Information for: Hibernians FC vs Valletta FC

statarea, Hibernians FC vs Valletta FC information

 General
Number of founded Hibernians FC matches: 442
Number of founded Valletta FC matches: 444
Number of founded matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC: 32

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Hibernians FC

Hibernians FC logo
Full name Paola Hibernians Football Club
Country  Malta
founded 1922
Valletta FC

Valletta FC logo
Full name Valletta Football Club
Country  Malta
founded 1943


 Team form at last then matches

Hibernians FC form
Graphic of <b>Hibernians FC</b> form
Valletta FC form
Graphic of <b>Valletta FC</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minHibernians FC11Zabbar St Patrick
3Jamie Wahling  
88  Thomas Melillo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026Hibernians FC11Zabbar St Patrick
 
Match date: 21/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minMarsaxlokk10Hibernians FC
35Rasmus Linden  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/08/2026Marsaxlokk10Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minSliema Wanderers02Hibernians FC
29  Boris Druga
74  Fabian Jankovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Sliema Wanderers02Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 30/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Relegation Group

minZabbar St Patrick30Hibernians FC
31Mario Fontanella  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/04/2026Zabbar St Patrick30Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 24/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Relegation Group

minHibernians FC20Mosta FC
18Miullen Natha Felicio Carvalho  
52Miullen Natha Felicio Carvalho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/04/2026Hibernians FC20Mosta FC
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Relegation Group

minHibernians FC00Birkirkara

no action

18/04/2026Hibernians FC00Birkirkara
 
Match date: 14/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Relegation Group

minTarxien Rainbows32Hibernians FC
9Marko Musulin  
18  Miullen Natha Felicio Carvalho
22  Charleston
45Claudio Murici  
61Angel Valverde  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/04/2026Tarxien Rainbows32Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 10/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Relegation Group

minSliema Wanderers11Hibernians FC
17  Kevin Halabaku
39Uros Djuranovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/04/2026Sliema Wanderers11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 14/03/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing

minNaxxar Lions21Hibernians FC
14Louis Pahama  
67Joao Victor Souza Dos Santos  
69  Kurt Shaw

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/03/2026Naxxar Lions21Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 07/03/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing

minGzira United10Hibernians FC
87Clayton Failla  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/03/2026Gzira United10Hibernians FC
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minValletta FC12Marsaxlokk
11  Ulises Jose Arias
41  Ulises Jose Arias
85Roko Prsa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026Valletta FC12Marsaxlokk
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minGzira United03Valletta FC
65  Andrea Zammit
83  Roko Prsa
90  Thaylor Aldama

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Gzira United03Valletta FC
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minValletta FC42Zabbar St Patrick
17  Nicolas Lancioni
33Andrea Zammit  
40  Mario Fontanella
61Neil Anthony Micallef  
79Andrea Zammit  
81Diogo Tavares  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Valletta FC42Zabbar St Patrick
 
Match date: 30/07/2026
Match type: Conference League Qualification

minValletta FC04Rakow Czestochowa
22  Michael Ameyaw
31  Tomasz Pienko
54  Adin Molnar
78  Patryk Makuch

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/07/2026Valletta FC04Rakow Czestochowa
 
Match date: 23/07/2026
Match type: Conference League Qualification

minRakow Czestochowa31Valletta FC
23  Manuel Morello
53Mahir Emreli  
78Patryk Makuch  
90Efstratios Svarnas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/07/2026Rakow Czestochowa31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 23/05/2026
Match type: Cup

minValletta FC21Gzira United

no action

23/05/2026Valletta FC21Gzira United
 
Match date: 15/05/2026
Match type: Premier League Playoffs

minValletta FC02Hamrun Spartans
1  Unknown
7  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/05/2026Valletta FC02Hamrun Spartans
 
Match date: 09/05/2026
Match type: Premier League Playoffs

minFloriana FC00Valletta FC

no action

09/05/2026Floriana FC00Valletta FC
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Championship Group

minValletta FC21Hamrun Spartans
45  Unknown
45Unknown  
54Unknown  
54Jackson Mendoza  
57  Unknown
57  Rafael Compri
71Unknown  
82Ahmed Adebayo  
90  Unknown
90Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Valletta FC21Hamrun Spartans
 
Match date: 26/04/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing - Championship Group

minMarsaxlokk10Valletta FC
35Leandro Aguirre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/04/2026Marsaxlokk10Valletta FC
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)1
Average yellow card (per match)0
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)0
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)1.2
Average received goal (per match)1.6
Average yellow card (per match)0.3
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)10
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Malta - Premier League - Opening 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Mosta FC 3  3005-1  9
2. Floriana FC 3  2106-1  7
3. Marsaxlokk 3  2104-2  7
4. Valletta FC 3  2018-4  6
5. Birkirkara 3  2015-1  6
6. Hibernians FC 3  1113-2  4
7. Zabbar St Patrick 3  1114-5  4
8. Balzan FC 3  1114-4  4
9. Sliema Wanderers 3  1022-5  3
10. Hamrun Spartans 3  0121-4  1
11. Birzebbuga St. Peters Fc 3  0031-6  0
12. Gzira United 3  0031-9  0

Malta - Premier League - Opening 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Mosta FC 3  3005-1  9
2. Floriana FC 3  2106-1  7
3. Marsaxlokk 3  2104-2  7
4. Valletta FC 3  2018-4  6
5. Birkirkara 3  2015-1  6
6. Hibernians FC 3  1113-2  4
7. Zabbar St Patrick 3  1114-5  4
8. Balzan FC 3  1114-4  4
9. Sliema Wanderers 3  1022-5  3
10. Hamrun Spartans 3  0121-4  1
11. Birzebbuga St. Peters Fc 3  0031-6  0
12. Gzira United 3  0031-9  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
28/02/2026Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 28/02/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
60  Sava Radic
74Miullen Natha Felicio Carvalho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/10/2025Valletta FC10Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/10/2025
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minValletta FC10Hibernians FC

no action

details
14/04/2024Hibernians FC22Valletta FC
 
Match date: 14/04/2024
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minHibernians FC22Valletta FC
45  Unknown
89Unknown  
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/12/2023Valletta FC02Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 09/12/2023
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minValletta FC02Hibernians FC

no action

details
17/12/2022Hibernians FC04Valletta FC
 
Match date: 17/12/2022
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minHibernians FC04Valletta FC
87  Unknown
88  Unknown
89  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/08/2022Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 21/08/2022
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
90Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2022Valletta FC14Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 12/02/2022
Match type: Challenge League Group B

minValletta FC14Hibernians FC
2  Unknown
27  Unknown
70  Unknown
78Unknown  
79  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/10/2021Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 24/10/2021
Match type: Challenge League Group B

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
45Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/02/2021Valletta FC14Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 07/02/2021
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC14Hibernians FC
45Unknown  
45  Unknown
88  Unknown
89  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2020Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 18/10/2020
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
89  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/08/2020Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 06/08/2020
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
21Kristensen Bjorn  
26Grech Jake  
28Degabriele Jurgen  
47  Fontanella Mario

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/12/2019Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 08/12/2019
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
43Fontanella Mario  
63  Nanni Leonardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2019Hibernians FC22Valletta FC
2:3
Match date: 08/05/2019
Match type: FA Trophy

minHibernians FC22Valletta FC
11Sahanek Marco  
20Mbong Joseph  
50Marcelo Mariano  
74  Kaljevic Bojan
84  Pulis Nicholas
102
  Kaljevic Bojan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2019Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
2:2|4:2
Match date: 04/05/2019
Match type: Pr Champion Decider P.Off

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
12  Correa Taylon
59Caruana Jonathan  
98
Fontanella Mario  
118
  Sahanek Marco
pen
Alba Miguel  
pen
Malano Santiago  
pen
  Grech Jake
pen
  Fonseca Tiago
pen
Gavrila Bogdan  
pen
Fontanella Mario  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2019Hibernians FC12Valletta FC
 
Match date: 20/01/2019
Match type: Pr Promotion P.Off

minHibernians FC12Valletta FC
5Fonseca Tiago  
47  Malano Santiago
55Ntow Isaac  
84  Alba Miguel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2018Valletta FC12Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/08/2018
Match type: Pr Promotion P.Off

minValletta FC12Hibernians FC
57Alba Miguel  
79  Correa Taylor
90  Agius Andrei

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2018Valletta FC21Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 11/03/2018
Match type: Pr Relegation P.Off

minValletta FC21Hibernians FC
25Malano Santiago  
29Prosa Albert  
43  Degabriele Jurgen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/11/2017Hibernians FC00Valletta FC
 
Match date: 05/11/2017
Match type: Pr Relegation P.Off

minHibernians FC00Valletta FC
56  Zerafa Joseph

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2017Valletta FC10Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 05/04/2017
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC10Hibernians FC
90Borg Steve  
90Borg Steve  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/01/2017Hibernians FC10Valletta FC
 
Match date: 08/01/2017
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC10Valletta FC
60Lima Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2016Valletta FC02Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/09/2016
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC02Hibernians FC
25Umeh Uchenna  
54  Soares Rodolfo
58  Degabriele Jurgen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2016Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 30/04/2016
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
59Falcone Federico  
64  Dias Marcelo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/12/2015Valletta FC32Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 20/12/2015
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC32Hibernians FC
59Jhonnattann Benitez  
63  Pereira Jorge
65Borg Jean  
71Nafti Abdelkarim  
79  Santos Jorge

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2015Hibernians FC10Valletta FC
 
Match date: 23/09/2015
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC10Valletta FC
15Santos Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/05/2015Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 09/05/2015
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
16Da Silva J.  
36Da Silva J.  
48  Unknown
50Da Silva J.  
82  Bajada S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2014Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 14/12/2014
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
22  Elford-alliyu L.-
32  Caruana J.
37  Fenech R.
52Cohen A.  
57Da Silva J.  
90Da Silva J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2014Valletta FC12Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 14/09/2014
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC12Hibernians FC
6  Da Silva J.
36  Dos Santos E.
90Sohna R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/06/2014Hibernians FC12Valletta FC
 
Match date: 25/06/2014
Match type: Colombino Trophy

minHibernians FC12Valletta FC
24  Nafti A.
49Unknown  
89  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2014Valletta FC32Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 06/04/2014
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC32Hibernians FC
15Montebello L  
50Souza A.  
57Briffa R.  
76  Dos Santos E.
90  Dos Santos E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/2014Hibernians FC13Valletta FC
 
Match date: 26/02/2014
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC13Valletta FC
34  Dos Santos D.
36  Caruana J.
58  Nafti A.
70Farrugia J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/2013Valletta FC00Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 11/12/2013
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC00Hibernians FC

no action

details
25/08/2013Hibernians FC00Valletta FC
 
Match date: 25/08/2013
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC00Valletta FC

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.4%
 
37.5%
 
28.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  32
Hibernians FC:  11
Draw:  12
Valletta FC:  9
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Hibernians FC and GUEST is Valletta FC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
28/02/2026Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 28/02/2026
Match type: Premier League - Closing

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
60  Sava Radic
74Miullen Natha Felicio Carvalho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2024Hibernians FC22Valletta FC
 
Match date: 14/04/2024
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minHibernians FC22Valletta FC
45  Unknown
89Unknown  
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2022Hibernians FC04Valletta FC
 
Match date: 17/12/2022
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minHibernians FC04Valletta FC
87  Unknown
88  Unknown
89  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/10/2021Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 24/10/2021
Match type: Challenge League Group B

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
45Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2020Hibernians FC11Valletta FC
 
Match date: 18/10/2020
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC11Valletta FC
89  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/08/2020Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 06/08/2020
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
21Kristensen Bjorn  
26Grech Jake  
28Degabriele Jurgen  
47  Fontanella Mario

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/05/2019Hibernians FC22Valletta FC
2:3
Match date: 08/05/2019
Match type: FA Trophy

minHibernians FC22Valletta FC
11Sahanek Marco  
20Mbong Joseph  
50Marcelo Mariano  
74  Kaljevic Bojan
84  Pulis Nicholas
102
  Kaljevic Bojan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2019Hibernians FC12Valletta FC
 
Match date: 20/01/2019
Match type: Pr Promotion P.Off

minHibernians FC12Valletta FC
5Fonseca Tiago  
47  Malano Santiago
55Ntow Isaac  
84  Alba Miguel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/11/2017Hibernians FC00Valletta FC
 
Match date: 05/11/2017
Match type: Pr Relegation P.Off

minHibernians FC00Valletta FC
56  Zerafa Joseph

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/01/2017Hibernians FC10Valletta FC
 
Match date: 08/01/2017
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC10Valletta FC
60Lima Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2015Hibernians FC10Valletta FC
 
Match date: 23/09/2015
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC10Valletta FC
15Santos Jorge  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/05/2015Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 09/05/2015
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
16Da Silva J.  
36Da Silva J.  
48  Unknown
50Da Silva J.  
82  Bajada S.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2014Hibernians FC31Valletta FC
 
Match date: 14/12/2014
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC31Valletta FC
22  Elford-alliyu L.-
32  Caruana J.
37  Fenech R.
52Cohen A.  
57Da Silva J.  
90Da Silva J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/06/2014Hibernians FC12Valletta FC
 
Match date: 25/06/2014
Match type: Colombino Trophy

minHibernians FC12Valletta FC
24  Nafti A.
49Unknown  
89  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/2014Hibernians FC13Valletta FC
 
Match date: 26/02/2014
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC13Valletta FC
34  Dos Santos D.
36  Caruana J.
58  Nafti A.
70Farrugia J.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2013Hibernians FC00Valletta FC
 
Match date: 25/08/2013
Match type: Premier League

minHibernians FC00Valletta FC

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
43.8%
 
25%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  16
Hibernians FC:  5
Draw:  7
Valletta FC:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Hibernians FC, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Valletta FC and GUEST is Hibernians FC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/10/2025Valletta FC10Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/10/2025
Match type: Premier League - Opening

minValletta FC10Hibernians FC

no action

details
09/12/2023Valletta FC02Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 09/12/2023
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minValletta FC02Hibernians FC

no action

details
21/08/2022Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 21/08/2022
Match type: Challenge League Championship Final

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
90Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2022Valletta FC14Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 12/02/2022
Match type: Challenge League Group B

minValletta FC14Hibernians FC
2  Unknown
27  Unknown
70  Unknown
78Unknown  
79  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/02/2021Valletta FC14Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 07/02/2021
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC14Hibernians FC
45Unknown  
45  Unknown
88  Unknown
89  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/12/2019Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 08/12/2019
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
43Fontanella Mario  
63  Nanni Leonardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2019Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
2:2|4:2
Match date: 04/05/2019
Match type: Pr Champion Decider P.Off

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
12  Correa Taylon
59Caruana Jonathan  
98
Fontanella Mario  
118
  Sahanek Marco
pen
Alba Miguel  
pen
Malano Santiago  
pen
  Grech Jake
pen
  Fonseca Tiago
pen
Gavrila Bogdan  
pen
Fontanella Mario  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/08/2018Valletta FC12Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/08/2018
Match type: Pr Promotion P.Off

minValletta FC12Hibernians FC
57Alba Miguel  
79  Correa Taylor
90  Agius Andrei

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2018Valletta FC21Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 11/03/2018
Match type: Pr Relegation P.Off

minValletta FC21Hibernians FC
25Malano Santiago  
29Prosa Albert  
43  Degabriele Jurgen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2017Valletta FC10Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 05/04/2017
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC10Hibernians FC
90Borg Steve  
90Borg Steve  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/2016Valletta FC02Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 25/09/2016
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC02Hibernians FC
25Umeh Uchenna  
54  Soares Rodolfo
58  Degabriele Jurgen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2016Valletta FC11Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 30/04/2016
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC11Hibernians FC
59Falcone Federico  
64  Dias Marcelo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/12/2015Valletta FC32Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 20/12/2015
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC32Hibernians FC
59Jhonnattann Benitez  
63  Pereira Jorge
65Borg Jean  
71Nafti Abdelkarim  
79  Santos Jorge

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2014Valletta FC12Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 14/09/2014
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC12Hibernians FC
6  Da Silva J.
36  Dos Santos E.
90Sohna R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2014Valletta FC32Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 06/04/2014
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC32Hibernians FC
15Montebello L  
50Souza A.  
57Briffa R.  
76  Dos Santos E.
90  Dos Santos E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/2013Valletta FC00Hibernians FC
 
Match date: 11/12/2013
Match type: Premier League

minValletta FC00Hibernians FC

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  16
Valletta FC:  5
Draw:  5
Hibernians FC:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Valletta FC, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.1%
  
 Under  21.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  34.4%
  
 Under  65.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40.6%
  
 Even  59.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.6%
  
 Under  59.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.6%
  
 Under  84.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 2.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Valletta FC and Hibernians FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.1%
  
 Under  21.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Valletta FC and Hibernians FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.1%
  
 Under  71.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Valletta FC and Hibernians FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  9.4%
  
 Only one  21.9%
  
 Both  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hibernians FC or Valletta FC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  21.9%
  
 2-3  43.8%
  
 4+  34.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Valletta FC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
21.9%
 
34.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Valletta FC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
9.4%
 
40.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.9%
  
 No goal  78.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.9%
  
 No goal  78.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40.6%
  
 No goal  59.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.1%
  
 No goal  46.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
71.9%
 
3.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
56.3%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.1%
 
43.8%
 
21.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
43.8%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.1%
 
43.8%
 
21.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
40.6%
 
28.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hibernians FC (1), draw (X), Valletta FC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.1%
  
 Under  46.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  34.4%
  
 Under  65.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.6%
  
 Under  84.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Valletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamValletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40.6%
  
 1  28.1%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  34.4%
  
 Even  65.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Valletta FC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.4%
 
46.9%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hibernians FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Valletta FC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  71.9%
  
 T2 or D  65.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.1%
  
 T1 or D  87.5%
  
 T2 or D  68.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  9.4%
  
 11-20  15.6%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  3.1%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  15.6%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Hibernians FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  59.4%
  
 Under  40.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Valletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.6%
  
 Under  84.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamValletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.6%
  
 T1|D  9.4%
  
 T1|T2  3.1%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  21.9%
  
 D|T2  9.4%
  
 T2|T1  3.1%
  
 T2|D  6.3%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hibernians FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Valletta FC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hibernians FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Valletta FC) wins the match.
Double results
Hibernians FC - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.1%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  21.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hibernians FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hibernians FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hibernians FC - half with most goals
Valletta FC - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.6%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  28.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Valletta FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Valletta FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Valletta FC - half with most goals
Hibernians FC score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.4%
  
 No  90.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hibernians FC to score in both halves
Valletta FC score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Valletta FC to score in both halves
Hibernians FC wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.4%
  
 No  90.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hibernians FC wins to zero
Valletta FC wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Valletta FC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.3%
  
 No  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.6%
  
 No  84.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Hibernians FC is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.3%
  
 Under  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 2.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  18.8%
  
 Both  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hibernians FC or Valletta FC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  25%
  
 2-3  31.3%
  
 4+  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Valletta FC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
12.5%
 
68.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Valletta FC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
18.8%
 
81.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  56.3%
  
 No goal  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
43.8%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hibernians FC (1), draw (X), Valletta FC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Valletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamValletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  31.3%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  43.8%
  
 Even  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Valletta FC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hibernians FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Valletta FC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  56.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  81.3%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  6.3%
  
 11-20  18.8%
  
 21-30  18.8%
  
 31-40  6.3%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  6.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  18.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Hibernians FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Valletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamValletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.8%
  
 T1|D  12.5%
  
 T1|T2  6.3%
  
 D|T1  6.3%
  
 D|D  18.8%
  
 D|T2  6.3%
  
 T2|T1  6.3%
  
 T2|D  6.3%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hibernians FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Valletta FC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hibernians FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Valletta FC) wins the match.
Double results
Hibernians FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hibernians FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hibernians FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hibernians FC half with most goals
Valletta FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Valletta FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Valletta FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Valletta FC half with most goals
Hibernians FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hibernians FC score in both halves
Valletta FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Valletta FC score in both halves
Hibernians FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hibernians FC wins to zero
Valletta FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Valletta FC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Valletta FC is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  56.3%
  
 Even  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC over/under 2.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  6.3%
  
 Only one  25%
  
 Both  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hibernians FC or Valletta FC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  18.8%
  
 2-3  56.3%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Hibernians FC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
31.3%
 
68.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Hibernians FC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
6.3%
 
68.8%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
56.3%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Valletta FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
56.3%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Draw
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Valletta FC (1), draw (X), Hibernians FC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Valletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamValletta FC.
Valletta FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHibernians FC.
Hibernians FC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  18.8%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Valletta FC
 
 Hibernians FC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
56.3%
 
25%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Valletta FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Hibernians FC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  68.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Valletta FC, T2=Hibernians FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Valletta FC or Hibernians FC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Valletta FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hibernians FC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Valletta FC, T2=Hibernians FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Valletta FC or Hibernians FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  68.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Valletta FC, T2=Hibernians FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Valletta FC or Hibernians FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  12.5%
  
 21-30  6.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  25%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  18.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Valletta FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.3%
  
 Under  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamValletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Valletta FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamValletta FC
Valletta FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Hibernians FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.3%
  
 Under  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Hibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hibernians FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  56.3%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  6.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  18.8%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.3%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Valletta FC, T2=Hibernians FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Valletta FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Hibernians FC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Valletta FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Hibernians FC) wins the match.
Double results
Valletta FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.8%
  
 2nd half  56.3%
  
 The tie  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Valletta FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Valletta FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Valletta FC half with most goals
Hibernians FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.8%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hibernians FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hibernians FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hibernians FC half with most goals
Valletta FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Valletta FC score in both halves
Hibernians FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hibernians FC score in both halves
Valletta FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Valletta FC wins to zero
Hibernians FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hibernians FC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Valletta FC is host, Hibernians FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Hibernians FC and Valletta FC (Hibernians FC is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.3%
  
 Under  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hibernians FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Valletta FC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Valletta FC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  18.8%
  
 Both  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hibernians FC or Valletta FC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  25%
  
 2-3  31.3%
  
 4+  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Valletta FC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
12.5%
 
68.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Valletta FC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
18.8%
 
81.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  56.3%
  
 No goal  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hibernians FC.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Draw
 
 Valletta FC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
43.8%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hibernians FC (1), draw (X), Valletta FC (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Hibernians FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hibernians FC.
Hibernians FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHibernians FC.

Valletta FC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Valletta FC.
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamValletta FC.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  31.3%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hibernians FC
 
 Valletta FC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
37.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hibernians FC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Valletta FC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  43.8%
  
 Even  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  56.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  81.3%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hibernians FC or Valletta FC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hibernians FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Valletta FC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Hibernians FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Hibernians FC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hibernians FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hibernians FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHibernians FC
Valletta FC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Valletta FC
Valletta FC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Valletta FC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Valletta FC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamValletta FC

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Hibernians FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hibernians FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hibernians FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Valletta FC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Valletta FC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Valletta FC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.8%
  
 T1|D  12.5%
  
 T1|T2  6.3%
  
 D|T1  6.3%
  
 D|D  18.8%
  
 D|T2  6.3%
  
 T2|T1  6.3%
  
 T2|D  6.3%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hibernians FC, T2=Valletta FC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hibernians FC, with T2 is marked the guest team Valletta FC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hibernians FC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Valletta FC) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  6.3%
  
 11-20  18.8%
  
 21-30  18.8%
  
 31-40  6.3%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  6.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  18.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Hibernians FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Valletta FC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Hibernians FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hibernians FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Valletta FC wins to zero
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  6.3%
  
 No  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Valletta FC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Hibernians FC is host, Valletta FC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.