Information for: Wrexham vs Preston

statarea, Wrexham vs Preston information

 General
Number of founded Wrexham matches: 1712
Number of founded Preston matches: 1765
Number of founded matches between Wrexham and Preston: 11

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Wrexham

Wrexham logo
Full name Wrexham Football Club (2006)
Country  England
founded 1872
Preston

Preston logo
Full name Preston North End Football Club
Country  England
founded 1880


 Team form at last then matches

Wrexham form
Graphic of <b>Wrexham</b> form
Preston form
Graphic of <b>Preston</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 13/10/2026
Match type: Championship

minWrexham12West Brom
39  Rabby Nzingoula

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/10/2026Wrexham12West Brom
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Championship

minDerby11Wrexham
5Sondre Klingen Langas  
9Sammie Szmodics  
52Ryan Hedges  
71  Oliver Rathbone
74Alex Mowatt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Derby11Wrexham
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minWrexham21Southampton
14  Cyle Larin
35Kieffer Moore  
50  James Ward-prowse
69  Nathan Wood
86Dominic Hyam  
89Keven Schlotterbeck  
90  Ryan Manning
90  Flynn Downes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Wrexham21Southampton
 
Match date: 11/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minWest Ham60Wrexham
28Jarrod Bowen  
37Joel Piroe  
48Konstantinos Mavropanos  
63Taty Castellanos  
76Mohamadou Kante  
82Manor Solomon  
90Oliver Scarles  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/09/2026West Ham60Wrexham
 
Match date: 08/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minWrexham11Burnley
14Issa Kabore  
26  Zeki Amdouni
55Jacques Ekomie  
65  Aaron Ramsey
84Dominic Hyam  
86  Lucas Pires
90  Reo Hatate

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/09/2026Wrexham11Burnley
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minSwansea00Wrexham
67Joseph Opoku  
77Ben Cabango  
88Stephen Welsh  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Swansea00Wrexham
 
Match date: 02/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minMillwall03Wrexham
18Casper De Norre  
28  Zak Sturge
36  Ben Whiteman
52  Kieffer Moore
56Lyndon Dykes  
69  Jacques Ekomie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/09/2026Millwall03Wrexham
 
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: Championship

minWrexham12Birmingham
7  Alexander William Cochrane
13  Phil Neumann
50  Bright Osayi-samuel
54Callum Doyle  
63  Phil Neumann
90Bailey Tye Cadamarteri  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026Wrexham12Birmingham
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Championship

minWrexham11Watford
14  Luca Kjerrumgaard
20Nathan Broadhead  
22Daniel Imray  
72Ben Whiteman  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Wrexham11Watford
 
Match date: 17/08/2026
Match type: Championship

minCardiff11Wrexham
3  Kieffer Moore
33  Kieffer Moore
54  Dominic Hyam
90Rubin Colwill  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/08/2026Cardiff11Wrexham
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 13/10/2026
Match type: Championship

minBirmingham40Preston
34Liam Millar  
45August Priske  
45August Priske  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/10/2026Birmingham40Preston
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Championship

minPreston01Millwall
15Leo Leroy  
19  Jenson Metcalfe
71  Derek Mazou-sacko

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Preston01Millwall
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minQPR22Preston
1  Johnny Kenny
15Dennis Cirkin  
22Leon Scarlett  
24  Andrew Hughes
26  Johnny Kenny
55Koki Saito  
66Kwame Poku  
90  Harry Clarke
90Paul Smyth  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026QPR22Preston
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minPreston01Lincoln
54Harry Clarke  
81  Freddie Draper
86  Dom Jefferies

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Preston01Lincoln
 
Match date: 08/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minWatford21Preston
5  Callum Lang
62  Andrija Vukcevic
67  Lewis Gibson
69Edo Kayembe  
76Mamadou Doumbia  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/09/2026Watford21Preston
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minPreston21Blackburn
9Callum Lang  
26  Yuri Ribeiro
27Callum Lang  
40  Sam Morsy
42Delano Burgzorg  
51  Stanley Mills
53Stanley Mills  
66Harry Clarke  
89Jordan Thompson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Preston21Blackburn
 
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: Championship

minPreston13Bristol City
4  Scott Twine
9Jordan Thompson  
51Caleb Wiley  
79  Lisav Naif Eissat
83Liam Lindsay  
86  Dominic Ballard

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Preston13Bristol City
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: Championship

minCharlton10Preston
54  Leo Leroy
56Karlan Grant  
90Joe Rankin-costello  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Charlton10Preston
 
Match date: 26/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minPreston04Everton
25  Thierno Barry
59  Thierno Barry
70  Thierno Barry
72  Brennan Johnson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
26/08/2026Preston04Everton
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Championship

minPreston13Wolves
8  Fer Lopez
14Andrew Hughes  
43  Marshall Munetsi
50Alistair Mccann  
55Leo Leroy  
71  Adam Armstrong
82  Fer Lopez
90Harry Clarke  
90Jordan Thompson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Preston13Wolves
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.9
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)2
Average yellow card (per match)1.7
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)90
Chance to get yellow card (%)80
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - Championship 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Swansea 10  72116-7  23
2. Middlesbrough 10  63120-14  21
3. West Ham 10  54129-12  19
4. Birmingham 10  45117-11  17
5. QPR 10  45115-9  17
6. Wolves 10  52318-15  17
7. West Brom 10  52312-10  17
8. Southampton 10  62221-10  16
9. Stoke City 10  51417-16  16
10. Blackburn 10  43315-13  15
11. Millwall 10  42416-16  14
12. Bristol City 10  42412-14  14
13. Charlton 10  35210-13  14
14. Bolton 10  41515-18  13
15. Sheffield Utd 10  33414-14  12
16. Portsmouth 9  32412-13  11
17. Wrexham 10  25311-15  11
18. Lincoln 10  3257-17  11
19. Cardiff 10  24416-15  10
20. Norwich 10  30717-20  9
21. Burnley 11  15516-21  8
22. Watford 10  2268-19  8
23. Derby 10  1369-19  6
24. Preston 10  1188-20  4

England - Championship 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Swansea 10  72116-7  23
2. Middlesbrough 10  63120-14  21
3. West Ham 10  54129-12  19
4. Birmingham 10  45117-11  17
5. QPR 10  45115-9  17
6. Wolves 10  52318-15  17
7. West Brom 10  52312-10  17
8. Southampton 10  62221-10  16
9. Stoke City 10  51417-16  16
10. Blackburn 10  43315-13  15
11. Millwall 10  42416-16  14
12. Bristol City 10  42412-14  14
13. Charlton 10  35210-13  14
14. Bolton 10  41515-18  13
15. Sheffield Utd 10  33414-14  12
16. Portsmouth 9  32412-13  11
17. Wrexham 10  25311-15  11
18. Lincoln 10  3257-17  11
19. Cardiff 10  24416-15  10
20. Norwich 10  30717-20  9
21. Burnley 11  15516-21  8
22. Watford 10  2268-19  8
23. Derby 10  1369-19  6
24. Preston 10  1188-20  4


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Wrexham and Preston

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
29/12/2025Wrexham21Preston
 
Match date: 29/12/2025
Match type: Championship

minWrexham21Preston
39Nathan Broadhead  
78Oliver Rathbone  
84  Alfie Devine

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/12/2025Preston11Wrexham
 
Match date: 06/12/2025
Match type: Championship

minPreston11Wrexham
4  Kieffer Moore
49Alfie Devine  
63  Arthur Okonkwo
81Harrison Armstrong  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/08/2025Preston23Wrexham
 
Match date: 26/08/2025
Match type: Efl Cup

minPreston23Wrexham
7Lewis Dobbin  
11  Ryan Hardie
32Liam Lindsay  
59  Harry Ashfield
82Andrija Vukcevic  
85  Elliot Lee
90  Kieffer Moore

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/03/2000Preston10Wrexham
 
Match date: 25/03/2000
Match type: League One

minPreston10Wrexham
47Anderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/12/1999Wrexham00Preston
 
Match date: 26/12/1999
Match type: League One

minWrexham00Preston

no action

details
30/01/1999Wrexham05Preston
 
Match date: 30/01/1999
Match type: League One

minWrexham05Preston
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1998Preston31Wrexham
 
Match date: 28/12/1998
Match type: League One

minPreston31Wrexham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/04/1998Wrexham00Preston
 
Match date: 25/04/1998
Match type: League One

minWrexham00Preston

no action

details
25/10/1997Preston01Wrexham
 
Match date: 25/10/1997
Match type: League One

minPreston01Wrexham
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/1997Preston21Wrexham
 
Match date: 18/03/1997
Match type: League One

minPreston21Wrexham
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/1996Wrexham10Preston
 
Match date: 21/09/1996
Match type: League One

minWrexham10Preston
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  11
Wrexham:  4
Draw:  3
Preston:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Wrexham and GUEST is Preston

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
29/12/2025Wrexham21Preston
 
Match date: 29/12/2025
Match type: Championship

minWrexham21Preston
39Nathan Broadhead  
78Oliver Rathbone  
84  Alfie Devine

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/12/1999Wrexham00Preston
 
Match date: 26/12/1999
Match type: League One

minWrexham00Preston

no action

details
30/01/1999Wrexham05Preston
 
Match date: 30/01/1999
Match type: League One

minWrexham05Preston
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/04/1998Wrexham00Preston
 
Match date: 25/04/1998
Match type: League One

minWrexham00Preston

no action

details
21/09/1996Wrexham10Preston
 
Match date: 21/09/1996
Match type: League One

minWrexham10Preston
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  5
Wrexham:  2
Draw:  2
Preston:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Wrexham, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Preston and GUEST is Wrexham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
06/12/2025Preston11Wrexham
 
Match date: 06/12/2025
Match type: Championship

minPreston11Wrexham
4  Kieffer Moore
49Alfie Devine  
63  Arthur Okonkwo
81Harrison Armstrong  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/08/2025Preston23Wrexham
 
Match date: 26/08/2025
Match type: Efl Cup

minPreston23Wrexham
7Lewis Dobbin  
11  Ryan Hardie
32Liam Lindsay  
59  Harry Ashfield
82Andrija Vukcevic  
85  Elliot Lee
90  Kieffer Moore

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/03/2000Preston10Wrexham
 
Match date: 25/03/2000
Match type: League One

minPreston10Wrexham
47Anderson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/12/1998Preston31Wrexham
 
Match date: 28/12/1998
Match type: League One

minPreston31Wrexham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/10/1997Preston01Wrexham
 
Match date: 25/10/1997
Match type: League One

minPreston01Wrexham
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/1997Preston21Wrexham
 
Match date: 18/03/1997
Match type: League One

minPreston21Wrexham
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  6
Preston:  3
Draw:  1
Wrexham:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Preston, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Wrexham and Preston (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  63.6%
  
 Even  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Wrexham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 2.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Preston and Wrexham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 0.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Preston and Wrexham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 1.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Preston and Wrexham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  18.2%
  
 Only one  36.4%
  
 Both  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Wrexham or Preston (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  45.5%
  
 2-3  27.3%
  
 4+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Preston (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Preston (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
9.1%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  9.1%
  
 No goal  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
18.2%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
18.2%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
18.2%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
63.6%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Wrexham (1), draw (X), Preston (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Preston.
Preston HT over/under 0.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPreston.
Preston HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  27.3%
  
 1  18.2%
  
 2+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  36.4%
  
 Even  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Preston
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
36.4%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Wrexham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Preston. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  36.4%
  
 T2 or D  54.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  45.5%
  
 T1 or D  45.5%
  
 T2 or D  54.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  9.1%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  45.5%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  9.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  45.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Wrexham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Preston second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Preston
Preston 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPreston
Preston 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  9.1%
  
 The tie  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  18.2%
  
 D|T2  9.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  27.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Wrexham, with T2 is marked the guest team Preston, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Wrexham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Preston) wins the match.
Double results
Wrexham - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  36.4%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wrexham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wrexham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wrexham - half with most goals
Preston - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  9.1%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Preston scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Preston scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Preston - half with most goals
Wrexham score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wrexham to score in both halves
Preston score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Preston to score in both halves
Wrexham wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wrexham wins to zero
Preston wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Preston wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  36.4%
  
 No  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Wrexham and Preston
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Wrexham is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Wrexham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 2.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 0.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 1.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  40%
  
 Only one  40%
  
 Both  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Wrexham or Preston (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  60%
  
 2-3  20%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Preston (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
40%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Preston (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Wrexham (1), draw (X), Preston (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Preston.
Preston HT over/under 0.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPreston.
Preston HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Preston
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Wrexham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Preston. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  0%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  40%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Wrexham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Preston second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Preston
Preston 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPreston
Preston 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  20%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  40%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Wrexham, with T2 is marked the guest team Preston, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Wrexham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Preston) wins the match.
Double results
Wrexham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wrexham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wrexham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wrexham half with most goals
Preston - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Preston scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Preston scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Preston half with most goals
Wrexham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wrexham score in both halves
Preston score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Preston score in both halves
Wrexham wins to zero
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wrexham wins to zero
Preston wins to zero
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Preston wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Preston is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Wrexham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham over/under 2.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 0.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 1.5 goals
Preston to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Wrexham or Preston (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  33.3%
  
 4+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Wrexham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Wrexham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
83.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Preston.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Draw
 
 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
50%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Preston (1), draw (X), Wrexham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Preston.
Preston HT over/under 0.5 goals
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPreston.
Preston HT over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWrexham.
Wrexham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  16.7%
  
 1  16.7%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Preston
 
 Wrexham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Preston, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Wrexham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Preston, T2=Wrexham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Preston or Wrexham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Preston not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wrexham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Preston, T2=Wrexham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Preston or Wrexham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  16.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Preston, T2=Wrexham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Preston or Wrexham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  50%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  16.7%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Preston second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPreston
Preston 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Preston second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPreston
Preston 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Wrexham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Wrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Wrexham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  16.7%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  33.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  16.7%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Preston, T2=Wrexham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Preston, with T2 is marked the guest team Wrexham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Preston) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Wrexham) wins the match.
Double results
Preston - half with most goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  16.7%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Preston scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Preston scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Preston half with most goals
Wrexham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wrexham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wrexham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Wrexham half with most goals
Preston score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Preston score in both halves
Wrexham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Wrexham score in both halves
Preston wins to zero
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Preston wins to zero
Wrexham wins to zero
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Wrexham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Preston is host, Wrexham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Wrexham and Preston (Wrexham is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Wrexham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Wrexham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Wrexham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Preston to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Preston to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Preston to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  40%
  
 Only one  40%
  
 Both  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Wrexham or Preston (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  60%
  
 2-3  20%
  
 4+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Preston (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
40%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Preston (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Wrexham.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
40%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Draw
 
 Preston
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Wrexham (1), draw (X), Preston (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Wrexham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Wrexham.
Wrexham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamWrexham.

Preston half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Preston.
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPreston.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Wrexham
 
 Preston
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Wrexham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Preston. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  60%
  
 T2 or D  60%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  0%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Wrexham or Preston to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Wrexham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Preston not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Wrexham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Wrexham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Wrexham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Wrexham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamWrexham
Preston second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Preston
Preston half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Preston to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Preston, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPreston

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Wrexham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Wrexham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Wrexham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Preston - half with most goals
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Preston scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Preston scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  20%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  40%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Wrexham, T2=Preston, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Wrexham, with T2 is marked the guest team Preston, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Wrexham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Preston) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  40%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Wrexham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Preston score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Wrexham wins to zero
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Wrexham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Preston wins to zero
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Preston to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Wrexham is host, Preston is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.