Information for: Angers vs Rennes

statarea, Angers vs Rennes information

 General
Number of founded Angers matches: 1056
Number of founded Rennes matches: 1477
Number of founded matches between Angers and Rennes: 28

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Angers

Angers logo
Full name Angers Sporting Club de l'Ouest
Country  France
founded 1919
Rennes

Rennes logo
Full name Stade Rennais, Football Club
Country  France
founded 10 March 1901


 Team form at last then matches

Angers form
Graphic of <b>Angers</b> form
Rennes form
Graphic of <b>Rennes</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minAuxerre13Angers
5  Branco Van Den Boomen
28  Branco Van Den Boomen
35Remy Lascary  
50Elykia Legros  
70  Harouna Djibirin
78  Amine El Ouazzani
90  Prosper Peter
90Clement Akpa  
90Sinaly Diomande  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Auxerre13Angers
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers02Lille
11  Olivier Giroud
22Anthony Bermont  
31  Tiago Santos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Angers02Lille
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAngers32Paris FC
6Unknown  
36  Unknown
43  Unknown
65Unknown  
83Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Angers32Paris FC
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAngers21Lorient
4Jim Allevinah  
18Jim Allevinah  
54  Noah Cadiou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Angers21Lorient
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAngers23Le Mans

no action

01/08/2026Angers23Le Mans
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAngers21Creteil

no action

25/07/2026Angers21Creteil
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAngers31Les Herbiers

no action

22/07/2026Angers31Les Herbiers
 
Match date: 17/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minStade Brestois 2911Angers
10  Abdoulaye Bamba
19Brendan Chardonnet  
55Romain Del Castillo  
60  Amine Sbai

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/05/2026Stade Brestois 2911Angers
 
Match date: 10/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers11Strasbourg
2  Maxi Oyedele
33  Ismael Doukoure
45Unknown  
45  Julio Enciso

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/05/2026Angers11Strasbourg
 
Match date: 03/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minAuxerre31Angers
12Sekou Mara  
45  Amine Sbai
45  Amine Sbai
49Bryan Okoh  
53  Pierrick Capelle
61Sekou Mara  
67Lassine Sinayoko  
68Lassine Sinayoko  
77  Goduine Koyalipou
90  Carlens Arcus

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
03/05/2026Auxerre31Angers
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes32Le Mans
5Esteban Lepaul  
26Valentin Rongier  
30  Louis Mafouta
48Issa Soumare  
54  Louis Mafouta
66  Alexandre Lauray
68  Djibril Sidibe
90Esteban Lepaul  
90Esteban Lepaul  
90Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal  
90  Harold Voyer

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Rennes32Le Mans
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes22Paris Saint Germain
9Sebastian Szymanski  
38Esteban Lepaul  
42Adrien Thomasson  
63Mousa Tamari  
71  Ferran Torres
76  Marquinhos
82  Ferran Torres
84  Achraf Hakimi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Rennes22Paris Saint Germain
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSunderland21Rennes
32  Esteban Lepaul
61Brian Brobbey  
70Trai Hume  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Sunderland21Rennes
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes24Brentford
19  Unknown
28  Unknown
46Unknown  
47  Unknown
49  Unknown
71Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Rennes24Brentford
 
Match date: 02/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGalatasaray33Rennes
18Unknown  
27  Unknown
49Unknown  
58  Unknown
61  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/08/2026Galatasaray33Rennes
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes21Club Brugge
38Unknown  
72  Unknown
89Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/07/2026Rennes21Club Brugge
 
Match date: 17/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes31Guingamp
11Unknown  
18  Unknown
25Unknown  
81Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/07/2026Rennes31Guingamp
 
Match date: 09/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes12Caen
40Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/07/2026Rennes12Caen
 
Match date: 17/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minMarseille31Rennes
2Pierre-emile Hoejbjerg  
10Amine Gouiri  
49Pierre-emile Hoejbjerg  
55Pierre-emerick Aubameyang  
76Amine Gouiri  
79  Mahdi Camara
84  Esteban Lepaul
90Benjamin Pavard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/05/2026Marseille31Rennes
 
Match date: 10/05/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes21Paris FC
53  Willem Geubbels
74Esteban Lepaul  
75Breel Embolo  
87  Unknown
90  Ciro Immobile

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/05/2026Rennes21Paris FC
 

Average scored goal (per match)1
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0.9
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)2
Average received goal (per match)1.9
Average yellow card (per match)0.6
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)100
Chance to receive goal (%)90
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

France - Ligue 1 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Monaco 2  2003-0  6
2. Paris FC 2  1103-0  4
3. Lille 2  1104-2  4
4. Lyon 2  1103-1  4
5. Rennes 2  1105-4  4
6. Estac Troyes 2  1102-1  4
7. Lens 2  1016-4  3
8. Marseille 2  1014-2  3
9. Angers 2  1013-3  3
10. Strasbourg 2  1012-5  3
11. Stade Brestois 29 2  0204-4  2
12. Paris Saint Germain 2  0204-4  2
13. Le Mans 2  0114-5  1
14. Lorient 2  0111-2  1
15. Le Havre 2  0111-2  1
16. Toulouse 2  0112-4  1
17. Nice 2  0110-3  1
18. Auxerre 2  0023-8  0

France - Ligue 1 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Monaco 2  2003-0  6
2. Paris FC 2  1103-0  4
3. Lille 2  1104-2  4
4. Lyon 2  1103-1  4
5. Rennes 2  1105-4  4
6. Estac Troyes 2  1102-1  4
7. Lens 2  1016-4  3
8. Marseille 2  1014-2  3
9. Angers 2  1013-3  3
10. Strasbourg 2  1012-5  3
11. Stade Brestois 29 2  0204-4  2
12. Paris Saint Germain 2  0204-4  2
13. Le Mans 2  0114-5  1
14. Lorient 2  0111-2  1
15. Le Havre 2  0111-2  1
16. Toulouse 2  0112-4  1
17. Nice 2  0110-3  1
18. Auxerre 2  0023-8  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Angers and Rennes

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
11/04/2026Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 11/04/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes21Angers
12Marius Louer  
15  Ousmane Camara
25Mousa Tamari  
65  Prosper Peter
72  Marius Louer

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/2025Angers11Rennes
 
Match date: 31/08/2025
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers11Rennes
21  Esteban Lepaul
24Yassin Belkhdim  
25Alexandre Dujeux  
32  Jeremy Jacquet
42  Przemyslaw Frankowski
49Sidiki Cherif  
51Prosper Peter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/2025Angers03Rennes
 
Match date: 30/03/2025
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers03Rennes
13  Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud-
45Capelle Pierrick  
70  Kone Ismael
90  Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2024Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 15/12/2024
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes20Angers
33Groenbaek Albert  
39James Jordan  
56Oestigard Leo  
78  Ferhat Zinedine
80Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud  
90Assignon Lorenz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/07/2024Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 27/07/2024
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes21Angers
4Gouiri Amine  
17Gouiri Amine  
23  Hountondji Cedric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2023Rennes42Angers
 
Match date: 30/04/2023
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes42Angers
19  Bentaleb Nabil
23  Hountondji Cedric
25Gouiri Amine  
35Hountondji Cedric  
42  Niane Ibrahima
54Doku Jeremy  
66Wooh Christopher  
69  Thioub Sada
84Doku Jeremy  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2022Angers12Rennes
 
Match date: 23/10/2022
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers12Rennes
43  Gouiri Amine
53Salama Amine  
55Valery Yan  
57  Tait Flavien
75  Theate Arthur
90  Majer Lovro

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/03/2022Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 06/03/2022
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes20Angers
33Bourigeaud Benjamin  
71  Casimir Ninga Rodrigue
72Aguerd Naif  
87Laborde Gaetan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2021Angers20Rennes
 
Match date: 29/08/2021
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers20Rennes
31  Bade Loic
43  Bade Loic
57Boufal Sofiane  
84Fulgini Angelo  
88Cho Mohamed-ali-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2021Angers03Rennes
 
Match date: 17/04/2021
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers03Rennes
45  Doku Jeremy
45Amadou Ibrahim  
63  Terrier Martin
65Traore Ismael  
90  Guirassy Sehrou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2021Angers21Rennes
 
Match date: 11/02/2021
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers21Rennes
4Fulgini  
14Fulgini  
53  Guirassy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2020Rennes12Angers
 
Match date: 23/10/2020
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes12Angers
11Nzonzi  
18Hunou  
26  Boufal
44Da Silva  
56  Fulgini

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/08/2020Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 01/08/2020
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minRennes10Angers
89Pavlovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/01/2020Angers33Rennes
4:5
Match date: 28/01/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers33Rennes
31  Maouassa Faitout
37  Lea Siliki James
38Petkovic Danijel  
39  Da Silva Damien
42  Niang M Baye
52Thioub Sada  
60Fulgini Angelo  
61  Niang M Baye
66  Del Castillo Romain
72  Grenier Clement
85Thioub Sada  
88  Gnagnon Joris
89Bahoken Stephane  
99
Thioub Sada  
101
  Gboho Yann
105
Pereira Lage Mathias  
110
  Gelin Jeremy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2019Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 07/12/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes21Angers
24Niang M Baye  
26Da Silva Damien  
44Traore Hamari  
45  Thomas Romain
67Camavinga Eduardo  
80Niang M Baye  
90  Alioui Rachid

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2019Angers33Rennes
 
Match date: 06/04/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers33Rennes
34  Ben Arfa Hartem
47Reine-adelaide Jeff-  
50  Andre Benjamin
52Bahoken Stephane  
58  Niang M Baye
59  Niang M Baye
62Tait Flavien  
64  Sarr Ismaila
69  Traore Hamari
72Mangani Thomas  
75  Ben Arfa Hartem
90Reine-adelaide Jeff-  
90Butelle Ludovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2018Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 18/08/2018
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes10Angers
43  Kanga Wilfried
58Gelin Jeremy  
81Sarr Ismaila  
90  Fulgini Angelo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2018Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 20/01/2018
Match type: Division 1 Women

minRennes10Angers
6Andre Benjamin  
8Bensebaini Ramy  
26Traore Hamri  
31  Oniangue Prince
39  Oniangue Prince
43  Mangani Thomas
75  Andreu Yoann
84Bourigeaud Benjamin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/11/2017Angers12Rennes
 
Match date: 29/11/2017
Match type: Division 1 Women

minAngers12Rennes
37Toko Ekambi Karl  
43  Traore Hamri
51  Hunou Adrien
84  Andre Benjamin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2017Angers00Rennes
 
Match date: 08/02/2017
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers00Rennes
39Diedhiou Famara  
52  Andre Benjamin
78Thomas Romain  
85  Baal Ludovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/2016Rennes11Angers
 
Match date: 19/11/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes11Angers
22Sio Giovanni  
35  Andreu Yoann
57  Manceau Vincent
59  Thomas Romain
69Gourcuff Yoann  
74Mendes Pedro  
82  Pepe Nicolas
90  Ndoye Cheikh

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2016Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 23/07/2016
Match type: Friendly

minRennes20Angers
8Said Wesley  
46Said Wesley  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2016Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 12/02/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes10Angers
24  Yattara Mohamed
90Bouka Moutou Arnold  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2015Angers02Rennes
 
Match date: 06/11/2015
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers02Rennes
4  Doucoure Abdoulaye
55  Fernandes Gelson
61  Fernandes Gelson
86  Grosicki Kamil
90Andreu Yoann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/07/2014Rennes11Angers
 
Match date: 12/07/2014
Match type: Friendly

minRennes11Angers
17Hosiner P.  
62  Ajorque L.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2014Rennes32Angers
 
Match date: 15/04/2014
Match type: League Cup

minRennes32Angers
3  Yattara M.
15Toivonen O.  
36Grosicki K.  
48Makoun J.  
60  Konate D.
81Alessandrini R.  
89  Yattara M.
89Kana-biyik J-a.  
90Ntep P-g.  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/07/2013Angers20Rennes
 
Match date: 20/07/2013
Match type: Friendly

minAngers20Rennes
9Gomez D.  
56Ayari K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/01/2004Angers00Rennes
 
Match date: 04/01/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers00Rennes

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
25%
 
60.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  28
Angers:  4
Draw:  7
Rennes:  17
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Angers and GUEST is Rennes

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
31/08/2025Angers11Rennes
 
Match date: 31/08/2025
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers11Rennes
21  Esteban Lepaul
24Yassin Belkhdim  
25Alexandre Dujeux  
32  Jeremy Jacquet
42  Przemyslaw Frankowski
49Sidiki Cherif  
51Prosper Peter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/2025Angers03Rennes
 
Match date: 30/03/2025
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers03Rennes
13  Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud-
45Capelle Pierrick  
70  Kone Ismael
90  Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud-

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2022Angers12Rennes
 
Match date: 23/10/2022
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers12Rennes
43  Gouiri Amine
53Salama Amine  
55Valery Yan  
57  Tait Flavien
75  Theate Arthur
90  Majer Lovro

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2021Angers20Rennes
 
Match date: 29/08/2021
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers20Rennes
31  Bade Loic
43  Bade Loic
57Boufal Sofiane  
84Fulgini Angelo  
88Cho Mohamed-ali-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/04/2021Angers03Rennes
 
Match date: 17/04/2021
Match type: Championnat National 2

minAngers03Rennes
45  Doku Jeremy
45Amadou Ibrahim  
63  Terrier Martin
65Traore Ismael  
90  Guirassy Sehrou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2021Angers21Rennes
 
Match date: 11/02/2021
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers21Rennes
4Fulgini  
14Fulgini  
53  Guirassy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/01/2020Angers33Rennes
4:5
Match date: 28/01/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers33Rennes
31  Maouassa Faitout
37  Lea Siliki James
38Petkovic Danijel  
39  Da Silva Damien
42  Niang M Baye
52Thioub Sada  
60Fulgini Angelo  
61  Niang M Baye
66  Del Castillo Romain
72  Grenier Clement
85Thioub Sada  
88  Gnagnon Joris
89Bahoken Stephane  
99
Thioub Sada  
101
  Gboho Yann
105
Pereira Lage Mathias  
110
  Gelin Jeremy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2019Angers33Rennes
 
Match date: 06/04/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers33Rennes
34  Ben Arfa Hartem
47Reine-adelaide Jeff-  
50  Andre Benjamin
52Bahoken Stephane  
58  Niang M Baye
59  Niang M Baye
62Tait Flavien  
64  Sarr Ismaila
69  Traore Hamari
72Mangani Thomas  
75  Ben Arfa Hartem
90Reine-adelaide Jeff-  
90Butelle Ludovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/11/2017Angers12Rennes
 
Match date: 29/11/2017
Match type: Division 1 Women

minAngers12Rennes
37Toko Ekambi Karl  
43  Traore Hamri
51  Hunou Adrien
84  Andre Benjamin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2017Angers00Rennes
 
Match date: 08/02/2017
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers00Rennes
39Diedhiou Famara  
52  Andre Benjamin
78Thomas Romain  
85  Baal Ludovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2015Angers02Rennes
 
Match date: 06/11/2015
Match type: Ligue 1

minAngers02Rennes
4  Doucoure Abdoulaye
55  Fernandes Gelson
61  Fernandes Gelson
86  Grosicki Kamil
90Andreu Yoann  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/07/2013Angers20Rennes
 
Match date: 20/07/2013
Match type: Friendly

minAngers20Rennes
9Gomez D.  
56Ayari K.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/01/2004Angers00Rennes
 
Match date: 04/01/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minAngers00Rennes

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
38.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Angers:  3
Draw:  5
Rennes:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Angers, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Rennes and GUEST is Angers

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
11/04/2026Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 11/04/2026
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes21Angers
12Marius Louer  
15  Ousmane Camara
25Mousa Tamari  
65  Prosper Peter
72  Marius Louer

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2024Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 15/12/2024
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes20Angers
33Groenbaek Albert  
39James Jordan  
56Oestigard Leo  
78  Ferhat Zinedine
80Kalimuendo-muinga Arnaud  
90Assignon Lorenz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/07/2024Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 27/07/2024
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRennes21Angers
4Gouiri Amine  
17Gouiri Amine  
23  Hountondji Cedric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2023Rennes42Angers
 
Match date: 30/04/2023
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes42Angers
19  Bentaleb Nabil
23  Hountondji Cedric
25Gouiri Amine  
35Hountondji Cedric  
42  Niane Ibrahima
54Doku Jeremy  
66Wooh Christopher  
69  Thioub Sada
84Doku Jeremy  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/03/2022Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 06/03/2022
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes20Angers
33Bourigeaud Benjamin  
71  Casimir Ninga Rodrigue
72Aguerd Naif  
87Laborde Gaetan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/10/2020Rennes12Angers
 
Match date: 23/10/2020
Match type: Championnat National 2

minRennes12Angers
11Nzonzi  
18Hunou  
26  Boufal
44Da Silva  
56  Fulgini

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/08/2020Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 01/08/2020
Match type: Friendly Clubs

minRennes10Angers
89Pavlovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2019Rennes21Angers
 
Match date: 07/12/2019
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes21Angers
24Niang M Baye  
26Da Silva Damien  
44Traore Hamari  
45  Thomas Romain
67Camavinga Eduardo  
80Niang M Baye  
90  Alioui Rachid

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2018Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 18/08/2018
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes10Angers
43  Kanga Wilfried
58Gelin Jeremy  
81Sarr Ismaila  
90  Fulgini Angelo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2018Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 20/01/2018
Match type: Division 1 Women

minRennes10Angers
6Andre Benjamin  
8Bensebaini Ramy  
26Traore Hamri  
31  Oniangue Prince
39  Oniangue Prince
43  Mangani Thomas
75  Andreu Yoann
84Bourigeaud Benjamin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/2016Rennes11Angers
 
Match date: 19/11/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes11Angers
22Sio Giovanni  
35  Andreu Yoann
57  Manceau Vincent
59  Thomas Romain
69Gourcuff Yoann  
74Mendes Pedro  
82  Pepe Nicolas
90  Ndoye Cheikh

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2016Rennes20Angers
 
Match date: 23/07/2016
Match type: Friendly

minRennes20Angers
8Said Wesley  
46Said Wesley  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/02/2016Rennes10Angers
 
Match date: 12/02/2016
Match type: Ligue 1

minRennes10Angers
24  Yattara Mohamed
90Bouka Moutou Arnold  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/07/2014Rennes11Angers
 
Match date: 12/07/2014
Match type: Friendly

minRennes11Angers
17Hosiner P.  
62  Ajorque L.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/04/2014Rennes32Angers
 
Match date: 15/04/2014
Match type: League Cup

minRennes32Angers
3  Yattara M.
15Toivonen O.  
36Grosicki K.  
48Makoun J.  
60  Konate D.
81Alessandrini R.  
89  Yattara M.
89Kana-biyik J-a.  
90Ntep P-g.  
90  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
80%
 
13.3%
 
6.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
Rennes:  12
Draw:  2
Angers:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Rennes, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Angers and Rennes (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.4%
  
 Under  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Angers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 0.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 1.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 2.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rennes and Angers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rennes and Angers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.6%
  
 Under  46.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rennes and Angers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.1%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Angers or Rennes (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  21.4%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Rennes (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.9%
 
32.1%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Rennes (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
21.4%
 
39.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  32.1%
  
 No goal  67.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  39.3%
  
 No goal  60.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60.7%
  
 No goal  39.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.1%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.1%
 
60.7%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10.7%
 
32.1%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
32.1%
 
46.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
32.1%
 
46.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
21.4%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10.7%
 
32.1%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
21.4%
 
46.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Angers (1), draw (X), Rennes (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  67.9%
  
 Under  32.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Angers.
Angers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamAngers.
Angers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rennes.
Rennes HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRennes.
Rennes HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  46.4%
  
 2+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.6%
  
 Even  46.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Rennes
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
64.3%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Angers, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Rennes. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  35.7%
  
 T2 or D  78.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60.7%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  82.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  67.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  21.4%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  7.1%
  
 31-40  17.9%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  3.6%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Angers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Angers second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10.7%
  
 Under  89.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Rennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.9%
  
 Under  82.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  17.9%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  32.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  7.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  3.6%
  
 D|T1  7.1%
  
 D|D  7.1%
  
 D|T2  17.9%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  14.3%
  
 T2|T2  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Angers, with T2 is marked the guest team Rennes, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Angers) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Rennes) wins the match.
Double results
Angers - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Angers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Angers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Angers - half with most goals
Rennes - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  32.1%
  
 The tie  39.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rennes scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rennes scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rennes - half with most goals
Angers score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  10.7%
  
 No  89.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Angers to score in both halves
Rennes score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rennes to score in both halves
Angers wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Angers wins to zero
Rennes wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.7%
  
 No  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rennes wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  39.3%
  
 No  60.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Angers and Rennes
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Angers is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Angers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 0.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 1.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 2.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Angers or Rennes (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  15.4%
  
 2-3  69.2%
  
 4+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Rennes (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
7.7%
 
76.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Rennes (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
15.4%
 
84.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Angers (1), draw (X), Rennes (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Angers.
Angers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamAngers.
Angers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rennes.
Rennes HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRennes.
Rennes HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  23.1%
  
 1  53.8%
  
 2+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Rennes
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Angers, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Rennes. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.5%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  69.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  46.2%
  
 T2 or D  69.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.1%
  
 11-20  7.7%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  23.1%
  
 41-50  15.4%
  
 51-60  7.7%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  23%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Angers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Angers second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Rennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  7.7%
  
 2nd half  53.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  7.7%
  
 D|T1  7.7%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  15.4%
  
 T2|T2  30.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Angers, with T2 is marked the guest team Rennes, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Angers) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Rennes) wins the match.
Double results
Angers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Angers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Angers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Angers half with most goals
Rennes - half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  7.7%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rennes scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rennes scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rennes half with most goals
Angers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Angers score in both halves
Rennes score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.2%
  
 No  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rennes score in both halves
Angers wins to zero
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Angers wins to zero
Rennes wins to zero
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rennes wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Rennes is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.3%
  
 Under  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Angers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 0.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 1.5 goals
Angers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers over/under 2.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.3%
  
 Under  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  46.7%
  
 Both  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Angers or Rennes (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  26.7%
  
 2-3  60%
  
 4+  13.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Angers (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Angers (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
26.7%
 
73.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  6.7%
  
 No goal  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  66.7%
  
 No goal  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
13.3%
 
80%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
60%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
26.7%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
33.3%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
73.3%
 
13.3%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rennes.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Draw
 
 Angers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rennes (1), draw (X), Angers (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rennes.
Rennes HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRennes.
Rennes HT over/under 1.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Angers.
Angers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamAngers.
Angers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  26.7%
  
 1  40%
  
 2+  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.3%
  
 Even  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rennes
 
 Angers
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
80%
 
13.3%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rennes, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Angers. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  86.7%
  
 T2 or D  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Rennes, T2=Angers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rennes or Angers to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rennes not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Angers not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  93.3%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Rennes, T2=Angers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rennes or Angers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  73.3%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Rennes, T2=Angers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rennes or Angers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  13.3%
  
 31-40  13.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  26.7%
  
 No goal  6.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Rennes second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rennes second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRennes
Rennes 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Angers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Angers
Angers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Angers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  40%
  
 T1|D  13.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  33.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  6.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Rennes, T2=Angers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rennes, with T2 is marked the guest team Angers, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rennes) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Angers) wins the match.
Double results
Rennes - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  26.7%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rennes scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rennes scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rennes half with most goals
Angers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  13.3%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Angers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Angers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Angers half with most goals
Rennes score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rennes score in both halves
Angers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Angers score in both halves
Rennes wins to zero
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.7%
  
 No  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rennes wins to zero
Angers wins to zero
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Angers wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  53.3%
  
 No  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Rennes is host, Angers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Angers and Rennes (Angers is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Angers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Angers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Angers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Rennes to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rennes to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rennes to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  15.4%
  
 Only one  38.5%
  
 Both  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Angers or Rennes (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  15.4%
  
 2-3  69.2%
  
 4+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Rennes (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
7.7%
 
76.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Rennes (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
15.4%
 
84.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Angers.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Draw
 
 Rennes
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Angers (1), draw (X), Rennes (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  69.2%
  
 Under  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Angers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Angers.
Angers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamAngers.

Rennes half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rennes.
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRennes.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  23.1%
  
 1  53.8%
  
 2+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Angers
 
 Rennes
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Angers, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Rennes. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.5%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  69.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  46.2%
  
 T2 or D  69.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.2%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Angers or Rennes to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Angers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rennes not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Angers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Angers second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Angers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Angers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamAngers
Rennes second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Rennes
Rennes half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rennes to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rennes, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRennes

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  7.7%
  
 2nd half  53.8%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Angers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  15.4%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Angers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Angers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rennes - half with most goals
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  7.7%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rennes scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rennes scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  7.7%
  
 D|T1  7.7%
  
 D|D  15.4%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  15.4%
  
 T2|T2  30.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Angers, T2=Rennes, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Angers, with T2 is marked the guest team Rennes, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Angers) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Rennes) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.1%
  
 11-20  7.7%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  23.1%
  
 41-50  15.4%
  
 51-60  7.7%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  23%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Angers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rennes score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.2%
  
 No  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Angers wins to zero
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Angers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rennes wins to zero
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rennes to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Angers is host, Rennes is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.