Information for: Peterborough vs Stevenage

statarea, Peterborough vs Stevenage information

 General
Number of founded Peterborough matches: 1804
Number of founded Stevenage matches: 1426
Number of founded matches between Peterborough and Stevenage: 16

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Peterborough

Peterborough logo
Full name Peterborough United Football Club
Country  England
founded 1934
Stevenage

Stevenage logo
Full name Stevenage Football Club
Country  England
founded 1976


 Team form at last then matches

Peterborough form
Graphic of <b>Peterborough</b> form
Stevenage form
Graphic of <b>Stevenage</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League One

minBlackpool40Peterborough
19Jordan Williams  
20Dion Charles  
56Karoy Anderson  
72Jerry Yates  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Blackpool40Peterborough
 
Match date: 25/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minWatford15Peterborough
10  James Clarridge
23  Harry Leonard
51  Harry Leonard
55  Bolu Shofowoke
64  Harrison Jones
73Mamadou Doumbia  
83  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/08/2026Watford15Peterborough
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League One

minPeterborough21Mansfield
50Ben Woods  
54Brandon Khela  
60  Michael Smith
66Carl Johnston  
79  Rhys Oates
88  Ian Sweeney
90Harry Leonard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Peterborough21Mansfield
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League One

minBradford20Peterborough
22  David Okagbue
45Kayden Jackson  
54Macauley Gillesphey  
67  Evan Weir
75Nick Powell  
76Adam Phillips  
85  David Okagbue

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Bradford20Peterborough
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minBristol Rovers01Peterborough
13  Unknown
20  Harry Leonard
22Unknown  
29  Unknown
31  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Bristol Rovers01Peterborough
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPeterborough02West Brom
48  Unknown
71  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Peterborough02West Brom
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minYork12Peterborough
25  Unknown
52Unknown  
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/07/2026York12Peterborough
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBoston Utd10Peterborough

no action

25/07/2026Boston Utd10Peterborough
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPeterborough Sports01Peterborough
46  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/07/2026Peterborough Sports01Peterborough
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minColchester23Peterborough

no action

21/07/2026Colchester23Peterborough
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage22Doncaster
40  Unknown
40  Isaac Hutchinson
56  James Mcgrath
57Josh Magennis  
70  Jack Senior
76  Jack Senior
80  Owen Bailey
82Oliver Sanderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Stevenage22Doncaster
 
Match date: 25/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minStevenage03Reading
9  Unknown
9  Jacob Brown
24  Lee Patrick
29Dan Butler  
41  Unknown
85  Randell Williams
90Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/08/2026Stevenage03Reading
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage12Oxford United
15  Michal Helik
56Lewis Freestone  
60  Cameron Brannagan
67  Gatlin O'donkor
76  Mark Harris
87  Cameron Brannagan
90  Stanley Mills
90Jordan Roberts  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Stevenage12Oxford United
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League One

minBurton Albion11Stevenage
74Jack Armer  
90  Oliver Sanderson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Burton Albion11Stevenage
 
Match date: 07/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minWycombe12Stevenage
22  Jordan Roberts
27  Dan Kemp
33Fred Onyedinma  
35  Dan Kemp
39Ewan Henderson  
42  Luther Wildin
69  Carl Piergianni
79Ewan Henderson  
90  Josh Magennis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/08/2026Wycombe12Stevenage
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minStevenage10Colchester

no action

01/08/2026Stevenage10Colchester
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minStevenage10Millwall
47Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/07/2026Stevenage10Millwall
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minStevenage05West Ham
13  Unknown
25  Unknown
68  Unknown
77  Unknown
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/07/2026Stevenage05West Ham
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC Andorra00Stevenage

no action

18/07/2026FC Andorra00Stevenage
 
Match date: 13/05/2026
Match type: League One Playoff

minStockport20Stevenage
14Louie Barry  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/05/2026Stockport20Stevenage
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0.9
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)1.6
Average yellow card (per match)0.7
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Blackpool 3  2107-2  7
2. Huddersfield 3  2106-2  7
3. Stockport 3  2019-4  6
4. Sheffield Wed 3  2019-4  6
5. Mansfield 3  2018-5  6
6. Bradford 3  2013-2  6
7. Notts County 3  1205-4  5
8. Oxford United 2  1104-3  4
9. Barnsley 3  1113-2  4
10. Cambridge United 3  1115-5  4
11. Plymouth 3  1114-4  4
12. Burton Albion 3  1114-4  4
13. Luton 3  1118-10  4
14. AFC Wimbledon 3  1111-3  4
15. Bromley 3  1114-8  4
16. Milton Keynes Dons 3  0303-3  3
17. Leyton Orient 3  1024-5  3
18. Peterborough 3  1022-7  3
19. Stevenage 3  0214-5  2
20. Doncaster 3  0213-4  2
21. Leicester 3  0212-3  2
22. Wycombe 3  0213-7  2
23. Reading 2  0113-4  1
24. Wigan 3  0032-6  0

England - League One 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Blackpool 3  2107-2  7
2. Huddersfield 3  2106-2  7
3. Stockport 3  2019-4  6
4. Sheffield Wed 3  2019-4  6
5. Mansfield 3  2018-5  6
6. Bradford 3  2013-2  6
7. Notts County 3  1205-4  5
8. Oxford United 2  1104-3  4
9. Barnsley 3  1113-2  4
10. Cambridge United 3  1115-5  4
11. Plymouth 3  1114-4  4
12. Burton Albion 3  1114-4  4
13. Luton 3  1118-10  4
14. AFC Wimbledon 3  1111-3  4
15. Bromley 3  1114-8  4
16. Milton Keynes Dons 3  0303-3  3
17. Leyton Orient 3  1024-5  3
18. Peterborough 3  1022-7  3
19. Stevenage 3  0214-5  2
20. Doncaster 3  0213-4  2
21. Leicester 3  0212-3  2
22. Wycombe 3  0213-7  2
23. Reading 2  0113-4  1
24. Wigan 3  0032-6  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Peterborough and Stevenage

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
27/01/2026Stevenage10Peterborough
 
Match date: 27/01/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage10Peterborough
39  Kyrell Lisbie
41Saxon Earley  
57Daniel Phillips  
79Dan Sweeney  
86Carl Piergianni  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/11/2025Peterborough01Stevenage
 
Match date: 25/11/2025
Match type: League One

minPeterborough01Stevenage
2  Dan Kemp
21  Jamie Reid
56  Luther Wildin
58Thomas O'connor  
64Jimmy-jay Morgan  
72Matthew Garbett  
72  Lewis Freestone

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/02/2025Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 15/02/2025
Match type: League One

minStevenage11Peterborough
33  Kyprianou Hector
49Freestone Lewis  
55Kemp Daniel  
67  Hayes Cian
71  Edun Tayo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/2024Peterborough20Stevenage
 
Match date: 08/10/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minPeterborough20Stevenage
12Mothersille Malik  
43Sparkes Jack  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2024Peterborough21Stevenage
 
Match date: 05/10/2024
Match type: League One

minPeterborough21Stevenage
5O'brien-brady Donay-  
24  Butler Dan
64  Thompson Louis
68Wallin Oscar  
70  Freestone Lewis
78Collins Archie  
90Poku Kwame  
90Dornelly James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2024Peterborough31Stevenage
 
Match date: 13/03/2024
Match type: League One

minPeterborough31Stevenage
33Kyprianou Hector  
44Burrows Harrison  
64Katongo Jadel  
77Poku Kwame  
85  Freeman Nick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/11/2023Stevenage22Peterborough
 
Match date: 28/11/2023
Match type: League One

minStevenage22Peterborough
22Wildin Luther  
30Thompson Ben  
34Piergianni Carl  
51  Randall Joel
66Ashby-hammond Taye  
81  Jade-jones Ricky-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2022Peterborough12Stevenage
 
Match date: 30/08/2022
Match type: Group Stage

minPeterborough12Stevenage
9Jade-jones Ricky-  
18  Taylor Jake
84  Piergianni Carl

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/08/2022Stevenage10Peterborough
 
Match date: 23/08/2022
Match type: League Cup

minStevenage10Peterborough
90Reid Jamie  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/07/2022Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 13/07/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minStevenage11Peterborough
18Norris Luke  
49  Clarke-harris Jonson-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/2019Peterborough20Stevenage
 
Match date: 19/11/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minPeterborough20Stevenage
11Eisa Mohamed  
55Toney Ivan  
55  Fernandez Luis
90Jade-jones Ricky-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/11/2019Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 09/11/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minStevenage11Peterborough
6Watts Kelland  
24  Thompson Nathan
47  Butler Dan
56List Elliott  
79  Maddison Marcus
81Stokes Chris  
81  Woodyard Alex

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2019Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 16/07/2019
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minStevenage11Peterborough
11Sonupe Emanuel  
72  Eisa Mo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2014Stevenage01Peterborough
 
Match date: 22/02/2014
Match type: League One

minStevenage01Peterborough
76  Ajose N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/11/2013Peterborough01Stevenage
 
Match date: 23/11/2013
Match type: League One

minPeterborough01Stevenage
20  Akins L.
64  Smith J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/08/2011Stevenage22Peterborough
3:4
Match date: 09/08/2011
Match type: League Cup

minStevenage22Peterborough
16  Ball
32Long  
65  Ball
80Bostwick  
96
  Boyd
117
Beardsley  
120
  Tomlin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  16
Peterborough:  5
Draw:  6
Stevenage:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Peterborough and GUEST is Stevenage

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/11/2025Peterborough01Stevenage
 
Match date: 25/11/2025
Match type: League One

minPeterborough01Stevenage
2  Dan Kemp
21  Jamie Reid
56  Luther Wildin
58Thomas O'connor  
64Jimmy-jay Morgan  
72Matthew Garbett  
72  Lewis Freestone

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/10/2024Peterborough20Stevenage
 
Match date: 08/10/2024
Match type: Group Stage

minPeterborough20Stevenage
12Mothersille Malik  
43Sparkes Jack  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2024Peterborough21Stevenage
 
Match date: 05/10/2024
Match type: League One

minPeterborough21Stevenage
5O'brien-brady Donay-  
24  Butler Dan
64  Thompson Louis
68Wallin Oscar  
70  Freestone Lewis
78Collins Archie  
90Poku Kwame  
90Dornelly James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2024Peterborough31Stevenage
 
Match date: 13/03/2024
Match type: League One

minPeterborough31Stevenage
33Kyprianou Hector  
44Burrows Harrison  
64Katongo Jadel  
77Poku Kwame  
85  Freeman Nick

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2022Peterborough12Stevenage
 
Match date: 30/08/2022
Match type: Group Stage

minPeterborough12Stevenage
9Jade-jones Ricky-  
18  Taylor Jake
84  Piergianni Carl

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/2019Peterborough20Stevenage
 
Match date: 19/11/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minPeterborough20Stevenage
11Eisa Mohamed  
55Toney Ivan  
55  Fernandez Luis
90Jade-jones Ricky-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/11/2013Peterborough01Stevenage
 
Match date: 23/11/2013
Match type: League One

minPeterborough01Stevenage
20  Akins L.
64  Smith J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Peterborough:  4
Draw:  0
Stevenage:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Peterborough, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Stevenage and GUEST is Peterborough

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
27/01/2026Stevenage10Peterborough
 
Match date: 27/01/2026
Match type: League One

minStevenage10Peterborough
39  Kyrell Lisbie
41Saxon Earley  
57Daniel Phillips  
79Dan Sweeney  
86Carl Piergianni  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/02/2025Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 15/02/2025
Match type: League One

minStevenage11Peterborough
33  Kyprianou Hector
49Freestone Lewis  
55Kemp Daniel  
67  Hayes Cian
71  Edun Tayo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/11/2023Stevenage22Peterborough
 
Match date: 28/11/2023
Match type: League One

minStevenage22Peterborough
22Wildin Luther  
30Thompson Ben  
34Piergianni Carl  
51  Randall Joel
66Ashby-hammond Taye  
81  Jade-jones Ricky-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/08/2022Stevenage10Peterborough
 
Match date: 23/08/2022
Match type: League Cup

minStevenage10Peterborough
90Reid Jamie  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/07/2022Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 13/07/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minStevenage11Peterborough
18Norris Luke  
49  Clarke-harris Jonson-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/11/2019Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 09/11/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minStevenage11Peterborough
6Watts Kelland  
24  Thompson Nathan
47  Butler Dan
56List Elliott  
79  Maddison Marcus
81Stokes Chris  
81  Woodyard Alex

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2019Stevenage11Peterborough
 
Match date: 16/07/2019
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minStevenage11Peterborough
11Sonupe Emanuel  
72  Eisa Mo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2014Stevenage01Peterborough
 
Match date: 22/02/2014
Match type: League One

minStevenage01Peterborough
76  Ajose N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/08/2011Stevenage22Peterborough
3:4
Match date: 09/08/2011
Match type: League Cup

minStevenage22Peterborough
16  Ball
32Long  
65  Ball
80Bostwick  
96
  Boyd
117
Beardsley  
120
  Tomlin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
11.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
Stevenage:  2
Draw:  6
Peterborough:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Stevenage, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Peterborough and Stevenage (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  43.8%
  
 Even  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Peterborough to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 2.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Peterborough
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.3%
  
 Under  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Peterborough
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Stevenage and Peterborough
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  43.8%
  
 Both  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Peterborough or Stevenage (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  31.3%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Stevenage (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
62.5%
 
18.8%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Stevenage (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
56.3%
 
18.8%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  56.3%
  
 No goal  43.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
56.3%
 
6.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
31.3%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
43.8%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
37.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Peterborough (1), draw (X), Stevenage (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Peterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPeterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  37.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Stevenage
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
43.8%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Peterborough, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Stevenage. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  68.8%
  
 T2 or D  56.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  81.3%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  37.5%
  
 21-30  6.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  6.3%
  
 51-60  12.5%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  6.3%
  
 81-90  6.3%
  
 No goal  12.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Peterborough second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Stevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.8%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  25%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  6.3%
  
 D|D  18.8%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  18.8%
  
 T2|T2  6.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Peterborough, with T2 is marked the guest team Stevenage, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Peterborough) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Stevenage) wins the match.
Double results
Peterborough - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  43.8%
  
 The tie  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Peterborough scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Peterborough scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Peterborough - half with most goals
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  31.3%
  
 The tie  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage - half with most goals
Peterborough score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Peterborough to score in both halves
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage to score in both halves
Peterborough wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Peterborough wins to zero
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.3%
  
 No  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Peterborough and Stevenage
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Peterborough is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Peterborough to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 2.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Peterborough or Stevenage (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Stevenage (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Stevenage (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Peterborough (1), draw (X), Stevenage (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Peterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPeterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Stevenage
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Peterborough, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Stevenage. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  42.9%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  14.3%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Peterborough second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Stevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  57.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Peterborough, with T2 is marked the guest team Stevenage, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Peterborough) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Stevenage) wins the match.
Double results
Peterborough - half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Peterborough scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Peterborough scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Peterborough half with most goals
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage half with most goals
Peterborough score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Peterborough score in both halves
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage score in both halves
Peterborough wins to zero
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Peterborough wins to zero
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Stevenage is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Peterborough to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough over/under 2.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Peterborough or Stevenage (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  44.4%
  
 4+  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Peterborough (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Peterborough (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.1%
  
 No goal  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
44.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
66.7%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Stevenage.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Draw
 
 Peterborough
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Stevenage (1), draw (X), Peterborough (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.
Stevenage HT over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Peterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPeterborough.
Peterborough HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  44.4%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  22.2%
  
 Even  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Stevenage
 
 Peterborough
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
22.2%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Stevenage, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Peterborough. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  22.2%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Peterborough, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Peterborough to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Peterborough not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  33.3%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Peterborough, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Peterborough to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  55.6%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Peterborough, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Stevenage or Peterborough to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  33.3%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  22.2%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  11.1%
  
 81-90  11.1%
  
 No goal  11.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Stevenage second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage
Stevenage 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Peterborough second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Peterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Peterborough half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  33.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  33.3%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Stevenage, T2=Peterborough, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Stevenage, with T2 is marked the guest team Peterborough, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Stevenage) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Peterborough) wins the match.
Double results
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage half with most goals
Peterborough - half with most goals
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  66.7%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Peterborough scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Peterborough scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Peterborough half with most goals
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage score in both halves
Peterborough score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Peterborough score in both halves
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
Peterborough wins to zero
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Peterborough wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Stevenage is host, Peterborough is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Peterborough and Stevenage (Peterborough is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Peterborough to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Peterborough to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Peterborough to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Stevenage to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Stevenage to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Stevenage to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Peterborough or Stevenage (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Stevenage (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Stevenage (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
0%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Peterborough.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Draw
 
 Stevenage
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Peterborough (1), draw (X), Stevenage (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Peterborough half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Peterborough.
Peterborough half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPeterborough.

Stevenage half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Stevenage.
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamStevenage.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Peterborough
 
 Stevenage
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Peterborough, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Stevenage. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Peterborough or Stevenage to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Peterborough not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Stevenage not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Peterborough second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Peterborough second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Peterborough to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Peterborough, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPeterborough
Stevenage second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Stevenage
Stevenage half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Stevenage to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Stevenage, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamStevenage

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Peterborough - half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Peterborough scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Peterborough scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Stevenage - half with most goals
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Stevenage scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Stevenage scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  57.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Peterborough, T2=Stevenage, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Peterborough, with T2 is marked the guest team Stevenage, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Peterborough) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Stevenage) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  42.9%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  14.3%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Peterborough score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Stevenage score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Peterborough wins to zero
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Peterborough to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Stevenage wins to zero
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Stevenage to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Peterborough is host, Stevenage is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.