Information for: Dijon vs St Etienne

statarea, Dijon vs St Etienne information

 General
Number of founded Dijon matches: 952
Number of founded St Etienne matches: 1497
Number of founded matches between Dijon and St Etienne: 17

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Dijon

Dijon logo
Full name Dijon Football Côte-d'Or
Country  France
founded 1998
St Etienne

St Etienne logo
Full name Association Sportive, Saint-Étienne Loire
Country  France
founded 1919


 Team form at last then matches

Dijon form
Graphic of <b>Dijon</b> form
St Etienne form
Graphic of <b>St Etienne</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 21/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minClermont Foot 6311Dijon
59  Lenny Lacroix
88  T Dong
90  Jordan Marie
90Jean Nyindong Tsamouna  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/08/2026Clermont Foot 6311Dijon
 
Match date: 14/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minDijon01Pau
61  Babacar Leye
67  Axel Bamba

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/08/2026Dijon01Pau
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minMontpellier11Dijon
27Nordan Mukiele  
43  Brandon Nsimba Ndezi
62Daylam Meddah  
65Theo Chennahi  
77  Adel Lembezat
89  Lenny Lacroix
90Yael Mouanga  
90  Adel Lembezat

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Montpellier11Dijon
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDijon30Sochaux

no action

25/07/2026Dijon30Sochaux
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDijon21Bourg-en-Bresse 01

no action

22/07/2026Dijon21Bourg-en-Bresse 01
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDijon41Progres Niederkorn

no action

18/07/2026Dijon41Progres Niederkorn
 
Match date: 15/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDijon52Unfp FC

no action

15/07/2026Dijon52Unfp FC
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDijon11Le Puy
45Unknown  
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/07/2026Dijon11Le Puy
 
Match date: 15/05/2026
Match type: National

minDijon32Orleans
37Julio Tavares  
63  Mamadou Diako
78Julien Domingues  
86  Adham Ribeiro
89Julien Domingues  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/05/2026Dijon32Orleans
 
Match date: 09/05/2026
Match type: National

minLe Puy12Dijon
32  Waly Diouf
64  Mickael Barreto
65  Mickael Barreto
89Axel Darnaud  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/05/2026Le Puy12Dijon
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minSt Etienne40Grenoble Foot 38
6  Baptiste Mouazan
13Aron Csongvai  
19Thierno Ballo  
45  Clement Vidal
45Irvin Cardona  
57Maxime Bernauer  
76  Samba Diba
82Zuriko Davitashvili  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026St Etienne40Grenoble Foot 38
 
Match date: 14/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minSt Etienne31Clermont Foot 63
41Irvin Cardona  
49Jakob Breum  
54Thierno Ballo  
68  Ivan M'bahia
71Jakob Breum  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/08/2026St Etienne31Clermont Foot 63
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 2

minSochaux03St Etienne
22  Jakob Breum
24  Irvin Cardona
28  Irvin Cardona
66  Jakob Breum

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Sochaux03St Etienne
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSt Etienne43Unione Venezia
13Unknown  
31  Unknown
44Unknown  
51Unknown  
65  Unknown
85Unknown  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026St Etienne43Unione Venezia
 
Match date: 29/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSt Etienne40FC Lausanne-Sport

no action

29/07/2026St Etienne40FC Lausanne-Sport
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRangers21St Etienne

no action

22/07/2026Rangers21St Etienne
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minServette FC10St Etienne

no action

18/07/2026Servette FC10St Etienne
 
Match date: 29/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1 Relegation/promotion

minNice41St Etienne
46Dante Bonfim Costa Santos  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/05/2026Nice41St Etienne
 
Match date: 26/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1 Relegation/promotion

minSt Etienne00Nice
63Abdoulaye Kante  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/05/2026St Etienne00Nice
 
Match date: 15/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1 Relegation/promotion

minSt Etienne00Rodez
64Abdoulaye Kante  
83  Samy Benchamma
90Zuriko Davitashvili  
90Lucas Stassin  
90  Jean Lambert Evans
90  Mathis Saka
90Joao Ferreira  
90  Tairyk Arconte
90  Kenny Nagera
90Djylian N'guessan  
90  Samy Benchamma
90Abdoulaye Kante  
90  Octave Joly
90Maxime Bernauer  
90Mickael Nade  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/05/2026St Etienne00Rodez
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)0.5
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)20
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)2.1
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)0.5
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)20
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

France - Ligue 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. St Etienne 3  30010-1  9
2. Reims 4  22010-5  8
3. Montpellier 4  2203-1  8
4. Rodez 4  21110-7  7
5. Nancy 4  2113-1  7
6. Annecy 4  2115-4  7
7. Metz 4  1304-3  6
8. Red Star FC 93 4  1213-5  5
9. Sochaux 4  1211-3  5
10. Dunkerque 4  1127-8  4
11. Guingamp 4  1125-6  4
12. Pau 4  1123-4  4
13. Grenoble Foot 38 4  1125-8  4
14. Laval 4  1124-8  4
15. Boulogne 4  0311-2  3
16. Clermont Foot 63 4  0312-4  3
17. Dijon 3  0212-3  2
18. Nantes 4  0136-11  1

France - Ligue 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. St Etienne 3  30010-1  9
2. Reims 4  22010-5  8
3. Montpellier 4  2203-1  8
4. Rodez 4  21110-7  7
5. Nancy 4  2113-1  7
6. Annecy 4  2115-4  7
7. Metz 4  1304-3  6
8. Red Star FC 93 4  1213-5  5
9. Sochaux 4  1211-3  5
10. Dunkerque 4  1127-8  4
11. Guingamp 4  1125-6  4
12. Pau 4  1123-4  4
13. Grenoble Foot 38 4  1125-8  4
14. Laval 4  1124-8  4
15. Boulogne 4  0311-2  3
16. Clermont Foot 63 4  0312-4  3
17. Dijon 3  0212-3  2
18. Nantes 4  0136-11  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Dijon and St Etienne

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
11/02/2023St Etienne20Dijon
 
Match date: 11/02/2023
Match type: Ligue 2

minSt Etienne20Dijon
12Krasso Jean-philippe-  
39Bouchouari Benjamin  
70Sow Saidou  
80  Fofana Adama

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/07/2022Dijon21St Etienne
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: Ligue 2

minDijon21St Etienne
7  Briancon Anthony
10  Macon Yvann
23Camara Idrissa  
29Le Bihan Mickael  
33Traore Cheick  
41Soumare Bryan  
58Congre Daniel  
60  Giraudon Jimmy
69  Aiki Ayman
77Rocchia Christopher  
90Nounchil Ahmad  
90  Bouanga Denis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/05/2021St Etienne01Dijon
 
Match date: 23/05/2021
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne01Dijon
39  Kamara Aboubakar
56Gourna-douath Lucas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/12/2020Dijon00St Etienne
 
Match date: 06/12/2020
Match type: Championnat National 2

minDijon00St Etienne
22  Moukoudi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2019Dijon12St Etienne
 
Match date: 10/08/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon12St Etienne
5  Hamouma Romain
11  Aholou Jean-eudes-
34Tavares Julio  
34  Debuchy Mathieu
46  Aholou Jean-eudes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2019Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 22/02/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon01St Etienne
64  Subotic Neven

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/01/2019St Etienne36Dijon
 
Match date: 23/01/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minSt Etienne36Dijon
11  Sliti Naim
14Diony Lois  
28  Sliti Naim
47  Keita Jules
50  Sliti Naim
52  Tavares Julio
60Beric Robert  
64Monnet-paquet Kevin-  
90  Marie Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2018St Etienne30Dijon
 
Match date: 22/12/2018
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne30Dijon
19  Marie Jordan
42Monnet-paquet Kevin-  
45Polomat Pierre-yves  
52Kolodziejczak Timothee  
55M Vila Yann  
64Khazri Wahbi  
82Beric Robert  
82  Said Wesley
89Selnaes Ole  
89  Balmont Florent

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2018St Etienne22Dijon
 
Match date: 03/03/2018
Match type: Division 1 Women

minSt Etienne22Dijon
32  Tavares Julio
38  Djilobodji Papy
45Beric Robert  
53  Amalfitano Romain
55  Said Wesley
62Beric Robert  
73  Lautoa Wesley
89  Tavares Julio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2017Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 16/09/2017
Match type: Division 1 Women

minDijon01St Etienne
48Chafik Fouad  
49  Bamba Jonathan
56  Selnaes Ole
58Marie Jordan  
66  Maiga Habib
77  Dabo Bryan
79Xeka Miguel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/03/2017Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 19/03/2017
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon01St Etienne
65Diony Lois  
77  Veretout Jordan
84Abeid Mehdi  
90  M Bengue Cheikh

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/10/2016St Etienne11Dijon
 
Match date: 16/10/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne11Dijon
22  Lees-melou Pierre-
79  Bernard Quentin
80  Tavares Julio
82Theophile-catherin Kevin  
90Roux Nolan  
90  Reynet Baptiste
90  Varrault Cedric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/2012St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 29/04/2012
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne10Dijon
43Aubameyang  
45Sako  
45  Diabate
55Gradel  
61Batlles  
71Lemoine  
88  Paulle

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2011Dijon12St Etienne
 
Match date: 17/12/2011
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon12St Etienne
16  Sinama-pongolle-
55  Lemoine
63Varrault  
76Jovial  
84Bautheac  
90  Gradel
90Bautheac  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2010St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 16/07/2010
Match type: Friendly

minSt Etienne10Dijon
80Mahaya  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/07/2008St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 12/07/2008
Match type: Friendly

minSt Etienne10Dijon
8Gigliotti  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/01/2004Dijon00St Etienne
 
Match date: 03/01/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minDijon00St Etienne

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
23.5%
 
58.8%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  17
Dijon:  3
Draw:  4
St Etienne:  10
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Dijon and GUEST is St Etienne

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
30/07/2022Dijon21St Etienne
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: Ligue 2

minDijon21St Etienne
7  Briancon Anthony
10  Macon Yvann
23Camara Idrissa  
29Le Bihan Mickael  
33Traore Cheick  
41Soumare Bryan  
58Congre Daniel  
60  Giraudon Jimmy
69  Aiki Ayman
77Rocchia Christopher  
90Nounchil Ahmad  
90  Bouanga Denis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/12/2020Dijon00St Etienne
 
Match date: 06/12/2020
Match type: Championnat National 2

minDijon00St Etienne
22  Moukoudi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2019Dijon12St Etienne
 
Match date: 10/08/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon12St Etienne
5  Hamouma Romain
11  Aholou Jean-eudes-
34Tavares Julio  
34  Debuchy Mathieu
46  Aholou Jean-eudes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/02/2019Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 22/02/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon01St Etienne
64  Subotic Neven

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2017Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 16/09/2017
Match type: Division 1 Women

minDijon01St Etienne
48Chafik Fouad  
49  Bamba Jonathan
56  Selnaes Ole
58Marie Jordan  
66  Maiga Habib
77  Dabo Bryan
79Xeka Miguel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/03/2017Dijon01St Etienne
 
Match date: 19/03/2017
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon01St Etienne
65Diony Lois  
77  Veretout Jordan
84Abeid Mehdi  
90  M Bengue Cheikh

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2011Dijon12St Etienne
 
Match date: 17/12/2011
Match type: Ligue 1

minDijon12St Etienne
16  Sinama-pongolle-
55  Lemoine
63Varrault  
76Jovial  
84Bautheac  
90  Gradel
90Bautheac  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/01/2004Dijon00St Etienne
 
Match date: 03/01/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minDijon00St Etienne

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Dijon:  1
Draw:  2
St Etienne:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Dijon, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is St Etienne and GUEST is Dijon

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
11/02/2023St Etienne20Dijon
 
Match date: 11/02/2023
Match type: Ligue 2

minSt Etienne20Dijon
12Krasso Jean-philippe-  
39Bouchouari Benjamin  
70Sow Saidou  
80  Fofana Adama

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/05/2021St Etienne01Dijon
 
Match date: 23/05/2021
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne01Dijon
39  Kamara Aboubakar
56Gourna-douath Lucas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/01/2019St Etienne36Dijon
 
Match date: 23/01/2019
Match type: FA Cup

minSt Etienne36Dijon
11  Sliti Naim
14Diony Lois  
28  Sliti Naim
47  Keita Jules
50  Sliti Naim
52  Tavares Julio
60Beric Robert  
64Monnet-paquet Kevin-  
90  Marie Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2018St Etienne30Dijon
 
Match date: 22/12/2018
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne30Dijon
19  Marie Jordan
42Monnet-paquet Kevin-  
45Polomat Pierre-yves  
52Kolodziejczak Timothee  
55M Vila Yann  
64Khazri Wahbi  
82Beric Robert  
82  Said Wesley
89Selnaes Ole  
89  Balmont Florent

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2018St Etienne22Dijon
 
Match date: 03/03/2018
Match type: Division 1 Women

minSt Etienne22Dijon
32  Tavares Julio
38  Djilobodji Papy
45Beric Robert  
53  Amalfitano Romain
55  Said Wesley
62Beric Robert  
73  Lautoa Wesley
89  Tavares Julio

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/10/2016St Etienne11Dijon
 
Match date: 16/10/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne11Dijon
22  Lees-melou Pierre-
79  Bernard Quentin
80  Tavares Julio
82Theophile-catherin Kevin  
90Roux Nolan  
90  Reynet Baptiste
90  Varrault Cedric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/04/2012St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 29/04/2012
Match type: Ligue 1

minSt Etienne10Dijon
43Aubameyang  
45Sako  
45  Diabate
55Gradel  
61Batlles  
71Lemoine  
88  Paulle

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/07/2010St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 16/07/2010
Match type: Friendly

minSt Etienne10Dijon
80Mahaya  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/07/2008St Etienne10Dijon
 
Match date: 12/07/2008
Match type: Friendly

minSt Etienne10Dijon
8Gigliotti  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
St Etienne:  5
Draw:  2
Dijon:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team St Etienne, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Dijon and St Etienne (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  70.6%
  
 Even  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Dijon to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 2.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between St Etienne and Dijon
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.4%
  
 Under  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between St Etienne and Dijon
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between St Etienne and Dijon
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.8%
  
 Only one  52.9%
  
 Both  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Dijon or St Etienne (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  52.9%
  
 2-3  35.3%
  
 4+  11.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 St Etienne (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
23.5%
 
52.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 St Etienne (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.2%
 
5.9%
 
52.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.5%
  
 No goal  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.5%
  
 No goal  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.2%
  
 No goal  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  17.6%
  
 No goal  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
82.4%
 
17.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
58.8%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
41.2%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
41.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
29.4%
 
47.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
23.5%
 
58.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
41.2%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.9%
 
52.9%
 
41.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Dijon (1), draw (X), St Etienne (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.4%
  
 Under  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Dijon.
Dijon HT over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamDijon.
Dijon HT over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team St Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSt Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  35.3%
  
 1  35.3%
  
 2+  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  47.1%
  
 Even  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 St Etienne
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
58.8%
 
11.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Dijon, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game St Etienne. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.5%
  
 T1 or D  41.2%
  
 T2 or D  82.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  58.8%
  
 T1 or D  64.7%
  
 T2 or D  76.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  47.1%
  
 T1 or D  111.8%
  
 T2 or D  94.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  11.8%
  
 11-20  17.6%
  
 21-30  11.8%
  
 31-40  11.8%
  
 41-50  17.6%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  5.9%
  
 71-80  11.8%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  11.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Dijon second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team St Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.8%
  
 Under  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSt Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.3%
  
 2nd half  41.2%
  
 The tie  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  17.6%
  
 T1|D  5.9%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  17.6%
  
 D|T2  23.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  35.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Dijon, with T2 is marked the guest team St Etienne, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Dijon) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (St Etienne) wins the match.
Double results
Dijon - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.5%
  
 2nd half  11.8%
  
 The tie  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Dijon scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Dijon scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Dijon - half with most goals
St Etienne - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.5%
  
 2nd half  47.1%
  
 The tie  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match St Etienne scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means St Etienne scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
St Etienne - half with most goals
Dijon score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.8%
  
 No  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Dijon to score in both halves
St Etienne score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to score a goal in both halves of the match.
St Etienne to score in both halves
Dijon wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  5.9%
  
 No  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Dijon wins to zero
St Etienne wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  47.1%
  
 No  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
St Etienne wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  58.8%
  
 No  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Dijon and St Etienne
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  5.9%
  
 No  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Dijon is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  75%
  
 Even  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Dijon to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 2.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Dijon or St Etienne (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  62.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 St Etienne (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
12.5%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 St Etienne (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
87.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
50%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Dijon (1), draw (X), St Etienne (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Dijon.
Dijon HT over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamDijon.
Dijon HT over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team St Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSt Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  62.5%
  
 1  12.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 St Etienne
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Dijon, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game St Etienne. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  37.5%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  112.5%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  12.5%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  12.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Dijon second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team St Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSt Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  37.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Dijon, with T2 is marked the guest team St Etienne, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Dijon) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (St Etienne) wins the match.
Double results
Dijon - half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Dijon scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Dijon scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Dijon half with most goals
St Etienne - half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match St Etienne scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means St Etienne scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
St Etienne half with most goals
Dijon score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Dijon score in both halves
St Etienne score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to score a goal in both halves of the match.
St Etienne score in both halves
Dijon wins to zero
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Dijon wins to zero
St Etienne wins to zero
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
St Etienne wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  75%
  
 No  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when St Etienne is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Dijon to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon over/under 2.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  66.7%
  
 Both  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Dijon or St Etienne (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  44.4%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Dijon (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Dijon (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
11.1%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
11.1%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
22.2%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team St Etienne.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Draw
 
 Dijon
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: St Etienne (1), draw (X), Dijon (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team St Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSt Etienne.
St Etienne HT over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Dijon.
Dijon HT over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamDijon.
Dijon HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  11.1%
  
 1  55.6%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
 
 
 
 
St Etienne
 
 Dijon
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
44.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team St Etienne, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Dijon. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  77.8%
  
 T2 or D  44.4%
  
 
 
 T1=St Etienne, T2=Dijon, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance St Etienne or Dijon to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance St Etienne not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Dijon not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  55.6%
  
 
 
 T1=St Etienne, T2=Dijon, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance St Etienne or Dijon to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  44.4%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=St Etienne, T2=Dijon, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance St Etienne or Dijon to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  11.1%
  
 11-20  22.2%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  22.2%
  
 41-50  22.2%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  11.1%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
St Etienne second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamSt Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
St Etienne second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSt Etienne
St Etienne 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Dijon second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Dijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Dijon half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  44.4%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  44.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  11.1%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.1%
  
 T2|T2  22.2%
  
 
 
 T1=St Etienne, T2=Dijon, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked St Etienne, with T2 is marked the guest team Dijon, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (St Etienne) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Dijon) wins the match.
Double results
St Etienne - half with most goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match St Etienne scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means St Etienne scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
St Etienne half with most goals
Dijon - half with most goals
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  11.1%
  
 The tie  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Dijon scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Dijon scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Dijon half with most goals
St Etienne score goal in both halves
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to score a goal in both halves of the match.
St Etienne score in both halves
Dijon score goal in both halves
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Dijon score in both halves
St Etienne wins to zero
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  55.6%
  
 No  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
St Etienne wins to zero
Dijon wins to zero
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Dijon wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  44.4%
  
 No  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when St Etienne is host, Dijon is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Dijon and St Etienne (Dijon is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Dijon to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Dijon to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Dijon to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

St Etienne to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
St Etienne to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
St Etienne to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Dijon or St Etienne (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  62.5%
  
 2-3  37.5%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  75%
  
 Even  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 St Etienne (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
12.5%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 St Etienne (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
87.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Dijon.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 Draw
 
 St Etienne
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
50%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Dijon (1), draw (X), St Etienne (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Dijon half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Dijon.
Dijon half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamDijon.

St Etienne half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team St Etienne.
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamSt Etienne.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  62.5%
  
 1  12.5%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Dijon
 
 St Etienne
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Dijon, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game St Etienne. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  37.5%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  87.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  112.5%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Dijon or St Etienne to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Dijon not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance St Etienne not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Dijon second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
Dijon second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Dijon to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Dijon, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamDijon
St Etienne second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team St Etienne
St Etienne half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, St Etienne to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team St Etienne, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamSt Etienne

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Dijon - half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Dijon scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Dijon scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
St Etienne - half with most goals
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match St Etienne scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means St Etienne scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  37.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Dijon, T2=St Etienne, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Dijon, with T2 is marked the guest team St Etienne, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Dijon) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (St Etienne) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  12.5%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  12.5%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  12.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Dijon score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to score a goal in both halves of the match.
St Etienne score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Dijon wins to zero
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Dijon to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
St Etienne wins to zero
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for St Etienne to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  75%
  
 No  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Dijon is host, St Etienne is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.