Information for: Chesterfield vs Colchester

statarea, Chesterfield vs Colchester information

 General
Number of founded Chesterfield matches: 1716
Number of founded Colchester matches: 1715
Number of founded matches between Chesterfield and Colchester: 31

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Chesterfield

Chesterfield logo
Full name Chesterfield Football Club
Country  England
founded 19 October 1867
Colchester

Colchester logo
Full name Colchester United Football Club
Country  England
founded March 1937


 Team form at last then matches

Chesterfield form
Graphic of <b>Chesterfield</b> form
Colchester form
Graphic of <b>Colchester</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrawley Town22Chesterfield
23  Lee Bonis
44Unknown  
56  Unknown
61Unknown  
65  Unknown
66Unknown  
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Crawley Town22Chesterfield
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield42Tranmere

no action

03/10/2026Chesterfield42Tranmere
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham21Chesterfield

no action

26/09/2026Cheltenham21Chesterfield
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. D

minChesterfield11Port Vale
0  Unknown
39  Onel Hernandez
69Louie Marsh  
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Chesterfield11Port Vale
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield20York
57Lee Bonis  
90Dilan Markanday  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Chesterfield20York
 
Match date: 15/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. D

minChesterfield53Manchester City Academy
12Unknown  
12Joel Randall  
17  Unknown
17  Xavier Parker
23Fraser Bryden  
38  Unknown
49Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/09/2026Chesterfield53Manchester City Academy
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham12Chesterfield
18  Lee Bonis
50Favour Fawunmi  
52  Dilan Markanday

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Oldham12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield33Barnet
22Remeao Hutton  
29  Tom Knowles
34George Mceachran  
38Alfie Pond  
39Louie Marsh  
45  Zac Williams
51  Oisin Gallagher
60  Brandon Comley
71Louie Marsh  
73  Idris Kanu
89  Kabongo Tshimanga
90Joel Randall  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Chesterfield33Barnet
 
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield11Gillingham
22Josh Koroma  
29  Logan Dobbs
31Kyle Mcfadzean  
58  Ronan Hale
90  Will Goodwin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Chesterfield11Gillingham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minRotherham21Chesterfield
12Fabio Tavares  
17Brandon Cover  
18  Lee Bonis
43Jili Buyabu  
88  Liam Mandeville
90Paul Mullin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Rotherham21Chesterfield
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Colchester
40  Unknown
49  Unknown
76  Unknown
79Unknown  
83Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Newport County10Colchester
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. D

minColchester11Luton Pen

no action

03/10/2026Colchester11Luton Pen
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minShrewsbury22Colchester

no action

26/09/2026Shrewsbury22Colchester
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. D

minPeterborough31Colchester
28Unknown  
28Owura Edwards  
30Unknown  
31Harry Ashfield  
42Harry Ashfield  
43Unknown  
79  Ronnie Harvey

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Peterborough31Colchester
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester11Cheltenham
66Moses  
78  Andreas Weimann

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Colchester11Cheltenham
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester11Crewe
27Harry Anderson  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Colchester11Crewe
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSwindon Town31Colchester
13  Kylian Kouassi
49Aaron Drinan  
54Dan Butler  
59Anthony Munda  
77Aaron Drinan  
79Aaron Drinan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Swindon Town31Colchester
 
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers20Colchester
22Tom James  
27Tom James  
35  Jack Tucker
45Tommy Leigh  
79Richard Smallwood  
90Ellis Harrison  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Bristol Rovers20Colchester
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester10Rochdale
37Unknown  
37Rob Hunt  
40  Unknown
40  Harvey Gilmour
80  Daniel Moore
87Jaden Williams  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Colchester10Rochdale
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester21Oldham
20  Keenan Appiah-forson
28Ellis Iandolo  
31  Calum Kavanagh
33Unknown  
36Kane Vincent-young  
45  Gus Scott-morriss
63Harry Anderson  
90Lewis Temple  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Colchester21Oldham
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.7
Average received goal (per match)1.5
Average yellow card (per match)0.7
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)1.5
Average yellow card (per match)0.9
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Salford City 10  61315-10  19
2. Barnet 8  53020-11  18
3. Crewe 10  46012-7  18
4. Gillingham 10  44215-10  16
5. York 9  43217-11  15
6. Walsall 9  36012-6  15
7. Chesterfield 10  43317-14  15
8. Cheltenham 10  43316-16  15
9. Bristol Rovers 11  50615-18  15
10. Fleetwood Town 11  35312-11  14
11. Rochdale 10  42411-12  14
12. Shrewsbury 11  42510-15  14
13. Grimsby 10  34313-11  13
14. Newport County 10  34313-12  13
15. Tranmere 10  26213-13  12
16. Exeter 10  3346-6  12
17. Accrington St 10  25313-14  11
18. Swindon Town 10  3259-14  11
19. Colchester 9  24310-13  10
20. Rotherham 11  24512-18  10
21. Oldham 9  2259-13  8
22. Port Vale 8  2244-9  8
23. Northampton 8  1434-7  7
24. Crawley Town 8  1258-15  5

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Salford City 10  61315-10  19
2. Barnet 8  53020-11  18
3. Crewe 10  46012-7  18
4. Gillingham 10  44215-10  16
5. York 9  43217-11  15
6. Walsall 9  36012-6  15
7. Chesterfield 10  43317-14  15
8. Cheltenham 10  43316-16  15
9. Bristol Rovers 11  50615-18  15
10. Fleetwood Town 11  35312-11  14
11. Rochdale 10  42411-12  14
12. Shrewsbury 11  42510-15  14
13. Grimsby 10  34313-11  13
14. Newport County 10  34313-12  13
15. Tranmere 10  26213-13  12
16. Exeter 10  3346-6  12
17. Accrington St 10  25313-14  11
18. Swindon Town 10  3259-14  11
19. Colchester 9  24310-13  10
20. Rotherham 11  24512-18  10
21. Oldham 9  2259-13  8
22. Port Vale 8  2244-9  8
23. Northampton 8  1434-7  7
24. Crawley Town 8  1258-15  5


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Chesterfield and Colchester

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/03/2026Chesterfield30Colchester
 
Match date: 03/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield30Colchester

no action

details
04/10/2025Colchester62Chesterfield
 
Match date: 04/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minColchester62Chesterfield
5Harry Anderson  
13Jack Payne  
20  Liam Mandeville
22Kane Vincent-young  
44Jack Payne  
45  Armando Dobra
45Jack Payne  
68Kyreece Lisbie  
81  James Berry
90Harry Anderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/2025Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 04/03/2025
Match type: League Two

minColchester10Chesterfield
59Gordon John-kymani-  
66  Mandeville Liam
69  Sparkes Jack
75  Sheckleford Ryheem
89  Madden Patrick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/10/2024Chesterfield11Colchester
 
Match date: 22/10/2024
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield11Colchester
6  Payne Jack
11  Goodliffe Ben
64Grigg Will  
75  Payne Jack
90Oldaker Darren  
90Dobra Armando  
90  Taylor Lyle

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2017Chesterfield00Colchester
 
Match date: 30/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield00Colchester

no action

details
12/09/2017Colchester11Chesterfield
 
Match date: 12/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minColchester11Chesterfield
43  Reed Louis
82Hanlan Brandon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/11/2016Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 05/11/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minColchester12Chesterfield
23  O Shea Jay
46Fosu Tariqe  
50  Evans Ched
77Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/02/2016Colchester11Chesterfield
 
Match date: 16/02/2016
Match type: League One

minColchester11Chesterfield
18  Liddle Gary
69Bonne Macauley  
73  Novak Lee

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/09/2015Chesterfield33Colchester
 
Match date: 12/09/2015
Match type: League One

minChesterfield33Colchester
16Talbot Drew  
22Jones Daniel  
29  Massey Gavin
62Novak Lee  
74Morsy Sam  
76  Moncur George
90  Raglan Charlie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2015Chesterfield60Colchester
 
Match date: 14/04/2015
Match type: League One

minChesterfield60Colchester
6Roberts G.  
16Clucas S.  
17Clucas S.  
58Gardner D.  
60Ryan J.  
84Roberts G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/10/2014Colchester21Chesterfield
 
Match date: 21/10/2014
Match type: League One

minColchester21Chesterfield
1  Clucas S.
50Healey R.  
87Sears F.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2012Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 21/01/2012
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
6  Lester
32Gillespie  
44  Thompson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2011Chesterfield01Colchester
 
Match date: 01/10/2011
Match type: League One

minChesterfield01Colchester
30  Antonio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2006Chesterfield22Colchester
 
Match date: 15/04/2006
Match type: League One

minChesterfield22Colchester
3O Hara  
18Hall  
45  Yeates
73  Iwelumo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2005Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 01/10/2005
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
25  Larkin
49  Hall
90Iwelumo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2005Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 28/03/2005
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
75Keith J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/08/2004Chesterfield21Colchester
 
Match date: 21/08/2004
Match type: League One

minChesterfield21Colchester
9Ntoya  
44  Johnson R.
55Ntoya  
67  Hunt

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2004Chesterfield12Colchester
 
Match date: 23/03/2004
Match type: League One

minChesterfield12Colchester
31  Halford
50Hurst G.  
82  Andrews K.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/10/2003Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 25/10/2003
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
10Andrews K.  
89  Uhlenbeek

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2003Chesterfield04Colchester
 
Match date: 18/03/2003
Match type: League One

minChesterfield04Colchester
43  Izzet K.
48  Williams
68  Payne S.
81  Morgan D.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2002Colchester20Chesterfield
 
Match date: 18/10/2002
Match type: League One

minColchester20Chesterfield
58Izzet K.  
73Izzet K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2002Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 19/01/2002
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
17  Burt J.
49Barrett G.  
54Duguid K.  
75  Hurst G.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2001Chesterfield36Colchester
 
Match date: 11/08/2001
Match type: League One

minChesterfield36Colchester
9  Dunne J.
10Willis  
26  Booty M.
37  Stockwell M.
47Beckett D.  
48  Rapley
55Payne S.  
62  McGleish S.
78  McGleish S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/12/1999Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 03/12/1999
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
52Lua-lua  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/1999Chesterfield01Colchester
 
Match date: 07/08/1999
Match type: League One

minChesterfield01Colchester
74  Dozzell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/01/1999Chesterfield31Colchester
 
Match date: 09/01/1999
Match type: League One

minChesterfield31Colchester
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/08/1998Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 08/08/1998
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/05/1995Chesterfield22Colchester
 
Match date: 06/05/1995
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield22Colchester
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/1994Colchester03Chesterfield
 
Match date: 08/10/1994
Match type: League Two

minColchester03Chesterfield
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/1994Chesterfield00Colchester
 
Match date: 29/03/1994
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield00Colchester

no action

details
12/02/1994Colchester02Chesterfield
 
Match date: 12/02/1994
Match type: League Two

minColchester02Chesterfield
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
32.3%
 
25.8%
 
41.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  31
Chesterfield:  10
Draw:  8
Colchester:  13
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Chesterfield and GUEST is Colchester

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
03/03/2026Chesterfield30Colchester
 
Match date: 03/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield30Colchester

no action

details
22/10/2024Chesterfield11Colchester
 
Match date: 22/10/2024
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield11Colchester
6  Payne Jack
11  Goodliffe Ben
64Grigg Will  
75  Payne Jack
90Oldaker Darren  
90Dobra Armando  
90  Taylor Lyle

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2017Chesterfield00Colchester
 
Match date: 30/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield00Colchester

no action

details
12/09/2015Chesterfield33Colchester
 
Match date: 12/09/2015
Match type: League One

minChesterfield33Colchester
16Talbot Drew  
22Jones Daniel  
29  Massey Gavin
62Novak Lee  
74Morsy Sam  
76  Moncur George
90  Raglan Charlie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2015Chesterfield60Colchester
 
Match date: 14/04/2015
Match type: League One

minChesterfield60Colchester
6Roberts G.  
16Clucas S.  
17Clucas S.  
58Gardner D.  
60Ryan J.  
84Roberts G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2011Chesterfield01Colchester
 
Match date: 01/10/2011
Match type: League One

minChesterfield01Colchester
30  Antonio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2006Chesterfield22Colchester
 
Match date: 15/04/2006
Match type: League One

minChesterfield22Colchester
3O Hara  
18Hall  
45  Yeates
73  Iwelumo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/08/2004Chesterfield21Colchester
 
Match date: 21/08/2004
Match type: League One

minChesterfield21Colchester
9Ntoya  
44  Johnson R.
55Ntoya  
67  Hunt

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2004Chesterfield12Colchester
 
Match date: 23/03/2004
Match type: League One

minChesterfield12Colchester
31  Halford
50Hurst G.  
82  Andrews K.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2003Chesterfield04Colchester
 
Match date: 18/03/2003
Match type: League One

minChesterfield04Colchester
43  Izzet K.
48  Williams
68  Payne S.
81  Morgan D.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2001Chesterfield36Colchester
 
Match date: 11/08/2001
Match type: League One

minChesterfield36Colchester
9  Dunne J.
10Willis  
26  Booty M.
37  Stockwell M.
47Beckett D.  
48  Rapley
55Payne S.  
62  McGleish S.
78  McGleish S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/1999Chesterfield01Colchester
 
Match date: 07/08/1999
Match type: League One

minChesterfield01Colchester
74  Dozzell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/01/1999Chesterfield31Colchester
 
Match date: 09/01/1999
Match type: League One

minChesterfield31Colchester
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/05/1995Chesterfield22Colchester
 
Match date: 06/05/1995
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield22Colchester
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/1994Chesterfield00Colchester
 
Match date: 29/03/1994
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield00Colchester

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
40%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
Chesterfield:  4
Draw:  6
Colchester:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Chesterfield, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Colchester and GUEST is Chesterfield

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
04/10/2025Colchester62Chesterfield
 
Match date: 04/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minColchester62Chesterfield
5Harry Anderson  
13Jack Payne  
20  Liam Mandeville
22Kane Vincent-young  
44Jack Payne  
45  Armando Dobra
45Jack Payne  
68Kyreece Lisbie  
81  James Berry
90Harry Anderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/2025Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 04/03/2025
Match type: League Two

minColchester10Chesterfield
59Gordon John-kymani-  
66  Mandeville Liam
69  Sparkes Jack
75  Sheckleford Ryheem
89  Madden Patrick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/09/2017Colchester11Chesterfield
 
Match date: 12/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minColchester11Chesterfield
43  Reed Louis
82Hanlan Brandon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/11/2016Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 05/11/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minColchester12Chesterfield
23  O Shea Jay
46Fosu Tariqe  
50  Evans Ched
77Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/02/2016Colchester11Chesterfield
 
Match date: 16/02/2016
Match type: League One

minColchester11Chesterfield
18  Liddle Gary
69Bonne Macauley  
73  Novak Lee

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/10/2014Colchester21Chesterfield
 
Match date: 21/10/2014
Match type: League One

minColchester21Chesterfield
1  Clucas S.
50Healey R.  
87Sears F.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2012Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 21/01/2012
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
6  Lester
32Gillespie  
44  Thompson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2005Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 01/10/2005
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
25  Larkin
49  Hall
90Iwelumo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2005Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 28/03/2005
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
75Keith J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/10/2003Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 25/10/2003
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
10Andrews K.  
89  Uhlenbeek

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2002Colchester20Chesterfield
 
Match date: 18/10/2002
Match type: League One

minColchester20Chesterfield
58Izzet K.  
73Izzet K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2002Colchester12Chesterfield
 
Match date: 19/01/2002
Match type: League One

minColchester12Chesterfield
17  Burt J.
49Barrett G.  
54Duguid K.  
75  Hurst G.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/12/1999Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 03/12/1999
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
52Lua-lua  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/08/1998Colchester10Chesterfield
 
Match date: 08/08/1998
Match type: League One

minColchester10Chesterfield
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/1994Colchester03Chesterfield
 
Match date: 08/10/1994
Match type: League Two

minColchester03Chesterfield
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/1994Colchester02Chesterfield
 
Match date: 12/02/1994
Match type: League Two

minColchester02Chesterfield
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  16
Colchester:  8
Draw:  2
Chesterfield:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Colchester, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Chesterfield and Colchester (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71%
  
 Under  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.8%
  
 Under  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25.8%
  
 Under  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  54.8%
  
 Even  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.5%
  
 Under  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.4%
  
 Under  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 2.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Colchester and Chesterfield
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80.6%
  
 Under  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Colchester and Chesterfield
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29%
  
 Under  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Colchester and Chesterfield
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.9%
  
 Under  87.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  6.5%
  
 Only one  41.9%
  
 Both  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Chesterfield or Colchester (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  29%
  
 2-3  45.2%
  
 4+  25.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Colchester (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
22.6%
 
41.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Colchester (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
51.6%
 
6.5%
 
41.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.2%
  
 No goal  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29%
  
 No goal  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.8%
  
 No goal  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.7%
  
 No goal  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.5%
  
 No goal  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29%
  
 No goal  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25.8%
 
61.3%
 
12.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
45.2%
 
19.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
38.7%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
32.3%
 
35.5%
 
32.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
29%
 
35.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29%
 
29%
 
41.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
38.7%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.7%
 
54.8%
 
35.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Chesterfield (1), draw (X), Colchester (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71%
  
 Under  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.5%
  
 Under  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.6%
  
 Under  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Colchester.
Colchester HT over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamColchester.
Colchester HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  29%
  
 1  35.5%
  
 2+  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  51.6%
  
 Even  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Colchester
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.2%
 
45.2%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Chesterfield, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Colchester. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71%
  
 T1 or D  58.1%
  
 T2 or D  71%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.3%
  
 T1 or D  74.2%
  
 T2 or D  64.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  45.2%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  90.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  45.2%
  
 11-20  3.2%
  
 21-30  12.9%
  
 31-40  3.2%
  
 41-50  6.5%
  
 51-60  9.7%
  
 61-70  3.2%
  
 71-80  6.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  9.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Chesterfield second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.5%
  
 Under  64.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.7%
  
 Under  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.8%
  
 Under  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Colchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19.4%
  
 Under  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamColchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.5%
  
 2nd half  45.2%
  
 The tie  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  25.8%
  
 T1|D  6.5%
  
 T1|T2  3.2%
  
 D|T1  3.2%
  
 D|D  19.4%
  
 D|T2  16.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  3.2%
  
 T2|T2  22.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Chesterfield, with T2 is marked the guest team Colchester, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Chesterfield) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Colchester) wins the match.
Double results
Chesterfield - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25.8%
  
 2nd half  16.1%
  
 The tie  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chesterfield scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chesterfield scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chesterfield - half with most goals
Colchester - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29%
  
 2nd half  41.9%
  
 The tie  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Colchester scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Colchester scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Colchester - half with most goals
Chesterfield score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25.8%
  
 No  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chesterfield to score in both halves
Colchester score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Colchester to score in both halves
Chesterfield wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.7%
  
 No  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chesterfield wins to zero
Colchester wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29%
  
 No  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Colchester wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  45.2%
  
 No  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Chesterfield and Colchester
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.7%
  
 No  90.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Chesterfield is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 2.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  13.3%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Chesterfield or Colchester (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  26.7%
  
 2-3  26.7%
  
 4+  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Colchester (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
6.7%
 
73.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Colchester (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
13.3%
 
6.7%
 
80%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.7%
  
 No goal  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
66.7%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
53.3%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Chesterfield (1), draw (X), Colchester (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Colchester.
Colchester HT over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.3%
  
 Under  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamColchester.
Colchester HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  26.7%
  
 1  26.7%
  
 2+  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Colchester
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Chesterfield, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Colchester. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.7%
  
 T1 or D  93.3%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  46.7%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  13.3%
  
 31-40  6.7%
  
 41-50  6.7%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  6.7%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  19.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Chesterfield second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Colchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamColchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  13.3%
  
 T1|D  6.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  6.7%
  
 D|D  33.3%
  
 D|T2  6.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  26.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Chesterfield, with T2 is marked the guest team Colchester, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Chesterfield) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Colchester) wins the match.
Double results
Chesterfield - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  26.7%
  
 The tie  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chesterfield scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chesterfield scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chesterfield half with most goals
Colchester - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Colchester scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Colchester scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Colchester half with most goals
Chesterfield score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chesterfield score in both halves
Colchester score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Colchester score in both halves
Chesterfield wins to zero
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.7%
  
 No  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chesterfield wins to zero
Colchester wins to zero
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Colchester wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.7%
  
 No  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Colchester is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  68.8%
  
 Even  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield over/under 2.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  50%
  
 Both  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Chesterfield or Colchester (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  31.3%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  6.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Chesterfield (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Chesterfield (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
6.3%
 
6.3%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
56.3%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
37.5%
 
43.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
31.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
12.5%
 
43.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Colchester.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
31.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Draw
 
 Chesterfield
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
56.3%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Colchester (1), draw (X), Chesterfield (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Colchester.
Colchester HT over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamColchester.
Colchester HT over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.3%
  
 Under  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChesterfield.
Chesterfield HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  31.3%
  
 1  43.8%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  62.5%
  
 Even  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Colchester
 
 Chesterfield
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
50%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Colchester, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Chesterfield. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  87.5%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Colchester, T2=Chesterfield, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Colchester or Chesterfield to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Colchester not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chesterfield not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  68.8%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  81.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Colchester, T2=Chesterfield, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Colchester or Chesterfield to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  43.8%
  
 T1 or D  106.3%
  
 T2 or D  56.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Colchester, T2=Chesterfield, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Colchester or Chesterfield to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  43.8%
  
 11-20  6.3%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  6.3%
  
 51-60  18.8%
  
 61-70  6.3%
  
 71-80  6.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Colchester second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamColchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Colchester second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamColchester
Colchester 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Chesterfield second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Chesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chesterfield half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  56.3%
  
 The tie  6.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.8%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  25%
  
 D|D  6.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  6.3%
  
 T2|D  6.3%
  
 T2|T2  37.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Colchester, T2=Chesterfield, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Colchester, with T2 is marked the guest team Chesterfield, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Colchester) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Chesterfield) wins the match.
Double results
Colchester - half with most goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  62.5%
  
 The tie  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Colchester scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Colchester scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Colchester half with most goals
Chesterfield - half with most goals
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  31.3%
  
 2nd half  6.3%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chesterfield scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chesterfield scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chesterfield half with most goals
Colchester score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Colchester score in both halves
Chesterfield score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chesterfield score in both halves
Colchester wins to zero
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Colchester wins to zero
Chesterfield wins to zero
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chesterfield wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  62.5%
  
 No  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Colchester is host, Chesterfield is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Chesterfield and Colchester (Chesterfield is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Chesterfield to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chesterfield to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Colchester to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Colchester to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Colchester to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  13.3%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Chesterfield or Colchester (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  26.7%
  
 2-3  26.7%
  
 4+  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Colchester (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
6.7%
 
73.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Colchester (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
13.3%
 
6.7%
 
80%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.7%
  
 No goal  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
66.7%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chesterfield.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Draw
 
 Colchester
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
53.3%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Chesterfield (1), draw (X), Colchester (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Chesterfield half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chesterfield.
Chesterfield half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChesterfield.

Colchester half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Colchester.
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.3%
  
 Under  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamColchester.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  26.7%
  
 1  26.7%
  
 2+  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chesterfield
 
 Colchester
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Chesterfield, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Colchester. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.7%
  
 T1 or D  93.3%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chesterfield or Colchester to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chesterfield not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Colchester not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Chesterfield second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Chesterfield second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chesterfield to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chesterfield, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChesterfield
Colchester second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Colchester
Colchester half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Colchester to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Colchester, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamColchester

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Chesterfield - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  26.7%
  
 The tie  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chesterfield scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chesterfield scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Colchester - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Colchester scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Colchester scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  13.3%
  
 T1|D  6.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  6.7%
  
 D|D  33.3%
  
 D|T2  6.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  26.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Chesterfield, T2=Colchester, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Chesterfield, with T2 is marked the guest team Colchester, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Chesterfield) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Colchester) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  46.7%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  13.3%
  
 31-40  6.7%
  
 41-50  6.7%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  6.7%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  19.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Chesterfield score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Colchester score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Chesterfield wins to zero
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.7%
  
 No  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chesterfield to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Colchester wins to zero
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Colchester to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Chesterfield is host, Colchester is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.7%
  
 No  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.46 sec.