Information for: Newport County vs Walsall

statarea, Newport County vs Walsall information

 General
Number of founded Newport County matches: 657
Number of founded Walsall matches: 1749
Number of founded matches between Newport County and Walsall: 15

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Newport County

Newport County logo
Full name Newport County Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1912 (reformed 1989)
Walsall

Walsall logo
Full name Walsall Football Club
Country  England
founded 1888 (as Walsall Town Swifts)


 Team form at last then matches

Newport County form
Graphic of <b>Newport County</b> form
Walsall form
Graphic of <b>Walsall</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSalford City21Newport County
14  Joe Thomas
68Ryan Graydon  
71  Harrison Biggins
79  Alfie Merritt
83Taylor Allen  
86  Cameron Norman
90Kelly N'mai  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Salford City21Newport County
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers53Newport County
1  Unknown
1  Harrison Biggins
8Clinton Mola  
45Ben Purrington  
53Fabrizio Cavegn  
57Lee Thomas Jenkins  
62  Shaquille Gwengwe
75Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
76Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
77  Ciaran Brennan
90  Cole Jarvis
90Fabrizio Cavegn  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Bristol Rovers53Newport County
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Rochdale
18Kyle Cameron  
34  Olutobi Adebayo-rowling
38Shaquille Gwengwe  
42  Bryant Akono Bilongo
53  Luke Hannant
67  Bryant Akono Bilongo
86Lee Thomas Jenkins  
90Yahaya Bamba  
90Alfie Merritt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Newport County30Rochdale
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minAFC Wimbledon11Newport County
0  Gerard Garner
0Marcus Browne  
0  Alfie Merritt
0Jayden Stockley  
0  Ciaran Brennan
0James Tilley  
0  Harrison Biggins
0Myles Hippolyte  
0Steve Seddon  
16Dan Sweeney  
64Myles Hippolyte  
71  Yahaya Bamba
78  Moses Alexander Walker
90Callum Maycock  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026AFC Wimbledon11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County14Roma
38  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/08/2026Newport County14Roma
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County04Reading

no action

28/07/2026Newport County04Reading
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGloucester City21Newport County
24  Unknown
55Unknown  
63Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/07/2026Gloucester City21Newport County
 
Match date: 08/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport City FC05Newport County
3  Unknown
45  Unknown
68  Unknown
76  Unknown
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/07/2026Newport City FC05Newport County
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarrow12Newport County
9Charlie Mccann  
61Unknown  
76  Tom Davies
80Unknown  
83  Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa
84  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Barrow12Newport County
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrewe22Walsall
42  Aaron Pressley
50Josh March  
57  Aaron Pressley
75  Lewis Simper
88  Taione Richard Evumena Sodje
90Reece Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Crewe22Walsall
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minWalsall32Accrington St
8Unknown  
8Reece Smith  
13  Unknown
13  Josh Woods
45Unknown  
45Harrison Burke  
49Sven Sprangler  
53Aaron Pressley  
58  Stefan Edouard Mols
60  Liam Coyle
75Isaac Moore  
75  Tyler Walton
79Declan Skura  
90Elicha Ahui  
90  Seamus Conneely

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Walsall32Accrington St
 
Match date: 25/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minWalsall00Leyton Orient Pen
0Unknown  
0  Unknown
49  Unknown
51Unknown  
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/08/2026Walsall00Leyton Orient Pen
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minWalsall00Grimsby
68  Jayden Sweeney
74James Connolly  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Walsall00Grimsby
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham03Walsall
12  Elicha Ahui
43Andy Smith  
47Kadeem Harris  
55  Charles Crewe
59Robbie Mckenzie  
81  Isaac Moore
89  James Connolly
90Ronan Hale  
90  Aaron Pressley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Gillingham03Walsall
 
Match date: 06/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minBristol City01Walsall
47  Aaron Pressley
56  Isaac Moore
67  Sven Sprangler
90  Rico Browne

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/08/2026Bristol City01Walsall
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minWalsall00Notts County

no action

01/08/2026Walsall00Notts County
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAFC Telford Utd10Walsall

no action

25/07/2026AFC Telford Utd10Walsall
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minWalsall05Aston Villa

no action

21/07/2026Walsall05Aston Villa
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minLeamington00Walsall

no action

11/07/2026Leamington00Walsall
 

Average scored goal (per match)2.4
Average received goal (per match)1.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.2
Average received goal (per match)0.6
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)30
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Newport County and Walsall

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
21/03/2026Walsall21Newport County
 
Match date: 21/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minWalsall21Newport County

no action

details
08/11/2025Newport County24Walsall
 
Match date: 08/11/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County24Walsall
16Kai Whitmore  
17  Daniel Kanu
20  Ryan Finnigan
38  Ryan Finnigan
44Gerard Garner  
48Habeeb Ogunneye  
50  Aden Flint
52  Rico Browne
57Sammy Braybrooke  
61  Connor Barrett
61Ben Lloyd  
65Kai Whitmore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2025Newport County00Walsall
 
Match date: 21/04/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County00Walsall
37  Adomah Albert
78Brennan Ciaran  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/12/2024Walsall20Newport County
 
Match date: 29/12/2024
Match type: League Two

minWalsall20Newport County
20  Driscoll-glennon Anthony
42Williams Harry  
66Okagbue David  
72Lowe Nathan  
81Gordon Liam  
90Lowe Nathan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/02/2024Walsall03Newport County
 
Match date: 10/02/2024
Match type: League Two

minWalsall03Newport County
4  Morris Bryn
15  Evans Will
38  Charsley Harry
86Evans Owen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/10/2023Newport County33Walsall
 
Match date: 20/10/2023
Match type: League Two

minNewport County33Walsall
4Morris Bryn  
16  Draper Freddie
45Evans Will  
53  Draper Freddie
61  Knowles Tom
67Morris Bryn  
90  Draper Freddie
90  Draper Freddie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2023Walsall11Newport County
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minWalsall11Newport County
21  Charsley Harry
32Hutchinson Isaac  
34Knowles Tom  
55White Hayden  
71  Norman Cameron
78  Norman Cameron
90  Demetriou Mickey
90  Moriah-welsh Nathan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/08/2022Newport County01Walsall
 
Match date: 06/08/2022
Match type: League Two

minNewport County01Walsall
8Bennett Scott  
16  Hutchinson Isaac
63  Demetriou Mickey
65  Daniels Donervon
67  Allen Taylor
72  Comley Brandon
84  Allen Taylor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2022Walsall33Newport County
 
Match date: 01/01/2022
Match type: League Two

minWalsall33Newport County
4  Telford Dominic
53Wilkinson Conor  
56  Wilkinson Conor
59  Baker-richardson Courtney
64Labadie Joss  
65Dolan Matthew  
66  Telford Dominic
90Wilkinson Conor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/09/2021Newport County21Walsall
 
Match date: 18/09/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County21Walsall
9Demetriou Mickey  
18Upson Edward  
45  Shade Tyrese
87Clarke James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2021Walsall01Newport County
 
Match date: 24/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minWalsall01Newport County
8Gordon Josh  
53Vincent Francis  
71  Labadie Joss

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2020Newport County11Walsall
 
Match date: 24/11/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Walsall
21  Adebayo
23Twine  
27Cooper  
41Demetriou  
54  Clarke
88  Holden

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Newport County00Walsall
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County00Walsall

no action

details
20/08/2019Walsall00Newport County
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minWalsall00Newport County

no action

details
04/11/2017Newport County21Walsall
 
Match date: 04/11/2017
Match type: FA Cup

minNewport County21Walsall
18Nouble Frank  
46Mccoulsky Shawn  
77  Bakayoko Amadou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
Newport County:  4
Draw:  7
Walsall:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Newport County and GUEST is Walsall

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
08/11/2025Newport County24Walsall
 
Match date: 08/11/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County24Walsall
16Kai Whitmore  
17  Daniel Kanu
20  Ryan Finnigan
38  Ryan Finnigan
44Gerard Garner  
48Habeeb Ogunneye  
50  Aden Flint
52  Rico Browne
57Sammy Braybrooke  
61  Connor Barrett
61Ben Lloyd  
65Kai Whitmore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2025Newport County00Walsall
 
Match date: 21/04/2025
Match type: League Two

minNewport County00Walsall
37  Adomah Albert
78Brennan Ciaran  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/10/2023Newport County33Walsall
 
Match date: 20/10/2023
Match type: League Two

minNewport County33Walsall
4Morris Bryn  
16  Draper Freddie
45Evans Will  
53  Draper Freddie
61  Knowles Tom
67Morris Bryn  
90  Draper Freddie
90  Draper Freddie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/08/2022Newport County01Walsall
 
Match date: 06/08/2022
Match type: League Two

minNewport County01Walsall
8Bennett Scott  
16  Hutchinson Isaac
63  Demetriou Mickey
65  Daniels Donervon
67  Allen Taylor
72  Comley Brandon
84  Allen Taylor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/09/2021Newport County21Walsall
 
Match date: 18/09/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County21Walsall
9Demetriou Mickey  
18Upson Edward  
45  Shade Tyrese
87Clarke James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2020Newport County11Walsall
 
Match date: 24/11/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County11Walsall
21  Adebayo
23Twine  
27Cooper  
41Demetriou  
54  Clarke
88  Holden

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Newport County00Walsall
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minNewport County00Walsall

no action

details
04/11/2017Newport County21Walsall
 
Match date: 04/11/2017
Match type: FA Cup

minNewport County21Walsall
18Nouble Frank  
46Mccoulsky Shawn  
77  Bakayoko Amadou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Newport County:  2
Draw:  4
Walsall:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Newport County, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Walsall and GUEST is Newport County

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
21/03/2026Walsall21Newport County
 
Match date: 21/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minWalsall21Newport County

no action

details
29/12/2024Walsall20Newport County
 
Match date: 29/12/2024
Match type: League Two

minWalsall20Newport County
20  Driscoll-glennon Anthony
42Williams Harry  
66Okagbue David  
72Lowe Nathan  
81Gordon Liam  
90Lowe Nathan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/02/2024Walsall03Newport County
 
Match date: 10/02/2024
Match type: League Two

minWalsall03Newport County
4  Morris Bryn
15  Evans Will
38  Charsley Harry
86Evans Owen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/02/2023Walsall11Newport County
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minWalsall11Newport County
21  Charsley Harry
32Hutchinson Isaac  
34Knowles Tom  
55White Hayden  
71  Norman Cameron
78  Norman Cameron
90  Demetriou Mickey
90  Moriah-welsh Nathan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2022Walsall33Newport County
 
Match date: 01/01/2022
Match type: League Two

minWalsall33Newport County
4  Telford Dominic
53Wilkinson Conor  
56  Wilkinson Conor
59  Baker-richardson Courtney
64Labadie Joss  
65Dolan Matthew  
66  Telford Dominic
90Wilkinson Conor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/02/2021Walsall01Newport County
 
Match date: 24/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minWalsall01Newport County
8Gordon Josh  
53Vincent Francis  
71  Labadie Joss

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2019Walsall00Newport County
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minWalsall00Newport County

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Walsall:  2
Draw:  3
Newport County:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Walsall, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Newport County and Walsall (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Walsall and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Walsall and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Walsall and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  20%
  
 Only one  26.7%
  
 Both  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Walsall (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  46.7%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Walsall (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Walsall (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
6.7%
 
53.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
73.3%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
66.7%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
60%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
66.7%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
40%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
60%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
46.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Walsall (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Walsall.
Walsall HT over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWalsall.
Walsall HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  46.7%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Walsall
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Walsall. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.7%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  73.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  86.7%
  
 T2 or D  73.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  73.3%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  26.7%
  
 11-20  13.3%
  
 21-30  6.7%
  
 31-40  6.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  6.7%
  
 71-80  13.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  26.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Walsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWalsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  13.3%
  
 T1|D  13.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  13.3%
  
 D|D  33.3%
  
 D|T2  13.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  6.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Walsall, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Walsall) wins the match.
Double results
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County - half with most goals
Walsall - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Walsall scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Walsall scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Walsall - half with most goals
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County to score in both halves
Walsall score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Walsall to score in both halves
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
Walsall wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Walsall wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Walsall
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Newport County is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  12.5%
  
 Both  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Walsall (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  37.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Walsall (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
25%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Walsall (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Walsall (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Walsall.
Walsall HT over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWalsall.
Walsall HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  37.5%
  
 1  12.5%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Walsall
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Walsall. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  87.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Walsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWalsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  12.5%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  37.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Walsall, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Walsall) wins the match.
Double results
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Walsall - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Walsall scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Walsall scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Walsall half with most goals
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Walsall score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Walsall score in both halves
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
Walsall wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Walsall wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Walsall is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Walsall (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Newport County (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Newport County (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
71.4%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
71.4%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Walsall.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Walsall (1), draw (X), Newport County (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Walsall.
Walsall HT over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWalsall.
Walsall HT over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  57.1%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Walsall
 
 Newport County
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Walsall, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Newport County. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Walsall, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Walsall or Newport County to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Walsall not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Walsall, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Walsall or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Walsall, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Walsall or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  28.6%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  28.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Walsall second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWalsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Walsall second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWalsall
Walsall 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Newport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  14.3%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Walsall, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Walsall, with T2 is marked the guest team Newport County, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Walsall) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Newport County) wins the match.
Double results
Walsall - half with most goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Walsall scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Walsall scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Walsall half with most goals
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Walsall score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Walsall score in both halves
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Walsall wins to zero
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Walsall wins to zero
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Walsall is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Newport County and Walsall (Newport County is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Walsall to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Walsall to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Walsall to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  12.5%
  
 Both  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Newport County or Walsall (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  37.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Walsall (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
25%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Walsall (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Walsall
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Walsall (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.

Walsall half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Walsall.
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWalsall.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  37.5%
  
 1  12.5%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Walsall
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Walsall. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  87.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Walsall to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Walsall not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Walsall second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Walsall
Walsall half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Walsall to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Walsall, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWalsall

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Walsall - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Walsall scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Walsall scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  12.5%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  37.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Walsall, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Walsall, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Walsall) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Walsall score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Walsall wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Walsall to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Walsall is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.