Information for: Oxford United vs Reading

statarea, Oxford United vs Reading information

 General
Number of founded Oxford United matches: 1781
Number of founded Reading matches: 1756
Number of founded matches between Oxford United and Reading: 12

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Oxford United

Oxford United logo
Full name Oxford United Football Club
Country  England
founded 1893
Reading

Reading logo
Full name Reading Football Club
Country  England
founded 1871


 Team form at last then matches

Oxford United form
Graphic of <b>Oxford United</b> form
Reading form
Graphic of <b>Reading</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League One

minBarnsley11Oxford United
9Unknown  
11  Unknown
32Unknown  
58Unknown  
60  Unknown
67Unknown  
68  Unknown
88  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Barnsley11Oxford United
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United10Stockport
35Unknown  
35Mark Harris  
51Unknown  
51Jack Currie  
85  Unknown
85  Ethan Pye

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Oxford United10Stockport
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United00Bradford
19  Callum Connolly
45  George Pratt

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Oxford United00Bradford
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United21Wigan
26  Unknown
26  Jensen Weir
31  Unknown
31  Charlie Gray
44Unknown  
44Michal Helik  
68Unknown  
68Cameron Brannagan  
69  Unknown
69  Christian Saydee
72  Unknown
72  Fraser Murray
76Unknown  
76Kai Andrews  
79Unknown  
79Siriki Dembele  
85  Finley Burns
89Mark Harris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Oxford United21Wigan
 
Match date: 15/10/2026
Match type: League One

minMansfield11Oxford United
14Unknown  
14Nathan Moriah-welsh  
22  Unknown
22  Peter Kioso
34  Unknown
34  Luka John Lynch
54Unknown  
54Jonathan Russell  
72  Gatlin O'donkor
75  Peter Kioso
82Michael Smith  
84  Gatlin O'donkor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/10/2026Mansfield11Oxford United
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League One

minNotts County12Oxford United
7Unknown  
7Ted Mcdonald  
19  Unknown
19  Mark Harris
23Unknown  
23Oliver Cooper  
44  Unknown
44  Louie Sibley
47Unknown  
47Max Sanders  
58Unknown  
58Jacob Bedeau  
70Unknown  
70Rory Finneran  
77Lucas Ness  
82  Peter Kioso
87  Michal Helik
88  Cameron Brannagan
90Rory Finneran  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Notts County12Oxford United
 
Match date: 06/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. A

minExeter22Oxford United
7Taylor Perry  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/10/2026Exeter22Oxford United
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United11Cambridge United

no action

19/09/2026Oxford United11Cambridge United
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United30Burton Albion

no action

12/09/2026Oxford United30Burton Albion
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League One

minLeicester04Oxford United
8  Mark Harris
34  Kai Andrews
49Emil Riis Jakobsen  
57  Mo Missanga
60  Mark Harris
77  Jamie Mcdonnell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Leicester04Oxford United
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League One

minPlymouth00Reading
25Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Plymouth00Reading
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League One

minReading21Barnsley
7  Vimal Yoganathan
54Kyreece Lisbie  
60Paudie O'connor  
68Kyreece Lisbie  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Reading21Barnsley
 
Match date: 21/10/2026
Match type: League One

minReading10Leyton Orient
14Unknown  
14Josh Stokes  
48Unknown  
48Paudie O'connor  
49  Unknown
49  Aaron Connolly
52Unknown  
52Lee Patrick  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/10/2026Reading10Leyton Orient
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League One

minWigan10Reading
23  Andy Rinomhota
52Charlie Gray  
71Scott Hogan  
74James Carragher  
75  Haydon Roberts

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Wigan10Reading
 
Match date: 13/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. C

minReading02Chelsea Academy
21  Chizaram Ezenwata
25  Chizaram Ezenwata

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/10/2026Reading02Chelsea Academy
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League One

minMilton Keynes Dons15Reading
28  Unknown
38  Unknown
47  Unknown
64  Unknown
73Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Milton Keynes Dons15Reading
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League One

minReading11Bradford

no action

03/10/2026Reading11Bradford
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League One

minWycombe22Reading

no action

26/09/2026Wycombe22Reading
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League One

minReading20Notts County

no action

19/09/2026Reading20Notts County
 
Match date: 15/09/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minReading12Brentford
3  Callum Wilson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/09/2026Reading12Brentford
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.6
Average received goal (per match)0.6
Average yellow card (per match)1.9
Average red card (per match)0.3
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)20


Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)0.5
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)30
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 14  85128-12  29
2. Stockport 14  82426-14  26
3. Luton 14  73427-21  24
4. Oxford United 12  65120-11  23
5. Plymouth 14  72521-19  23
6. Reading 13  64325-13  22
7. Bradford 13  64310-8  22
8. Cambridge United 14  56321-21  21
9. Sheffield Wed 13  55322-14  20
10. Leicester 13  54422-19  19
11. Mansfield 13  54420-18  19
12. Milton Keynes Dons 13  46322-20  18
13. Wycombe 13  46321-23  18
14. Leyton Orient 13  52619-14  17
15. Burton Albion 14  45518-21  17
16. Stevenage 12  44417-13  16
17. Notts County 12  35413-14  14
18. AFC Wimbledon 13  3469-21  13
19. Blackpool 12  33617-21  12
20. Doncaster 13  33714-22  12
21. Wigan 14  32911-22  11
22. Peterborough 13  24711-23  10
23. Barnsley 12  23712-22  9
24. Bromley 13  23813-33  9

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 14  85128-12  29
2. Stockport 14  82426-14  26
3. Luton 14  73427-21  24
4. Oxford United 12  65120-11  23
5. Plymouth 14  72521-19  23
6. Reading 13  64325-13  22
7. Bradford 13  64310-8  22
8. Cambridge United 14  56321-21  21
9. Sheffield Wed 13  55322-14  20
10. Leicester 13  54422-19  19
11. Mansfield 13  54420-18  19
12. Milton Keynes Dons 13  46322-20  18
13. Wycombe 13  46321-23  18
14. Leyton Orient 13  52619-14  17
15. Burton Albion 14  45518-21  17
16. Stevenage 12  44417-13  16
17. Notts County 12  35413-14  14
18. AFC Wimbledon 13  3469-21  13
19. Blackpool 12  33617-21  12
20. Doncaster 13  33714-22  12
21. Wigan 14  32911-22  11
22. Peterborough 13  24711-23  10
23. Barnsley 12  23712-22  9
24. Bromley 13  23813-33  9


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Oxford United and Reading

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/02/2024Oxford United11Reading
 
Match date: 03/02/2024
Match type: League One

minOxford United11Reading
24  Craig Michael
32Harris Mark  
63  Yiadom Andy
65Goodrham Tyler  
71  Azeez Femi
76  Brown Ciaron

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/12/2023Reading11Oxford United
 
Match date: 12/12/2023
Match type: League One

minReading11Oxford United
19Craig Michael  
37  Thorniley Jordan
39  Brown Ciaron
43Smith Sam  
51Holmes Thomas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2004Oxford United02Reading
 
Match date: 25/08/2004
Match type: League Cup

minOxford United02Reading
62  Goater S.
77  Hughes A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/09/2003Oxford United13Reading
 
Match date: 24/09/2003
Match type: League Cup

minOxford United13Reading
52  Salako
66  Forster N.
78Louis J.  
90  Harper J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2001Oxford United02Reading
 
Match date: 17/04/2001
Match type: League One

minOxford United02Reading
19  Cureton J.
71  Butler M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/10/2000Reading43Oxford United
 
Match date: 28/10/2000
Match type: League One

minReading43Oxford United
28Caskey D.  
40  Lilley
68Cureton J.  
69  Viveash A.
73  Richardson J.
78Rougier T.  
87Rougier T.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/03/2000Oxford United13Reading
 
Match date: 07/03/2000
Match type: League One

minOxford United13Reading
0  noname
8Powell C.  
32  Hodges
61  Caskey

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/11/1999Reading12Oxford United
 
Match date: 07/11/1999
Match type: League One

minReading12Oxford United
7  Folland
77McLntyre  
84  Murphy J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/03/1998Oxford United30Reading
 
Match date: 17/03/1998
Match type: Championship

minOxford United30Reading
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/09/1997Reading21Oxford United
 
Match date: 13/09/1997
Match type: Championship

minReading21Oxford United
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1996Oxford United21Reading
 
Match date: 28/12/1996
Match type: Championship

minOxford United21Reading
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/1996Reading20Oxford United
 
Match date: 08/09/1996
Match type: Championship

minReading20Oxford United
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
16.7%
 
58.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  12
Oxford United:  3
Draw:  2
Reading:  7
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Oxford United and GUEST is Reading

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/02/2024Oxford United11Reading
 
Match date: 03/02/2024
Match type: League One

minOxford United11Reading
24  Craig Michael
32Harris Mark  
63  Yiadom Andy
65Goodrham Tyler  
71  Azeez Femi
76  Brown Ciaron

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2004Oxford United02Reading
 
Match date: 25/08/2004
Match type: League Cup

minOxford United02Reading
62  Goater S.
77  Hughes A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/09/2003Oxford United13Reading
 
Match date: 24/09/2003
Match type: League Cup

minOxford United13Reading
52  Salako
66  Forster N.
78Louis J.  
90  Harper J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2001Oxford United02Reading
 
Match date: 17/04/2001
Match type: League One

minOxford United02Reading
19  Cureton J.
71  Butler M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/03/2000Oxford United13Reading
 
Match date: 07/03/2000
Match type: League One

minOxford United13Reading
0  noname
8Powell C.  
32  Hodges
61  Caskey

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/03/1998Oxford United30Reading
 
Match date: 17/03/1998
Match type: Championship

minOxford United30Reading
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1996Oxford United21Reading
 
Match date: 28/12/1996
Match type: Championship

minOxford United21Reading
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Oxford United:  2
Draw:  1
Reading:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Oxford United, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Reading and GUEST is Oxford United

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
12/12/2023Reading11Oxford United
 
Match date: 12/12/2023
Match type: League One

minReading11Oxford United
19Craig Michael  
37  Thorniley Jordan
39  Brown Ciaron
43Smith Sam  
51Holmes Thomas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/10/2000Reading43Oxford United
 
Match date: 28/10/2000
Match type: League One

minReading43Oxford United
28Caskey D.  
40  Lilley
68Cureton J.  
69  Viveash A.
73  Richardson J.
78Rougier T.  
87Rougier T.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/11/1999Reading12Oxford United
 
Match date: 07/11/1999
Match type: League One

minReading12Oxford United
7  Folland
77McLntyre  
84  Murphy J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/09/1997Reading21Oxford United
 
Match date: 13/09/1997
Match type: Championship

minReading21Oxford United
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/1996Reading20Oxford United
 
Match date: 08/09/1996
Match type: Championship

minReading20Oxford United
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  5
Reading:  3
Draw:  1
Oxford United:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Reading, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Oxford United and Reading (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  41.7%
  
 Even  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Oxford United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 2.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Reading and Oxford United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  91.7%
  
 Under  8.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 0.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Reading and Oxford United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 1.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Reading and Oxford United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Oxford United or Reading (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  75%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Reading (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Reading (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.7%
 
8.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  8.3%
  
 No goal  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.7%
  
 No goal  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.7%
  
 No goal  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
58.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
41.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
25%
 
41.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.7%
 
8.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
16.7%
 
58.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
50%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Oxford United (1), draw (X), Reading (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Reading.
Reading HT over/under 0.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamReading.
Reading HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  16.7%
  
 1  25%
  
 2+  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  58.3%
  
 Even  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Reading
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.7%
 
58.3%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Oxford United, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Reading. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  41.7%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  108.3%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  50%
  
 11-20  8.3%
  
 21-30  8.3%
  
 31-40  16.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  8.3%
  
 61-70  8.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Oxford United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.3%
  
 Under  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Reading second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Reading
Reading 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamReading
Reading 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  25%
  
 T1|D  8.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  8.3%
  
 D|T2  25%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Oxford United, with T2 is marked the guest team Reading, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Oxford United) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Reading) wins the match.
Double results
Oxford United - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  16.7%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oxford United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oxford United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oxford United - half with most goals
Reading - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  41.7%
  
 2nd half  41.7%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Reading scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Reading scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Reading - half with most goals
Oxford United score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oxford United to score in both halves
Reading score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Reading to score in both halves
Oxford United wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  8.3%
  
 No  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oxford United wins to zero
Reading wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Reading wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Oxford United and Reading
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  41.7%
  
 No  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Oxford United is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Oxford United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 2.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 0.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 1.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Oxford United or Reading (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  71.4%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Reading (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Reading (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
71.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
28.6%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Oxford United (1), draw (X), Reading (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Reading.
Reading HT over/under 0.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamReading.
Reading HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  71.4%
  
 Even  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Reading
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Oxford United, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Reading. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Oxford United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Reading second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Reading
Reading 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamReading
Reading 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  28.6%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Oxford United, with T2 is marked the guest team Reading, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Oxford United) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Reading) wins the match.
Double results
Oxford United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oxford United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oxford United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oxford United half with most goals
Reading - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Reading scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Reading scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Reading half with most goals
Oxford United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oxford United score in both halves
Reading score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Reading score in both halves
Oxford United wins to zero
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oxford United wins to zero
Reading wins to zero
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Reading wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Reading is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Oxford United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United over/under 2.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 0.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 1.5 goals
Reading to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  20%
  
 Both  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Oxford United or Reading (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  80%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Oxford United (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Oxford United (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
80%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60%
  
 No goal  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
20%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Reading.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Draw
 
 Oxford United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
80%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Reading (1), draw (X), Oxford United (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Reading.
Reading HT over/under 0.5 goals
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamReading.
Reading HT over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOxford United.
Oxford United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Reading
 
 Oxford United
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Reading, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Oxford United. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Reading, T2=Oxford United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Reading or Oxford United to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Reading not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oxford United not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Reading, T2=Oxford United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Reading or Oxford United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  20%
  
 T1 or D  120%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Reading, T2=Oxford United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Reading or Oxford United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  60%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  20%
  
 31-40  20%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Reading second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamReading
Reading 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Reading second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamReading
Reading 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Oxford United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Oxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oxford United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  60%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  40%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  20%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Reading, T2=Oxford United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Reading, with T2 is marked the guest team Oxford United, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Reading) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Oxford United) wins the match.
Double results
Reading - half with most goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  60%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Reading scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Reading scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Reading half with most goals
Oxford United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oxford United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oxford United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oxford United half with most goals
Reading score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Reading score in both halves
Oxford United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oxford United score in both halves
Reading wins to zero
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Reading wins to zero
Oxford United wins to zero
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oxford United wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  60%
  
 No  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Reading is host, Oxford United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Oxford United and Reading (Oxford United is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Oxford United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oxford United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oxford United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Reading to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Reading to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Reading to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Oxford United or Reading (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  71.4%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Reading (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Reading (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
71.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oxford United.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Draw
 
 Reading
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
28.6%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Oxford United (1), draw (X), Reading (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Oxford United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oxford United.
Oxford United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOxford United.

Reading half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Reading.
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamReading.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oxford United
 
 Reading
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Oxford United, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Reading. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  71.4%
  
 Even  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oxford United or Reading to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oxford United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Reading not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Oxford United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Oxford United second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oxford United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oxford United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOxford United
Reading second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Reading
Reading half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Reading to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Reading, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamReading

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Oxford United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oxford United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oxford United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Reading - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Reading scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Reading scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  28.6%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Oxford United, T2=Reading, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Oxford United, with T2 is marked the guest team Reading, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Oxford United) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Reading) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Oxford United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Reading score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Oxford United wins to zero
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oxford United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Reading wins to zero
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Reading to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Oxford United is host, Reading is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.