Information for: Rochdale vs Wigan

statarea, Rochdale vs Wigan information

 General
Number of founded Rochdale matches: 1738
Number of founded Wigan matches: 1703
Number of founded matches between Rochdale and Wigan: 15

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Rochdale

Rochdale logo
Full name Rochdale Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1907
Wigan

Wigan logo
Full name Wigan Athletic Football Club
Country  England
founded 1932


 Team form at last then matches

Rochdale form
Graphic of <b>Rochdale</b> form
Wigan form
Graphic of <b>Wigan</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale42Rochdale
2Unknown  
2Onel Hernandez  
11Unknown  
11George Byers  
15  Unknown
15  Harvey Gilmour
22Unknown  
22Jordan Gabriel  
33  Unknown
33  Glenn Middleton
38  Unknown
38  Cian Hayes
48Unknown  
48Cameron Humphreys  
62Unknown  
62George Byers  
82  Unknown
82  Ian Henderson
86Keyrol Figueroa Norales  
90  Charlie Kian Tasker

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Port Vale42Rochdale
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale05Accrington St
14  Josh Woods
23  David Tutonda
33  Donald Love
38  Charlie Warren
45  Tyler Walton
50  Alex Henderson
51  Tyler Walton
58  Charlie Warren
66  Alex Henderson
87Sam Beckwith  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Rochdale05Accrington St
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale22Grimsby
6  Unknown
6  Charles Vernam
20Unknown  
20Adeeko Babajide  
38Dajaune Brown  
42  Maldini Kacurri
49Joe Francis  
50  Jamie Walker
57  Kieran Green
68Cian Hayes  
72  Jamie Walker
88Ian Henderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Rochdale22Grimsby
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrewe32Rochdale
39Matus Holicek  
45Jordan Gibson  
50Joe White  
55Jordan Gibson  
65  Joel Tabiner
90  Aden Flint

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Crewe32Rochdale
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Rochdale
15Unknown  
57  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Tranmere11Rochdale
 
Match date: 06/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. H

minHuddersfield50Rochdale
13Lynden Gooch  
15Jay Smith-sway  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/10/2026Huddersfield50Rochdale
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale10Swindon Town

no action

03/10/2026Rochdale10Swindon Town
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minFleetwood Town12Rochdale

no action

26/09/2026Fleetwood Town12Rochdale
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. H

minRochdale33Liverpool Academy Pen
37Devante Rodney  
42  Will Wright
77Ian Henderson  
80Ian Henderson  
90  Ben Trueman
90  Josh Sonni-lambie
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Rochdale33Liverpool Academy Pen
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale20Oldham
7Daniel Moore  
63Dajaune Brown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Rochdale20Oldham
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League One

minWigan32Bromley
6  Kamarl Grant
18Christian Saydee  
23K Marni Miller  
45  George Saville
56Reggie Walsh  
58Bradley Burrowes  
65  Corey Whitely
76  John Mckiernan
81  William Hondermarck
82Connor Barrett  
83  Markus Ifill
90  George Saville

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Wigan32Bromley
 
Match date: 27/10/2026
Match type: League One

minLeicester30Wigan
4  Unknown
6Unknown  
9  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/10/2026Leicester30Wigan
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League One

minHuddersfield21Wigan
6  Sonny Tufail Perkins
12  Connor Barrett
34Ilias Bronkhorst  
39Ashley Fletcher  
43  Jon Mellish
48Ibane Bowat  
75Cameron Humphreys  
77  Charlie Gray
80Derensili Sanches Fernandes  
90  Christian Saydee
90Marcus Harness  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Huddersfield21Wigan
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League One

minOxford United21Wigan
26  Unknown
26  Jensen Weir
31  Unknown
31  Charlie Gray
44Unknown  
44Michal Helik  
68Unknown  
68Cameron Brannagan  
69  Unknown
69  Christian Saydee
72  Unknown
72  Fraser Murray
76Unknown  
76Kai Andrews  
79Unknown  
79Siriki Dembele  
85  Finley Burns
89Mark Harris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Oxford United21Wigan
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League One

minWigan10Reading
23  Andy Rinomhota
52Charlie Gray  
71Scott Hogan  
74James Carragher  
75  Haydon Roberts

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Wigan10Reading
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage10Wigan
28  Unknown
53  Unknown
60Unknown  
69  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Stevenage10Wigan
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. B

minWigan32Blackpool
3Unknown  
3Connor Barrett  
56Unknown  
57Scott Hogan  
72  Tom Bloxham
78Fraser Murray  
90  Jerry Yates

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Wigan32Blackpool
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League One

minWigan01Wycombe

no action

19/09/2026Wigan01Wycombe
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League One

minSheffield Wed00Wigan

no action

12/09/2026Sheffield Wed00Wigan
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League One

minWigan04Stockport
10  Kyle Leon Wootton
19  Harry Wood
21  Jack Diamond
27Connor Barrett  
31James Carragher  
35  Kyron Gordon
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Wigan04Stockport
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)2.4
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.2
Average received goal (per match)1.5
Average yellow card (per match)2
Average red card (per match)0.2
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. H 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 0  0000-0  6
2. Doncaster 0  0000-0  3
3. Liverpool Academy 0  0000-0  2
4. Rochdale 0  0000-0  1

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 13  84127-11  28
2. Stockport 14  82426-14  26
3. Oxford United 12  65120-11  23
4. Luton 13  72426-20  23
5. Plymouth 14  72521-19  23
6. Reading 13  64325-13  22
7. Bradford 13  64310-8  22
8. Cambridge United 14  56321-21  21
9. Sheffield Wed 13  55322-14  20
10. Leicester 13  54422-19  19
11. Milton Keynes Dons 13  46322-20  18
12. Mansfield 12  53420-18  18
13. Wycombe 13  46321-23  18
14. Leyton Orient 13  52619-14  17
15. Burton Albion 14  45518-21  17
16. Stevenage 12  44417-13  16
17. Notts County 12  35413-14  14
18. AFC Wimbledon 13  3469-21  13
19. Blackpool 12  33617-21  12
20. Doncaster 13  33714-22  12
21. Wigan 13  31911-22  10
22. Peterborough 13  24711-23  10
23. Barnsley 12  23712-22  9
24. Bromley 13  23813-33  9


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Rochdale and Wigan

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
16/01/2021Rochdale33Wigan
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League One

minRochdale33Wigan
7Humphrys  
9  Joseph
16  Lang
43McNulty  
48Lund  
58Beesley  
73  Perry
77  Keane
90Humphrys  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2020Wigan05Rochdale
 
Match date: 15/12/2020
Match type: League One

minWigan05Rochdale
4  Baah
19  Lund
37Long  
45Perry  
52  Dooley
55Tilt  
58  Dooley
60  Lund
61James  
64  Newby
90  Newby

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2018Rochdale14Wigan
 
Match date: 10/04/2018
Match type: League One

minRochdale14Wigan
17  Burn Dan
54  Vaughan James
60  Jacobs Michael
62  Grigg William
87Davies Steve  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2018Wigan10Rochdale
 
Match date: 24/02/2018
Match type: League One

minWigan10Rochdale
12Jacobs Michael  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2016Rochdale41Wigan
 
Match date: 23/07/2016
Match type: Friendly

minRochdale41Wigan
25Noble-lazarus Reuben-  
31Mendez-laing Nathaniel-  
78  Wildschut Yanic
81Canavan Niall  
82Andrew Calvin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2016Wigan10Rochdale
 
Match date: 28/03/2016
Match type: League One

minWigan10Rochdale
33  Henderson Ian
67Mcaleny Conor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/11/2015Rochdale02Wigan
 
Match date: 14/11/2015
Match type: League One

minRochdale02Wigan
16  Pearce Jason
61  Jacobs Michael

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/1997Rochdale31Wigan
 
Match date: 08/03/1997
Match type: League Two

minRochdale31Wigan
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/12/1996Wigan01Rochdale
 
Match date: 21/12/1996
Match type: League Two

minWigan01Rochdale
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/1996Rochdale02Wigan
 
Match date: 23/03/1996
Match type: League Two

minRochdale02Wigan
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/01/1996Wigan20Rochdale
 
Match date: 02/01/1996
Match type: League Two

minWigan20Rochdale
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/1995Rochdale10Wigan
 
Match date: 29/04/1995
Match type: League Two

minRochdale10Wigan
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/1994Wigan40Rochdale
 
Match date: 15/10/1994
Match type: League Two

minWigan40Rochdale
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/01/1994Wigan00Rochdale
 
Match date: 04/01/1994
Match type: League Two

minWigan00Rochdale

no action

details
31/08/1993Rochdale12Wigan
 
Match date: 31/08/1993
Match type: League Two

minRochdale12Wigan
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
Rochdale:  5
Draw:  2
Wigan:  8
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Rochdale and GUEST is Wigan

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
16/01/2021Rochdale33Wigan
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League One

minRochdale33Wigan
7Humphrys  
9  Joseph
16  Lang
43McNulty  
48Lund  
58Beesley  
73  Perry
77  Keane
90Humphrys  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/04/2018Rochdale14Wigan
 
Match date: 10/04/2018
Match type: League One

minRochdale14Wigan
17  Burn Dan
54  Vaughan James
60  Jacobs Michael
62  Grigg William
87Davies Steve  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2016Rochdale41Wigan
 
Match date: 23/07/2016
Match type: Friendly

minRochdale41Wigan
25Noble-lazarus Reuben-  
31Mendez-laing Nathaniel-  
78  Wildschut Yanic
81Canavan Niall  
82Andrew Calvin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/11/2015Rochdale02Wigan
 
Match date: 14/11/2015
Match type: League One

minRochdale02Wigan
16  Pearce Jason
61  Jacobs Michael

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/1997Rochdale31Wigan
 
Match date: 08/03/1997
Match type: League Two

minRochdale31Wigan
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/1996Rochdale02Wigan
 
Match date: 23/03/1996
Match type: League Two

minRochdale02Wigan
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/1995Rochdale10Wigan
 
Match date: 29/04/1995
Match type: League Two

minRochdale10Wigan
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/1993Rochdale12Wigan
 
Match date: 31/08/1993
Match type: League Two

minRochdale12Wigan
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Rochdale:  3
Draw:  1
Wigan:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Rochdale, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Wigan and GUEST is Rochdale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
15/12/2020Wigan05Rochdale
 
Match date: 15/12/2020
Match type: League One

minWigan05Rochdale
4  Baah
19  Lund
37Long  
45Perry  
52  Dooley
55Tilt  
58  Dooley
60  Lund
61James  
64  Newby
90  Newby

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2018Wigan10Rochdale
 
Match date: 24/02/2018
Match type: League One

minWigan10Rochdale
12Jacobs Michael  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2016Wigan10Rochdale
 
Match date: 28/03/2016
Match type: League One

minWigan10Rochdale
33  Henderson Ian
67Mcaleny Conor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/12/1996Wigan01Rochdale
 
Match date: 21/12/1996
Match type: League Two

minWigan01Rochdale
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/01/1996Wigan20Rochdale
 
Match date: 02/01/1996
Match type: League Two

minWigan20Rochdale
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/1994Wigan40Rochdale
 
Match date: 15/10/1994
Match type: League Two

minWigan40Rochdale
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/01/1994Wigan00Rochdale
 
Match date: 04/01/1994
Match type: League Two

minWigan00Rochdale

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Wigan:  4
Draw:  1
Rochdale:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Wigan, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Rochdale and Wigan (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.3%
  
 Even  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wigan and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wigan and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wigan and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  6.7%
  
 Only one  60%
  
 Both  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Wigan (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  26.7%
  
 4+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Wigan (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Wigan (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
13.3%
 
46.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  66.7%
  
 No goal  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  6.7%
  
 No goal  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
40%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Wigan (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  86.7%
  
 Under  13.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wigan.
Wigan HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWigan.
Wigan HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  13.3%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.7%
  
 Even  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Wigan
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
46.7%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Wigan. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  86.7%
  
 T1 or D  46.7%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  86.7%
  
 T1 or D  46.7%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  106.7%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  60%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  6.7%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  6.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  6.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Wigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  53.3%
  
 2nd half  26.7%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  33.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  6.7%
  
 D|T2  6.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  46.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Wigan, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Wigan) wins the match.
Double results
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale - half with most goals
Wigan - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  46.7%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wigan scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wigan scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wigan - half with most goals
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale to score in both halves
Wigan score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wigan to score in both halves
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
Wigan wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wigan wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Wigan
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Rochdale is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Wigan (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  12.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Wigan (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Wigan (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  62.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Wigan (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wigan.
Wigan HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWigan.
Wigan HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  62.5%
  
 Even  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Wigan
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
62.5%
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Wigan. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  87.5%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  100%
  
 T1 or D  37.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  87.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  62.5%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Wigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  37.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Wigan, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Wigan) wins the match.
Double results
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale half with most goals
Wigan - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wigan scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wigan scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wigan half with most goals
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale score in both halves
Wigan score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wigan score in both halves
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
Wigan wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wigan wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Wigan is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  85.7%
  
 Both  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Wigan (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  57.1%
  
 2-3  14.3%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Rochdale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Rochdale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wigan.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Wigan (1), draw (X), Rochdale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wigan.
Wigan HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWigan.
Wigan HT over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wigan
 
 Rochdale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Wigan, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Rochdale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Wigan, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wigan or Rochdale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wigan not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Wigan, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wigan or Rochdale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  28.6%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Wigan, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wigan or Rochdale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  57.1%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Wigan second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wigan second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWigan
Wigan 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Rochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Wigan, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Wigan, with T2 is marked the guest team Rochdale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Wigan) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Rochdale) wins the match.
Double results
Wigan - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wigan scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wigan scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wigan half with most goals
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale half with most goals
Wigan score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wigan score in both halves
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale score in both halves
Wigan wins to zero
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wigan wins to zero
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Wigan is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Rochdale and Wigan (Rochdale is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Wigan to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wigan to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wigan to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Wigan (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  12.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Wigan (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Wigan (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  62.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Wigan
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Wigan (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.

Wigan half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wigan.
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWigan.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Wigan
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
62.5%
 
37.5%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Wigan. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  62.5%
  
 Even  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  87.5%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  100%
  
 T1 or D  37.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  87.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Wigan to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wigan not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Wigan second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Wigan
Wigan half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wigan to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wigan, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWigan

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wigan - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wigan scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wigan scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  37.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Wigan, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Wigan, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Wigan) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  62.5%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wigan score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wigan wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wigan to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Wigan is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.