Information for: FC Magdeburg vs FC St. Pauli

statarea, FC Magdeburg vs FC St. Pauli information

 General
Number of founded FC Magdeburg matches: 829
Number of founded FC St. Pauli matches: 1346
Number of founded matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli: 9

 Bet navigator



 Team information

FC Magdeburg

FC Magdeburg logo
Full name 1. FC Magdeburg e.V.
Country  Germany
founded 22 December 1965
FC St. Pauli

FC St. Pauli logo
Full name Fußball-Club St. Pauli von 1910 e. V.
Country  Germany
founded 15 May 1910


 Team form at last then matches

FC Magdeburg form
Graphic of <b>FC Magdeburg</b> form
FC St. Pauli form
Graphic of <b>FC St. Pauli</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minDarmstadt11FC Magdeburg
14  Tobias Mueller
37Milan Smit  
45  Roko Simic
45Raoul Petretta  
45  Pierre Nadjombe
65Marco Richter  
66  Anselmo Garcia Macnulty
90  Falko Michel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Darmstadt11FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 28/10/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minBayern Munich61FC Magdeburg
10Michael Olise  
15  Mateusz Zukowski
21Ismael Saibari  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/10/2026Bayern Munich61FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg61Karlsruher SC
6Mateusz Zukowski  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026FC Magdeburg61Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 18/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minDynamo Dresden20FC Magdeburg
9Niklas Hauptmann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/10/2026Dynamo Dresden20FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg30Hannover 96
3Moritz-broni Kwarteng  
18  Emir Sahiti
30Emmanuel Iyoha  
62  Boris Tomiak
62Mateusz Zukowski  
86Mateusz Zukowski  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026FC Magdeburg30Hannover 96
 
Match date: 18/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth11FC Magdeburg
5  Emmanuel Iyoha
20Omar Sillah  
33Jannis Heuer  
57  Luka Hyrylainen
74Paul Will  
79Dennis Srbeny  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/09/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth11FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg30FC Kaiserslautern
12Emmanuel Iyoha  
16Alexander Nollenberger  
53Emmanuel Iyoha  
65  Maxwell Gyamfi
71Anselmo Garcia Macnulty  
86  Jan Elvedi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026FC Magdeburg30FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHertha Berlin21FC Magdeburg
10Josip Brekalo  
12Jon Thorsteinsson  
31  Falko Michel
45  Anselmo Garcia Macnulty
47Oluwaseun Adewumi  
50  Tobias Mueller
51Paul Seguin  
62Paul Seguin  
73  Tobias Mueller

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026Hertha Berlin21FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg20Holstein Kiel
0Alexander Nollenberger  
1  Jonas Therkelsen
6Alexander Nollenberger  
8Baris Atik  
12Pierre Nadjombe  
20  Jonas Therkelsen
25  Kasper Davidsen
28Baris Atik  
32Pierre Nadjombe  
44  Kasper Davidsen
45  Jonas Meffert
45Tobias Mueller  
45Mateusz Zukowski  
45Luka Hyrylainen  
45  Ivan Nekic
47Anselmo Garcia Macnulty  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026FC Magdeburg20Holstein Kiel
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minBahlinger SC04FC Magdeburg
5  Mateusz Zukowski
15Alex Echner  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Bahlinger SC04FC Magdeburg
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli13FC Nurnberg
8  Eric Smith
55  Eric Porstner
58Abdoulie Ceesay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026FC St. Pauli13FC Nurnberg
 
Match date: 23/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minDarmstadt00FC St. Pauli
7  Arkadiusz Pyrka
26  Abdoulie Ceesay
27Raoul Petretta  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/10/2026Darmstadt00FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
8Husseyn Chakroun  
17Stefan Thordarson  
45  Abdoulie Ceesay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
34  Sandro Tremoulet
48  Marvin Wanitzek
52Lars Ritzka  
87Branimir Hrgota  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026FC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC St. Pauli11Borussia Monchengladbach

no action

03/10/2026FC St. Pauli11Borussia Monchengladbach
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEnergie Cottbus11FC St. Pauli
17  Tomoya Ando
21  Tomoya Ando
37Justin Butler  
57Axel Borgmann  
60  Arkadiusz Pyrka
78  David Nemeth
78Marcel Lotka  
80  Martijn Kaars

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Energie Cottbus11FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
4Lars Ritzka  
12  Cleiton
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
85  Joakim Maehle
88Joel Chima Fujita  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026FC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minArminia Bielefeld22FC St. Pauli
13Jannik Rochelt  
20  Taichi Hara
35Marvin Mehlem  
47  Tomoya Ando
51Joel Grodowski  
56  Eric Smith
65  Abdoulie Ceesay
88  Arkadiusz Pyrka
88Maximilian Bauer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Arminia Bielefeld22FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli12FC Kaiserslautern
29  Erencan Yardimci

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026FC St. Pauli12FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minRot-Weiss Essen20FC St. Pauli
27  Arkadiusz Pyrka
36Marek Janssen  
44Tony Menzel  
53Semir Telalovic  
77Semir Telalovic  
90  Marcus Mathisen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Rot-Weiss Essen20FC St. Pauli
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)1.9
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Hertha Berlin 11  101025-9  31
2. FC Nurnberg 11  73126-13  24
3. FC Kaiserslautern 11  63210-7  21
4. VfL Wolfsburg 11  54226-16  19
5. FC Magdeburg 10  52321-13  17
6. Arminia Bielefeld 11  52418-16  17
7. FC Heidenheim 10  43317-18  15
8. FC St. Pauli 10  26212-12  12
9. SpVgg Greuther Furth 11  33513-19  12
10. Energie Cottbus 11  25418-20  11
11. Eintracht Braunschweig 11  32616-18  11
12. VfL Bochum 10  3258-11  11
13. VfL Osnabruck 11  32614-18  11
14. Dynamo Dresden 11  32615-20  11
15. Hannover 96 10  32510-16  11
16. Karlsruher SC 10  32513-21  11
17. Darmstadt 11  2369-21  9
18. Holstein Kiel 11  15511-14  8

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Hertha Berlin 11  101025-9  31
2. FC Nurnberg 11  73126-13  24
3. FC Kaiserslautern 11  63210-7  21
4. VfL Wolfsburg 11  54226-16  19
5. FC Magdeburg 10  52321-13  17
6. Arminia Bielefeld 11  52418-16  17
7. FC Heidenheim 10  43317-18  15
8. FC St. Pauli 10  26212-12  12
9. SpVgg Greuther Furth 11  33513-19  12
10. Energie Cottbus 11  25418-20  11
11. Eintracht Braunschweig 11  32616-18  11
12. VfL Bochum 10  3258-11  11
13. VfL Osnabruck 11  32614-18  11
14. Dynamo Dresden 11  32615-20  11
15. Hannover 96 10  32510-16  11
16. Karlsruher SC 10  32513-21  11
17. Darmstadt 11  2369-21  9
18. Holstein Kiel 11  15511-14  8


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
10/02/2024FC Magdeburg10FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 10/02/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg10FC St. Pauli
59  Kemlein Aljoscha
72Atik Baris  
76El Hankouri Mohamed  
76  Saliakas Manolis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/08/2023FC St. Pauli00FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 27/08/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00FC Magdeburg
50  El Hankouri Mohamed
65  Atik Baris
68Nemeth David  
72  Bell Leon
76Irvine Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2023FC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
39Atik Baris  
74  Irvine Jackson
84  Paqarada Leart
87Kwarteng Moritz-broni  
88  Medic Jakov
90Sechelmann Tim  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/08/2022FC St. Pauli30FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 14/08/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli30FC Magdeburg
3Eggestein Johannes  
14Eggestein Johannes  
27Paqarada Leart  
31Irvine Jackson  
41Matanovic Igor  
77Hartel Marcel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2021FC Magdeburg23FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 07/08/2021
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Magdeburg23FC St. Pauli
3  Burgstaller Guido
13  Zander Luca-milan
31Conteh Sirlord  
40  Medic Jakov
42  Makienok Simon
49Atik Baris  
54Conteh Sirlord  
58  Burgstaller Guido
65Reimann Dominik  
74  Afeez Aremu
85Bittroff Alexander  
90  Dittgen Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2018FC St. Pauli41FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 22/12/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli41FC Magdeburg
16Nehrig Bernd  
29  Erdmann Dennis
31Veerman Henk  
35  Niemeyer Michel
44Nehrig Bernd  
59Knoll Marvin  
59  Brunst Alexander
63Diamantakos Dimitris  
90Diamantakos Dimitris  
90Diamantakos Dimitris  
90  Costly Marcel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/08/2018FC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 05/08/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
16Beck Christian  
29  Buchtmann Christopher
45  Flum Johannes
81  Knoll Marvin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/06/2007FC Magdeburg11FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 02/06/2007
Match type: Regional League North

minFC Magdeburg11FC St. Pauli
60  Kuru
71Lindemann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/12/2006FC St. Pauli20FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 02/12/2006
Match type: Regional League North

minFC St. Pauli20FC Magdeburg
8Braun  
12Braun  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
FC Magdeburg:  1
Draw:  2
FC St. Pauli:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is FC Magdeburg and GUEST is FC St. Pauli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
10/02/2024FC Magdeburg10FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 10/02/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg10FC St. Pauli
59  Kemlein Aljoscha
72Atik Baris  
76El Hankouri Mohamed  
76  Saliakas Manolis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2023FC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
39Atik Baris  
74  Irvine Jackson
84  Paqarada Leart
87Kwarteng Moritz-broni  
88  Medic Jakov
90Sechelmann Tim  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2021FC Magdeburg23FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 07/08/2021
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Magdeburg23FC St. Pauli
3  Burgstaller Guido
13  Zander Luca-milan
31Conteh Sirlord  
40  Medic Jakov
42  Makienok Simon
49Atik Baris  
54Conteh Sirlord  
58  Burgstaller Guido
65Reimann Dominik  
74  Afeez Aremu
85Bittroff Alexander  
90  Dittgen Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/08/2018FC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 05/08/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg12FC St. Pauli
16Beck Christian  
29  Buchtmann Christopher
45  Flum Johannes
81  Knoll Marvin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/06/2007FC Magdeburg11FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 02/06/2007
Match type: Regional League North

minFC Magdeburg11FC St. Pauli
60  Kuru
71Lindemann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  5
FC Magdeburg:  1
Draw:  1
FC St. Pauli:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team FC Magdeburg, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is FC St. Pauli and GUEST is FC Magdeburg

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
27/08/2023FC St. Pauli00FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 27/08/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00FC Magdeburg
50  El Hankouri Mohamed
65  Atik Baris
68Nemeth David  
72  Bell Leon
76Irvine Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/08/2022FC St. Pauli30FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 14/08/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli30FC Magdeburg
3Eggestein Johannes  
14Eggestein Johannes  
27Paqarada Leart  
31Irvine Jackson  
41Matanovic Igor  
77Hartel Marcel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2018FC St. Pauli41FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 22/12/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli41FC Magdeburg
16Nehrig Bernd  
29  Erdmann Dennis
31Veerman Henk  
35  Niemeyer Michel
44Nehrig Bernd  
59Knoll Marvin  
59  Brunst Alexander
63Diamantakos Dimitris  
90Diamantakos Dimitris  
90Diamantakos Dimitris  
90  Costly Marcel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/12/2006FC St. Pauli20FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 02/12/2006
Match type: Regional League North

minFC St. Pauli20FC Magdeburg
8Braun  
12Braun  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
Summary for matches
All:  4
FC St. Pauli:  3
Draw:  1
FC Magdeburg:  0
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 1.5 goals
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 2.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and FC Magdeburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and FC Magdeburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and FC Magdeburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  55.6%
  
 4+  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
66.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
55.6%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
55.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
55.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FC Magdeburg (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FC Magdeburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC Magdeburg.
FC Magdeburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg.
FC Magdeburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  11.1%
  
 2+  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  22.2%
  
 Even  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FC Magdeburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  44.4%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  22.2%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  11.1%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  11.1%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FC Magdeburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC Magdeburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC Magdeburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  11.1%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  22.2%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FC Magdeburg, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FC Magdeburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double results
FC Magdeburg - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  22.2%
  
 The tie  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC Magdeburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC Magdeburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC Magdeburg - half with most goals
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
FC Magdeburg score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC Magdeburg to score in both halves
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  44.4%
  
 No  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli to score in both halves
FC Magdeburg wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC Magdeburg wins to zero
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  44.4%
  
 No  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when FC Magdeburg is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  80%
  
 Even  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 1.5 goals
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg over/under 2.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  20%
  
 Both  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  60%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
80%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60%
  
 No goal  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FC Magdeburg (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FC Magdeburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC Magdeburg.
FC Magdeburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg.
FC Magdeburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FC Magdeburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  40%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  20%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  20%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  20%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FC Magdeburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC Magdeburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC Magdeburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC Magdeburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  60%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  20%
  
 D|T1  20%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  20%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FC Magdeburg, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FC Magdeburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double results
FC Magdeburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC Magdeburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC Magdeburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC Magdeburg half with most goals
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli half with most goals
FC Magdeburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC Magdeburg score in both halves
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli score in both halves
FC Magdeburg wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC Magdeburg wins to zero
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  80%
  
 No  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
 


 Bet statistics for matches between FC Magdeburg and FC St. Pauli (FC Magdeburg is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Magdeburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  20%
  
 Both  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  60%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  80%
  
 Even  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
80%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60%
  
 No goal  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Magdeburg.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FC Magdeburg (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

FC Magdeburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC Magdeburg.
FC Magdeburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg.

FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Magdeburg
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FC Magdeburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  40%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Magdeburg or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Magdeburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

FC Magdeburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC Magdeburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Magdeburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC Magdeburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC Magdeburg
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli

Half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  60%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
FC Magdeburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC Magdeburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC Magdeburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  20%
  
 D|T1  20%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  20%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Magdeburg, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FC Magdeburg, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FC Magdeburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  20%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  20%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  20%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

FC Magdeburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.

FC Magdeburg wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Magdeburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  80%
  
 No  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FC Magdeburg is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.03 sec.