Information for: Waterford FC vs Galway United

statarea, Waterford FC vs Galway United information

 General
Number of founded Waterford FC matches: 894
Number of founded Galway United matches: 850
Number of founded matches between Waterford FC and Galway United: 25

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Waterford FC

Waterford FC logo
Full name Waterford Football Club
Country  Rep. Of Ireland
founded 1930
Galway United

Galway United logo
Full name Galway United Football Club
Country  Rep. Of Ireland
founded 1937


 Team form at last then matches

Waterford FC form
Graphic of <b>Waterford FC</b> form
Galway United form
Graphic of <b>Galway United</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 09/10/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minBohemians02Waterford FC
51  Noah Mawene
58  Tom Lonergan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/10/2026Bohemians02Waterford FC
 
Match date: 18/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minShamrock Rovers32Waterford FC
35  Unknown
57Unknown  
58  Unknown
71Unknown  
75Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/09/2026Shamrock Rovers32Waterford FC
 
Match date: 14/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC22Derry City
9  Adam O'reilly
45Unknown  
51  Unknown
57Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/09/2026Waterford FC22Derry City
 
Match date: 11/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC11Dundalk
21  John Mahon
37Hayden Cann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/09/2026Waterford FC11Dundalk
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minWaterford FC30Sligo Rovers
8Padraig Amond  
50Tom Lonergan  
59Oliver Denham  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Waterford FC30Sligo Rovers
 
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minSt. Patricks Athletic02Waterford FC
55  Unknown
76  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026St. Patricks Athletic02Waterford FC
 
Match date: 21/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minSligo Rovers00Waterford FC

no action

21/08/2026Sligo Rovers00Waterford FC
 
Match date: 14/08/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minWaterford FC21Athlone Town

no action

14/08/2026Waterford FC21Athlone Town
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC31Bohemians
21Tom Lonergan  
38Padraig Amond  
44Padraig Amond  
72  Dayle Rooney

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Waterford FC31Bohemians
 
Match date: 02/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC10Shelbourne
48Tom Lonergan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/08/2026Waterford FC10Shelbourne
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minGalway United02Derry City
26Unknown  
26  Unknown
45  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Galway United02Derry City
 
Match date: 25/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United11Shelbourne
45Unknown  
58  Ademipo Odubeko

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/09/2026Galway United11Shelbourne
 
Match date: 18/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minDerry City10Galway United
45Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/09/2026Derry City10Galway United
 
Match date: 14/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minSligo Rovers13Galway United
8Cian Kavanagh  
18  Unknown
39  Unknown
86  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/09/2026Sligo Rovers13Galway United
 
Match date: 11/09/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United23Bohemians
31Stephen Walsh  
53Kristopher Twardek  
74  Colm Whelan
81  Unknown
89  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/09/2026Galway United23Bohemians
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minDrogheda United12Galway United
15Unknown  
22  Unknown
82  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Drogheda United12Galway United
 
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United11Shelbourne
80  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026Galway United11Shelbourne
 
Match date: 21/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minDundalk12Galway United
9  Unknown
9  Ed Mccarthy
55  Unknown
55  Kristopher Twardek
85Trevor Clarke  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/08/2026Dundalk12Galway United
 
Match date: 14/08/2026
Match type: Fai Cup

minGalway United11Bray Wanderers

no action

14/08/2026Galway United11Bray Wanderers
 
Match date: 07/08/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United00Drogheda United

no action

07/08/2026Galway United00Drogheda United
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.6
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)0
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)0
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)0
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Shamrock Rovers 33  198654-33  65
2. St. Patricks Athletic 32  178752-25  59
3. Bohemians 33  178858-40  59
4. Shelbourne 33  10131047-46  43
5. Derry City 32  914945-42  41
6. Dundalk 33  10111250-55  41
7. Galway United 32  9111242-48  38
8. Waterford FC 32  7131244-54  34
9. Drogheda United 33  8101539-54  34
10. Sligo Rovers 33  582025-59  23

Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Shamrock Rovers 33  198654-33  65
2. St. Patricks Athletic 32  178752-25  59
3. Bohemians 33  178858-40  59
4. Shelbourne 33  10131047-46  43
5. Derry City 32  914945-42  41
6. Dundalk 33  10111250-55  41
7. Galway United 32  9111242-48  38
8. Waterford FC 32  7131244-54  34
9. Drogheda United 33  8101539-54  34
10. Sligo Rovers 33  582025-59  23


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Waterford FC and Galway United

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/07/2026Galway United00Waterford FC
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United00Waterford FC

no action

details
24/04/2026Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 24/04/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC11Galway United
42  Killian Brouder
90Dean Mcmenamy  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/03/2026Galway United43Waterford FC
 
Match date: 16/03/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United43Waterford FC
10Kristopher Twardek  
35  Unknown
38  Unknown
45Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2025Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 01/11/2025
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC11Galway United
16  Stephen Walsh
38Padraig Amond  
74  Bobby Burns
83  Aaron Bolger

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2023Galway United31Waterford FC
 
Match date: 10/10/2023
Match type: First Division

minGalway United31Waterford FC
18Mccarthy Edward  
40Mccarthy Edward  
54Aouachria Wassim  
86  Perry Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2023Waterford FC22Galway United
 
Match date: 11/08/2023
Match type: First Division

minWaterford FC22Galway United
1Coughlan Ronan  
17  Brouder Killian
22Coughlan Ronan  
90  Lomboto Francely

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/05/2023Galway United21Waterford FC
 
Match date: 05/05/2023
Match type: First Division

minGalway United21Waterford FC
33Mccarthy Edward  
68Hurley David  
80  Coughlan Ronan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2023Waterford FC01Galway United
 
Match date: 03/03/2023
Match type: First Division

minWaterford FC01Galway United
22  Russell Borden Vincent

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/11/2022Galway United03Waterford FC
 
Match date: 04/11/2022
Match type: First Division Promotion Playoff

minGalway United03Waterford FC
10  Quitirna Junior
45  Aouachria Wassim
81  Quitirna Junior

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/08/2022Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 12/08/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minWaterford FC21Galway United
12  Walsh Stephen
19Idowu Roland  
65  Hemmings Maxwell
83Quitirna Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/07/2022Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 01/07/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minGalway United10Waterford FC
57Brouder Killian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2022Waterford FC01Galway United
 
Match date: 15/04/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minWaterford FC01Galway United
15  Dimas Manu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/2022Galway United22Waterford FC
 
Match date: 04/03/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minGalway United22Waterford FC
15  Quitirna Junior
37  Nolan Eddie
48Adeyemo Jordan  
75Walsh Stephen  
85  Taylor Richard

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/04/2019Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 01/04/2019
Match type: League Cup

minWaterford FC21Galway United
32Walsh Dean  
57  Mcgowan Jeff
66Galvin Cory  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2017Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 08/02/2017
Match type: Friendly

minWaterford FC21Galway United
37O Sullivan Mark  
45O Sullivan Mark  
60  Devers Jesse

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2014Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 29/08/2014
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United10Waterford FC
40Barrett P.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/07/2014Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 04/07/2014
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC11Galway United
4  Conneely M.
77Barrett P.  
80O Connor K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/05/2014Galway United20Waterford FC
 
Match date: 02/05/2014
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United20Waterford FC
32Burns K.  
68Connolly R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/03/2014Waterford FC00Galway United
 
Match date: 14/03/2014
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC00Galway United

no action

details
06/06/2008Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 06/06/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minGalway United10Waterford FC
43O Brien  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2007Waterford FC00Galway United
 
Match date: 02/11/2007
Match type: Premier

minWaterford FC00Galway United

no action

details
03/08/2007Galway United12Waterford FC
 
Match date: 03/08/2007
Match type: Premier

minGalway United12Waterford FC
48Hedderman  
53  Breen
73  Sullivan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/05/2007Waterford FC10Galway United
 
Match date: 11/05/2007
Match type: Premier

minWaterford FC10Galway United
62Sullivan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2002Waterford FC10Galway United
 
Match date: 19/12/2002
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC10Galway United
65Sullivan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2002Galway United00Waterford FC
 
Match date: 05/10/2002
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United00Waterford FC

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28%
 
36%
 
36%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  25
Waterford FC:  7
Draw:  9
Galway United:  9
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Waterford FC and GUEST is Galway United

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
24/04/2026Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 24/04/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC11Galway United
42  Killian Brouder
90Dean Mcmenamy  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2025Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 01/11/2025
Match type: Premier Division

minWaterford FC11Galway United
16  Stephen Walsh
38Padraig Amond  
74  Bobby Burns
83  Aaron Bolger

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2023Waterford FC22Galway United
 
Match date: 11/08/2023
Match type: First Division

minWaterford FC22Galway United
1Coughlan Ronan  
17  Brouder Killian
22Coughlan Ronan  
90  Lomboto Francely

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2023Waterford FC01Galway United
 
Match date: 03/03/2023
Match type: First Division

minWaterford FC01Galway United
22  Russell Borden Vincent

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/08/2022Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 12/08/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minWaterford FC21Galway United
12  Walsh Stephen
19Idowu Roland  
65  Hemmings Maxwell
83Quitirna Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2022Waterford FC01Galway United
 
Match date: 15/04/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minWaterford FC01Galway United
15  Dimas Manu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/04/2019Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 01/04/2019
Match type: League Cup

minWaterford FC21Galway United
32Walsh Dean  
57  Mcgowan Jeff
66Galvin Cory  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2017Waterford FC21Galway United
 
Match date: 08/02/2017
Match type: Friendly

minWaterford FC21Galway United
37O Sullivan Mark  
45O Sullivan Mark  
60  Devers Jesse

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/07/2014Waterford FC11Galway United
 
Match date: 04/07/2014
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC11Galway United
4  Conneely M.
77Barrett P.  
80O Connor K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/03/2014Waterford FC00Galway United
 
Match date: 14/03/2014
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC00Galway United

no action

details
02/11/2007Waterford FC00Galway United
 
Match date: 02/11/2007
Match type: Premier

minWaterford FC00Galway United

no action

details
11/05/2007Waterford FC10Galway United
 
Match date: 11/05/2007
Match type: Premier

minWaterford FC10Galway United
62Sullivan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2002Waterford FC10Galway United
 
Match date: 19/12/2002
Match type: Division 1

minWaterford FC10Galway United
65Sullivan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Waterford FC:  5
Draw:  6
Galway United:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Waterford FC, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Galway United and GUEST is Waterford FC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/07/2026Galway United00Waterford FC
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United00Waterford FC

no action

details
16/03/2026Galway United43Waterford FC
 
Match date: 16/03/2026
Match type: Premier Division

minGalway United43Waterford FC
10Kristopher Twardek  
35  Unknown
38  Unknown
45Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2023Galway United31Waterford FC
 
Match date: 10/10/2023
Match type: First Division

minGalway United31Waterford FC
18Mccarthy Edward  
40Mccarthy Edward  
54Aouachria Wassim  
86  Perry Sam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/05/2023Galway United21Waterford FC
 
Match date: 05/05/2023
Match type: First Division

minGalway United21Waterford FC
33Mccarthy Edward  
68Hurley David  
80  Coughlan Ronan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/11/2022Galway United03Waterford FC
 
Match date: 04/11/2022
Match type: First Division Promotion Playoff

minGalway United03Waterford FC
10  Quitirna Junior
45  Aouachria Wassim
81  Quitirna Junior

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/07/2022Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 01/07/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minGalway United10Waterford FC
57Brouder Killian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/2022Galway United22Waterford FC
 
Match date: 04/03/2022
Match type: 1. Division

minGalway United22Waterford FC
15  Quitirna Junior
37  Nolan Eddie
48Adeyemo Jordan  
75Walsh Stephen  
85  Taylor Richard

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2014Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 29/08/2014
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United10Waterford FC
40Barrett P.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/05/2014Galway United20Waterford FC
 
Match date: 02/05/2014
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United20Waterford FC
32Burns K.  
68Connolly R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/06/2008Galway United10Waterford FC
 
Match date: 06/06/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minGalway United10Waterford FC
43O Brien  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/08/2007Galway United12Waterford FC
 
Match date: 03/08/2007
Match type: Premier

minGalway United12Waterford FC
48Hedderman  
53  Breen
73  Sullivan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2002Galway United00Waterford FC
 
Match date: 05/10/2002
Match type: Division 1

minGalway United00Waterford FC

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
58.3%
 
25%
 
16.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  12
Galway United:  7
Draw:  3
Waterford FC:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Galway United, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Waterford FC and Galway United (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56%
  
 Under  44%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16%
  
 Under  84%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  56%
  
 Even  44%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  32%
  
 Under  68%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8%
  
 Under  92%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 2.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Galway United and Waterford FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72%
  
 Under  28%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Galway United and Waterford FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  24%
  
 Under  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Galway United and Waterford FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8%
  
 Under  92%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  16%
  
 Only one  36%
  
 Both  48%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Waterford FC or Galway United (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  44%
  
 2-3  40%
  
 4+  16%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Galway United (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Galway United (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
8%
 
52%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  24%
  
 No goal  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16%
  
 No goal  84%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36%
  
 No goal  64%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  24%
  
 No goal  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28%
  
 No goal  72%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  24%
  
 No goal  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12%
 
60%
 
12%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12%
 
56%
 
16%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
32%
 
32%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16%
 
32%
 
36%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28%
 
20%
 
36%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28%
 
24%
 
32%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
32%
 
32%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Waterford FC (1), draw (X), Galway United (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56%
  
 Under  44%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  24%
  
 Under  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  24%
  
 Under  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Waterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16%
  
 Under  84%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWaterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Galway United.
Galway United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4%
  
 Under  96%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGalway United.
Galway United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28%
  
 1  32%
  
 2+  24%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  36%
  
 Even  64%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Galway United
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28%
 
44%
 
28%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Waterford FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Galway United. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  52%
  
 T2 or D  56%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  52%
  
 T1 or D  52%
  
 T2 or D  64%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  44%
  
 T1 or D  84%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12%
  
 11-20  16%
  
 21-30  4%
  
 31-40  20%
  
 41-50  8%
  
 51-60  4%
  
 61-70  8%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  28%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Waterford FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36%
  
 Under  64%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4%
  
 Under  96%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36%
  
 Under  64%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Galway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4%
  
 Under  96%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGalway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  32%
  
 2nd half  24%
  
 The tie  28%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12%
  
 T1|D  8%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  16%
  
 D|D  12%
  
 D|T2  4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  4%
  
 T2|T2  28%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Waterford FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Galway United, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Waterford FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Galway United) wins the match.
Double results
Waterford FC - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16%
  
 2nd half  24%
  
 The tie  44%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Waterford FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Waterford FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Waterford FC - half with most goals
Galway United - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  36%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Galway United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Galway United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Galway United - half with most goals
Waterford FC score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12%
  
 No  88%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Waterford FC to score in both halves
Galway United score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16%
  
 No  84%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Galway United to score in both halves
Waterford FC wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12%
  
 No  88%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Waterford FC wins to zero
Galway United wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  24%
  
 No  76%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Galway United wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  48%
  
 No  52%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Waterford FC and Galway United
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  8%
  
 No  92%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Waterford FC is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 2.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  30.8%
  
 Both  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Waterford FC or Galway United (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  46.2%
  
 2-3  46.2%
  
 4+  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Galway United (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
38.5%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Galway United (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Waterford FC (1), draw (X), Galway United (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Waterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWaterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Galway United.
Galway United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGalway United.
Galway United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  30.8%
  
 2+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Galway United
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Waterford FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Galway United. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  15.4%
  
 11-20  15.4%
  
 21-30  7.7%
  
 31-40  15.4%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  15.4%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  30.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Waterford FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Galway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGalway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  23.1%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.4%
  
 T1|D  7.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  23.1%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.7%
  
 T2|T2  15.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Waterford FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Galway United, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Waterford FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Galway United) wins the match.
Double results
Waterford FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  23.1%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Waterford FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Waterford FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Waterford FC half with most goals
Galway United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  15.4%
  
 The tie  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Galway United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Galway United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Galway United half with most goals
Waterford FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Waterford FC score in both halves
Galway United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Galway United score in both halves
Waterford FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Waterford FC wins to zero
Galway United wins to zero
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Galway United wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  53.8%
  
 No  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Galway United is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  58.3%
  
 Even  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC over/under 2.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.7%
  
 Under  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  16.7%
  
 Only one  41.7%
  
 Both  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Waterford FC or Galway United (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  41.7%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Waterford FC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
41.7%
 
41.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Waterford FC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
83.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  8.3%
  
 No goal  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  58.3%
  
 No goal  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
66.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
8.3%
 
58.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.7%
 
25%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Galway United.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.7%
 
25%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Draw
 
 Waterford FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
41.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Galway United (1), draw (X), Waterford FC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.3%
  
 Under  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.7%
  
 Under  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Galway United.
Galway United HT over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.3%
  
 Under  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGalway United.
Galway United HT over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Waterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWaterford FC.
Waterford FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Galway United
 
 Waterford FC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
58.3%
 
16.7%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Galway United, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Waterford FC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Galway United, T2=Waterford FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Galway United or Waterford FC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Galway United not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Waterford FC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  41.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Galway United, T2=Waterford FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Galway United or Waterford FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  41.7%
  
 T1 or D  58.3%
  
 T2 or D  58.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Galway United, T2=Waterford FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Galway United or Waterford FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  8.3%
  
 11-20  16.7%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  25%
  
 41-50  16.7%
  
 51-60  8.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Galway United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamGalway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Galway United second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.3%
  
 Under  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGalway United
Galway United 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Waterford FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Waterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Waterford FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.3%
  
 Under  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  41.7%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  8.3%
  
 D|D  8.3%
  
 D|T2  8.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  8.3%
  
 T2|T2  8.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Galway United, T2=Waterford FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Galway United, with T2 is marked the guest team Waterford FC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Galway United) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Waterford FC) wins the match.
Double results
Galway United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Galway United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Galway United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Galway United half with most goals
Waterford FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.7%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  41.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Waterford FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Waterford FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Waterford FC half with most goals
Galway United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Galway United score in both halves
Waterford FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  8.3%
  
 No  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Waterford FC score in both halves
Galway United wins to zero
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Galway United wins to zero
Waterford FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  8.3%
  
 No  91.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Waterford FC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  41.7%
  
 No  58.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Galway United is host, Waterford FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Waterford FC and Galway United (Waterford FC is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Waterford FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Waterford FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Galway United to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Galway United to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Galway United to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  30.8%
  
 Both  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Waterford FC or Galway United (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  46.2%
  
 2-3  46.2%
  
 4+  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Galway United (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
38.5%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Galway United (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.1%
  
 No goal  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Waterford FC.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Draw
 
 Galway United
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Waterford FC (1), draw (X), Galway United (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Waterford FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Waterford FC.
Waterford FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWaterford FC.

Galway United half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Galway United.
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGalway United.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  30.8%
  
 2+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Waterford FC
 
 Galway United
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Waterford FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Galway United. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Waterford FC or Galway United to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Waterford FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Galway United not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Waterford FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Waterford FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Waterford FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Waterford FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWaterford FC
Galway United second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Galway United
Galway United half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Galway United to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Galway United, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGalway United

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  23.1%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Waterford FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  23.1%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Waterford FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Waterford FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Galway United - half with most goals
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  15.4%
  
 The tie  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Galway United scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Galway United scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.4%
  
 T1|D  7.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  23.1%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.7%
  
 T2|T2  15.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Waterford FC, T2=Galway United, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Waterford FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Galway United, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Waterford FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Galway United) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  15.4%
  
 11-20  15.4%
  
 21-30  7.7%
  
 31-40  15.4%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  15.4%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  30.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Waterford FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Galway United score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Waterford FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Waterford FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Galway United wins to zero
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Galway United to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  53.8%
  
 No  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Waterford FC is host, Galway United is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.