Information for: SpVgg Greuther Furth vs Eintracht Braunschweig

statarea, SpVgg Greuther Furth vs Eintracht Braunschweig information

 General
Number of founded SpVgg Greuther Furth matches: 1175
Number of founded Eintracht Braunschweig matches: 1023
Number of founded matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig: 27

 Bet navigator



 Team information

SpVgg Greuther Furth

SpVgg Greuther Furth logo
Full name Spielvereinigung Greuther Fürth e. V.
Country  Germany
founded 23 September 1903
Eintracht Braunschweig

Eintracht Braunschweig logo
Full name Braunschweiger Turn- und, Sportverein Eintracht von 1895
Country  Germany
founded 15 December 1895


 Team form at last then matches

SpVgg Greuther Furth form
Graphic of <b>SpVgg Greuther Furth</b> form
Eintracht Braunschweig form
Graphic of <b>Eintracht Braunschweig</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHertha Berlin21SpVgg Greuther Furth
60Linus Gechter  
65Mads Pedersen  
72Julian Eitschberger  
80Paul Seguin  
90  Jannis Heuer

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026Hertha Berlin21SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 01/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfB Stuttgart50SpVgg Greuther Furth

no action

01/10/2026VfB Stuttgart50SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 18/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth11FC Magdeburg
5  Emmanuel Iyoha
20Omar Sillah  
33Jannis Heuer  
57  Luka Hyrylainen
74Paul Will  
79Dennis Srbeny  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/09/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth11FC Magdeburg
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Bochum11SpVgg Greuther Furth
17Philipp Hofmann  
28Mats Pannewig  
71  Omar Sillah
83Mats Pannewig  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026VfL Bochum11SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth01FC Heidenheim
12  Budu Zivzivadze
66Krisztian Keresztes  
90  Jan Schoeppner

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth01FC Heidenheim
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEnergie Cottbus34SpVgg Greuther Furth
0Lucas Copado  
45  Felix Klaus
45Tolcay Cigerci  
45  Ole Pohlmann
45King Samuel Manu  
45  Felix Klaus
45  Doni Arifi
45Dmytro Bogdanov  
46Fousseny Max Doumbia  
50  Jannis Heuer
54Jannis Boziaris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Energie Cottbus34SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minSpVgg Greuther Furth12VfL Bochum
25  Christian Rasmussen
57Krisztian Keresztes  
61  Jean-manuel Mbom
61Paul Will  
64  Philipp Hofmann
77Maxim Dal  
80  Enis Cokaj

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth12VfL Bochum
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth24FC Nurnberg
22Felix Klaus  
26  Piet Scobel
28  Javier Fernandez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth24FC Nurnberg
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli11SpVgg Greuther Furth
46Marcus Mathisen  
52  Felix Klaus
60Arkadiusz Pyrka  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026FC St. Pauli11SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30SC Freiburg

no action

31/07/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth30SC Freiburg
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 09/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig10Holstein Kiel
11Jan Urbich  
15  Ivan Nekic
29Max Marie  
44Isidoros Koutsidis  
45  Guillermo Balzi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/10/2026Eintracht Braunschweig10Holstein Kiel
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Kaiserslautern10Eintracht Braunschweig
11  Kevin Ehlers
50  Florian Flick
67Fabian Kunze  
73Erencan Yardimci  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026FC Kaiserslautern10Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig22Dynamo Dresden
1  Robert Wagner
3  Nicolai Rapp
5Maximilian Entrup  
30Max Marie  
31Samuele Di Benedetto  
38  Ben Bobzien
41Andi Hoti  
68Mehmet Aydin  
72  Thomas Weller

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Eintracht Braunschweig22Dynamo Dresden
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Osnabruck31Eintracht Braunschweig
22Fridolin Wagner  
52Daniel-kofi Kyereh  
59  Kevin Ehlers
75  Mehmet Aydin
76Bjarke Jacobsen  
79  Fabio Di Michele
80Robin Meissner  
81  Noah Katterbach
88  Yann Sturm
90  Florian Flick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026VfL Osnabruck31Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig35Hertha Berlin
10Yann Sturm  
33Kevin Ehlers  
44  Jon Thorsteinsson
45  Josip Brekalo
53Kevin Ehlers  
64Jan Urbich  
68Lino Tempelmann  
69  Josip Brekalo
78  Paul Seguin
80  Jon Thorsteinsson
87  Oluwaseun Adewumi
88Jan Urbich  
88  Linus Gechter
89  Pascal Klemens

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026Eintracht Braunschweig35Hertha Berlin
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minEintracht Braunschweig24Union Berlin
11Max Marie  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Eintracht Braunschweig24Union Berlin
 
Match date: 14/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01VfL Bochum
11Samuele Di Benedetto  
18  Philipp Hofmann
20  Enis Cokaj
24  Mats Pannewig
90Kevin Ehlers  
90  Daniel Hanslik

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/08/2026Eintracht Braunschweig01VfL Bochum
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg16Eintracht Braunschweig
15  Aaron Opoku
21  Jan Urbich
26  Jan Urbich
31Herbert Bockhorn  
40Falko Michel  
44  Mehmet Aydin
49Mateusz Zukowski  
50  Samuele Di Benedetto
57  Florian Flick
61  Florian Flick
62Mateusz Zukowski  
64Luka Hyrylainen  
90Leon Mergner  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026FC Magdeburg16Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEintracht Braunschweig00La Louviere

no action

01/08/2026Eintracht Braunschweig00La Louviere
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEintracht Braunschweig01Southampton
35  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/07/2026Eintracht Braunschweig01Southampton
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.5
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1.7
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Viktoria Berlin 8  70114-5  21
2. Hertha BSC 8  70116-9  21
3. VfL Bochum 8  52122-6  17
4. SGS Essen 8  52117-7  17
5. SV Meppen 8  42213-6  14
6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 8  40414-11  12
7. FC Ingolstadt 04 8  33212-10  12
8. Andernach 8  40411-15  12
9. SC Sand 8  32310-11  11
10. Borussia Monchengladbach 8  21511-16  7
11. Eintracht Frankfurt II 8  2154-15  7
12. TSG Hoffenheim II 8  11612-20  4
13. Turbine Potsdam 8  1165-16  4
14. 1. FC Cologne II 8  0174-18  1

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Viktoria Berlin 8  70114-5  21
2. Hertha BSC 8  70116-9  21
3. VfL Bochum 8  52122-6  17
4. SGS Essen 8  52117-7  17
5. SV Meppen 8  42213-6  14
6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 8  40414-11  12
7. FC Ingolstadt 04 8  33212-10  12
8. Andernach 8  40411-15  12
9. SC Sand 8  32310-11  11
10. Borussia Monchengladbach 8  21511-16  7
11. Eintracht Frankfurt II 8  2154-15  7
12. TSG Hoffenheim II 8  11612-20  4
13. Turbine Potsdam 8  1165-16  4
14. 1. FC Cologne II 8  0174-18  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
24/01/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 24/01/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
3Maximilian Dietz  
18Felix Higl  
27  Sven Koehler
34  Kevin Ehlers
45Dennis Srbeny  
74Philipp Ziereis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/08/2025Eintracht Braunschweig32SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 09/08/2025
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig32SpVgg Greuther Furth
16  Felix Klaus
32Lukas Frenkert  
35Erencan Yardimci  
45  Felix Klaus
45  Philipp Ziereis
62Max Marie  
82  Mathias Olesen
88  Felix Higl
90Sebastian Polter  
90Mehmet Aydin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2025SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 23/02/2025
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
10Futkeu Noel  
22Meyerhofer Marco  
33  Tempelmann Lino
38Loosli Noah  
67  Di Michele Fabio
78Noll Nahuel  
79  Hoffmann Ron-thorben
86Itter Gian-luca  
88Green Julian  
90Consbruch Jomaine  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2024Eintracht Braunschweig20SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 21/09/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig20SpVgg Greuther Furth
16  Giesselmann Niko
33Philippe Rayan  
37  Massimo Roberto
53Krausse Robin  
59Rittmueller Marvin  
59  Motika Nemanja
60Philippe Rayan  
76  Jung Gideon
83  Hrgota Branimir
84Ivanov Robert  
90  Srbeny Dennis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2024SpVgg Greuther Furth33Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 04/05/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth33Eintracht Braunschweig
12  Helgason Thorir
15  Philippe Rayan
33Lemperle Tim  
45  Krausse Robin
67Wagner Robert  
69  Kurucay Hasan
73  Lucoqui Anderson
75Sieb Armindo  
80  Unknown
90Pfaffenrot Denis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/12/2023Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 02/12/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
21Kurucay Hasan  
31  Green Julian
32Krausse Robin  
63Kaufmann Fabio  
71  Petkov Lukas
74  Meyerhofer Marco
87  Jung Gideon
90Nikolaou Jannis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2023SpVgg Greuther Furth22Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 13/05/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth22Eintracht Braunschweig
10  Ujah Anthony
23Green Julian  
47  Pherai Immanuel
50  Benkovic Filip
54Green Julian  
60  Wiebe Danilo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2022Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 06/11/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
33  Christiansen Max
41  Sieb Armindo
56Lauberbach Lion  
90Kaufmann Fabio  
90  Abiama Dickson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/04/2021SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 20/04/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
9Ernst Sebastian  
19Hrgota Branimir  
33Nielsen Haavard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2020Eintracht Braunschweig03SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 19/12/2020
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig03SpVgg Greuther Furth
23  Green
27Kammerbauer  
35Otto  
45Schwenk  
50  Ernst
75  Abiama
77Kroos  
81Proschwitz  
90  Kehr

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2018SpVgg Greuther Furth21Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 24/02/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth21Eintracht Braunschweig
21Narey Khaled  
37  Bulut Onur
45  Kumbela Domi
45  Zuck Hendrick
79Ernst Sebastian  
83Gugganig Lukas  
86Green Julian  
86  Hochscheidt Jan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/09/2017Eintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 20/09/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
22Nyman Christoffer  
28Baffo Joseph  
32Boland Mirko  
80Kumbela Domi  
90  Wittek Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2017SpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 05/04/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
3  Baffo Joseph
36  Reichel Ken
53  Hernandez Onel
56  Moll Quirin
59  Valsvik Gustav
66Franke Marcel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2016Eintracht Braunschweig10SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 23/10/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig10SpVgg Greuther Furth
21  Sararer Sercan
29  Sararer Sercan
59Hernandez Onel  
63  Narey Khaled
67  Megyeri Balazs
69  Caligiuri Marco
70  Hofmann Andreas
82Moll Quirin  
90Schonfeld Patrick  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2016SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 11/03/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
23Zulj Robert  
58Stiepermann Marco  
74Zulj Robert  
83  Sauer Maximilian
84Zulj Robert  
89  Matuszczyk Adam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2015Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 28/09/2015
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
14  Zulj Robert
45Decarli Saulo  
63  Schrock Stephan
66Matuszczyk Adam  
80  Gjasula Jurgen
90Decarli Saulo  
90Gikiewicz Rafal  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/04/2015SpVgg Greuther Furth12Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 04/04/2015
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth12Eintracht Braunschweig
7Caligiuri M.  
28Zulj R.  
31  Thesker S.
50  Hochscheidt J.
53Giesselmann N.  
77Furstner S.  
79  Reichel K.
90  Theuerkauf N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2014Eintracht Braunschweig22SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 18/10/2014
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig22SpVgg Greuther Furth
18Korte G.  
24  Furstner S.
58  Weilandt T.
59  Stiepermann M.
68  Przybylko K.
72Kessel B.  
90Kessel B.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2012Eintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 10/04/2012
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth

no action

details
31/10/2011SpVgg Greuther Furth13Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 31/10/2011
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth13Eintracht Braunschweig
25  Kumbela
52  Kruppke
84Occean  
85  Vrancic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/08/2010Eintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
1:2
Match date: 14/08/2010
Match type: FA Cup

minEintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
91
  Nehrig
106
Fetsch  
119
  Haas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2007SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 18/03/2007
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
54Cidimar  
78Achenbach  
87Kleine  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/10/2006Eintracht Braunschweig02SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 27/10/2006
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig02SpVgg Greuther Furth
45  Kleine
80  Timm

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2006SpVgg Greuther Furth01Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 12/02/2006
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth01Eintracht Braunschweig
62  Bick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2005Eintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 11/09/2005
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
12Linksschuss  
65Kuru  
85Fuchs  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/02/2003Eintracht Braunschweig11SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 28/02/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig11SpVgg Greuther Furth
15Choji S.  
18  Birlik A.
78Choji S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/09/2002SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 22/09/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
20Rosler S.  
36Azzouzi R.  
51Azzouzi R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.7%
 
29.6%
 
29.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  27
SpVgg Greuther Furth:  11
Draw:  8
Eintracht Braunschweig:  8
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is SpVgg Greuther Furth and GUEST is Eintracht Braunschweig

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
24/01/2026SpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 24/01/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
3Maximilian Dietz  
18Felix Higl  
27  Sven Koehler
34  Kevin Ehlers
45Dennis Srbeny  
74Philipp Ziereis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2025SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 23/02/2025
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
10Futkeu Noel  
22Meyerhofer Marco  
33  Tempelmann Lino
38Loosli Noah  
67  Di Michele Fabio
78Noll Nahuel  
79  Hoffmann Ron-thorben
86Itter Gian-luca  
88Green Julian  
90Consbruch Jomaine  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2024SpVgg Greuther Furth33Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 04/05/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth33Eintracht Braunschweig
12  Helgason Thorir
15  Philippe Rayan
33Lemperle Tim  
45  Krausse Robin
67Wagner Robert  
69  Kurucay Hasan
73  Lucoqui Anderson
75Sieb Armindo  
80  Unknown
90Pfaffenrot Denis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2023SpVgg Greuther Furth22Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 13/05/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth22Eintracht Braunschweig
10  Ujah Anthony
23Green Julian  
47  Pherai Immanuel
50  Benkovic Filip
54Green Julian  
60  Wiebe Danilo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/04/2021SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 20/04/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
9Ernst Sebastian  
19Hrgota Branimir  
33Nielsen Haavard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2018SpVgg Greuther Furth21Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 24/02/2018
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth21Eintracht Braunschweig
21Narey Khaled  
37  Bulut Onur
45  Kumbela Domi
45  Zuck Hendrick
79Ernst Sebastian  
83Gugganig Lukas  
86Green Julian  
86  Hochscheidt Jan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2017SpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 05/04/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth00Eintracht Braunschweig
3  Baffo Joseph
36  Reichel Ken
53  Hernandez Onel
56  Moll Quirin
59  Valsvik Gustav
66Franke Marcel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2016SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 11/03/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
23Zulj Robert  
58Stiepermann Marco  
74Zulj Robert  
83  Sauer Maximilian
84Zulj Robert  
89  Matuszczyk Adam

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/04/2015SpVgg Greuther Furth12Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 04/04/2015
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth12Eintracht Braunschweig
7Caligiuri M.  
28Zulj R.  
31  Thesker S.
50  Hochscheidt J.
53Giesselmann N.  
77Furstner S.  
79  Reichel K.
90  Theuerkauf N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/10/2011SpVgg Greuther Furth13Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 31/10/2011
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minSpVgg Greuther Furth13Eintracht Braunschweig
25  Kumbela
52  Kruppke
84Occean  
85  Vrancic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2007SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 18/03/2007
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
54Cidimar  
78Achenbach  
87Kleine  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2006SpVgg Greuther Furth01Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 12/02/2006
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth01Eintracht Braunschweig
62  Bick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/09/2002SpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Match date: 22/09/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minSpVgg Greuther Furth30Eintracht Braunschweig
20Rosler S.  
36Azzouzi R.  
51Azzouzi R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
SpVgg Greuther Furth:  6
Draw:  4
Eintracht Braunschweig:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team SpVgg Greuther Furth, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Eintracht Braunschweig and GUEST is SpVgg Greuther Furth

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
09/08/2025Eintracht Braunschweig32SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 09/08/2025
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig32SpVgg Greuther Furth
16  Felix Klaus
32Lukas Frenkert  
35Erencan Yardimci  
45  Felix Klaus
45  Philipp Ziereis
62Max Marie  
82  Mathias Olesen
88  Felix Higl
90Sebastian Polter  
90Mehmet Aydin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2024Eintracht Braunschweig20SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 21/09/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig20SpVgg Greuther Furth
16  Giesselmann Niko
33Philippe Rayan  
37  Massimo Roberto
53Krausse Robin  
59Rittmueller Marvin  
59  Motika Nemanja
60Philippe Rayan  
76  Jung Gideon
83  Hrgota Branimir
84Ivanov Robert  
90  Srbeny Dennis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/12/2023Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 02/12/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
21Kurucay Hasan  
31  Green Julian
32Krausse Robin  
63Kaufmann Fabio  
71  Petkov Lukas
74  Meyerhofer Marco
87  Jung Gideon
90Nikolaou Jannis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2022Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 06/11/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
33  Christiansen Max
41  Sieb Armindo
56Lauberbach Lion  
90Kaufmann Fabio  
90  Abiama Dickson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2020Eintracht Braunschweig03SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 19/12/2020
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig03SpVgg Greuther Furth
23  Green
27Kammerbauer  
35Otto  
45Schwenk  
50  Ernst
75  Abiama
77Kroos  
81Proschwitz  
90  Kehr

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/09/2017Eintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 20/09/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
22Nyman Christoffer  
28Baffo Joseph  
32Boland Mirko  
80Kumbela Domi  
90  Wittek Maximilian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2016Eintracht Braunschweig10SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 23/10/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig10SpVgg Greuther Furth
21  Sararer Sercan
29  Sararer Sercan
59Hernandez Onel  
63  Narey Khaled
67  Megyeri Balazs
69  Caligiuri Marco
70  Hofmann Andreas
82Moll Quirin  
90Schonfeld Patrick  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2015Eintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 28/09/2015
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig01SpVgg Greuther Furth
14  Zulj Robert
45Decarli Saulo  
63  Schrock Stephan
66Matuszczyk Adam  
80  Gjasula Jurgen
90Decarli Saulo  
90Gikiewicz Rafal  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2014Eintracht Braunschweig22SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 18/10/2014
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig22SpVgg Greuther Furth
18Korte G.  
24  Furstner S.
58  Weilandt T.
59  Stiepermann M.
68  Przybylko K.
72Kessel B.  
90Kessel B.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2012Eintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 10/04/2012
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth

no action

details
14/08/2010Eintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
1:2
Match date: 14/08/2010
Match type: FA Cup

minEintracht Braunschweig00SpVgg Greuther Furth
91
  Nehrig
106
Fetsch  
119
  Haas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/10/2006Eintracht Braunschweig02SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 27/10/2006
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig02SpVgg Greuther Furth
45  Kleine
80  Timm

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2005Eintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 11/09/2005
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig30SpVgg Greuther Furth
12Linksschuss  
65Kuru  
85Fuchs  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/02/2003Eintracht Braunschweig11SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 28/02/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minEintracht Braunschweig11SpVgg Greuther Furth
15Choji S.  
18  Birlik A.
78Choji S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Eintracht Braunschweig:  5
Draw:  4
SpVgg Greuther Furth:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Eintracht Braunschweig, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.5%
  
 Under  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  59.3%
  
 Even  40.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.9%
  
 Under  74.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 2.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Eintracht Braunschweig and SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.1%
  
 Under  51.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Eintracht Braunschweig and SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Eintracht Braunschweig and SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.5%
  
 Under  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.8%
  
 Only one  55.6%
  
 Both  29.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  48.1%
  
 4+  18.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
51.9%
 
11.1%
 
37%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
59.3%
 
3.7%
 
37%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.9%
  
 No goal  74.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37%
  
 No goal  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37%
  
 No goal  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.5%
  
 No goal  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  48.1%
  
 No goal  51.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
70.4%
 
14.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.6%
 
51.9%
 
14.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.6%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.7%
 
29.6%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
25.9%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.7%
 
25.9%
 
29.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.6%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.6%
 
40.7%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: SpVgg Greuther Furth (1), draw (X), Eintracht Braunschweig (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.9%
  
 Under  48.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.4%
  
 Under  92.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37%
  
 Under  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  29.6%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
33.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team SpVgg Greuther Furth, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Eintracht Braunschweig. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  70.4%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  51.9%
  
 T1 or D  74.1%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  74.1%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  11.1%
  
 11-20  22.2%
  
 21-30  18.5%
  
 31-40  7.4%
  
 41-50  11.1%
  
 51-60  11.1%
  
 61-70  3.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  3.7%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  25.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  29.6%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  3.7%
  
 T2|T2  18.5%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked SpVgg Greuther Furth, with T2 is marked the guest team Eintracht Braunschweig, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (SpVgg Greuther Furth) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Eintracht Braunschweig) wins the match.
Double results
SpVgg Greuther Furth - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25.9%
  
 2nd half  25.9%
  
 The tie  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match SpVgg Greuther Furth scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means SpVgg Greuther Furth scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
SpVgg Greuther Furth - half with most goals
Eintracht Braunschweig - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.5%
  
 2nd half  18.5%
  
 The tie  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Eintracht Braunschweig scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Eintracht Braunschweig scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Eintracht Braunschweig - half with most goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29.6%
  
 No  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal in both halves of the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score in both halves
Eintracht Braunschweig score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29.6%
  
 No  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig to score in both halves
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37%
  
 No  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.5%
  
 No  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29.6%
  
 No  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  61.5%
  
 Even  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 2.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  46.2%
  
 Both  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  23.1%
  
 2-3  53.8%
  
 4+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
0%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: SpVgg Greuther Furth (1), draw (X), Eintracht Braunschweig (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  23.1%
  
 1  23.1%
  
 2+  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team SpVgg Greuther Furth, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Eintracht Braunschweig. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.1%
  
 11-20  15.4%
  
 21-30  30.8%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  7.7%
  
 61-70  7.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  30.8%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  15.4%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  15.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.7%
  
 T2|T2  7.7%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked SpVgg Greuther Furth, with T2 is marked the guest team Eintracht Braunschweig, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (SpVgg Greuther Furth) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Eintracht Braunschweig) wins the match.
Double results
SpVgg Greuther Furth - half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match SpVgg Greuther Furth scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means SpVgg Greuther Furth scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
SpVgg Greuther Furth half with most goals
Eintracht Braunschweig - half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  15.4%
  
 The tie  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Eintracht Braunschweig scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Eintracht Braunschweig scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Eintracht Braunschweig half with most goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth score goal in both halves
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.2%
  
 No  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal in both halves of the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth score in both halves
Eintracht Braunschweig score goal in both halves
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig score in both halves
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  38.5%
  
 No  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth over/under 2.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  64.3%
  
 Both  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  42.9%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
14.3%
 
64.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
7.1%
 
78.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
78.6%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 Draw
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Eintracht Braunschweig (1), draw (X), SpVgg Greuther Furth (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig HT over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  35.7%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
57.1%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Eintracht Braunschweig, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game SpVgg Greuther Furth. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  64.3%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Eintracht Braunschweig, T2=SpVgg Greuther Furth, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig or SpVgg Greuther Furth to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Eintracht Braunschweig, T2=SpVgg Greuther Furth, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig or SpVgg Greuther Furth to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  114.3%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Eintracht Braunschweig, T2=SpVgg Greuther Furth, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig or SpVgg Greuther Furth to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  7.1%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  21.4%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  7.1%
  
 No goal  7.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Eintracht Braunschweig second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Eintracht Braunschweig second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  7.1%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  7.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Eintracht Braunschweig, T2=SpVgg Greuther Furth, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Eintracht Braunschweig, with T2 is marked the guest team SpVgg Greuther Furth, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Eintracht Braunschweig) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (SpVgg Greuther Furth) wins the match.
Double results
Eintracht Braunschweig - half with most goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Eintracht Braunschweig scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Eintracht Braunschweig scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Eintracht Braunschweig half with most goals
SpVgg Greuther Furth - half with most goals
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match SpVgg Greuther Furth scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means SpVgg Greuther Furth scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
SpVgg Greuther Furth half with most goals
Eintracht Braunschweig score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig score in both halves
SpVgg Greuther Furth score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal in both halves of the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth score in both halves
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.7%
  
 No  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.7%
  
 No  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Eintracht Braunschweig is host, SpVgg Greuther Furth is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between SpVgg Greuther Furth and Eintracht Braunschweig (SpVgg Greuther Furth is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
SpVgg Greuther Furth to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Eintracht Braunschweig to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  46.2%
  
 Both  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  23.1%
  
 2-3  53.8%
  
 4+  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  61.5%
  
 Even  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
7.7%
 
53.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
0%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Draw
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: SpVgg Greuther Furth (1), draw (X), Eintracht Braunschweig (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team SpVgg Greuther Furth.
SpVgg Greuther Furth half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth.

Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig.
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  23.1%
  
 1  23.1%
  
 2+  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
 
 
 
 
SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
 Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
30.8%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team SpVgg Greuther Furth, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Eintracht Braunschweig. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  46.2%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth or Eintracht Braunschweig to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance SpVgg Greuther Furth not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Eintracht Braunschweig not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
SpVgg Greuther Furth second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, SpVgg Greuther Furth to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team SpVgg Greuther Furth, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSpVgg Greuther Furth
Eintracht Braunschweig second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Eintracht Braunschweig to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Eintracht Braunschweig, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEintracht Braunschweig

Half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
SpVgg Greuther Furth - half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.1%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match SpVgg Greuther Furth scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means SpVgg Greuther Furth scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Eintracht Braunschweig - half with most goals
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  15.4%
  
 The tie  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Eintracht Braunschweig scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Eintracht Braunschweig scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  30.8%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  15.4%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  15.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.7%
  
 T2|T2  7.7%
  
 
 
 T1=SpVgg Greuther Furth, T2=Eintracht Braunschweig, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked SpVgg Greuther Furth, with T2 is marked the guest team Eintracht Braunschweig, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (SpVgg Greuther Furth) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Eintracht Braunschweig) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.1%
  
 11-20  15.4%
  
 21-30  30.8%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  7.7%
  
 61-70  7.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  15.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

SpVgg Greuther Furth score goal in both halves
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.2%
  
 No  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig score goal in both halves
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to score a goal in both halves of the match.

SpVgg Greuther Furth wins to zero
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  38.5%
  
 No  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for SpVgg Greuther Furth to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Eintracht Braunschweig wins to zero
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Eintracht Braunschweig to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when SpVgg Greuther Furth is host, Eintracht Braunschweig is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.43 sec.