Information for: Salford City vs Port Vale

statarea, Salford City vs Port Vale information

 General
Number of founded Salford City matches: 588
Number of founded Port Vale matches: 1741
Number of founded matches between Salford City and Port Vale: 11

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Salford City

no team logo
Full name Salford City Football Club
Country  England
founded 1940
Port Vale

Port Vale logo
Full name Port Vale Football Club
Country  England
founded 1876


 Team form at last then matches

Salford City form
Graphic of <b>Salford City</b> form
Port Vale form
Graphic of <b>Port Vale</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSalford City21Newport County
14  Joe Thomas
68Ryan Graydon  
71  Harrison Biggins
79  Alfie Merritt
83Taylor Allen  
86  Cameron Norman
90Kelly N'mai  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Salford City21Newport County
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minShrewsbury10Salford City
74William Boyle  
86Tom Anderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Shrewsbury10Salford City
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minSalford City01Chesterfield
2  Lee Bonis
45  Liam Mandeville
53  Jack Simpson
58Luke Garbutt  
90  Raqfiq Lamptey
90Brendan Sarpong-wiredu  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Salford City01Chesterfield
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarnet31Salford City
24  Ollie Turton
24Oisin Gallagher  
37  Joe Powell
42Charlie Lakin  
59  Luke Molyneux
74Zac Williams  
79Oisin Gallagher  
87Kabongo Tshimanga  
90  Adebola Oluwo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Barnet31Salford City
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minSalford City11Shrewsbury Pen
0Jorge Grant  
0  Joseph Gbode
0Joe Powell  
0  Jay Turner-cooke
0Adebola Oluwo  
0  William Boyle
0  Jude Boyd
13Matt Butcher  
48  Josh Davison
60  Unknown
68Unknown  
73  Sam Stubbs
78Kyrell Malcolm  
90  Unknown
90Will Aimson  
90  George Lloyd

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Salford City11Shrewsbury Pen
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSalford City22Bradford
32Unknown  
45  Unknown
54Unknown  
57  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Salford City22Bradford
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minCarlisle02Salford City

no action

28/07/2026Carlisle02Salford City
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSalford City32Dundee Utd
10Unknown  
45Unknown  
64  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/07/2026Salford City32Dundee Utd
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC Utd Of Manchester14Salford City
33  Unknown
52  Unknown
58Unknown  
62  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026FC Utd Of Manchester14Salford City
 
Match date: 25/05/2026
Match type: League Two Playoff

minNotts County30Salford City
22Nicholas Tsaroulla  
32Alassana Jatta  
44  Haji Mnoga
45Lucas Ness  
57Lucas Ness  
70Jodi Jones  
90  Benjamin Woodburn

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/05/2026Notts County30Salford City
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale00Crewe
80  Mickey Demetriou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Port Vale00Crewe
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Tranmere
5Kyle Dempsey  
18George Byers  
68  Nathan Smith
72  Tom Ince
79  Joe Ironside
87Ben Garrity  
90  Sam Finley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Port Vale11Tranmere
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham20Port Vale
13Oliver Norburn  
39  George Hall
40Favour Fawunmi  
57  George Byers
59  Jordan Gabriel
60Calum Kavanagh  
75Calum Kavanagh  
87  Liam Gordon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Oldham20Port Vale
 
Match date: 07/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minWolves30Port Vale
14Adam Armstrong  
26  Jordan Gabriel
34Andre Trindade Da Costa Neto  
43Fer Lopez  
64Kieran Trippier  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/08/2026Wolves30Port Vale
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBlackpool01Port Vale

no action

01/08/2026Blackpool01Port Vale
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMurcia01Port Vale
10  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/07/2026Murcia01Port Vale
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minWigan13Port Vale
15  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026Wigan13Port Vale
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPort Vale50Tamworth

no action

14/07/2026Port Vale50Tamworth
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League One

minPort Vale02Lincoln
9  Ben House
22  Unknown
49  Robert Street
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Port Vale02Lincoln
 
Match date: 28/04/2026
Match type: League One

minStockport12Port Vale
4  Unknown
23  Unknown
36Unknown  
86Unknown  
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/04/2026Stockport12Port Vale
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.5
Average received goal (per match)1.8
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)90
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.5
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)0.7
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Salford City and Port Vale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/02/2025Port Vale21Salford City
 
Match date: 22/02/2025
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale21Salford City
17  Mnoga Haji
43Hackford Antwoine  
52Harper Rekeem  
71  Wright Will
77  Adelakun Hakeeb
90Curtis Ronan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2024Salford City02Port Vale
 
Match date: 20/08/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minSalford City02Port Vale
50  Edwards Diamond
71  Paton Ruari

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2024Salford City02Port Vale
 
Match date: 10/08/2024
Match type: League Two

minSalford City02Port Vale
34Tilt Curtis  
38  Garrity Ben
39Olopade Tosin  
45  Garrity Ben
45  Tolaj Lorent
69  Garrity Ben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/12/2022Salford City10Port Vale
 
Match date: 20/12/2022
Match type: Football League Trophy

minSalford City10Port Vale
10Smith Matt  
54  Garrity Ben
66Galbraith Ethan  
80Tolaj Lorent  
90Bolton Luke  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2022Salford City01Port Vale
 
Match date: 05/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minSalford City01Port Vale
12  Proctor Jamie
17  Walker Brad
20Hunter Ashley  
24Smith Matt  
59  Charsley Harry
68Love Donald  
69Lund Matthew  
87  Benning Malvind

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/01/2022Port Vale01Salford City
 
Match date: 18/01/2022
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale01Salford City
27  Ndaba Corrie
50  Elliott Tom
86  Kelly Stephen
90Walker Brad  
90Gibbons James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/03/2021Salford City10Port Vale
 
Match date: 02/03/2021
Match type: League Two

minSalford City10Port Vale
4  Gibbons James
45Henderson Ian  
47Lowe Jason  
53Henderson Ian  
62Touray Ibou  
90  Brisley Shaun

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/10/2020Port Vale10Salford City
 
Match date: 17/10/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale10Salford City
16Rodney  
86Montano  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2020Port Vale11Salford City
 
Match date: 01/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Salford City
55Burgess Cameron  
75  Elliott Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/01/2020Salford City30Port Vale
 
Match date: 07/01/2020
Match type: Football League Trophy

minSalford City30Port Vale
35Burgess Marcus  
79Armstrong Luke  
84Jervis Jake  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/08/2019Salford City11Port Vale
 
Match date: 17/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minSalford City11Port Vale
81  Bennett Richard
90Beesley Jake  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  11
Salford City:  4
Draw:  2
Port Vale:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Salford City and GUEST is Port Vale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
20/08/2024Salford City02Port Vale
 
Match date: 20/08/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minSalford City02Port Vale
50  Edwards Diamond
71  Paton Ruari

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2024Salford City02Port Vale
 
Match date: 10/08/2024
Match type: League Two

minSalford City02Port Vale
34Tilt Curtis  
38  Garrity Ben
39Olopade Tosin  
45  Garrity Ben
45  Tolaj Lorent
69  Garrity Ben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/12/2022Salford City10Port Vale
 
Match date: 20/12/2022
Match type: Football League Trophy

minSalford City10Port Vale
10Smith Matt  
54  Garrity Ben
66Galbraith Ethan  
80Tolaj Lorent  
90Bolton Luke  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2022Salford City01Port Vale
 
Match date: 05/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minSalford City01Port Vale
12  Proctor Jamie
17  Walker Brad
20Hunter Ashley  
24Smith Matt  
59  Charsley Harry
68Love Donald  
69Lund Matthew  
87  Benning Malvind

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/03/2021Salford City10Port Vale
 
Match date: 02/03/2021
Match type: League Two

minSalford City10Port Vale
4  Gibbons James
45Henderson Ian  
47Lowe Jason  
53Henderson Ian  
62Touray Ibou  
90  Brisley Shaun

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/01/2020Salford City30Port Vale
 
Match date: 07/01/2020
Match type: Football League Trophy

minSalford City30Port Vale
35Burgess Marcus  
79Armstrong Luke  
84Jervis Jake  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/08/2019Salford City11Port Vale
 
Match date: 17/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minSalford City11Port Vale
81  Bennett Richard
90Beesley Jake  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Salford City:  3
Draw:  1
Port Vale:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Salford City, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Port Vale and GUEST is Salford City

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/02/2025Port Vale21Salford City
 
Match date: 22/02/2025
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale21Salford City
17  Mnoga Haji
43Hackford Antwoine  
52Harper Rekeem  
71  Wright Will
77  Adelakun Hakeeb
90Curtis Ronan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/01/2022Port Vale01Salford City
 
Match date: 18/01/2022
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale01Salford City
27  Ndaba Corrie
50  Elliott Tom
86  Kelly Stephen
90Walker Brad  
90Gibbons James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/10/2020Port Vale10Salford City
 
Match date: 17/10/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale10Salford City
16Rodney  
86Montano  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2020Port Vale11Salford City
 
Match date: 01/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Salford City
55Burgess Cameron  
75  Elliott Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
Summary for matches
All:  4
Port Vale:  2
Draw:  1
Salford City:  1
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Salford City and Port Vale (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  63.6%
  
 Even  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Salford City to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 1.5 goals
Salford City to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 2.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Salford City
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Salford City
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Salford City
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  72.7%
  
 Both  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Salford City or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  45.5%
  
 2-3  54.5%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
0%
 
54.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  9.1%
  
 No goal  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
90.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
90.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
54.5%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
54.5%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Salford City (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Salford City half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Salford City.
Salford City HT over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSalford City.
Salford City HT over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  54.5%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  45.5%
  
 Even  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
63.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Salford City, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  81.8%
  
 T1 or D  54.5%
  
 T2 or D  63.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  45.5%
  
 T1 or D  81.8%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  109.1%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  9.1%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  9.1%
  
 41-50  45.5%
  
 51-60  18.2%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  18.2%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Salford City second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Salford City 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Salford City 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.2%
  
 2nd half  72.7%
  
 The tie  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  27.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  9.1%
  
 D|D  18.2%
  
 D|T2  27.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  18.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Salford City, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Salford City) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double results
Salford City - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.2%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Salford City scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Salford City scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Salford City - half with most goals
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale - half with most goals
Salford City score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Salford City to score in both halves
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale to score in both halves
Salford City wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  36.4%
  
 No  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Salford City wins to zero
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  36.4%
  
 No  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  54.5%
  
 No  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Salford City and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Salford City is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Salford City to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 1.5 goals
Salford City to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Salford City over/under 2.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  85.7%
  
 Both  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Salford City or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Salford City (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Salford City half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Salford City.
Salford City HT over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSalford City.
Salford City HT over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  42.9%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Salford City, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.3%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  42.9%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Salford City second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Salford City 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Salford City second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Salford City 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  28.6%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Salford City, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Salford City) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double results
Salford City - half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Salford City scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Salford City scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Salford City half with most goals
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale half with most goals
Salford City score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Salford City score in both halves
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale score in both halves
Salford City wins to zero
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Salford City wins to zero
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
 


 Bet statistics for matches between Salford City and Port Vale (Salford City is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Salford City to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Salford City to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Salford City to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  85.7%
  
 Both  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Salford City or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Salford City.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Salford City (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Salford City half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Salford City.
Salford City half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSalford City.

Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  42.9%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Salford City
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Salford City, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Salford City or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Salford City not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Salford City second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Salford City second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Salford City to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Salford City, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSalford City
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Salford City - half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Salford City scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Salford City scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  28.6%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Salford City, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Salford City, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Salford City) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.3%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  42.9%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Salford City score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Salford City wins to zero
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Salford City to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Salford City is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.17 sec.