21Toluca

no action

details
07/09/2026Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/09/2026
Match type: Leagues Cup Knockout Stage

minToluca20Monterrey
1Federico Pereira  
4Alexis Vega  
13  Orbelin Pineda
39Franco Romero  
70Helinho  
75Diego Barbosa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/01/2026Monterrey01Toluca
 
Match date: 11/01/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey01Toluca
23  Helinho
24  Hugo Gonzalez
38  Fernando Arce
56  Helinho
78  Federico Pereira
87  Diego Barbosa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2025Toluca32Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/12/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura Playoff

minToluca32Monterrey
19Federico Pereira  
43Paulinho  
51Helinho  
58  Sergio Ramos
75  Roberto De La Rosa
89Franco Romero  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2025Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 04/12/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura Playoff

minMonterrey10Toluca
39German Berterame  
59  Helinho
74  Diego Barbosa
80German Berterame  
89  Jesus Gallardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2025Toluca62Monterrey
 
Match date: 25/09/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca62Monterrey
10  German Berterame
23Jesus Angulo  
25Paulinho  
34Nicolas Castro  
39  Oliver Torres
40Paulinho  
52Paulinho  
62Nicolas Castro  
88Jesus Gallardo  
90  Sergio Ramos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/05/2025Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/05/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura Playoff

minToluca21Monterrey
12Barbosa Diego  
19  Chavez Ricardo
21Junio Helio  
30Vega Ernesto  
32Briseno Antonio  
41  Medina John
45Paulinho  
48  De La Rosa Roberto
48  De La Rosa Roberto
68Paulinho  
80Pereira Federico  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2025Monterrey32Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura Playoff

minMonterrey32Toluca
17  Guzman Victor
44Deossa Nelson  
50Canales Sergio  
56Deossa Nelson  
56  Ruiz Marcel
69Berterame German  
79Fimbres Iker  
82  Garcia Luan
82Ambriz Fidel  
90  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2025Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 19/01/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
11Junio Helio  
47  Canales Sergio
66  Moreno Hector
83Barbosa Diego  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2024Monterrey12Toluca
 
Match date: 01/09/2024
Match type: Liga Premier-serie A Championship Playoff

minMonterrey12Toluca
6  Gallardo Jesus
54Vazquez Brandon  
59  Ruiz Marcel
80  Baeza Claudio
87  Violante Isaias
90Medina John  
90Berterame German  
90  Volpi Tiago

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/02/2024Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 19/02/2024
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey00Toluca
72  Garcia Brian
78  Baeza Claudio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/2023Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 31/08/2023
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca10Monterrey
9Garcia Brian  
26Dominguez Juan  
30  Vegas Sebastian
88Meneses Jean  
90  Meza Maximiliano

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2023Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 06/02/2023
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey21Toluca
18Gonzalez Arturo  
30Medina John  
31Gonzalez Arturo  
35Gallardo Jesus  
56  Baeza Claudio
62  Araujo Maximiliano
90Funes Mori Rogelio  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2022Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 18/08/2022
Match type: Liga De Expansion Mx Championship Finals

minToluca11Monterrey
23  Vegas Sebastian
27Fernandez Leonardo  
31  Reyes Jacobo
38Fernandez Leonardo  
59Ortega Oscar  
71  Aguirre Rodrigo
73  Meza Maximiliano

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2022Toluca22Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2022
Match type: Liga MX Clausura

minToluca22Monterrey
12Huerta Valber  
13  Meza Maximiliano
29  Vegas Sebastian
30Fernandez Leonardo  
36  Campbell Joel
42Ortega Oscar  
45  Janssen Vincent
89Rodriguez Alan  
90Fernandez Leonardo  
90  Aguirre Erick
90  Jasib Montes Cesar

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2021Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 23/09/2021
Match type: Liga Premier-Serie B Apertura Final Stage

minMonterrey20Toluca
30  Rios Martinez Antonio
41Gallardo Jesus  
41  Ortega Oscar
68  Castaneda Kevin
73Funes Mori Rogelio  
77Andrada Esteban  
84  Diego
87Vegas Sebastian  
90  Pardo Felipe
90  Lopez Raul
90Vergara Duvan  
90  Sambueza Rubens

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/04/2021Toluca12Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/04/2021
Match type: Liga MX Guard1anes Clausura

minToluca12Monterrey
38Torres Nilo Jorge  
51  Vegas Sebastian
60  Meza Maximiliano
66Pedro Canelo Alexis  
71Torres Nilo Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/07/2020Monterrey31Toluca
 
Match date: 29/07/2020
Match type: Liga MX Guard1anes

minMonterrey31Toluca
3Pabon  
19  Sauro
20Funes Mori  
30Rodriguez  
32Gallardo  
35Medina  
46  Medina
76Layun  
85Funes Mori  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/02/2020Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 29/02/2020
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
33Da Silva William  
62Fernandez Leonardo  
74  Janssen Vincent
77Estrada Michael  
87  Sanchez Nicolas
90  Basanta Jose

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2019Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 18/08/2019
Match type: Liga Mx Femenil

minMonterrey20Toluca
22Layun Miguel  
39  Da Silva William
55Sanchez Nicolas  
83Janssen Vincent  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2019Toluca51Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2019
Match type: Clausura

minToluca51Monterrey
4Da Silva William  
15Pardo Felipe  
39  Vasquez Johan
45Da Silva William  
64Pardo Felipe  
67Pardo Felipe  
70  Medina John
71  Pizarro Rodolfo
73Canelo Alexis  
76Maidana Jonatan  
77  Vangioni Leonel
83Medina Alan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/10/2018Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 21/10/2018
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
42  Quinones Luis
50  Gonzalez Osvaldo
58Vangioni Leonel  
73Gallardo Jesus  
75Gallardo Jesus  
85Lajud Daniel  
90  Sambueza Rubens
90  Gonzalez Osvaldo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2018Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/02/2018
Match type: Clausura

minToluca21Monterrey
3Salinas Rodrigo  
5  Hurtado Aviles
19  Hurtado Aviles
26Barrientos Pablo  
28  Pabon Dorlan
51Rios Antonio  
67Canelo Alexis  
73Vega Alexis  
90  Molina Jesus

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2017Monterrey41Toluca
 
Match date: 24/08/2017
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey41Toluca
38  Garcia Luis
39  Mendez Jesus
40Pabon Dorlan  
43Funes Mori Rogelio  
45  Uribe Fernando
54  Mendez Jesus
56  Hauche Gabriel
56Sanchez Nicolas  
66Funes Mori Rogelio  
82Benitez Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/04/2017Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 16/04/2017
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
9Da Silva Paulo  
28  Molina Jesus
31  Juarez Efrain
41  Cardona Edwin
44Hauche Gabriel  
48Delgadillo Juan  
90Salinas Rodrigo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2016Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 23/10/2016
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
30  Barrientos Pablo
44Pabon Dorlan  
75  Benitez Aldo
76Elis Alberth  
77Gargano Walter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2016Monterrey12Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2016
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey12Toluca
19  Cueva Christian
40Pabon Dorlan  
53Barrera Pablo  
69  Castillo Gustavo
74  Galindo Aaron

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/11/2015Toluca31Monterrey
 
Match date: 22/11/2015
Match type: Apertura

minToluca31Monterrey
19Arellano Omar  
22  Osorio Ricardo
44Triverio Enrique  
55  Montes Cesar
60  Gargano Walter
71  Zavala Jesus
73Triverio Enrique  
81  Basanta Jose
85Triverio Enrique  
89  Cardona Edwin
90Uribe Fernando  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2015Monterrey32Toluca
 
Match date: 08/03/2015
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey32Toluca
14Mier H.  
15  Benitez E.
18  Montano V.
19Lopez L.  
27Cardona E.  
37Cardona E.  
38Meza S.  
44Cardona E.  
46  Da Silva P.
48  Rojas O.
53  Ortiz R.
74  Da Silva P.
78  Rios A.
86Zavala J.  
87  Rodriguez C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2014Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 21/09/2014
Match type: Apertura

minToluca10Monterrey
60Lobos  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2014Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 26/01/2014
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
3Da Silva P.  
19Galindo A.  
45Velazquez P.  
81Salgueiro J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/08/2013Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 04/08/2013
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
1  Talavera A.
43Suazo H.  
44  Rojas O.
45Pabon D.  
56  Velasquez P.
60Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2013Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2013
Match type: Clausura

minToluca10Monterrey
16  Meza S.
29Naelson A.  
71Cacho J.  
90  Solis E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/11/2012Monterrey22Toluca
 
Match date: 08/11/2012
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey22Toluca
2Suazo H.  
21  Rodriguez C.
24  Benitez E.
29Basanta J.  
37  Rodriguez C.
63Basanta J.  
76Suazo H.  
90  Duenas E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2012Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 18/03/2012
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
32Alonso  
79  Cardozo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/2011Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 02/10/2011
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
03/04/2011Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 03/04/2011
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
5  Nigris
74Ayovi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2011Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 03/03/2011
Match type: CONCACAF Champions League

minMonterrey10Toluca
88Cardozo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2011Toluca01Monterrey
 
Match date: 24/02/2011
Match type: CONCACAF Champions League

minToluca01Monterrey
9Arias  
81  Martinez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/10/2010Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 17/10/2010
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey20Toluca
17Zavala  
82Gamboa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/02/2010Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/02/2010
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
27Naelson  
67  Perez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/12/2009Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 06/12/2009
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca11Monterrey
72  Carreno
80Brizuela  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2009Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 04/12/2009
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey20Toluca
45De Nigris  
67De Nigris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/08/2009Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 16/08/2009
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey10Toluca
69Suazo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2009Monterrey33Toluca
 
Match date: 01/03/2009
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey33Toluca
35Suazo  
39De Nigris  
44  Esquivel
60  Mancilla
70Suazo  
73  Santana

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2008Toluca00Monterrey
 
Match date: 14/09/2008
Match type: Apertura

minToluca00Monterrey

no action

details
30/03/2008Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 30/03/2008
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
38  Borgetti
50Maciel  
76Orozco  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/10/2007Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 11/10/2007
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
37  Morales
62Perez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/2007Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 29/04/2007
Match type: Clausura

minToluca10Monterrey
30Castillejos  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/11/2006Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 26/11/2006
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca21Monterrey
11Sanchez  
38Marioni  
85  Abreu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2006Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 24/11/2006
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
12/11/2006Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 12/11/2006
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
9Fernandez  
20Perez  
43  Esquivel
54  Rosada

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2006Toluca01Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/02/2006
Match type: Clausura

minToluca01Monterrey
69  Peralta

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2005Monterrey03Toluca
 
Match date: 19/12/2005
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey03Toluca
14Sersafin  
48Gonzalez  
50  Sanchez
81Perez L.  
89  Sanchez
90  Diaz

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2005Toluca33Monterrey
 
Match date: 15/12/2005
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca33Monterrey
3  Perez
8  Casartelli
32Sanchez  
45Abundis J.  
61  Da Silva P.
87Diaz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2005Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 25/08/2005
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
2Baloy  
11Baloy  
30  Abundis J.
90  Rosada

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2005Monterrey13Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2005
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey13Toluca
5Melendez  
41  Sanchez
59  Sanchez
73  Naelson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/11/2004Toluca40Monterrey
 
Match date: 21/11/2004
Match type: Apertura

minToluca40Monterrey
15Castillejos  
42Sanchez  
74Cardozo J.  
87Cardozo J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2004Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 17/04/2004
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
17Naelson  
40Sanchez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/10/2003Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 27/10/2003
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
15/02/2003Toluca31Monterrey
 
Match date: 15/02/2003
Match type: Clausura

minToluca31Monterrey

no action

details
07/09/2002Monterrey31Toluca
 
Match date: 07/09/2002
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey31Toluca

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
32.3%
 
32.3%
 
35.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  62
Monterrey:  20
Draw:  20
Toluca:  22
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Monterrey and GUEST is Toluca

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/10/2026Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMonterrey21Toluca

no action

details
11/01/2026Monterrey01Toluca
 
Match date: 11/01/2026
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey01Toluca
23  Helinho
24  Hugo Gonzalez
38  Fernando Arce
56  Helinho
78  Federico Pereira
87  Diego Barbosa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2025Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 04/12/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura Playoff

minMonterrey10Toluca
39German Berterame  
59  Helinho
74  Diego Barbosa
80German Berterame  
89  Jesus Gallardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2025Monterrey32Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura Playoff

minMonterrey32Toluca
17  Guzman Victor
44Deossa Nelson  
50Canales Sergio  
56Deossa Nelson  
56  Ruiz Marcel
69Berterame German  
79Fimbres Iker  
82  Garcia Luan
82Ambriz Fidel  
90  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2024Monterrey12Toluca
 
Match date: 01/09/2024
Match type: Liga Premier-serie A Championship Playoff

minMonterrey12Toluca
6  Gallardo Jesus
54Vazquez Brandon  
59  Ruiz Marcel
80  Baeza Claudio
87  Violante Isaias
90Medina John  
90Berterame German  
90  Volpi Tiago

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/02/2024Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 19/02/2024
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey00Toluca
72  Garcia Brian
78  Baeza Claudio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2023Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 06/02/2023
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minMonterrey21Toluca
18Gonzalez Arturo  
30Medina John  
31Gonzalez Arturo  
35Gallardo Jesus  
56  Baeza Claudio
62  Araujo Maximiliano
90Funes Mori Rogelio  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2021Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 23/09/2021
Match type: Liga Premier-Serie B Apertura Final Stage

minMonterrey20Toluca
30  Rios Martinez Antonio
41Gallardo Jesus  
41  Ortega Oscar
68  Castaneda Kevin
73Funes Mori Rogelio  
77Andrada Esteban  
84  Diego
87Vegas Sebastian  
90  Pardo Felipe
90  Lopez Raul
90Vergara Duvan  
90  Sambueza Rubens

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/07/2020Monterrey31Toluca
 
Match date: 29/07/2020
Match type: Liga MX Guard1anes

minMonterrey31Toluca
3Pabon  
19  Sauro
20Funes Mori  
30Rodriguez  
32Gallardo  
35Medina  
46  Medina
76Layun  
85Funes Mori  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2019Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 18/08/2019
Match type: Liga Mx Femenil

minMonterrey20Toluca
22Layun Miguel  
39  Da Silva William
55Sanchez Nicolas  
83Janssen Vincent  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/10/2018Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 21/10/2018
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
42  Quinones Luis
50  Gonzalez Osvaldo
58Vangioni Leonel  
73Gallardo Jesus  
75Gallardo Jesus  
85Lajud Daniel  
90  Sambueza Rubens
90  Gonzalez Osvaldo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2017Monterrey41Toluca
 
Match date: 24/08/2017
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey41Toluca
38  Garcia Luis
39  Mendez Jesus
40Pabon Dorlan  
43Funes Mori Rogelio  
45  Uribe Fernando
54  Mendez Jesus
56  Hauche Gabriel
56Sanchez Nicolas  
66Funes Mori Rogelio  
82Benitez Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2016Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 23/10/2016
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
30  Barrientos Pablo
44Pabon Dorlan  
75  Benitez Aldo
76Elis Alberth  
77Gargano Walter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2016Monterrey12Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2016
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey12Toluca
19  Cueva Christian
40Pabon Dorlan  
53Barrera Pablo  
69  Castillo Gustavo
74  Galindo Aaron

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2015Monterrey32Toluca
 
Match date: 08/03/2015
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey32Toluca
14Mier H.  
15  Benitez E.
18  Montano V.
19Lopez L.  
27Cardona E.  
37Cardona E.  
38Meza S.  
44Cardona E.  
46  Da Silva P.
48  Rojas O.
53  Ortiz R.
74  Da Silva P.
78  Rios A.
86Zavala J.  
87  Rodriguez C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/08/2013Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 04/08/2013
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
1  Talavera A.
43Suazo H.  
44  Rojas O.
45Pabon D.  
56  Velasquez P.
60Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/11/2012Monterrey22Toluca
 
Match date: 08/11/2012
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey22Toluca
2Suazo H.  
21  Rodriguez C.
24  Benitez E.
29Basanta J.  
37  Rodriguez C.
63Basanta J.  
76Suazo H.  
90  Duenas E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/2011Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 02/10/2011
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
03/03/2011Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 03/03/2011
Match type: CONCACAF Champions League

minMonterrey10Toluca
88Cardozo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/10/2010Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 17/10/2010
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey20Toluca
17Zavala  
82Gamboa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2009Monterrey20Toluca
 
Match date: 04/12/2009
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey20Toluca
45De Nigris  
67De Nigris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/08/2009Monterrey10Toluca
 
Match date: 16/08/2009
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey10Toluca
69Suazo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2009Monterrey33Toluca
 
Match date: 01/03/2009
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey33Toluca
35Suazo  
39De Nigris  
44  Esquivel
60  Mancilla
70Suazo  
73  Santana

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/10/2007Monterrey11Toluca
 
Match date: 11/10/2007
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey11Toluca
37  Morales
62Perez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2006Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 24/11/2006
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
12/11/2006Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 12/11/2006
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
9Fernandez  
20Perez  
43  Esquivel
54  Rosada

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2005Monterrey03Toluca
 
Match date: 19/12/2005
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minMonterrey03Toluca
14Sersafin  
48Gonzalez  
50  Sanchez
81Perez L.  
89  Sanchez
90  Diaz

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2005Monterrey21Toluca
 
Match date: 25/08/2005
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey21Toluca
2Baloy  
11Baloy  
30  Abundis J.
90  Rosada

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2005Monterrey13Toluca
 
Match date: 08/05/2005
Match type: Clausura

minMonterrey13Toluca
5Melendez  
41  Sanchez
59  Sanchez
73  Naelson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/10/2003Monterrey00Toluca
 
Match date: 27/10/2003
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey00Toluca

no action

details
07/09/2002Monterrey31Toluca
 
Match date: 07/09/2002
Match type: Apertura

minMonterrey31Toluca

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.8%
 
29%
 
16.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  31
Monterrey:  17
Draw:  9
Toluca:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Monterrey, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Toluca and GUEST is Monterrey

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
07/09/2026Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/09/2026
Match type: Leagues Cup Knockout Stage

minToluca20Monterrey
1Federico Pereira  
4Alexis Vega  
13  Orbelin Pineda
39Franco Romero  
70Helinho  
75Diego Barbosa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2025Toluca32Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/12/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura Playoff

minToluca32Monterrey
19Federico Pereira  
43Paulinho  
51Helinho  
58  Sergio Ramos
75  Roberto De La Rosa
89Franco Romero  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2025Toluca62Monterrey
 
Match date: 25/09/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca62Monterrey
10  German Berterame
23Jesus Angulo  
25Paulinho  
34Nicolas Castro  
39  Oliver Torres
40Paulinho  
52Paulinho  
62Nicolas Castro  
88Jesus Gallardo  
90  Sergio Ramos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/05/2025Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/05/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura Playoff

minToluca21Monterrey
12Barbosa Diego  
19  Chavez Ricardo
21Junio Helio  
30Vega Ernesto  
32Briseno Antonio  
41  Medina John
45Paulinho  
48  De La Rosa Roberto
48  De La Rosa Roberto
68Paulinho  
80Pereira Federico  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2025Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 19/01/2025
Match type: Liga Mx Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
11Junio Helio  
47  Canales Sergio
66  Moreno Hector
83Barbosa Diego  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/2023Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 31/08/2023
Match type: Liga Mx Apertura

minToluca10Monterrey
9Garcia Brian  
26Dominguez Juan  
30  Vegas Sebastian
88Meneses Jean  
90  Meza Maximiliano

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2022Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 18/08/2022
Match type: Liga De Expansion Mx Championship Finals

minToluca11Monterrey
23  Vegas Sebastian
27Fernandez Leonardo  
31  Reyes Jacobo
38Fernandez Leonardo  
59Ortega Oscar  
71  Aguirre Rodrigo
73  Meza Maximiliano

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2022Toluca22Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2022
Match type: Liga MX Clausura

minToluca22Monterrey
12Huerta Valber  
13  Meza Maximiliano
29  Vegas Sebastian
30Fernandez Leonardo  
36  Campbell Joel
42Ortega Oscar  
45  Janssen Vincent
89Rodriguez Alan  
90Fernandez Leonardo  
90  Aguirre Erick
90  Jasib Montes Cesar

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/04/2021Toluca12Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/04/2021
Match type: Liga MX Guard1anes Clausura

minToluca12Monterrey
38Torres Nilo Jorge  
51  Vegas Sebastian
60  Meza Maximiliano
66Pedro Canelo Alexis  
71Torres Nilo Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/02/2020Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 29/02/2020
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
33Da Silva William  
62Fernandez Leonardo  
74  Janssen Vincent
77Estrada Michael  
87  Sanchez Nicolas
90  Basanta Jose

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2019Toluca51Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2019
Match type: Clausura

minToluca51Monterrey
4Da Silva William  
15Pardo Felipe  
39  Vasquez Johan
45Da Silva William  
64Pardo Felipe  
67Pardo Felipe  
70  Medina John
71  Pizarro Rodolfo
73Canelo Alexis  
76Maidana Jonatan  
77  Vangioni Leonel
83Medina Alan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2018Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/02/2018
Match type: Clausura

minToluca21Monterrey
3Salinas Rodrigo  
5  Hurtado Aviles
19  Hurtado Aviles
26Barrientos Pablo  
28  Pabon Dorlan
51Rios Antonio  
67Canelo Alexis  
73Vega Alexis  
90  Molina Jesus

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/04/2017Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 16/04/2017
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
9Da Silva Paulo  
28  Molina Jesus
31  Juarez Efrain
41  Cardona Edwin
44Hauche Gabriel  
48Delgadillo Juan  
90Salinas Rodrigo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/11/2015Toluca31Monterrey
 
Match date: 22/11/2015
Match type: Apertura

minToluca31Monterrey
19Arellano Omar  
22  Osorio Ricardo
44Triverio Enrique  
55  Montes Cesar
60  Gargano Walter
71  Zavala Jesus
73Triverio Enrique  
81  Basanta Jose
85Triverio Enrique  
89  Cardona Edwin
90Uribe Fernando  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2014Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 21/09/2014
Match type: Apertura

minToluca10Monterrey
60Lobos  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2014Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 26/01/2014
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
3Da Silva P.  
19Galindo A.  
45Velazquez P.  
81Salgueiro J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/04/2013Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/04/2013
Match type: Clausura

minToluca10Monterrey
16  Meza S.
29Naelson A.  
71Cacho J.  
90  Solis E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2012Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 18/03/2012
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
32Alonso  
79  Cardozo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/04/2011Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 03/04/2011
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
5  Nigris
74Ayovi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2011Toluca01Monterrey
 
Match date: 24/02/2011
Match type: CONCACAF Champions League

minToluca01Monterrey
9Arias  
81  Martinez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/02/2010Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 07/02/2010
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
27Naelson  
67  Perez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/12/2009Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 06/12/2009
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca11Monterrey
72  Carreno
80Brizuela  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2008Toluca00Monterrey
 
Match date: 14/09/2008
Match type: Apertura

minToluca00Monterrey

no action

details
30/03/2008Toluca11Monterrey
 
Match date: 30/03/2008
Match type: Clausura

minToluca11Monterrey
38  Borgetti
50Maciel  
76Orozco  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/2007Toluca10Monterrey
 
Match date: 29/04/2007
Match type: Clausura

minToluca10Monterrey
30Castillejos  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/11/2006Toluca21Monterrey
 
Match date: 26/11/2006
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca21Monterrey
11Sanchez  
38Marioni  
85  Abreu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2006Toluca01Monterrey
 
Match date: 11/02/2006
Match type: Clausura

minToluca01Monterrey
69  Peralta

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2005Toluca33Monterrey
 
Match date: 15/12/2005
Match type: AP-Play Offs

minToluca33Monterrey
3  Perez
8  Casartelli
32Sanchez  
45Abundis J.  
61  Da Silva P.
87Diaz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/11/2004Toluca40Monterrey
 
Match date: 21/11/2004
Match type: Apertura

minToluca40Monterrey
15Castillejos  
42Sanchez  
74Cardozo J.  
87Cardozo J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2004Toluca20Monterrey
 
Match date: 17/04/2004
Match type: Clausura

minToluca20Monterrey
17Naelson  
40Sanchez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/02/2003Toluca31Monterrey
 
Match date: 15/02/2003
Match type: Clausura

minToluca31Monterrey

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.8%
 
35.5%
 
9.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  31
Toluca:  17
Draw:  11
Monterrey:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Toluca, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Monterrey and Toluca (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75.8%
  
 Under  24.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  41.9%
  
 Even  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Monterrey to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  74.2%
  
 Under  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.9%
  
 Under  66.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.3%
  
 Under  88.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 2.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Toluca and Monterrey
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.4%
  
 Under  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Toluca and Monterrey
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.1%
  
 Under  62.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Toluca and Monterrey
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  8.1%
  
 Only one  32.3%
  
 Both  59.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Monterrey or Toluca (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  24.2%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Toluca (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.9%
 
29%
 
37.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Toluca (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.1%
 
19.4%
 
43.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.6%
  
 No goal  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.6%
  
 No goal  69.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.1%
  
 No goal  62.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.8%
  
 No goal  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.9%
  
 No goal  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.9%
 
66.1%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.5%
 
48.4%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.2%
 
38.7%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.2%
 
37.1%
 
27.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29%
 
29%
 
30.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.4%
 
32.3%
 
29%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.2%
 
38.7%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.6%
 
27.4%
 
30.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Monterrey (1), draw (X), Toluca (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  59.7%
  
 Under  40.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.6%
  
 Under  69.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.1%
  
 Under  62.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Monterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMonterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.5%
  
 Under  56.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Toluca.
Toluca HT over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamToluca.
Toluca HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  29%
  
 1  29%
  
 2+  30.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.1%
  
 Even  62.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Toluca
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.3%
 
40.3%
 
19.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Monterrey, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Toluca. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.5%
  
 T1 or D  59.7%
  
 T2 or D  61.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  62.9%
  
 T2 or D  64.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.3%
  
 T1 or D  67.7%
  
 T2 or D  58.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.5%
  
 11-20  17.7%
  
 21-30  11.3%
  
 31-40  8.1%
  
 41-50  11.3%
  
 51-60  3.2%
  
 61-70  6.5%
  
 71-80  4.8%
  
 81-90  3.2%
  
 No goal  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Monterrey second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.5%
  
 Under  93.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Toluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.5%
  
 Under  85.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamToluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  24.2%
  
 2nd half  29%
  
 The tie  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  16.1%
  
 T1|D  8.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.3%
  
 D|D  14.5%
  
 D|T2  12.9%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.7%
  
 T2|T2  16.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Monterrey, with T2 is marked the guest team Toluca, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Monterrey) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Toluca) wins the match.
Double results
Monterrey - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25.8%
  
 2nd half  30.6%
  
 The tie  32.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Monterrey scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Monterrey scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Monterrey - half with most goals
Toluca - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25.8%
  
 2nd half  29%
  
 The tie  33.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Toluca scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Toluca scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Toluca - half with most goals
Monterrey score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.1%
  
 No  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Monterrey to score in both halves
Toluca score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21%
  
 No  79%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Toluca to score in both halves
Monterrey wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.9%
  
 No  87.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Monterrey wins to zero
Toluca wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.5%
  
 No  85.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Toluca wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  32.3%
  
 No  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Monterrey and Toluca
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.1%
  
 No  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Monterrey is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  74.2%
  
 Under  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  48.4%
  
 Even  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Monterrey to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80.6%
  
 Under  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 2.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.5%
  
 Under  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.9%
  
 Only one  29%
  
 Both  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Monterrey or Toluca (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  25.8%
  
 2-3  48.4%
  
 4+  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Toluca (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.6%
 
32.3%
 
45.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Toluca (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
3.2%
 
19.4%
 
77.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  19.4%
  
 No goal  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.9%
  
 No goal  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29%
  
 No goal  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.9%
 
67.7%
 
6.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.6%
 
48.4%
 
16.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
35.5%
 
16.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
35.5%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.2%
 
29%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
29%
 
22.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Monterrey (1), draw (X), Toluca (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.3%
  
 Under  38.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.7%
  
 Under  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.8%
  
 Under  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Monterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMonterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.5%
  
 Under  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Toluca.
Toluca HT over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.2%
  
 Under  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamToluca.
Toluca HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25.8%
  
 1  22.6%
  
 2+  38.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  35.5%
  
 Even  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Toluca
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.4%
 
25.8%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Monterrey, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Toluca. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.1%
  
 T1 or D  74.2%
  
 T2 or D  41.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  48.4%
  
 T1 or D  77.4%
  
 T2 or D  48.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.1%
  
 T1 or D  54.8%
  
 T2 or D  51.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  16.1%
  
 11-20  19.4%
  
 21-30  6.5%
  
 31-40  9.7%
  
 41-50  16.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  3.2%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  3.2%
  
 No goal  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Monterrey second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.7%
  
 Under  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Toluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamToluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.6%
  
 2nd half  22.6%
  
 The tie  41.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  32.3%
  
 T1|D  6.5%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.9%
  
 D|D  16.1%
  
 D|T2  9.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.5%
  
 T2|T2  3.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Monterrey, with T2 is marked the guest team Toluca, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Monterrey) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Toluca) wins the match.
Double results
Monterrey - half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  32.3%
  
 2nd half  19.4%
  
 The tie  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Monterrey scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Monterrey scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Monterrey half with most goals
Toluca - half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.1%
  
 2nd half  25.8%
  
 The tie  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Toluca scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Toluca scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Toluca half with most goals
Monterrey score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29%
  
 No  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Monterrey score in both halves
Toluca score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Toluca score in both halves
Monterrey wins to zero
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Monterrey wins to zero
Toluca wins to zero
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  3.2%
  
 No  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Toluca wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  32.3%
  
 No  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Toluca is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.4%
  
 Under  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.7%
  
 Under  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  35.5%
  
 Even  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Monterrey to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  67.7%
  
 Under  32.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.2%
  
 Under  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey over/under 2.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.3%
  
 Under  9.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.4%
  
 Under  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  3.2%
  
 Only one  35.5%
  
 Both  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Monterrey or Toluca (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.6%
  
 2-3  51.6%
  
 4+  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Monterrey (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29%
 
25.8%
 
45.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Monterrey (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.7%
 
19.4%
 
71%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.8%
  
 No goal  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.8%
  
 No goal  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  32.3%
  
 No goal  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.1%
  
 No goal  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  48.4%
  
 No goal  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.9%
  
 No goal  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.9%
 
64.5%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
48.4%
 
6.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.9%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
38.7%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.4%
 
22.6%
 
19.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.2%
 
35.5%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Toluca.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.9%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Draw
 
 Monterrey
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
25.8%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Toluca (1), draw (X), Monterrey (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.1%
  
 Under  41.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Toluca.
Toluca HT over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamToluca.
Toluca HT over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Monterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMonterrey.
Monterrey HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  32.3%
  
 1  35.5%
  
 2+  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.7%
  
 Even  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Toluca
 
 Monterrey
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.8%
 
32.3%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Toluca, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Monterrey. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.8%
  
 T1 or D  80.6%
  
 T2 or D  45.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Toluca, T2=Monterrey, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Toluca or Monterrey to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Toluca not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Monterrey not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  51.6%
  
 T1 or D  80.6%
  
 T2 or D  48.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Toluca, T2=Monterrey, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Toluca or Monterrey to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.5%
  
 T1 or D  58.1%
  
 T2 or D  51.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Toluca, T2=Monterrey, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Toluca or Monterrey to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.9%
  
 11-20  16.1%
  
 21-30  16.1%
  
 31-40  6.5%
  
 41-50  6.5%
  
 51-60  6.5%
  
 61-70  9.7%
  
 71-80  9.7%
  
 81-90  3.2%
  
 No goal  12.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Toluca second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamToluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Toluca second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamToluca
Toluca 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Monterrey second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Monterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Monterrey half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.2%
  
 Under  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25.8%
  
 2nd half  35.5%
  
 The tie  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  29%
  
 T1|D  12.9%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  16.1%
  
 D|D  12.9%
  
 D|T2  9.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.7%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Toluca, T2=Monterrey, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Toluca, with T2 is marked the guest team Monterrey, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Toluca) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Monterrey) wins the match.
Double results
Toluca - half with most goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.5%
  
 2nd half  32.3%
  
 The tie  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Toluca scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Toluca scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Toluca half with most goals
Monterrey - half with most goals
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  19.4%
  
 2nd half  41.9%
  
 The tie  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Monterrey scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Monterrey scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Monterrey half with most goals
Toluca score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.6%
  
 No  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Toluca score in both halves
Monterrey score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  3.2%
  
 No  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Monterrey score in both halves
Toluca wins to zero
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25.8%
  
 No  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Toluca wins to zero
Monterrey wins to zero
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.5%
  
 No  93.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Monterrey wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  32.3%
  
 No  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Toluca is host, Monterrey is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.9%
  
 No  87.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Monterrey and Toluca (Monterrey is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  74.2%
  
 Under  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Monterrey to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80.6%
  
 Under  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Monterrey to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Monterrey to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Toluca to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.5%
  
 Under  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Toluca to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Toluca to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.9%
  
 Only one  29%
  
 Both  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Monterrey or Toluca (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  25.8%
  
 2-3  48.4%
  
 4+  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  48.4%
  
 Even  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Toluca (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.6%
 
32.3%
 
45.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Toluca (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
3.2%
 
19.4%
 
77.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  19.4%
  
 No goal  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.9%
  
 No goal  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29%
  
 No goal  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.9%
 
67.7%
 
6.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.6%
 
48.4%
 
16.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
35.5%
 
16.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
35.5%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.2%
 
29%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Monterrey.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
38.7%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Draw
 
 Toluca
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
29%
 
22.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Monterrey (1), draw (X), Toluca (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.3%
  
 Under  38.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.7%
  
 Under  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Monterrey half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.8%
  
 Under  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Monterrey.
Monterrey half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMonterrey.

Toluca half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.5%
  
 Under  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Toluca.
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.2%
  
 Under  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamToluca.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25.8%
  
 1  22.6%
  
 2+  38.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Monterrey
 
 Toluca
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.4%
 
25.8%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Monterrey, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Toluca. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  35.5%
  
 Even  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.1%
  
 T1 or D  74.2%
  
 T2 or D  41.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  48.4%
  
 T1 or D  77.4%
  
 T2 or D  48.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.1%
  
 T1 or D  54.8%
  
 T2 or D  51.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Monterrey or Toluca to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Monterrey not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Toluca not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Monterrey second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Monterrey second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Monterrey to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Monterrey, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMonterrey
Toluca second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.7%
  
 Under  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Toluca
Toluca half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Toluca to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Toluca, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamToluca

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.6%
  
 2nd half  22.6%
  
 The tie  41.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Monterrey - half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  32.3%
  
 2nd half  19.4%
  
 The tie  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Monterrey scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Monterrey scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Toluca - half with most goals
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.1%
  
 2nd half  25.8%
  
 The tie  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Toluca scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Toluca scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  32.3%
  
 T1|D  6.5%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.9%
  
 D|D  16.1%
  
 D|T2  9.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.5%
  
 T2|T2  3.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Monterrey, T2=Toluca, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Monterrey, with T2 is marked the guest team Toluca, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Monterrey) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Toluca) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  16.1%
  
 11-20  19.4%
  
 21-30  6.5%
  
 31-40  9.7%
  
 41-50  16.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  3.2%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  3.2%
  
 No goal  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Monterrey score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29%
  
 No  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Toluca score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Monterrey wins to zero
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Monterrey to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Toluca wins to zero
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  3.2%
  
 No  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Toluca to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  32.3%
  
 No  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Monterrey is host, Toluca is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.06 sec.