Information for: VfL Wolfsburg vs FC Heidenheim

statarea, VfL Wolfsburg vs FC Heidenheim information

 General
Number of founded VfL Wolfsburg matches: 1488
Number of founded FC Heidenheim matches: 782
Number of founded matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim: 9

 Bet navigator



 Team information

VfL Wolfsburg

VfL Wolfsburg logo
Full name Verein für Leibesübungen Wolfsburg
Country  Germany
founded 12 September 1945
FC Heidenheim

FC Heidenheim logo
Full name 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 e.V.
Country  Germany
founded August 14, 1846


 Team form at last then matches

VfL Wolfsburg form
Graphic of <b>VfL Wolfsburg</b> form
FC Heidenheim form
Graphic of <b>FC Heidenheim</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Nurnberg44VfL Wolfsburg
12  Hauke Wahl
20Mohamed Ali Zoma  
29  Muhammed Mehmet Damar
52Piet Scobel  
59Piet Scobel  
62  Hauke Wahl
63Mohamed Ali Zoma  
77  Mathys Angely
87  Kento Shiogai
88Alexios Kalogeropoulos  
90  Alessio Besio
90Giannis Masouras  
90  Alessio Besio
90Giannis Masouras  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026FC Nurnberg44VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 01/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg41TSV Havelse

no action

01/10/2026VfL Wolfsburg41TSV Havelse
 
Match date: 18/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg51Darmstadt
14Alexander Bernhardsson  
29  Milan Smit
38  Raoul Petretta
40Robert Glatzel  
42Muhammed Mehmet Damar  
51  Nicolas Verkooijen
61Alexander Bernhardsson  
67Muhammed Mehmet Damar  
70Sael Kumbedi  
79Robert Glatzel  
90Pharrell Hensel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/09/2026VfL Wolfsburg51Darmstadt
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
4Lars Ritzka  
12  Cleiton
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
85  Joakim Maehle
88Joel Chima Fujita  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026FC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg44Energie Cottbus
4Robert Glatzel  
6  King Samuel Manu
25Vinicius Souza  
34Robert Glatzel  
45  Luca Erlein
49  King Samuel Manu
62Elvis Rexhbecaj  
67  Tolcay Cigerci
70Mathys Angely  
79Mattias Svanberg  
84  Tolcay Cigerci
88Mathys Angely  
90  Moritz Hannemann
90  Dmytro Bogdanov
90  Dmytro Bogdanov

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026VfL Wolfsburg44Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
0Shio Fukuda  
0Marvin Wanitzek  
0  Alexander Bernhardsson
8  Fabian Reese
27  Vinicius Souza
45  Vinicius Souza
45  Hauke Wahl
45  Fabian Reese

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Karlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9601VfL Wolfsburg
69  Jonas Adjei Adjetey
82  Vinicius Souza
86Jean Hugonet  
87  Fabian Reese

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Hannover 9601VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg00FC Kaiserslautern
35  Semih Sahin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026VfL Wolfsburg00FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg31Telstar
9Unknown  
12Unknown  
34Unknown  
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/07/2026VfL Wolfsburg31Telstar
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg02Lyon

no action

24/07/2026VfL Wolfsburg02Lyon
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 09/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim00FC Kaiserslautern

no action

09/10/2026FC Heidenheim00FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 02/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC Heidenheim31FC Wurzburger Kickers

no action

02/10/2026FC Heidenheim31FC Wurzburger Kickers
 
Match date: 25/09/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfB Stuttgart30FC Heidenheim

no action

25/09/2026VfB Stuttgart30FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minArminia Bielefeld22FC Heidenheim
13Joel Grodowski  
20  Paul Hennrich
25  Patrick Mainka
29Maximilian Bauer  
30  Budu Zivzivadze
45  Paul Hennrich
55Felix Hagmann  
59  Jan Schoeppner
59Joel Grodowski  
76Maximilian Grosser  
88  Luca Kerber

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Arminia Bielefeld22FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 13/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim10Holstein Kiel
38  Jonas Therkelsen
50  Jonas Therkelsen
83Jonas Fohrenbach  
87Mikkel Kaufmann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/09/2026FC Heidenheim10Holstein Kiel
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth01FC Heidenheim
12  Budu Zivzivadze
66Krisztian Keresztes  
90  Jan Schoeppner

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth01FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim53Dynamo Dresden
7  Thomas Weller
30  Vincent Vermeij
46Luca Kerber  
52Mathias Honsak  
67Jan Schoeppner  
69  Thomas Weller
73  Robert Wagner
77  Friedrich Muller
78  Ben Bobzien
87Oualid Mhamdi  
89Julian Niehues  
90Maximilian Breunig  
90  Jonas Sterner

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026FC Heidenheim53Dynamo Dresden
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minSSV Jeddeloh52FC Heidenheim
12  Yannik Wagner
13Kamer Krasniqi  
18  Yannik Wagner
27Jan Schoeppner  
29Haris Hyseni  
70Haris Hyseni  
72Tim Janssen  
75  Jan Schoeppner
83Kingsley Marcinek  
89  Mikkel Kaufmann

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026SSV Jeddeloh52FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 18/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC Heidenheim24Bayern Munich
5Unknown  
25  Unknown
44Unknown  
47  Unknown
78  Unknown
84  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/08/2026FC Heidenheim24Bayern Munich
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHertha Berlin41FC Heidenheim
2Sebastian Groenning  
26Marten Winkler  
35Deyovaisio Zeefuik  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Hertha Berlin41FC Heidenheim
 

Average scored goal (per match)2.2
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)1.2
Average received goal (per match)1.8
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Viktoria Berlin 8  70114-5  21
2. Hertha BSC 8  70116-9  21
3. VfL Bochum 8  52122-6  17
4. SGS Essen 8  52117-7  17
5. SV Meppen 8  42213-6  14
6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 8  40414-11  12
7. FC Ingolstadt 04 8  33212-10  12
8. Andernach 8  40411-15  12
9. SC Sand 8  32310-11  11
10. Borussia Monchengladbach 8  21511-16  7
11. Eintracht Frankfurt II 8  2154-15  7
12. TSG Hoffenheim II 8  11612-20  4
13. Turbine Potsdam 8  1165-16  4
14. 1. FC Cologne II 8  0174-18  1

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Viktoria Berlin 8  70114-5  21
2. Hertha BSC 8  70116-9  21
3. VfL Bochum 8  52122-6  17
4. SGS Essen 8  52117-7  17
5. SV Meppen 8  42213-6  14
6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 8  40414-11  12
7. FC Ingolstadt 04 8  33212-10  12
8. Andernach 8  40411-15  12
9. SC Sand 8  32310-11  11
10. Borussia Monchengladbach 8  21511-16  7
11. Eintracht Frankfurt II 8  2154-15  7
12. TSG Hoffenheim II 8  11612-20  4
13. Turbine Potsdam 8  1165-16  4
14. 1. FC Cologne II 8  0174-18  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
17/01/2026VfL Wolfsburg11FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 17/01/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg11FC Heidenheim
16Maximilian Arnold  
26  Marnon-thomas Busch
29  Niklas Dorsch
45  Adrian Beck
58  Jonas Foehrenbach
59Christian Eriksen  
68Kevin Paredes  
80Moritz Jenz  
89Jesper Lindstroem  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/08/2025FC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 23/08/2025
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
5Diant Ramaj  
20  Andreas Skov Olsen
29Leo Scienza  
37  Andreas Skov Olsen
41  Moritz Jenz
42  Maximilian Arnold
67  Mattias Svanberg
87  Mohamed Amoura
90Omar Traore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/2025VfL Wolfsburg01FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/03/2025
Match type: Oberliga Nofv Relegation Playoff

minVfL Wolfsburg01FC Heidenheim
16  Pieringer Marvin
32  Siersleben Tim
43  Beck Adrian
51Gerhardt Yannick  
51  Schoeppner Jan
74  Dorsch Niklas
90Nmecha Lukas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/11/2024FC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 10/11/2024
Match type: Oberliga Nofv Relegation Playoff

minFC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
3  Gerhardt Yannick
42  Dardai Bence
45Foehrenbach Jonas  
48  Fischer Kilian
64Pieringer Marvin  
70  Wimmer Patrick
74  Zesiger Cedric
78  Grabara Kamil
84  Tomas Tiago
90  Tomas Tiago
90  Behrens Kevin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2024FC Heidenheim11VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 20/01/2024
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim11VfL Wolfsburg
7  Cerny Vaclav
45Jenz Moritz  
45  Kovac Niko
45  Gerhardt Yannick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2023VfL Wolfsburg20FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 19/08/2023
Match type: Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg20FC Heidenheim
6Wind Jonas  
27Wind Jonas  
36Gerhardt Yannick  
45Wimmer Patrick  
90Vranckx Aster  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/10/2016FC Heidenheim01VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 26/10/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Heidenheim01VfL Wolfsburg
49  Gomez Mario
60  Seguin Paul
70Schnatterer Marc  
86Muller Kevin  
86  Arnold Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/10/2014VfL Wolfsburg41FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/10/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minVfL Wolfsburg41FC Heidenheim
12  Schnatterer M.
18Klose T.  
28Caligiuri D.  
30  Leipertz R.
44Dost B.  
65Gustavo L.  
67Caligiuri D.  
78Gustavo L.  
82Naldo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2008FC Heidenheim03VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 10/08/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Heidenheim03VfL Wolfsburg
54  Grafite
57  Saglik
75  Saglik

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
VfL Wolfsburg:  6
Draw:  2
FC Heidenheim:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is VfL Wolfsburg and GUEST is FC Heidenheim

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
17/01/2026VfL Wolfsburg11FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 17/01/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg11FC Heidenheim
16Maximilian Arnold  
26  Marnon-thomas Busch
29  Niklas Dorsch
45  Adrian Beck
58  Jonas Foehrenbach
59Christian Eriksen  
68Kevin Paredes  
80Moritz Jenz  
89Jesper Lindstroem  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/2025VfL Wolfsburg01FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/03/2025
Match type: Oberliga Nofv Relegation Playoff

minVfL Wolfsburg01FC Heidenheim
16  Pieringer Marvin
32  Siersleben Tim
43  Beck Adrian
51Gerhardt Yannick  
51  Schoeppner Jan
74  Dorsch Niklas
90Nmecha Lukas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2023VfL Wolfsburg20FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 19/08/2023
Match type: Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg20FC Heidenheim
6Wind Jonas  
27Wind Jonas  
36Gerhardt Yannick  
45Wimmer Patrick  
90Vranckx Aster  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/10/2014VfL Wolfsburg41FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/10/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minVfL Wolfsburg41FC Heidenheim
12  Schnatterer M.
18Klose T.  
28Caligiuri D.  
30  Leipertz R.
44Dost B.  
65Gustavo L.  
67Caligiuri D.  
78Gustavo L.  
82Naldo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
Summary for matches
All:  4
VfL Wolfsburg:  2
Draw:  1
FC Heidenheim:  1
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is FC Heidenheim and GUEST is VfL Wolfsburg

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
23/08/2025FC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 23/08/2025
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
5Diant Ramaj  
20  Andreas Skov Olsen
29Leo Scienza  
37  Andreas Skov Olsen
41  Moritz Jenz
42  Maximilian Arnold
67  Mattias Svanberg
87  Mohamed Amoura
90Omar Traore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/11/2024FC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 10/11/2024
Match type: Oberliga Nofv Relegation Playoff

minFC Heidenheim13VfL Wolfsburg
3  Gerhardt Yannick
42  Dardai Bence
45Foehrenbach Jonas  
48  Fischer Kilian
64Pieringer Marvin  
70  Wimmer Patrick
74  Zesiger Cedric
78  Grabara Kamil
84  Tomas Tiago
90  Tomas Tiago
90  Behrens Kevin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2024FC Heidenheim11VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 20/01/2024
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC Heidenheim11VfL Wolfsburg
7  Cerny Vaclav
45Jenz Moritz  
45  Kovac Niko
45  Gerhardt Yannick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/10/2016FC Heidenheim01VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 26/10/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Heidenheim01VfL Wolfsburg
49  Gomez Mario
60  Seguin Paul
70Schnatterer Marc  
86Muller Kevin  
86  Arnold Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2008FC Heidenheim03VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 10/08/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minFC Heidenheim03VfL Wolfsburg
54  Grafite
57  Saglik
75  Saglik

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
80%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  5
FC Heidenheim:  0
Draw:  1
VfL Wolfsburg:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team FC Heidenheim, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 2.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Heidenheim and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Heidenheim and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 1.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC Heidenheim and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  44.4%
  
 Both  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or FC Heidenheim (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  44.4%
  
 4+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC Heidenheim (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC Heidenheim (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: VfL Wolfsburg (1), draw (X), FC Heidenheim (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
FC Heidenheim half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC Heidenheim.
FC Heidenheim HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC Heidenheim.
FC Heidenheim HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  22.2%
  
 1  11.1%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  22.2%
  
 Even  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 FC Heidenheim
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team VfL Wolfsburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC Heidenheim. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  22.2%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=FC Heidenheim, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or FC Heidenheim to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  44.4%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  44.4%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=FC Heidenheim, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or FC Heidenheim to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  33.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  44.4%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=FC Heidenheim, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or FC Heidenheim to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  22.2%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  11.1%
  
 51-60  11.1%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  22.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FC Heidenheim second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC Heidenheim, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC Heidenheim, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  22.2%
  
 The tie  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  33.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  22.2%
  
 D|D  11.1%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  11.1%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=FC Heidenheim, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked VfL Wolfsburg, with T2 is marked the guest team FC Heidenheim, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC Heidenheim) wins the match.
Double results
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  22.2%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
FC Heidenheim - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  11.1%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC Heidenheim scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC Heidenheim scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC Heidenheim - half with most goals
VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
VfL Wolfsburg to score in both halves
FC Heidenheim score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Heidenheim to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC Heidenheim to score in both halves
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
FC Heidenheim wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Heidenheim to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC Heidenheim wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and FC Heidenheim
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
 
Statistics, when FC Heidenheim is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 2.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 1.5 goals
FC Heidenheim to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC Heidenheim over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  40%
  
 Both  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or FC Heidenheim (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  40%
  
 4+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC Heidenheim.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FC Heidenheim (1), draw (X), VfL Wolfsburg (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FC Heidenheim half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC Heidenheim.
FC Heidenheim HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC Heidenheim.
FC Heidenheim HT over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  0%
  
 2+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  0%
  
 Even  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC Heidenheim
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FC Heidenheim, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game VfL Wolfsburg. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  20%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Heidenheim, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Heidenheim or VfL Wolfsburg to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  20%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Heidenheim, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Heidenheim or VfL Wolfsburg to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  120%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Heidenheim, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC Heidenheim or VfL Wolfsburg to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC Heidenheim not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  40%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  20%
  
 51-60  20%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FC Heidenheim second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC Heidenheim, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC Heidenheim second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC Heidenheim to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC Heidenheim, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  40%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=FC Heidenheim, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FC Heidenheim, with T2 is marked the guest team VfL Wolfsburg, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FC Heidenheim) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the match.
Double results
FC Heidenheim - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC Heidenheim scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC Heidenheim scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC Heidenheim half with most goals
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
VfL Wolfsburg half with most goals
FC Heidenheim score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Heidenheim to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC Heidenheim score in both halves
VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
VfL Wolfsburg score in both halves
FC Heidenheim wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC Heidenheim to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC Heidenheim wins to zero
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FC Heidenheim is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


This page was load for 0.04 sec.