Information for: Stevenage vs Tranmere

statarea, Stevenage vs Tranmere information

 General
Number of founded Stevenage matches: 1437
Number of founded Tranmere matches: 1758
Number of founded matches between Stevenage and Tranmere: 17

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Stevenage

Stevenage logo
Full name Stevenage Football Club
Country  England
founded 1976
Tranmere

Tranmere logo
Full name Tranmere Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1884


 Team form at last then matches

Stevenage form
Graphic of <b>Stevenage</b> form
Tranmere form
Graphic of <b>Tranmere</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League One

minLeicester22Stevenage
2Unknown  
22  Unknown
30  Unknown
66Unknown  
78  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Leicester22Stevenage
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage01Milton Keynes Dons
7  Alex Gilbey
9Josh Magennis  
25  Aaron Collins
35Carl Piergianni  
45  Jack Sanders
81  Sam Nombe

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Stevenage01Milton Keynes Dons
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage30Plymouth
4  Unknown
4  Ronan Curtis
7Unknown  
7Louis Thompson  
19Unknown  
19Michael Mellon  
27Josh Magennis  
83Phoenix Patterson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Stevenage30Plymouth
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League One

minBradford20Stevenage
79Antoni Sarcevic  
79  Daniel Phillips
81Callum Connolly  
87Will Swan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Bradford20Stevenage
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage10Wigan
28  Unknown
53  Unknown
60Unknown  
69  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Stevenage10Wigan
 
Match date: 06/10/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. B

minStevenage21Leicester
24Wanya Marcal Madivadua  
59Oliver Sanderson  
69  Emil Riis Jakobsen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/10/2026Stevenage21Leicester
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. B

minWalsall16Stevenage
11  Michael Mellon
17  Unknown
17Unknown  
17Lewis Simper  
28  Unknown
29  Wanya Marcal Madivadua
30  Unknown
32  Jordan Houghton
42  Michael Mellon
43  Unknown
58  Michael Mellon
63  Ben Broggio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Walsall16Stevenage
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League One

minLeyton Orient10Stevenage

no action

19/09/2026Leyton Orient10Stevenage
 
Match date: 10/09/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage21Luton

no action

10/09/2026Stevenage21Luton
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: League One

minBarnsley15Stevenage
16  Carl Piergianni
17Cameron Mcgeehan  
43  Oliver Sanderson
52  Dan Kemp
57  Terence Vancooten
66  Dan Kemp
85Patrick Kelly  
86  Saxon Earley
90  Michael Mellon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Barnsley15Stevenage
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere31Cheltenham
1  Charlie Mccann
23Dylan Jones  
32  Jake Evans
39Dylan Jones  
45Jordan Turnbull  
45Charlie Whitaker  
60Tom Conlon  
78  Jonathan Tomkinson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/10/2026Tranmere31Cheltenham
 
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrawley Town11Tranmere
32Kai Jennings  
52Dylan Morgan  
60  Will Vaulks
67  Tom Ince
76  Will Vaulks

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Crawley Town11Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton01Tranmere
37  Unknown
37  Bobby Faulkner
42  Unknown
42  Ryan Watson
90  Lee O`connor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/10/2026Northampton01Tranmere
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Barnet
20  Zac Williams
22Will Vaulks  
51Joel Senior  
55  Kabongo Tshimanga
70  Idris Kanu
71Will Vaulks  
87  Kabongo Tshimanga
90Joel Senior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Tranmere12Barnet
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Rochdale
15Unknown  
57  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Tranmere11Rochdale
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield42Tranmere

no action

03/10/2026Chesterfield42Tranmere
 
Match date: 26/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Walsall

no action

26/09/2026Tranmere11Walsall
 
Match date: 22/09/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Northern Grp. E

minTranmere10Shrewsbury
69Dylan Jones  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/09/2026Tranmere10Shrewsbury
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minExeter00Tranmere

no action

19/09/2026Exeter00Tranmere
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham20Tranmere
68Unknown  
80Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Gillingham20Tranmere
 

Average scored goal (per match)2.4
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Huddersfield 13  84127-11  28
2. Stockport 14  82426-14  26
3. Oxford United 12  65120-11  23
4. Luton 13  72426-20  23
5. Plymouth 14  72521-19  23
6. Reading 13  64325-13  22
7. Bradford 13  64310-8  22
8. Cambridge United 14  56321-21  21
9. Sheffield Wed 13  55322-14  20
10. Leicester 13  54422-19  19
11. Milton Keynes Dons 13  46322-20  18
12. Mansfield 12  53420-18  18
13. Wycombe 13  46321-23  18
14. Leyton Orient 13  52619-14  17
15. Burton Albion 14  45518-21  17
16. Stevenage 12  44417-13  16
17. Notts County 12  35413-14  14
18. AFC Wimbledon 13  3469-21  13
19. Blackpool 12  33617-21  12
20. Doncaster 13  33714-22  12
21. Wigan 13  31911-22  10
22. Peterborough 13  24711-23  10
23. Barnsley 12  23712-22  9
24. Bromley 13  23813-33  9

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Salford City 14  101325-15  31
2. Barnet 13  75128-18  26
3. Walsall 13  57121-12  22
4. Crewe 14  57217-17  22
5. Cheltenham 14  63523-25  21
6. Grimsby 14  55424-18  20
7. York 14  55424-21  20
8. Gillingham 14  55420-19  20
9. Accrington St 14  47323-17  19
10. Chesterfield 14  54524-21  19
11. Tranmere 14  47319-17  19
12. Exeter 14  54511-9  19
13. Swindon Town 14  54515-17  19
14. Newport County 14  46420-17  18
15. Shrewsbury 14  53617-22  18
16. Fleetwood Town 14  45518-18  17
17. Bristol Rovers 14  51817-23  16
18. Port Vale 12  43510-14  15
19. Rochdale 14  43717-26  15
20. Northampton 12  3549-9  14
21. Oldham 13  33714-19  12
22. Rotherham 14  26618-25  12
23. Colchester 13  26512-19  12
24. Crawley Town 12  23713-21  9


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Stevenage and Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
04/11/2023Stevenage43Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/11/2023
Match type: Fa Cup

minStevenage43Tranmere
3Roberts Jordan  
28  Norris Luke
37Butler Dan  
38  Merrie Chris
55  Apter Robert
58Reid Jamie  
67  Walker Brad
81Hemmings Kane  
88Hemmings Kane  
90  Morris Kieron
90Reid Jamie  
90  Murphy Joe

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2023Stevenage01Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minStevenage01Tranmere
26  Hendry Regan
58  Hawkes Josh
73  Hawkes Josh
77Reid Jamie  
77  Cogley Josh
78Reeves Jake  
85  Davies Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/07/2022Tranmere12Stevenage
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Stevenage
28  List Elliott
40  Reeves Jake
51Hemmings Kane  
57  Vancooten Terence
79  Reeves Jake
84  Roberts Jordan
90Mcalear Reece  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/04/2022Stevenage20Tranmere
 
Match date: 23/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minStevenage20Tranmere
23Norris Luke  
55Reid Jamie  
65Coker Ben  
67Norris Luke  
73  Spearing Jay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2022Tranmere10Stevenage
 
Match date: 01/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere10Stevenage
15  Vancooten Terence
48Morris Kieron  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2021Tranmere01Stevenage
 
Match date: 09/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere01Stevenage
79Spearing  
82  Newton

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Stevenage00Tranmere
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minStevenage00Tranmere
65  Spearing
90  Vaughan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2019Tranmere20Stevenage
 
Match date: 09/02/2019
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Stevenage
45Morris Kieron  
75  Nugent Ben
79Norwood James  
90  Adebayo Elijah

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/08/2018Stevenage22Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/08/2018
Match type: League Two

minStevenage22Tranmere
20Ball Jimmy  
27Byrom Joel  
33  Norwood James
55  Norwood James
74Hunt Johnny  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/04/2015Stevenage22Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/04/2015
Match type: League Two

minStevenage22Tranmere
4Dembele B.  
37  Myrie-williams J.-
45  Odejayi K.
78Lee C.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2014Tranmere22Stevenage
 
Match date: 01/11/2014
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Stevenage
14  Ihiekwe M.
65  Barnard L.
66Jennings S.  
90Ihiekwe M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2014Stevenage31Tranmere
 
Match date: 08/03/2014
Match type: League One

minStevenage31Tranmere
21Smith J.  
71Charles D.  
74Mousinho J.  
88  Obeng C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/09/2013Tranmere00Stevenage
 
Match date: 07/09/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere00Stevenage

no action

details
24/03/2013Tranmere31Stevenage
 
Match date: 24/03/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere31Stevenage
10Bakayogo Z.  
12  Freeman L.
16Gibson B.  
38Bakayogo Z.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2012Stevenage11Tranmere
 
Match date: 24/11/2012
Match type: League One

minStevenage11Tranmere
78  Cassidy J.
90Tansey G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2012Tranmere30Stevenage
 
Match date: 06/04/2012
Match type: League One

minTranmere30Stevenage
2Cassidy  
11Cassidy  
77Akins  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2011Stevenage21Tranmere
 
Match date: 17/12/2011
Match type: League One

minStevenage21Tranmere
38Beardsley  
70May  
84Roberts  
90  Labadie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
35.3%
 
29.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  17
Stevenage:  6
Draw:  6
Tranmere:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Stevenage and GUEST is Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
04/11/2023Stevenage43Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/11/2023
Match type: Fa Cup

minStevenage43Tranmere
3Roberts Jordan  
28  Norris Luke
37Butler Dan  
38  Merrie Chris
55  Apter Robert
58Reid Jamie  
67  Walker Brad
81Hemmings Kane  
88Hemmings Kane  
90  Morris Kieron
90Reid Jamie  
90  Murphy Joe

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2023Stevenage01Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minStevenage01Tranmere
26  Hendry Regan
58  Hawkes Josh
73  Hawkes Josh
77Reid Jamie  
77  Cogley Josh
78Reeves Jake  
85  Davies Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/04/2022Stevenage20Tranmere
 
Match date: 23/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minStevenage20Tranmere
23Norris Luke  
55Reid Jamie  
65Coker Ben  
67Norris Luke  
73  Spearing Jay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Stevenage00Tranmere
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minStevenage00Tranmere
65  Spearing
90  Vaughan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/08/2018Stevenage22Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/08/2018
Match type: League Two

minStevenage22Tranmere
20Ball Jimmy  
27Byrom Joel  
33  Norwood James
55  Norwood James
74Hunt Johnny  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/04/2015Stevenage22Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/04/2015
Match type: League Two

minStevenage22Tranmere
4Dembele B.  
37  Myrie-williams J.-
45  Odejayi K.
78Lee C.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2014Stevenage31Tranmere
 
Match date: 08/03/2014
Match type: League One

minStevenage31Tranmere
21Smith J.  
71Charles D.  
74Mousinho J.  
88  Obeng C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2012Stevenage11Tranmere
 
Match date: 24/11/2012
Match type: League One

minStevenage11Tranmere
78  Cassidy J.
90Tansey G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2011Stevenage21Tranmere
 
Match date: 17/12/2011
Match type: League One

minStevenage21Tranmere
38Beardsley  
70May  
84Roberts  
90  Labadie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
Stevenage:  4
Draw:  4
Tranmere:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Stevenage, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Tranmere and GUEST is Stevenage

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
30/07/2022Tranmere12Stevenage
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Stevenage
28  List Elliott
40  Reeves Jake
51Hemmings Kane  
57  Vancooten Terence
79  Reeves Jake
84  Roberts Jordan
90Mcalear Reece  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2022Tranmere10Stevenage
 
Match date: 01/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere10Stevenage
15  Vancooten Terence
48Morris Kieron  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2021Tranmere01Stevenage
 
Match date: 09/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere01Stevenage
79Spearing  
82  Newton

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2019Tranmere20Stevenage
 
Match date: 09/02/2019
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Stevenage
45Morris Kieron  
75  Nugent Ben
79Norwood James  
90  Adebayo Elijah

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/11/2014Tranmere22Stevenage
 
Match date: 01/11/2014
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Stevenage
14  Ihiekwe M.
65  Barnard L.
66Jennings S.  
90Ihiekwe M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/09/2013Tranmere00Stevenage
 
Match date: 07/09/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere00Stevenage

no action

details
24/03/2013Tranmere31Stevenage
 
Match date: 24/03/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere31Stevenage
10Bakayogo Z.  
12  Freeman L.
16Gibson B.  
38Bakayogo Z.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2012Tranmere30Stevenage
 
Match date: 06/04/2012
Match type: League One

minTranmere30Stevenage
2Cassidy  
11Cassidy  
77Akins  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Tranmere:  4
Draw:  2
Stevenage:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Tranmere, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Stevenage and Tranmere (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  70.6%
  
 Under  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  41.2%
  
 Even  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.5%
  
 Under  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.8%
  
 Only one  35.3%
  
 Both  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Stevenage or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  29.4%
  
 2-3  35.3%
  
 4+  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
17.6%
 
47.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
23.5%
 
47.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.5%
  
 No goal  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.5%
  
 No goal  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  58.8%
  
 No goal  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
76.5%
 
5.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
58.8%
 
11.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
41.2%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
47.1%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
41.2%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
35.3%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
41.2%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Stevenage (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.4%
  
 Under  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  35.3%
  
 1  35.3%
  
 2+  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  47.1%
  
 Even  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
52.9%
 
35.3%
 
11.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Stevenage, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.7%
  
 T1 or D  70.6%
  
 T2 or D  64.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.8%
  
 T1 or D  76.5%
  
 T2 or D  64.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.7%
  
 T1 or D  70.6%
  
 T2 or D  70.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.5%
  
 11-20  11.8%
  
 21-30  11.8%
  
 31-40  11.8%
  
 41-50  11.8%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  11.8%
  
 81-90  5.9%
  
 No goal  11.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.5%
  
 2nd half  52.9%
  
 The tie  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  23.5%
  
 T1|D  11.8%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.8%
  
 D|D  17.6%
  
 D|T2  11.8%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  5.9%
  
 T2|T2  17.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Stevenage, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Stevenage) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.8%
  
 2nd half  23.5%
  
 The tie  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage - half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  17.6%
  
 2nd half  47.1%
  
 The tie  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  41.2%
  
 No  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage to score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere to score in both halves
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.8%
  
 No  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Stevenage is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  22.2%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Stevenage or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
55.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Stevenage (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  55.6%
  
 Even  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Stevenage, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.2%
  
 11-20  11.1%
  
 21-30  22.2%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  22.2%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  33.3%
  
 T1|D  11.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.1%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Stevenage, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Stevenage) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  55.6%
  
 No  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Tranmere is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  50%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Stevenage or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  37.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Stevenage (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Stevenage (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  62.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Stevenage (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  37.5%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Stevenage
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Stevenage. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Stevenage to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  12.5%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  12.5%
  
 41-50  25%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Stevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  37.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  12.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Stevenage, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Stevenage) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Stevenage and Tranmere (Stevenage is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  22.2%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Stevenage or Tranmere (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
55.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Stevenage (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.

Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Stevenage, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  55.6%
  
 Even  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  11.1%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  33.3%
  
 T1|D  11.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  22.2%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.1%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Stevenage, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Stevenage) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.2%
  
 11-20  11.1%
  
 21-30  22.2%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  22.2%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  55.6%
  
 No  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.