Information for: Padova vs Empoli

statarea, Padova vs Empoli information

 General
Number of founded Padova matches: 1181
Number of founded Empoli matches: 1292
Number of founded matches between Padova and Empoli: 14

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Padova

Padova logo
Full name Calcio Padova SpA
Country  Italy
founded 1910
Empoli

Empoli logo
Full name Empoli Football Club SpA
Country  Italy
founded 1920


 Team form at last then matches

Padova form
Graphic of <b>Padova</b> form
Empoli form
Graphic of <b>Empoli</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minCatanzaro11Padova
15Antonio Candela  
27  Giovanni Giunti
27Mehdi Dorval  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Catanzaro11Padova
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova20Sudtirol
19Gabriele Artistico  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Padova20Sudtirol
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minAvellino01Padova
20  Emanuele Zuelli

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Avellino01Padova
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova12Virtus Entella
28Stefano Di Mario  
54  Andrea Tiritiello

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Padova12Virtus Entella
 
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova02Carrarese
14  Tommaso Rubino
40  Filippo Oliana

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026Padova02Carrarese
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minSSD Palermo21Padova
7  Christian Pastina
42Niccolo Pierozzi  
44Dominic Vavassori  
61  Matteo Cocchi
66Filippo Ranocchia  
83Dominic Vavassori  
90  Lorenzo Carissoni

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026SSD Palermo21Padova
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova10Ascoli
53Emanuele Zuelli  
60  Giacomo De Pieri
60Alessandro Dellavalle  
62  Nicholas Rizzo
63Nicolas Galazzi  
77Pietro Fusi  
90Alessandro Capelli  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Padova10Ascoli
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minCremonese31Padova
1Federico Bonazzoli  
5Adin Licina  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026Cremonese31Padova
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova11Verona
18Pietro Fusi  
24Christian Pastina  
25Andrias Edmundsson  
27  Tobias Slotsager
67  Amin Sarr
75Giovanni Giunti  
90Alessandro Capelli  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Padova11Verona
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPisa01Padova
35Isak Vural  
63  Pietro Fusi
72  Giovanni Giunti
78  Unknown
90  Alessandro Dellavalle

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Pisa01Padova
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli22Juve Stabia
33  Antonio Di Nardo
36  Davide Buglio
38Bohdan Popov  
44Edoardo Saporiti  
53Marco Curto  
59  Antonio Di Nardo
70Filippo Bandinelli  
86  Thomas Battistella

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026Empoli22Juve Stabia
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minCesena21Empoli
14  Simone Romagnoli
24Gianluca Frabotta  
31Luca D Andrea  
39Cristian Shpendi  
45  Luca Magnino

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Cesena21Empoli
 
Match date: 23/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli02L. R. Vicenza
20  Nicola Rauti

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/10/2026Empoli02L. R. Vicenza
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minAscoli11Empoli
14  Joseph Ceesay
26Nicholas Rizzo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Ascoli11Empoli
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli24SSD Palermo
50Edoardo Saporiti  
57  Joel Pohjanpalo
57Jacopo Seghetti  
65  Antonio Palumbo
69  Dennis Toerset Johnsen
75  Filippo Ranocchia
79Bohdan Popov  
88  Tommaso Cassandro

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Empoli24SSD Palermo
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minModena21Empoli
20  Luca Magnino
27  Gerard Yepes
47Giacomo Olzer  
61Andrea Belotti  
66Alessandro Bianco  
70Giuseppe Ambrosino  
82  Cristian Cauz

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Modena21Empoli
 
Match date: 11/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli01Arezzo
18Edoardo Biondini  
45Marco Curto  
74  Simone Romagnoli
90  Matteo Gilli

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/09/2026Empoli01Arezzo
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: Serie B

minCarrarese01Empoli
51  Luca Magnino
74  Bohdan Popov
88  Filippo Distefano

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Carrarese01Empoli
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Serie B

minMantova31Empoli
24  Gerard Yepes
42Simone Trimboli  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Mantova31Empoli
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli10Cremonese
16  Jari Vandeputte
22Stiven Shpendi  
45  Matteo Bianchetti
60Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Empoli10Cremonese
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)0.8
Average yellow card (per match)1.3
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)1.2
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0.2
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)20


ads by google


 Team standings

Italy - Serie B 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. SSD Palermo 10  82024-12  26
2. Modena 10  62218-10  20
3. Ascoli 10  54116-6  19
4. Mantova 10  53215-11  18
5. Verona 10  43319-13  15
6. Avellino 10  43315-10  15
7. Benevento 10  43314-10  15
8. Pisa 10  43318-15  15
9. Sudtirol 10  35211-10  14
10. Padova 10  42410-11  14
11. Cremonese 10  33410-11  12
12. Cesena 10  26211-14  12
13. Arezzo 10  3259-19  11
14. Virtus Entella 10  24411-12  10
15. Carrarese 10  3169-13  10
16. Juve Stabia 10  34311-11  9
17. L. R. Vicenza 10  23513-20  9
18. Empoli 10  22610-17  8
19. Sampdoria 10  22610-18  8
20. Catanzaro 10  13611-22  6

Italy - Serie B 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. SSD Palermo 10  82024-12  26
2. Modena 10  62218-10  20
3. Ascoli 10  54116-6  19
4. Mantova 10  53215-11  18
5. Verona 10  43319-13  15
6. Avellino 10  43315-10  15
7. Benevento 10  43314-10  15
8. Pisa 10  43318-15  15
9. Sudtirol 10  35211-10  14
10. Padova 10  42410-11  14
11. Cremonese 10  33410-11  12
12. Cesena 10  26211-14  12
13. Arezzo 10  3259-19  11
14. Virtus Entella 10  24411-12  10
15. Carrarese 10  3169-13  10
16. Juve Stabia 10  34311-11  9
17. L. R. Vicenza 10  23513-20  9
18. Empoli 10  22610-17  8
19. Sampdoria 10  22610-18  8
20. Catanzaro 10  13611-22  6


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Padova and Empoli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
12/04/2026Padova10Empoli
 
Match date: 12/04/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova10Empoli
36  Gabriele Guarino
63Carlo Faedo  
84Mattia Bortolussi  
85Mattia Bortolussi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/08/2025Empoli31Padova
 
Match date: 23/08/2025
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli31Padova
20Stiven Shpendi  
25  Mattia Bortolussi
41Bohdan Popov  
45Gerard Yepes  
49  Alessandro Capelli
55  Daniele Baselli
57  Antonio Barreca
66Bohdan Popov  
74  Paolo Ghiglione
90Luca Belardinelli  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2014Padova01Empoli
 
Match date: 22/02/2014
Match type: Serie B

minPadova01Empoli
19  Valdifiori M.
27  Hysaj E.
32Vantaggiato  
33Ceccarelli L.  
36  Maccarone M.
75  Moro D.
85Improta R.  
89Di Matteo L.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2013Empoli31Padova
 
Match date: 21/09/2013
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli31Padova
11  Feczesin R.
13  Pasquato C.
53Valdifiori M.  
55  Osuji W.
60Maccarone M.  
69  Ceccarelli L.
85Tonelli L.  
90Tavano F.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2013Empoli11Padova
 
Match date: 23/02/2013
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli11Padova
26Maccarone M.  
36  Iori M.
44  Farias D.
78Pelagotti A.  
81Valdifiori M.  
90Valdifiori M.  
90  Trevisan T.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2012Padova20Empoli
 
Match date: 25/09/2012
Match type: Serie B

minPadova20Empoli
38  Camillucci C.
40Viviani F.  
46  Tonelli L.
62Viviani F.  
75  Accardi P.
79Farias D.  
81Ze Eduardo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2012Padova11Empoli
 
Match date: 18/02/2012
Match type: Serie B

minPadova11Empoli
10  Maccarone
38Cuffa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2011Empoli24Padova
 
Match date: 01/10/2011
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli24Padova
9Tavano  
12  Portin
24  Cacia
69  Milanetto
71  Bovo
82Ficagna  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/04/2011Empoli22Padova
 
Match date: 02/04/2011
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli22Padova
4Laurito  
23  De Paula
53  El Shaarawy
72Valdifiori  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2010Padova22Empoli
 
Match date: 06/11/2010
Match type: Serie B

minPadova22Empoli
39Succi  
66  Lazzari
77  Coralli
90Succi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2010Empoli40Padova
 
Match date: 17/04/2010
Match type: Division 2

minEmpoli40Padova
19Eder  
41Eder  
70  Petrassi
77Saudati  
81  Trevisan
82Coralli  
89Negrini  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/11/2009Padova23Empoli
 
Match date: 21/11/2009
Match type: Division 2

minPadova23Empoli
23  Trevisan
41  Pasquato
48  Vinci
59Rabito  
83Di Nardo  
90Italiano  
90  Marianini

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/02/1997Empoli21Padova
 
Match date: 02/02/1997
Match type: Division 2

minEmpoli21Padova
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/1996Padova10Empoli
 
Match date: 08/09/1996
Match type: Division 2

minPadova10Empoli
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Padova:  4
Draw:  4
Empoli:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Padova and GUEST is Empoli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
12/04/2026Padova10Empoli
 
Match date: 12/04/2026
Match type: Serie B

minPadova10Empoli
36  Gabriele Guarino
63Carlo Faedo  
84Mattia Bortolussi  
85Mattia Bortolussi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2014Padova01Empoli
 
Match date: 22/02/2014
Match type: Serie B

minPadova01Empoli
19  Valdifiori M.
27  Hysaj E.
32Vantaggiato  
33Ceccarelli L.  
36  Maccarone M.
75  Moro D.
85Improta R.  
89Di Matteo L.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2012Padova20Empoli
 
Match date: 25/09/2012
Match type: Serie B

minPadova20Empoli
38  Camillucci C.
40Viviani F.  
46  Tonelli L.
62Viviani F.  
75  Accardi P.
79Farias D.  
81Ze Eduardo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2012Padova11Empoli
 
Match date: 18/02/2012
Match type: Serie B

minPadova11Empoli
10  Maccarone
38Cuffa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2010Padova22Empoli
 
Match date: 06/11/2010
Match type: Serie B

minPadova22Empoli
39Succi  
66  Lazzari
77  Coralli
90Succi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/11/2009Padova23Empoli
 
Match date: 21/11/2009
Match type: Division 2

minPadova23Empoli
23  Trevisan
41  Pasquato
48  Vinci
59Rabito  
83Di Nardo  
90Italiano  
90  Marianini

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/1996Padova10Empoli
 
Match date: 08/09/1996
Match type: Division 2

minPadova10Empoli
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Padova:  3
Draw:  2
Empoli:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Padova, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Empoli and GUEST is Padova

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
23/08/2025Empoli31Padova
 
Match date: 23/08/2025
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli31Padova
20Stiven Shpendi  
25  Mattia Bortolussi
41Bohdan Popov  
45Gerard Yepes  
49  Alessandro Capelli
55  Daniele Baselli
57  Antonio Barreca
66Bohdan Popov  
74  Paolo Ghiglione
90Luca Belardinelli  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2013Empoli31Padova
 
Match date: 21/09/2013
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli31Padova
11  Feczesin R.
13  Pasquato C.
53Valdifiori M.  
55  Osuji W.
60Maccarone M.  
69  Ceccarelli L.
85Tonelli L.  
90Tavano F.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2013Empoli11Padova
 
Match date: 23/02/2013
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli11Padova
26Maccarone M.  
36  Iori M.
44  Farias D.
78Pelagotti A.  
81Valdifiori M.  
90Valdifiori M.  
90  Trevisan T.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2011Empoli24Padova
 
Match date: 01/10/2011
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli24Padova
9Tavano  
12  Portin
24  Cacia
69  Milanetto
71  Bovo
82Ficagna  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/04/2011Empoli22Padova
 
Match date: 02/04/2011
Match type: Serie B

minEmpoli22Padova
4Laurito  
23  De Paula
53  El Shaarawy
72Valdifiori  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2010Empoli40Padova
 
Match date: 17/04/2010
Match type: Division 2

minEmpoli40Padova
19Eder  
41Eder  
70  Petrassi
77Saudati  
81  Trevisan
82Coralli  
89Negrini  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/02/1997Empoli21Padova
 
Match date: 02/02/1997
Match type: Division 2

minEmpoli21Padova
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Empoli:  4
Draw:  2
Padova:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Empoli, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Padova and Empoli (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  35.7%
  
 Even  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Padova to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 0.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 1.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 2.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Empoli and Padova
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Empoli and Padova
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Empoli and Padova
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  35.7%
  
 Both  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Padova or Empoli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  21.4%
  
 2-3  28.6%
  
 4+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Empoli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
21.4%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Empoli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
21.4%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
50%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Padova (1), draw (X), Empoli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Padova.
Padova HT over/under 0.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPadova.
Padova HT over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Empoli.
Empoli HT over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEmpoli.
Empoli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  35.7%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Empoli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Padova, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Empoli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  35.7%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  21.4%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Padova second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Padova second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Empoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEmpoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.7%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  21.4%
  
 T1|D  7.1%
  
 T1|T2  7.1%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  21.4%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Padova, with T2 is marked the guest team Empoli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Padova) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Empoli) wins the match.
Double results
Padova - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.7%
  
 2nd half  7.1%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Padova scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Padova scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Padova - half with most goals
Empoli - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.7%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Empoli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Empoli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Empoli - half with most goals
Padova score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Padova to score in both halves
Empoli score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Empoli to score in both halves
Padova wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Padova wins to zero
Empoli wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Empoli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Padova and Empoli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Padova is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Padova to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 0.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 1.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 2.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Padova or Empoli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  28.6%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Empoli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Empoli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Padova (1), draw (X), Empoli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Padova.
Padova HT over/under 0.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPadova.
Padova HT over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Empoli.
Empoli HT over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEmpoli.
Empoli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Empoli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Padova, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Empoli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  42.9%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Padova second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Padova second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Empoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEmpoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Padova, with T2 is marked the guest team Empoli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Padova) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Empoli) wins the match.
Double results
Padova - half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Padova scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Padova scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Padova half with most goals
Empoli - half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Empoli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Empoli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Empoli half with most goals
Padova score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Padova score in both halves
Empoli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Empoli score in both halves
Padova wins to zero
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Padova wins to zero
Empoli wins to zero
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Empoli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Empoli is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  14.3%
  
 Even  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Padova to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 0.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 1.5 goals
Padova to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova over/under 2.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  14.3%
  
 Both  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Padova or Empoli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  28.6%
  
 4+  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Padova (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Padova (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Empoli.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Draw
 
 Padova
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Empoli (1), draw (X), Padova (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Empoli.
Empoli HT over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEmpoli.
Empoli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Padova.
Padova HT over/under 0.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPadova.
Padova HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  14.3%
  
 2+  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Empoli
 
 Padova
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Empoli, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Padova. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Empoli, T2=Padova, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Empoli or Padova to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Empoli not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Padova not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Empoli, T2=Padova, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Empoli or Padova to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Empoli, T2=Padova, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Empoli or Padova to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Empoli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamEmpoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Empoli second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEmpoli
Empoli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Padova second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Padova
Padova 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Padova half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  14.3%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Empoli, T2=Padova, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Empoli, with T2 is marked the guest team Padova, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Empoli) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Padova) wins the match.
Double results
Empoli - half with most goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Empoli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Empoli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Empoli half with most goals
Padova - half with most goals
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Padova scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Padova scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Padova half with most goals
Empoli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Empoli score in both halves
Padova score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Padova score in both halves
Empoli wins to zero
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Empoli wins to zero
Padova wins to zero
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Padova wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Empoli is host, Padova is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Padova and Empoli (Padova is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Padova to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Padova to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Padova to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Empoli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Empoli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Empoli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Padova or Empoli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  28.6%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Empoli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Empoli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Padova.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Draw
 
 Empoli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Padova (1), draw (X), Empoli (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Padova half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Padova.
Padova half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPadova.

Empoli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Empoli.
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEmpoli.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Padova
 
 Empoli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Padova, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Empoli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Padova or Empoli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Padova not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Empoli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Padova second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Padova second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Padova to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Padova, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPadova
Empoli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Empoli
Empoli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Empoli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Empoli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEmpoli

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Padova - half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Padova scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Padova scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Empoli - half with most goals
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Empoli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Empoli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Padova, T2=Empoli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Padova, with T2 is marked the guest team Empoli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Padova) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Empoli) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  42.9%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Padova score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Empoli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Padova wins to zero
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Padova to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Empoli wins to zero
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Empoli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Padova is host, Empoli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.06 sec.