Information for: Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga

statarea, Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga information

 General
Number of founded Nagoya Grampus matches: 955
Number of founded Kyoto Sanga matches: 880
Number of founded matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga: 26

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Nagoya Grampus

Nagoya Grampus logo
Full name Nagoya Grampus Eight
Country  Japan
founded 1939
Kyoto Sanga

Kyoto Sanga logo
Full name Kyoto Sanga FC
Country  Japan
founded 1922


 Team form at last then matches

Nagoya Grampus form
Graphic of <b>Nagoya Grampus</b> form
Kyoto Sanga form
Graphic of <b>Kyoto Sanga</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minVissel Kobe31Nagoya Grampus
2  Kensuke Nagai
21Tetsushi Yamakawa  
38Yoshinori Muto  
47Erik Nascimento De Lima  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Vissel Kobe31Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 28/10/2026
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus12Urawa
45  Jumpei Hayakawa
66Yuya Yamagishi  
117
  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/10/2026Nagoya Grampus12Urawa
 
Match date: 25/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11Yokohama F. Marinos
14  Jordy Croux

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/10/2026Nagoya Grampus11Yokohama F. Marinos
 
Match date: 21/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11C-Osaka
3Katsuhiro Nakayama  
27  Dion Cools
46Yota Sato  
49  Shinji Kagawa
62  Pablo Sabbag
65  Lucas Fernandes
90  Hayato Okuda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/10/2026Nagoya Grampus11C-Osaka
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minKashiwa Reysol13Nagoya Grampus
6  Takuya Uchida
16Yoshio Koizumi  
23Keita Endo  
36  Yudai Kimura
52Daiki Sugioka  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Kashiwa Reysol13Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 14/10/2026
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus33Fagiano Okayama
0Unknown  
0  Unknown
29  Shu Ikedo
32Hidemasa Koda  
46Hidemasa Koda  
50  Yota Fujii
69Masahito Ono  
88  Leonardo Andriel Dos Santos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/10/2026Nagoya Grampus33Fagiano Okayama
 
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minKawasaki Frontale12Nagoya Grampus
2  Haruya Fujii
4Yasuto Wakizaka  
11  Kensuke Nagai
40Reon Yamahara  
58  Yuki Nogami
73  Yuya Yamagishi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026Kawasaki Frontale12Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 29/09/2026
Match type: League Cup

minGiravanz Kitakyushu13Nagoya Grampus
18  Takuya Uchida
30  Yuya Yamagishi
68  Yudai Kimura
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/09/2026Giravanz Kitakyushu13Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: J. League

minFC Tokyo10Nagoya Grampus
7Takahiro Ko  
56Kota Tawaratsumida  
61Kein Sato  
68Takahiro Ko  
90Kento Hashimoto  
90  Katsuhiro Nakayama

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026FC Tokyo10Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: J. League

minV-Varen Nagasaki20Nagoya Grampus
36Matheus Jesus  
57Thiago Santana  
62Thiago Santana  
90  Haruya Fujii

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026V-Varen Nagasaki20Nagoya Grampus
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 03/11/2026
Match type: Afc Champions League East

minCong An Ha Noi00Kyoto Sanga
10  Hiroto Morooka
41Alan Sebastiao Alexandre  
45Bui Hoang Viet Anh  
47Damia Sabater  
53  Hisashi Tawiah
90  Joao Pedro Mendes Santos
90Brayan Perea  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
03/11/2026Cong An Ha Noi00Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga20Shimizu
5  Yuji Takahashi
9Rafael Elias  
43Alex Aparecido De Souza Alccntara  
45Rafael Elias  
60  Mateus Brunetti Valor
73Takumi Kato  
88Hisashi Tawiah  
90  Kenta Inoue

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Kyoto Sanga20Shimizu
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: Afc Champions League East

minKyoto Sanga52Newcastle Jets FC
13  Patrick Wood
21Joao Pedro Mendes Santos  
37  Julian Recchia
45Takaaki Shichi  
45  Patrick Wood
45Hisashi Tawiah  
54  Joe Shaughnessy
56Marco Tulio  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Kyoto Sanga52Newcastle Jets FC
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minG-Osaka22Kyoto Sanga
31Takashi Usami  
33  Kyo Sato
39  Haruki Arai
53Jun Ichimori  
65Issam Jebali  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026G-Osaka22Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 21/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga22Kashima Antlers
16Haruki Arai  
22Hiroto Morooka  
78  Jose Elber Pimentel Da Silva
85Takumi Kato  
90  Yuta Matsumura
90Haruki Arai  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/10/2026Kyoto Sanga22Kashima Antlers
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minHiroshima30Kyoto Sanga
31  Kyo Sato
48Daiki Suga  
70Sebastian Haller  
78Akito Suzuki  
82Mutsuki Kato  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Hiroshima30Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 13/10/2026
Match type: Afc Champions League East

minKyoto Sanga10Ratchaburi
11  Jesse Curran

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/10/2026Kyoto Sanga10Ratchaburi
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga01Machida Zelvia
25  Tete Yengi
26  Tete Yengi
70Everton Leandro De Oliveira Santos  
86  Takahiro Akimoto

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Kyoto Sanga01Machida Zelvia
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League Cup

minMachida Zelvia00Kyoto Sanga

no action

03/10/2026Machida Zelvia00Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 23/09/2026
Match type: Cup

minKyoto Sanga10Fujieda MYFC

no action

23/09/2026Kyoto Sanga10Fujieda MYFC
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)1.6
Average yellow card (per match)0.5
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)100
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)1
Average yellow card (per match)1.3
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Japan - J. League 2027/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Tokyo 13  93131-8  30
2. Hiroshima 13  92232-10  29
3. Machida Zelvia 13  84130-10  28
4. Kashiwa Reysol 13  91329-19  28
5. Vissel Kobe 13  82321-12  26
6. Kashima Antlers 13  72429-22  23
7. Kawasaki Frontale 13  64327-22  22
8. Yokohama F. Marinos 13  56220-14  21
9. Urawa 13  70621-27  21
10. Fagiano Okayama 13  51715-21  16
11. Nagoya Grampus 13  42715-21  14
12. C-Osaka 13  35513-23  14
13. Shimizu 13  42710-22  14
14. Kyoto Sanga 13  34617-23  13
15. V-Varen Nagasaki 13  33716-21  12
16. G-Osaka 13  26514-21  12
17. Tokyo Verdy 13  25611-22  11
18. JEF United Chiba 13  24715-24  10
19. Mito HollyHock 13  23812-25  9
20. Avispa Fukuoka 13  211013-24  7

Japan - J. League 2027/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Tokyo 13  93131-8  30
2. Hiroshima 13  92232-10  29
3. Machida Zelvia 13  84130-10  28
4. Kashiwa Reysol 13  91329-19  28
5. Vissel Kobe 13  82321-12  26
6. Kashima Antlers 13  72429-22  23
7. Kawasaki Frontale 13  64327-22  22
8. Yokohama F. Marinos 13  56220-14  21
9. Urawa 13  70621-27  21
10. Fagiano Okayama 13  51715-21  16
11. Nagoya Grampus 13  42715-21  14
12. C-Osaka 13  35513-23  14
13. Shimizu 13  42710-22  14
14. Kyoto Sanga 13  34617-23  13
15. V-Varen Nagasaki 13  33716-21  12
16. G-Osaka 13  26514-21  12
17. Tokyo Verdy 13  25611-22  11
18. JEF United Chiba 13  24715-24  10
19. Mito HollyHock 13  23812-25  9
20. Avispa Fukuoka 13  211013-24  7


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
10/05/2026Nagoya Grampus30Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 10/05/2026
Match type: J. League 100 Year Vision League West

minNagoya Grampus30Kyoto Sanga
9Yuya Yamagishi  
28  Henrique Trevisan
29Yuya Yamagishi  
36Ryuji Izumi  
44  Barreto
90Yuya Yamagishi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/03/2026Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 22/03/2026
Match type: J. League 100 Year Vision League West

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
19  Hidemasa Koda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2025Nagoya Grampus12Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 10/08/2025
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus12Kyoto Sanga
7Yuya Yamagishi  
45  Taiki Hirato
45Tsukasa Morishima  
62Kasper Junker  
70  Rafael Elias
75  Shimpei Fukuoka
82  Shinnosuke Fukuda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/05/2025Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 11/05/2025
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
38Takeda Shohei  
70Nagasawa Shun  
84  Inagaki Sho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2024Kyoto Sanga32Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 07/08/2024
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga32Nagoya Grampus
5  Patric
19  Patric
47  Uchida Takuya
59Papagaio  
65  Morishima Tsukasa
71Hara Taichi  
79Tulio Marco  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/05/2024Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 26/05/2024
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
12  Toyokawa Yuta
35  Toyokawa Yuta
50Izumi Ryuji  
60Uchida Takuya  
67  Miyayoshi Takumi
75Shiihashi Keiya  
90Nakayama Katsuhiro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2023Kyoto Sanga21Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 16/07/2023
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga21Nagoya Grampus
10  Inagaki Sho
13Yamasaki Ryogo  
54Kaneko Daiki  
58Fukuoka Shimpei  
62  Izumi Ryuji
90Patric  
90Ota Gakuji  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2023Nagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 25/02/2023
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
11  Tawiah Hisashi
51  Sato Kyo
62Nagai Kensuke  
90  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/2022Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 08/10/2022
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
45  Takeda Shohei
59Inoue Rikito  
90Mendes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/06/2022Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 11/06/2022
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
49Fukuoka Shimpei  
90  Saito Manabu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/06/2022Nagoya Grampus61Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 04/06/2022
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus61Kyoto Sanga
15Inagaki Sho  
40  Kawasaki Sota
43  Kawasaki Sota
45  Asada Shogo
49Inagaki Sho  
58  Yamasaki Ryogo
63Maruyama Yuichi  
73Mateus  
81Mateus  
90Soma Yuki  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2022Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 03/05/2022
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
35Mateus  
40  Utaka Peter
42  Mendes
61Sakai Noriyoshi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/07/2017Kyoto Sanga31Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 22/07/2017
Match type: J2 League

minKyoto Sanga31Nagoya Grampus
11Tanaka Marcus  
35  Xavier Gabriel
36Koyamatsu Tomoya  
64Tanaka Marcus  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2017Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 03/05/2017
Match type: J2 League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
40  Oris Kevin
90Simovic Robin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2014Nagoya Grampus40Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 20/08/2014
Match type: Emperors Cup

minNagoya Grampus40Kyoto Sanga
8Matsuda R.  
43Tanaka M.  
52Tamada K.  
66Tamada K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/08/2010Nagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 28/08/2010
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
22Kanazaki  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/05/2010Kyoto Sanga10Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 30/05/2010
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga10Nagoya Grampus
38Yanagisawa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2010Kyoto Sanga02Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 10/04/2010
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga02Nagoya Grampus
8  Tanaka
55  Kennedy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/07/2009Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 18/07/2009
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
42Kennedy  
81  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/05/2009Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 02/05/2009
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
41  Davi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/11/2008Kyoto Sanga23Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 23/11/2008
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga23Nagoya Grampus
1  Magnum
25  Magnum
56Yanagisawa  
67Yanagisawa  
89  Johnsen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/05/2008Kyoto Sanga12Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 31/05/2008
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga12Nagoya Grampus
1Sato  
85  Maki
88Tokushige  
89  Tsuda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2008Nagoya Grampus01Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 20/03/2008
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus01Kyoto Sanga
78  Ataliba

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
9  Fernandinho
48Johnsen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2003Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 16/07/2003
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus

no action

details
09/04/2003Nagoya Grampus00Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 09/04/2003
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus00Kyoto Sanga

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.3%
 
34.6%
 
23.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  26
Nagoya Grampus:  11
Draw:  9
Kyoto Sanga:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Nagoya Grampus and GUEST is Kyoto Sanga

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
10/05/2026Nagoya Grampus30Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 10/05/2026
Match type: J. League 100 Year Vision League West

minNagoya Grampus30Kyoto Sanga
9Yuya Yamagishi  
28  Henrique Trevisan
29Yuya Yamagishi  
36Ryuji Izumi  
44  Barreto
90Yuya Yamagishi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2025Nagoya Grampus12Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 10/08/2025
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus12Kyoto Sanga
7Yuya Yamagishi  
45  Taiki Hirato
45Tsukasa Morishima  
62Kasper Junker  
70  Rafael Elias
75  Shimpei Fukuoka
82  Shinnosuke Fukuda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/05/2024Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 26/05/2024
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
12  Toyokawa Yuta
35  Toyokawa Yuta
50Izumi Ryuji  
60Uchida Takuya  
67  Miyayoshi Takumi
75Shiihashi Keiya  
90Nakayama Katsuhiro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2023Nagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 25/02/2023
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
11  Tawiah Hisashi
51  Sato Kyo
62Nagai Kensuke  
90  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/06/2022Nagoya Grampus61Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 04/06/2022
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus61Kyoto Sanga
15Inagaki Sho  
40  Kawasaki Sota
43  Kawasaki Sota
45  Asada Shogo
49Inagaki Sho  
58  Yamasaki Ryogo
63Maruyama Yuichi  
73Mateus  
81Mateus  
90Soma Yuki  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2022Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 03/05/2022
Match type: J. League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
35Mateus  
40  Utaka Peter
42  Mendes
61Sakai Noriyoshi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/05/2017Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 03/05/2017
Match type: J2 League

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
40  Oris Kevin
90Simovic Robin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2014Nagoya Grampus40Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 20/08/2014
Match type: Emperors Cup

minNagoya Grampus40Kyoto Sanga
8Matsuda R.  
43Tanaka M.  
52Tamada K.  
66Tamada K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/08/2010Nagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 28/08/2010
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus10Kyoto Sanga
22Kanazaki  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/07/2009Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 18/07/2009
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
42Kennedy  
81  Paulinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2008Nagoya Grampus01Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 20/03/2008
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus01Kyoto Sanga
78  Ataliba

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008Nagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: J.league Div.1

minNagoya Grampus11Kyoto Sanga
9  Fernandinho
48Johnsen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/04/2003Nagoya Grampus00Kyoto Sanga
 
Match date: 09/04/2003
Match type: League Cup

minNagoya Grampus00Kyoto Sanga

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Nagoya Grampus:  5
Draw:  6
Kyoto Sanga:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Nagoya Grampus, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Kyoto Sanga and GUEST is Nagoya Grampus

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/03/2026Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 22/03/2026
Match type: J. League 100 Year Vision League West

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
19  Hidemasa Koda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/05/2025Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 11/05/2025
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
38Takeda Shohei  
70Nagasawa Shun  
84  Inagaki Sho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2024Kyoto Sanga32Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 07/08/2024
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga32Nagoya Grampus
5  Patric
19  Patric
47  Uchida Takuya
59Papagaio  
65  Morishima Tsukasa
71Hara Taichi  
79Tulio Marco  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2023Kyoto Sanga21Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 16/07/2023
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga21Nagoya Grampus
10  Inagaki Sho
13Yamasaki Ryogo  
54Kaneko Daiki  
58Fukuoka Shimpei  
62  Izumi Ryuji
90Patric  
90Ota Gakuji  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/2022Kyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 08/10/2022
Match type: J. League

minKyoto Sanga11Nagoya Grampus
45  Takeda Shohei
59Inoue Rikito  
90Mendes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/06/2022Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 11/06/2022
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
49Fukuoka Shimpei  
90  Saito Manabu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/07/2017Kyoto Sanga31Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 22/07/2017
Match type: J2 League

minKyoto Sanga31Nagoya Grampus
11Tanaka Marcus  
35  Xavier Gabriel
36Koyamatsu Tomoya  
64Tanaka Marcus  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/05/2010Kyoto Sanga10Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 30/05/2010
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga10Nagoya Grampus
38Yanagisawa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2010Kyoto Sanga02Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 10/04/2010
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga02Nagoya Grampus
8  Tanaka
55  Kennedy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/05/2009Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 02/05/2009
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
41  Davi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/11/2008Kyoto Sanga23Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 23/11/2008
Match type: J.league Div.1

minKyoto Sanga23Nagoya Grampus
1  Magnum
25  Magnum
56Yanagisawa  
67Yanagisawa  
89  Johnsen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/05/2008Kyoto Sanga12Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 31/05/2008
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga12Nagoya Grampus
1Sato  
85  Maki
88Tokushige  
89  Tsuda

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2003Kyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus
 
Match date: 16/07/2003
Match type: League Cup

minKyoto Sanga01Nagoya Grampus

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Kyoto Sanga:  4
Draw:  3
Nagoya Grampus:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Kyoto Sanga, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  34.6%
  
 Under  65.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.2%
  
 Under  80.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.5%
  
 Under  11.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.9%
  
 Under  73.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 2.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Kyoto Sanga and Nagoya Grampus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  65.4%
  
 Under  34.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Kyoto Sanga and Nagoya Grampus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.2%
  
 Under  80.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Kyoto Sanga and Nagoya Grampus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  3.8%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  57.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  30.8%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  19.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
19.2%
 
34.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.7%
 
3.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  34.6%
  
 No goal  65.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.5%
  
 No goal  88.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  34.6%
  
 No goal  65.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.9%
  
 No goal  73.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.3%
  
 No goal  57.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
19.2%
 
53.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
50%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.6%
 
26.9%
 
26.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
34.6%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.9%
 
42.3%
 
19.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.6%
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.6%
 
26.9%
 
26.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.6%
 
26.9%
 
26.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Nagoya Grampus (1), draw (X), Kyoto Sanga (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  65.4%
  
 Under  34.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.2%
  
 Under  80.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.3%
  
 Under  57.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.5%
  
 Under  88.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.8%
  
 Under  96.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  23.1%
  
 1  46.2%
  
 2+  19.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
34.6%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Nagoya Grampus, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Kyoto Sanga. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.7%
  
 T1 or D  65.4%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.5%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.5%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.1%
  
 11-20  11.5%
  
 21-30  3.8%
  
 31-40  15.4%
  
 41-50  11.5%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  11.5%
  
 71-80  3.8%
  
 81-90  3.8%
  
 No goal  15.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.5%
  
 Under  88.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.5%
  
 Under  88.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  19.2%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.1%
  
 T1|D  7.7%
  
 T1|T2  3.8%
  
 D|T1  7.7%
  
 D|D  11.5%
  
 D|T2  7.7%
  
 T2|T1  3.8%
  
 T2|D  11.5%
  
 T2|T2  11.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Nagoya Grampus, with T2 is marked the guest team Kyoto Sanga, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Nagoya Grampus) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Kyoto Sanga) wins the match.
Double results
Nagoya Grampus - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  19.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Nagoya Grampus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Nagoya Grampus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Nagoya Grampus - half with most goals
Kyoto Sanga - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.9%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Kyoto Sanga scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Kyoto Sanga scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Kyoto Sanga - half with most goals
Nagoya Grampus score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Nagoya Grampus to score in both halves
Kyoto Sanga score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Kyoto Sanga to score in both halves
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.3%
  
 No  57.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.2%
  
 Even  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 2.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.7%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  30.8%
  
 2-3  53.8%
  
 4+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
0%
 
76.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.7%
  
 No goal  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
69.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
61.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Nagoya Grampus (1), draw (X), Kyoto Sanga (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  46.2%
  
 2+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.2%
  
 Even  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Nagoya Grampus, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Kyoto Sanga. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  15.4%
  
 11-20  7.7%
  
 21-30  7.7%
  
 31-40  23.1%
  
 41-50  7.7%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  15.4%
  
 71-80  7.7%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.1%
  
 T1|D  7.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  7.7%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  15.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  23.1%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Nagoya Grampus, with T2 is marked the guest team Kyoto Sanga, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Nagoya Grampus) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Kyoto Sanga) wins the match.
Double results
Nagoya Grampus - half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  46.2%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Nagoya Grampus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Nagoya Grampus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Nagoya Grampus half with most goals
Kyoto Sanga - half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Kyoto Sanga scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Kyoto Sanga scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Kyoto Sanga half with most goals
Nagoya Grampus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Nagoya Grampus score in both halves
Kyoto Sanga score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Kyoto Sanga score in both halves
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  61.5%
  
 Even  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.3%
  
 Under  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus over/under 2.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  30.8%
  
 2-3  46.2%
  
 4+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Nagoya Grampus (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
23.1%
 
69.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Nagoya Grampus (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
7.7%
 
92.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Draw
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Kyoto Sanga (1), draw (X), Nagoya Grampus (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga HT over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  15.4%
  
 1  46.2%
  
 2+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Kyoto Sanga
 
 Nagoya Grampus
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Kyoto Sanga, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Nagoya Grampus. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  46.2%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Kyoto Sanga, T2=Nagoya Grampus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Kyoto Sanga or Nagoya Grampus to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  46.2%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Kyoto Sanga, T2=Nagoya Grampus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Kyoto Sanga or Nagoya Grampus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Kyoto Sanga, T2=Nagoya Grampus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Kyoto Sanga or Nagoya Grampus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  30.8%
  
 11-20  15.4%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  7.7%
  
 41-50  15.4%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  7.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  7.7%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Kyoto Sanga second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Kyoto Sanga second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Nagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  46.2%
  
 The tie  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  7.7%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  7.7%
  
 D|T2  7.7%
  
 T2|T1  7.7%
  
 T2|D  7.7%
  
 T2|T2  23.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Kyoto Sanga, T2=Nagoya Grampus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Kyoto Sanga, with T2 is marked the guest team Nagoya Grampus, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Kyoto Sanga) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Nagoya Grampus) wins the match.
Double results
Kyoto Sanga - half with most goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Kyoto Sanga scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Kyoto Sanga scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Kyoto Sanga half with most goals
Nagoya Grampus - half with most goals
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Nagoya Grampus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Nagoya Grampus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Nagoya Grampus half with most goals
Kyoto Sanga score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Kyoto Sanga score in both halves
Nagoya Grampus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Nagoya Grampus score in both halves
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  53.8%
  
 No  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Kyoto Sanga is host, Nagoya Grampus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga (Nagoya Grampus is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Nagoya Grampus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Kyoto Sanga to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.7%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  30.8%
  
 2-3  53.8%
  
 4+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.2%
  
 Even  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Kyoto Sanga (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
0%
 
76.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.7%
  
 No goal  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
69.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
61.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Nagoya Grampus.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Draw
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Nagoya Grampus (1), draw (X), Kyoto Sanga (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Nagoya Grampus.
Nagoya Grampus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus.

Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga.
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  46.2%
  
 2+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Nagoya Grampus
 
 Kyoto Sanga
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Nagoya Grampus, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Kyoto Sanga. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.2%
  
 Even  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Nagoya Grampus or Kyoto Sanga to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Nagoya Grampus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Kyoto Sanga not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Nagoya Grampus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Nagoya Grampus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNagoya Grampus
Kyoto Sanga second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Kyoto Sanga to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Kyoto Sanga, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKyoto Sanga

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Nagoya Grampus - half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  46.2%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Nagoya Grampus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Nagoya Grampus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Kyoto Sanga - half with most goals
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Kyoto Sanga scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Kyoto Sanga scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.1%
  
 T1|D  7.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  7.7%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  15.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  23.1%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Nagoya Grampus, T2=Kyoto Sanga, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Nagoya Grampus, with T2 is marked the guest team Kyoto Sanga, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Nagoya Grampus) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Kyoto Sanga) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  15.4%
  
 11-20  7.7%
  
 21-30  7.7%
  
 31-40  23.1%
  
 41-50  7.7%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  15.4%
  
 71-80  7.7%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Nagoya Grampus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Kyoto Sanga score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Nagoya Grampus wins to zero
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Nagoya Grampus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Kyoto Sanga wins to zero
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Kyoto Sanga to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Nagoya Grampus is host, Kyoto Sanga is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.