Information for: Luton vs Forest Green

statarea, Luton vs Forest Green information

 General
Number of founded Luton matches: 1787
Number of founded Forest Green matches: 1382
Number of founded matches between Luton and Forest Green: 13

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Luton

Luton logo
Full name Luton Town Football Club
Country  England
founded 1885
Forest Green

Forest Green logo
Full name Forest Green Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1889


 Team form at last then matches

Luton form
Graphic of <b>Luton</b> form
Forest Green form
Graphic of <b>Forest Green</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League One

minPeterborough02Luton
3  Unknown
9Unknown  
43  Unknown
46  Unknown
76  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Peterborough02Luton
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: League One

minLuton31Doncaster
11  Unknown
11  Jamie Sterry
30Unknown  
30Jamie Donley  
44Unknown  
44Callum Marshall  
46  Unknown
52Unknown  
60  Unknown
72Unknown  
84  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Luton31Doncaster
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League One

minLuton21Leicester
39Nahki Wells  
68  John Lundstram
86  John Lundstram
90  Liam Cullen
90  Wes Burns
90Callum Marshall  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Luton21Leicester
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League One

minLuton21Barnsley
2Unknown  
2Mads Andersen  
41Nahki Wells  
45Mads Andersen  
58  Makenzie Kirk
75Jake Richards  
90  Amani Richards

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Luton21Barnsley
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League One

minMilton Keynes Dons21Luton
25Alex Gilbey  
57Ryan Wintle  
64Alex Gilbey  
70  Jordan Clark
79Aaron Collins  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Milton Keynes Dons21Luton
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League One

minWycombe14Luton
16  Unknown
16  Kasey Palmer
27  Unknown
27  Jamie Donley
40  Unknown
40  Kal Naismith
46  Unknown
46  Nahki Wells
77  Unknown
77  Liam Walsh
84  Devante Cole
90Jack Grimmer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Wycombe14Luton
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. D

minLuton60Ipswich Academy
17Unknown  
18Jordan Clark  
23Unknown  
23Jordan Clark  
34Devante Cole  
35Unknown  
51Jordan Clark  
74John Johnson  
86Dawid Gawel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Luton60Ipswich Academy
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League One

minLuton01Bradford

no action

19/09/2026Luton01Bradford
 
Match date: 10/09/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage21Luton

no action

10/09/2026Stevenage21Luton
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League One

minLuton11Leyton Orient
26Jamie Donley  
34  Jaze Kabia
43  Jaze Kabia
54  Joseph Olowu
57George Johnston  
57  Yusuf Akhamrich
73  Isaac Hayden
86Daniel Gore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Luton11Leyton Orient
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green22Harrogate Town
7Neil Kengni  
34  Michael Craig
45Kyle Kelly  
52  Lewis Payne
56  Ellis Taylor
77  Lewis Cass
80James Berry  
86  Warren Burrell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Forest Green22Harrogate Town
 
Match date: 28/10/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green20Eastleigh
15  Sidwell Harry
28Will Grigg  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/10/2026Forest Green20Eastleigh
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: Fa Cup

minForest Green50Chesham United

no action

20/10/2026Forest Green50Chesham United
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: Fa Cup

minChesham United00Forest Green

no action

17/10/2026Chesham United00Forest Green
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green24Hartlepool
2  Nathan Sheron
39  Luke Charman
45Jayden Clarke  
45  Jordan Hugill
48  Nathan Sheron
51Kelvin Abrefa  
57  Jordan Hugill
65Omari Patrick  
70Kyle Mcallister  
87  Nathan Sheron
90  Charlie Thornton

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Forest Green24Hartlepool
 
Match date: 29/09/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green11Wealdstone
28  Fejiri Okenabirhie
38Tate Campbell  
68  Dylan Wesley Nkongape Kadji
70  Ryan Maher

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/09/2026Forest Green11Wealdstone
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: National League

minSutton Utd33Forest Green
10  Jayden Clarke
18Joe Knight  
18  Freddie Sass
42Jake Taylor  
43  Jose Marquez
48  Oliver Ewing
52  Freddie Sass
72Brandon Njoku  
73  Kyle Mcallister
79Charlie Carter  
90  Tate Campbell
90  Jayden Clarke
90Temi Babalola  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/09/2026Sutton Utd33Forest Green
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green13Boston Utd
2  Tom Cursons
3Jayden Clarke  
39Gabe Kircough  
52  Tom Cursons
75  Lennon Wheeldon
82  Gavan Holohan
89Sean Etaluku  
90Filozofe Mabete  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Forest Green13Boston Utd
 
Match date: 15/09/2026
Match type: National League

minCarlisle11Forest Green
8  Kyle Kelly
14  Kelvin Abrefa
26Brad Nicholson  
29Micah Obiero  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/09/2026Carlisle11Forest Green
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green40Gateshead
11  Josh Home
30  Luke Supyk
33  Jack Robinson
43Kyle Mcallister  
45Kelvin Abrefa  
66Ricardo Rees  
69Jayden Clarke  
74Tate Campbell  
84Oliver Ewing  
90Oliver Ewing  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Forest Green40Gateshead
 

Average scored goal (per match)2.9
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.5
Average received goal (per match)1.4
Average yellow card (per match)1.5
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 14  85128-12  29
2. Stockport 14  82426-14  26
3. Luton 14  73427-21  24
4. Oxford United 12  65120-11  23
5. Plymouth 14  72521-19  23
6. Reading 13  64325-13  22
7. Bradford 13  64310-8  22
8. Cambridge United 14  56321-21  21
9. Sheffield Wed 13  55322-14  20
10. Leicester 13  54422-19  19
11. Mansfield 13  54420-18  19
12. Milton Keynes Dons 13  46322-20  18
13. Wycombe 13  46321-23  18
14. Leyton Orient 13  52619-14  17
15. Burton Albion 14  45518-21  17
16. Stevenage 12  44417-13  16
17. Notts County 12  35413-14  14
18. AFC Wimbledon 13  3469-21  13
19. Blackpool 12  33617-21  12
20. Doncaster 13  33714-22  12
21. Wigan 14  32911-22  11
22. Peterborough 13  24711-23  10
23. Barnsley 12  23712-22  9
24. Bromley 13  23813-33  9

England - National League 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Boreham Wood 16  142044-17  44
2. Harrogate Town 16  102434-23  32
3. Southend 16  85338-27  29
4. AFC Fylde 16  92530-24  29
5. Yeovil 16  84435-20  28
6. Worthing 16  84432-25  28
7. Altrincham 16  91624-24  28
8. Carlisle 16  75432-23  26
9. Barrow 15  74426-19  25
10. FC Halifax Town 16  73628-20  24
11. Sutton Utd 16  73620-21  24
12. Woking 16  63725-24  21
13. Kidderminster 16  56517-16  21
14. Aldershot Town 16  63719-19  21
15. AFC Hornchurch 16  70918-26  21
16. Forest Green 14  54523-24  19
17. Eastleigh 16  54719-25  19
18. Wealdstone 16  53823-29  18
19. Boston Utd 16  53821-29  18
20. Tamworth 15  52825-32  17
21. Hartlepool 16  501118-27  15
22. Solihull Moors 16  411119-40  13
23. Scunthorpe 15  311119-30  10
24. Gateshead 15  11139-34  4


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Luton and Forest Green

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
31/10/2025Luton43Forest Green
 
Match date: 31/10/2025
Match type: Fa Cup

minLuton43Forest Green
23Lamine Fanne  
30Nahki Wells  
53Nahki Wells  
61  Tom Knowles
65Lamine Fanne  
68  Kyle Mcallister
79  Aidan Dausch
84Kal Naismith  
89  Tom Knowles
90Gideon Kodua  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/04/2018Luton31Forest Green
 
Match date: 28/04/2018
Match type: League Two

minLuton31Forest Green
20Hylton Danny  
53  Doidge Christian
86Lee Olly  
89Ruddock Mpanzu Pelly  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/12/2017Forest Green02Luton
 
Match date: 16/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minForest Green02Luton
45  Sheehan Alan
60  Stacey Jack
68  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2014Luton41Forest Green
 
Match date: 21/04/2014
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton41Forest Green
34  Klukowski Y.
45Gray A.  
56Mcgeehan C.  
60Gray A.  
90Cullen M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2013Forest Green00Luton
 
Match date: 24/08/2013
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green00Luton

no action

details
09/02/2013Luton11Forest Green
 
Match date: 09/02/2013
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton11Forest Green
5Gray A.  
14  Taylor M.
54Lawless A.  
67  Bangura A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/10/2012Forest Green12Luton
 
Match date: 27/10/2012
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green12Luton
47Klukowski Y.  
75  Fleetwood S.
90  Rendell S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2012Forest Green30Luton
 
Match date: 20/03/2012
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green30Luton
35Klukowski  
74Taylor  
89Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/08/2011Luton11Forest Green
 
Match date: 16/08/2011
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton11Forest Green
52  Griffin
70Beckwith  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2011Forest Green01Luton
 
Match date: 01/03/2011
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green01Luton
38  Owusu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/10/2010Luton61Forest Green
 
Match date: 19/10/2010
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton61Forest Green
6Drury  
14Morgan-smith-  
34Crow  
39  Styche
49Crow  
81Barnes-homer-  
90Walker  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2010Luton21Forest Green
 
Match date: 09/03/2010
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton21Forest Green
38Craddock  
81  Platt
90Craddock  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2009Forest Green01Luton
 
Match date: 18/08/2009
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green01Luton
57  Craddock

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
69.2%
 
23.1%
 
7.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Luton:  9
Draw:  3
Forest Green:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Luton and GUEST is Forest Green

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
31/10/2025Luton43Forest Green
 
Match date: 31/10/2025
Match type: Fa Cup

minLuton43Forest Green
23Lamine Fanne  
30Nahki Wells  
53Nahki Wells  
61  Tom Knowles
65Lamine Fanne  
68  Kyle Mcallister
79  Aidan Dausch
84Kal Naismith  
89  Tom Knowles
90Gideon Kodua  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/04/2018Luton31Forest Green
 
Match date: 28/04/2018
Match type: League Two

minLuton31Forest Green
20Hylton Danny  
53  Doidge Christian
86Lee Olly  
89Ruddock Mpanzu Pelly  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2014Luton41Forest Green
 
Match date: 21/04/2014
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton41Forest Green
34  Klukowski Y.
45Gray A.  
56Mcgeehan C.  
60Gray A.  
90Cullen M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2013Luton11Forest Green
 
Match date: 09/02/2013
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton11Forest Green
5Gray A.  
14  Taylor M.
54Lawless A.  
67  Bangura A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/08/2011Luton11Forest Green
 
Match date: 16/08/2011
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton11Forest Green
52  Griffin
70Beckwith  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/10/2010Luton61Forest Green
 
Match date: 19/10/2010
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton61Forest Green
6Drury  
14Morgan-smith-  
34Crow  
39  Styche
49Crow  
81Barnes-homer-  
90Walker  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2010Luton21Forest Green
 
Match date: 09/03/2010
Match type: Football Conference

minLuton21Forest Green
38Craddock  
81  Platt
90Craddock  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Luton:  5
Draw:  2
Forest Green:  0
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Luton, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Forest Green and GUEST is Luton

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
16/12/2017Forest Green02Luton
 
Match date: 16/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minForest Green02Luton
45  Sheehan Alan
60  Stacey Jack
68  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2013Forest Green00Luton
 
Match date: 24/08/2013
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green00Luton

no action

details
27/10/2012Forest Green12Luton
 
Match date: 27/10/2012
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green12Luton
47Klukowski Y.  
75  Fleetwood S.
90  Rendell S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/03/2012Forest Green30Luton
 
Match date: 20/03/2012
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green30Luton
35Klukowski  
74Taylor  
89Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2011Forest Green01Luton
 
Match date: 01/03/2011
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green01Luton
38  Owusu

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2009Forest Green01Luton
 
Match date: 18/08/2009
Match type: Football Conference

minForest Green01Luton
57  Craddock

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  6
Forest Green:  1
Draw:  1
Luton:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Forest Green, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Luton and Forest Green (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  61.5%
  
 Even  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Luton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 0.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 1.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 2.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Luton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Luton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Luton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.7%
  
 Only one  30.8%
  
 Both  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Luton or Forest Green (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  23.1%
  
 2-3  46.2%
  
 4+  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Forest Green (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Forest Green (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
7.7%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.7%
  
 No goal  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
84.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
76.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
38.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
61.5%
 
23.1%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
38.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Luton (1), draw (X), Forest Green (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Luton.
Luton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamLuton.
Luton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  38.5%
  
 2+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Forest Green
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Luton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Forest Green. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  84.6%
  
 T2 or D  30.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  84.6%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  15.4%
  
 11-20  7.7%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  30.8%
  
 41-50  15.4%
  
 51-60  15.4%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Luton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Luton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Forest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  53.8%
  
 The tie  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  38.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  23.1%
  
 D|D  23.1%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  7.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Luton, with T2 is marked the guest team Forest Green, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Luton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Forest Green) wins the match.
Double results
Luton - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Luton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Luton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Luton - half with most goals
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green - half with most goals
Luton score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  38.5%
  
 No  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Luton to score in both halves
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green to score in both halves
Luton wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Luton wins to zero
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Luton and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Luton is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Luton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 0.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 1.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 2.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  0%
  
 Both  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Luton or Forest Green (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Forest Green (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Forest Green (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Luton (1), draw (X), Forest Green (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Luton.
Luton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamLuton.
Luton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  14.3%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Forest Green
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Luton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Forest Green. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  28.6%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Luton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Luton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Forest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Luton, with T2 is marked the guest team Forest Green, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Luton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Forest Green) wins the match.
Double results
Luton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Luton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Luton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Luton half with most goals
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green half with most goals
Luton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Luton score in both halves
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green score in both halves
Luton wins to zero
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Luton wins to zero
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Forest Green is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Luton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 0.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 1.5 goals
Luton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton over/under 2.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  16.7%
  
 Only one  66.7%
  
 Both  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Luton or Forest Green (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  50%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Luton (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
83.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Luton (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
83.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
100%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
100%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Luton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Forest Green (1), draw (X), Luton (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Luton.
Luton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamLuton.
Luton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Luton
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Forest Green, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Luton. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  83.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Luton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Luton to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Luton not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  83.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Luton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Luton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  83.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Luton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Luton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  33.3%
  
 41-50  33.3%
  
 51-60  16.7%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Luton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Luton
Luton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Luton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.7%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  16.7%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  16.7%
  
 D|T2  33.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Luton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Forest Green, with T2 is marked the guest team Luton, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Forest Green) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Luton) wins the match.
Double results
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green half with most goals
Luton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Luton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Luton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Luton half with most goals
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green score in both halves
Luton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Luton score in both halves
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
Luton wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Luton wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Luton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Luton and Forest Green (Luton is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Luton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Luton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Luton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  0%
  
 Both  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Luton or Forest Green (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Forest Green (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Forest Green (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Luton.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Luton (1), draw (X), Forest Green (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Luton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Luton.
Luton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamLuton.

Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  14.3%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Luton
 
 Forest Green
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Luton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Forest Green. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Luton or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Luton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Luton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Luton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Luton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Luton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamLuton
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Forest Green
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Luton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Luton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Luton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Luton, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Luton, with T2 is marked the guest team Forest Green, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Luton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Forest Green) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  28.6%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Luton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Luton wins to zero
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Luton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Luton is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.