Information for: Newport County vs Cheltenham

statarea, Newport County vs Cheltenham information

 General
Number of founded Newport County matches: 657
Number of founded Cheltenham matches: 1470
Number of founded matches between Newport County and Cheltenham: 21

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Newport County

Newport County logo
Full name Newport County Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1912 (reformed 1989)
Cheltenham

Cheltenham logo
Full name Cheltenham Town Football Club
Country  England
founded 1887


 Team form at last then matches

Newport County form
Graphic of <b>Newport County</b> form
Cheltenham form
Graphic of <b>Cheltenham</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSalford City21Newport County
14  Joe Thomas
68Ryan Graydon  
71  Harrison Biggins
79  Alfie Merritt
83Taylor Allen  
86  Cameron Norman
90Kelly N'mai  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Salford City21Newport County
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers53Newport County
1  Unknown
1  Harrison Biggins
8Clinton Mola  
45Ben Purrington  
53Fabrizio Cavegn  
57Lee Thomas Jenkins  
62  Shaquille Gwengwe
75Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
76Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
77  Ciaran Brennan
90  Cole Jarvis
90Fabrizio Cavegn  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Bristol Rovers53Newport County
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Rochdale
18Kyle Cameron  
34  Olutobi Adebayo-rowling
38Shaquille Gwengwe  
42  Bryant Akono Bilongo
53  Luke Hannant
67  Bryant Akono Bilongo
86Lee Thomas Jenkins  
90Yahaya Bamba  
90Alfie Merritt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Newport County30Rochdale
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minAFC Wimbledon11Newport County
0  Gerard Garner
0Marcus Browne  
0  Alfie Merritt
0Jayden Stockley  
0  Ciaran Brennan
0James Tilley  
0  Harrison Biggins
0Myles Hippolyte  
0Steve Seddon  
16Dan Sweeney  
64Myles Hippolyte  
71  Yahaya Bamba
78  Moses Alexander Walker
90Callum Maycock  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026AFC Wimbledon11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County14Roma
38  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/08/2026Newport County14Roma
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County04Reading

no action

28/07/2026Newport County04Reading
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGloucester City21Newport County
24  Unknown
55Unknown  
63Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/07/2026Gloucester City21Newport County
 
Match date: 08/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport City FC05Newport County
3  Unknown
45  Unknown
68  Unknown
76  Unknown
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/07/2026Newport City FC05Newport County
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarrow12Newport County
9Charlie Mccann  
61Unknown  
76  Tom Davies
80Unknown  
83  Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa
84  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Barrow12Newport County
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham32York
5Shaun Mcwilliams  
12  Ollie Pearce
17Jake Evans  
66Jake Evans  
73  Jovan Malcolm
86Charlie Mccann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Cheltenham32York
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarnet22Cheltenham
11Charlie Lakin  
13  Jonathan Tomkinson
38  Shaun Mcwilliams
53Matthew Cox  
60  Ryan Broom
64  Charlie Mccann
76  Freddy Willcox
78Kabongo Tshimanga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Barnet22Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minSwindon Town21Cheltenham
4Matthew Virtue  
17Aaron Drinan  
55Ollie Clarke  
85  Ryan Broom
90  Jake Bickerstaff

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Swindon Town21Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham21Rotherham
30Charlie Mccann  
35  Kian Spence
38Unknown  
40Shaun Mcwilliams  
62  Jili Buyabu
71Jake Evans  
73Pierce Sweeney  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Cheltenham21Rotherham
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minCheltenham13Charlton
22  Matt Godden
24  Sonny Carey
37  Tyreece Campbell
55George Miller  
71Joe Tomlinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Cheltenham13Charlton
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minCheltenham02Milton Keynes Dons

no action

01/08/2026Cheltenham02Milton Keynes Dons
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEvesham United03Cheltenham
15  Unknown
85  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026Evesham United03Cheltenham
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham14Colchester
3  Samson Tovide

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Cheltenham14Colchester
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers40Cheltenham
2Ellis Harrison  
6Richard Smallwood  
32Kofi Balmer  
45Ellis Harrison  
55Jack Sparkes  
56Ellis Harrison  
71Tommy Leigh  
71  James Wilson
87Shaqai Forde  
90Tom Lockyer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Bristol Rovers40Cheltenham
 
Match date: 21/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham13Tranmere
40George Miller  
47  Nathan Smith
64  Jayden Joseph
85  Omari Patrick
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/04/2026Cheltenham13Tranmere
 

Average scored goal (per match)2.4
Average received goal (per match)1.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)1.8
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Newport County and Cheltenham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/04/2026Cheltenham10Newport County
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham10Newport County
16  Matthew Baker
62  Harrison Biggins
68  Cameron Evans
82George Miller  
84  James Crole
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2025Newport County02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 18/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County02Cheltenham
20  Luke Young
57  Isaac Hutchinson
61  Luke Young
71Habeeb Ogunneye  
90Gerard Garner  
90Lee Jenkins  
90Cameron Antwi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2025Newport County03Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/02/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County03Cheltenham
30  Taylor Matt
44Baker-richardson Courtney  
53  Williams Ethan
75  Archer Ethon
82  Archer Ethon
83Baker-richardson Courtney  
85Kamwa Bobby  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/09/2024Newport County12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 03/09/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minNewport County12Cheltenham
33Evans Kieron  
43Carney Jacob  
67  Sohna Harrison
75  Colwill Joel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2024Cheltenham32Newport County
 
Match date: 10/08/2024
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham32Newport County
14  Brennan Ciaran
22Colwill Joel  
27Dulson Liam  
31  Baker-richardson Courtney-
33Haynes Ryan  
43  Greaves Oliver
60  Wildig Aaron
80  Baker-richardson Courtney
90Colwill Joel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2023Cheltenham02Newport County
 
Match date: 10/10/2023
Match type: Group Stage

minCheltenham02Newport County
26  Wood Nathan
53  Evans Will

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/05/2021Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 01/05/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
4Labadie Joss  
55Bennett Scott  
56  May Alfie
88  Tozer Ben
90  Long Sean

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2021Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 19/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
12  King
45Blair  
56Raglan  
64Tozer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2020Newport County01Cheltenham
 
Match date: 08/09/2020
Match type: Football League Trophy

minNewport County01Cheltenham
56Willmott  
70  Reid
90  Chamberlain

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2020Newport County11Cheltenham
 
Match date: 01/01/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Cheltenham
47Abrahams Tristan  
86  Tozer Ben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/11/2019Cheltenham47Newport County
 
Match date: 12/11/2019
Match type: Football League Trophy

minCheltenham47Newport County
8  Maloney Taylor
17Sheaf Max  
27  Dolan Matty
30  Abrahams Tristan
34Addai Alex  
37Long Sean  
43  Abrahams Tristan
45  Maloney Taylor
53  Maloney Taylor
68  Abrahams Tristan
84Tozer Ben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/03/2019Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
54Hussey Chris  
75  Boyle William

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2018Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/12/2018
Match type: Football League Trophy

minCheltenham11Newport County
17  Amond Padraig
68Addai Alex  
pen
Thomas Conor  
pen
  Amond Padraig
pen
Forster Jordon  
pen
  Butler Dan
pen
Tozer Ben  
pen
  Labadie Joss
pen
Clements Chris  
pen
  Sheehan Josh
pen
Jones Sam  
pen
  Semenyo Antoine
pen
Mooney Kelsey  
pen
  Demetriou Mickey
pen
Field Tom  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2018Cheltenham21Newport County
 
Match date: 24/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham21Newport County
18Boyle William  
44Barnett Tyrone  
89  Semenyo Antoine

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2017Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 30/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
55  Amond Padraig
77Eisa Mohamed  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/11/2017Newport County12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 07/11/2017
Match type: Football League Trophy

minNewport County12Cheltenham
2  Graham Brian
11  Pell Harry
48Reynolds Lamar  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/09/2017Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 12/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
35Amond Padraig  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2017Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/02/2017
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
62Wootton Kyle  
90  Gordon Jaanai

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/09/2016Newport County22Cheltenham
 
Match date: 10/09/2016
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Cheltenham
11  Hall Asa
18Parkin Jon  
34  Wright Danny
37Parkin Jon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2015Newport County11Cheltenham
 
Match date: 13/03/2015
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Cheltenham
13  Burns W.
38Storey M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/2014Cheltenham01Newport County
 
Match date: 28/12/2014
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01Newport County
11  Zebroski C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
33.3%
 
38.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  21
Newport County:  6
Draw:  7
Cheltenham:  8
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Newport County and GUEST is Cheltenham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/10/2025Newport County02Cheltenham
 
Match date: 18/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County02Cheltenham
20  Luke Young
57  Isaac Hutchinson
61  Luke Young
71Habeeb Ogunneye  
90Gerard Garner  
90Lee Jenkins  
90Cameron Antwi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2025Newport County03Cheltenham
 
Match date: 22/02/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County03Cheltenham
30  Taylor Matt
44Baker-richardson Courtney  
53  Williams Ethan
75  Archer Ethon
82  Archer Ethon
83Baker-richardson Courtney  
85Kamwa Bobby  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/09/2024Newport County12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 03/09/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minNewport County12Cheltenham
33Evans Kieron  
43Carney Jacob  
67  Sohna Harrison
75  Colwill Joel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/05/2021Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 01/05/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
4Labadie Joss  
55Bennett Scott  
56  May Alfie
88  Tozer Ben
90  Long Sean

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2020Newport County01Cheltenham
 
Match date: 08/09/2020
Match type: Football League Trophy

minNewport County01Cheltenham
56Willmott  
70  Reid
90  Chamberlain

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2020Newport County11Cheltenham
 
Match date: 01/01/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Cheltenham
47Abrahams Tristan  
86  Tozer Ben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/03/2019Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 15/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
54Hussey Chris  
75  Boyle William

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/11/2017Newport County12Cheltenham
 
Match date: 07/11/2017
Match type: Football League Trophy

minNewport County12Cheltenham
2  Graham Brian
11  Pell Harry
48Reynolds Lamar  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/09/2017Newport County10Cheltenham
 
Match date: 12/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minNewport County10Cheltenham
35Amond Padraig  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/09/2016Newport County22Cheltenham
 
Match date: 10/09/2016
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Cheltenham
11  Hall Asa
18Parkin Jon  
34  Wright Danny
37Parkin Jon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2015Newport County11Cheltenham
 
Match date: 13/03/2015
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Cheltenham
13  Burns W.
38Storey M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  11
Newport County:  3
Draw:  3
Cheltenham:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Newport County, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Cheltenham and GUEST is Newport County

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/04/2026Cheltenham10Newport County
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham10Newport County
16  Matthew Baker
62  Harrison Biggins
68  Cameron Evans
82George Miller  
84  James Crole
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2024Cheltenham32Newport County
 
Match date: 10/08/2024
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham32Newport County
14  Brennan Ciaran
22Colwill Joel  
27Dulson Liam  
31  Baker-richardson Courtney-
33Haynes Ryan  
43  Greaves Oliver
60  Wildig Aaron
80  Baker-richardson Courtney
90Colwill Joel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2023Cheltenham02Newport County
 
Match date: 10/10/2023
Match type: Group Stage

minCheltenham02Newport County
26  Wood Nathan
53  Evans Will

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2021Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 19/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
12  King
45Blair  
56Raglan  
64Tozer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/11/2019Cheltenham47Newport County
 
Match date: 12/11/2019
Match type: Football League Trophy

minCheltenham47Newport County
8  Maloney Taylor
17Sheaf Max  
27  Dolan Matty
30  Abrahams Tristan
34Addai Alex  
37Long Sean  
43  Abrahams Tristan
45  Maloney Taylor
53  Maloney Taylor
68  Abrahams Tristan
84Tozer Ben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/12/2018Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/12/2018
Match type: Football League Trophy

minCheltenham11Newport County
17  Amond Padraig
68Addai Alex  
pen
Thomas Conor  
pen
  Amond Padraig
pen
Forster Jordon  
pen
  Butler Dan
pen
Tozer Ben  
pen
  Labadie Joss
pen
Clements Chris  
pen
  Sheehan Josh
pen
Jones Sam  
pen
  Semenyo Antoine
pen
Mooney Kelsey  
pen
  Demetriou Mickey
pen
Field Tom  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2018Cheltenham21Newport County
 
Match date: 24/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham21Newport County
18Boyle William  
44Barnett Tyrone  
89  Semenyo Antoine

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2017Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 30/12/2017
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
55  Amond Padraig
77Eisa Mohamed  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2017Cheltenham11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/02/2017
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham11Newport County
62Wootton Kyle  
90  Gordon Jaanai

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/2014Cheltenham01Newport County
 
Match date: 28/12/2014
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham01Newport County
11  Zebroski C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30%
 
40%
 
30%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  10
Cheltenham:  3
Draw:  4
Newport County:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Cheltenham, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Newport County and Cheltenham (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81%
  
 Under  19%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  19%
  
 Under  81%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.2%
  
 Under  23.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.1%
  
 Under  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Cheltenham and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Cheltenham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Cheltenham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
28.6%
 
38.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Cheltenham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
47.6%
 
0%
 
52.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
19%
 
66.7%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
47.6%
 
19%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
47.6%
 
33.3%
 
19%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.1%
 
28.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
33.3%
 
38.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
47.6%
 
19%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.8%
 
42.9%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Cheltenham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.8%
  
 Under  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  38.1%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.1%
  
 Even  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Cheltenham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
52.4%
 
47.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Cheltenham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  61.9%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  52.4%
  
 T1 or D  81%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  90.5%
  
 T2 or D  76.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.3%
  
 11-20  33.3%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  9.5%
  
 41-50  4.8%
  
 51-60  9.5%
  
 61-70  9.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  4.8%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.1%
  
 Under  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Cheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.5%
  
 Under  90.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  47.6%
  
 2nd half  38.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.8%
  
 T1|D  4.8%
  
 T1|T2  4.8%
  
 D|T1  4.8%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  19%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Cheltenham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Cheltenham) wins the match.
Double results
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  47.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  23.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County - half with most goals
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  38.1%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham - half with most goals
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.5%
  
 No  90.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County to score in both halves
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19%
  
 No  81%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham to score in both halves
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.8%
  
 No  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19%
  
 No  81%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  47.6%
  
 No  52.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Cheltenham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.5%
  
 No  90.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Newport County is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  63.6%
  
 Even  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  54.5%
  
 Both  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Cheltenham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  36.4%
  
 2-3  54.5%
  
 4+  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Cheltenham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
27.3%
 
72.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Cheltenham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.2%
  
 No goal  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
63.6%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
54.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Cheltenham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  27.3%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  45.5%
  
 Even  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Cheltenham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
54.5%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Cheltenham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  72.7%
  
 T1 or D  54.5%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  18.2%
  
 11-20  27.3%
  
 21-30  9.1%
  
 31-40  18.2%
  
 41-50  9.1%
  
 51-60  9.1%
  
 61-70  9.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Cheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  9.1%
  
 D|T1  9.1%
  
 D|D  27.3%
  
 D|T2  9.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  27.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Cheltenham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Cheltenham) wins the match.
Double results
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  27.3%
  
 The tie  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham half with most goals
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham score in both halves
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  54.5%
  
 No  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Cheltenham is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90%
  
 Under  10%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  30%
  
 Both  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Cheltenham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  60%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Newport County (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
30%
 
70%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Newport County (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30%
  
 No goal  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30%
  
 No goal  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30%
  
 No goal  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60%
  
 No goal  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
70%
 
30%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
30%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10%
 
50%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10%
 
40%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30%
 
40%
 
30%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Cheltenham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10%
 
50%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30%
 
40%
 
30%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Cheltenham (1), draw (X), Newport County (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  70%
  
 Under  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.
Cheltenham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30%
  
 1  30%
  
 2+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  30%
  
 Even  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Cheltenham
 
 Newport County
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
60%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Cheltenham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Newport County. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  70%
  
 T2 or D  70%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or Newport County to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  90%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  70%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Cheltenham or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  10%
  
 11-20  40%
  
 21-30  20%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  10%
  
 61-70  10%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  10%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Cheltenham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham
Cheltenham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Newport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  30%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  10%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  20%
  
 D|D  30%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  10%
  
 T2|T2  30%
  
 
 
 T1=Cheltenham, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Cheltenham, with T2 is marked the guest team Newport County, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Cheltenham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Newport County) wins the match.
Double results
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham half with most goals
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  30%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham score in both halves
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  10%
  
 No  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Cheltenham is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  10%
  
 No  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Newport County and Cheltenham (Newport County is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Cheltenham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Cheltenham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  54.5%
  
 Both  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Cheltenham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  36.4%
  
 2-3  54.5%
  
 4+  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  63.6%
  
 Even  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Cheltenham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
27.3%
 
72.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Cheltenham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.2%
  
 No goal  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
63.6%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
54.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Cheltenham (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.

Cheltenham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Cheltenham.
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamCheltenham.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  27.3%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Cheltenham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
54.5%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Cheltenham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  45.5%
  
 Even  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  72.7%
  
 T1 or D  54.5%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Cheltenham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Cheltenham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Cheltenham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Cheltenham
Cheltenham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Cheltenham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Cheltenham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamCheltenham

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  27.3%
  
 The tie  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Cheltenham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Cheltenham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Cheltenham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  9.1%
  
 D|T1  9.1%
  
 D|D  27.3%
  
 D|T2  9.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  27.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Cheltenham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Cheltenham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Cheltenham) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  18.2%
  
 11-20  27.3%
  
 21-30  9.1%
  
 31-40  18.2%
  
 41-50  9.1%
  
 51-60  9.1%
  
 61-70  9.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Cheltenham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Cheltenham wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Cheltenham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  54.5%
  
 No  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Cheltenham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.