Information for: Forest Green vs Port Vale

statarea, Forest Green vs Port Vale information

 General
Number of founded Forest Green matches: 1371
Number of founded Port Vale matches: 1741
Number of founded matches between Forest Green and Port Vale: 13

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Forest Green

Forest Green logo
Full name Forest Green Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1889
Port Vale

Port Vale logo
Full name Port Vale Football Club
Country  England
founded 1876


 Team form at last then matches

Forest Green form
Graphic of <b>Forest Green</b> form
Port Vale form
Graphic of <b>Port Vale</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/08/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green12Altrincham
28Joshua Osude  
54  Jimmy Knowles
55Kyle Mcallister  
61Sean Etaluku  
67  Otis Khan
90Jayden Clarke  
90  Kahrel Reddin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/08/2026Forest Green12Altrincham
 
Match date: 28/08/2026
Match type: National League

minAFC Fylde20Forest Green
35  Sydney Agina
65Harvey Broad  
68Harvey Broad  
79  Tate Campbell
80Theo Upton  
90Luca Thomas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/08/2026AFC Fylde20Forest Green
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green03Boreham Wood
2  Zak Brunt
19  Lewis Richardson
44Sean Etaluku  
45  Charlie O'connell
55  Matt Rush
79Jayden Clarke  
88Tre Pemberton  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Forest Green03Boreham Wood
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: National League

minWorthing12Forest Green
2Teddy Jenks  
57  Filozofe Mabete
58  Joshua Osude
81  Neil Kengni
84  Kyle Mcallister
85  Ricardo Rees
90  Kyle Kelly

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Worthing12Forest Green
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: National League

minForest Green32FC Halifax Town
9  Will Flint
12Sydney Agina  
45  Max James Bardell
45  Ben Tollitt
48Filozofe Mabete  
59Sean Etaluku  
79Kyle Mcallister  
90  Zak Gilsenan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Forest Green32FC Halifax Town
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minForest Green14Swindon

no action

01/08/2026Forest Green14Swindon
 
Match date: 29/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minForest Green32Bristol City
21  Unknown
29  Unknown
31Unknown  
57Unknown  
64Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/07/2026Forest Green32Bristol City
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minForest Green15Cardiff

no action

25/07/2026Forest Green15Cardiff
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minForest Green22Bristol Rovers
10Unknown  
17Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/07/2026Forest Green22Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMerthyr12Forest Green
7  Unknown
25Unknown  
26  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026Merthyr12Forest Green
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSwindon Town31Port Vale
2  Oliver Lynch
13Aaron Drinan  
58  Cameron Humphreys
71Ben Middlemas  
87Jack Thomson  
90Louis Millard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Swindon Town31Port Vale
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale00Crewe
80  Mickey Demetriou

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Port Vale00Crewe
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Tranmere
5Kyle Dempsey  
18George Byers  
68  Nathan Smith
72  Tom Ince
79  Joe Ironside
87Ben Garrity  
90  Sam Finley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Port Vale11Tranmere
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham20Port Vale
13Oliver Norburn  
39  George Hall
40Favour Fawunmi  
57  George Byers
59  Jordan Gabriel
60Calum Kavanagh  
75Calum Kavanagh  
87  Liam Gordon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Oldham20Port Vale
 
Match date: 07/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minWolves30Port Vale
14Adam Armstrong  
26  Jordan Gabriel
34Andre Trindade Da Costa Neto  
43Fer Lopez  
64Kieran Trippier  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/08/2026Wolves30Port Vale
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBlackpool01Port Vale

no action

01/08/2026Blackpool01Port Vale
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minMurcia01Port Vale
10  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/07/2026Murcia01Port Vale
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minWigan13Port Vale
15  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/07/2026Wigan13Port Vale
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPort Vale50Tamworth

no action

14/07/2026Port Vale50Tamworth
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League One

minPort Vale02Lincoln
9  Ben House
22  Unknown
49  Robert Street
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Port Vale02Lincoln
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.4
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - National League 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Boreham Wood 5  41014-7  13
2. Sutton Utd 5  4017-3  12
3. AFC Hornchurch 5  40110-7  12
4. Yeovil 5  32010-5  11
5. Harrogate Town 5  31113-9  10
6. AFC Fylde 5  31111-7  10
7. Southend 5  3119-6  10
8. Eastleigh 5  3117-5  10
9. Carlisle 5  22112-8  8
10. Aldershot Town 5  2216-4  8
11. Kidderminster 5  2216-6  8
12. FC Halifax Town 5  2039-9  6
13. Boston Utd 5  2036-6  6
14. Hartlepool 5  2034-4  6
15. Worthing 5  2039-10  6
16. Altrincham 5  2035-7  6
17. Forest Green 5  2036-10  6
18. Wealdstone 5  1226-7  5
19. Scunthorpe 5  1138-10  4
20. Tamworth 5  11310-14  4
21. Woking 5  1134-9  4
22. Gateshead 5  1044-8  3
23. Barrow 5  0235-9  2
24. Solihull Moors 5  0055-16  0

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Forest Green and Port Vale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
01/01/2023Forest Green13Port Vale
 
Match date: 01/01/2023
Match type: League One

minForest Green13Port Vale
2Mcallister Kyle  
25  Pett Tom
27O'keeffe Corey  
43Cargill Baily  
55  Massey Gavin
70  Benning Malvind
86  Odubeko Ademipo
90  Politic Dennis
90  Harrison Ellis
90Casey Oliver  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2022Port Vale22Forest Green
 
Match date: 15/10/2022
Match type: League One

minPort Vale22Forest Green
14  Peart-harris Myles-
26  Hendry Regan
27Garrity Ben  
36Forrester William  
37  Cargill Baily
45  Wickham Connor
74  O'keeffe Corey
76  Moore-taylor Jordan
78Odubeko Ademipo  
88Harrison Ellis  
88  Mcgee Luke
90Wilson James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2022Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 01/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
12Edmondson Ryan  
80  Stevens Mathew

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/08/2021Forest Green02Port Vale
 
Match date: 28/08/2021
Match type: League Two

minForest Green02Port Vale
6  Proctor Jamie
9  Proctor Jamie
14  Proctor Jamie
42  Walker Brad
83  Rodney Devante

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Forest Green11Port Vale
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minForest Green11Port Vale
20Cadden  
76  Rodney

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2020Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 15/12/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
22Smith  
34Stokes  
41  Collins
75  Adams
90  Collins

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Forest Green23Port Vale
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minForest Green23Port Vale
14  Brisley Shaun
38  Pope Tom
70  Pope Tom
78Winchester Carl  
87  Clark Mitchell
90Winchester Carl  
90  Pope Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2019Port Vale21Forest Green
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale21Forest Green
4Bennett Richard  
6  Mills Joseph
34Amoo David  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2019Port Vale02Forest Green
 
Match date: 23/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale02Forest Green
69  Brown Reece
90  Brown Reece

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2018Forest Green11Port Vale
 
Match date: 08/09/2018
Match type: League Two

minForest Green11Port Vale
15Winchester Carl  
73  Pope Tom
76Rawson Farrend  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/01/2018Forest Green10Port Vale
 
Match date: 06/01/2018
Match type: League Two

minForest Green10Port Vale
61Reid Reuben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2017Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 16/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
21Turner Dan  
68  Bugiel Omar

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2012Forest Green23Port Vale
 
Match date: 03/11/2012
Match type: FA Cup

minForest Green23Port Vale
7  Vincent A.
12  McDonald C.
34Norwood J.  
49Oshodi E.  
80  Williamson B.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
38.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Forest Green:  2
Draw:  6
Port Vale:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Forest Green and GUEST is Port Vale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
01/01/2023Forest Green13Port Vale
 
Match date: 01/01/2023
Match type: League One

minForest Green13Port Vale
2Mcallister Kyle  
25  Pett Tom
27O'keeffe Corey  
43Cargill Baily  
55  Massey Gavin
70  Benning Malvind
86  Odubeko Ademipo
90  Politic Dennis
90  Harrison Ellis
90Casey Oliver  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/08/2021Forest Green02Port Vale
 
Match date: 28/08/2021
Match type: League Two

minForest Green02Port Vale
6  Proctor Jamie
9  Proctor Jamie
14  Proctor Jamie
42  Walker Brad
83  Rodney Devante

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Forest Green11Port Vale
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: League Two

minForest Green11Port Vale
20Cadden  
76  Rodney

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Forest Green23Port Vale
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League Two

minForest Green23Port Vale
14  Brisley Shaun
38  Pope Tom
70  Pope Tom
78Winchester Carl  
87  Clark Mitchell
90Winchester Carl  
90  Pope Tom

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2018Forest Green11Port Vale
 
Match date: 08/09/2018
Match type: League Two

minForest Green11Port Vale
15Winchester Carl  
73  Pope Tom
76Rawson Farrend  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/01/2018Forest Green10Port Vale
 
Match date: 06/01/2018
Match type: League Two

minForest Green10Port Vale
61Reid Reuben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2012Forest Green23Port Vale
 
Match date: 03/11/2012
Match type: FA Cup

minForest Green23Port Vale
7  Vincent A.
12  McDonald C.
34Norwood J.  
49Oshodi E.  
80  Williamson B.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Forest Green:  1
Draw:  2
Port Vale:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Forest Green, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Port Vale and GUEST is Forest Green

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
15/10/2022Port Vale22Forest Green
 
Match date: 15/10/2022
Match type: League One

minPort Vale22Forest Green
14  Peart-harris Myles-
26  Hendry Regan
27Garrity Ben  
36Forrester William  
37  Cargill Baily
45  Wickham Connor
74  O'keeffe Corey
76  Moore-taylor Jordan
78Odubeko Ademipo  
88Harrison Ellis  
88  Mcgee Luke
90Wilson James  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/02/2022Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 01/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
12Edmondson Ryan  
80  Stevens Mathew

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/12/2020Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 15/12/2020
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
22Smith  
34Stokes  
41  Collins
75  Adams
90  Collins

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2019Port Vale21Forest Green
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale21Forest Green
4Bennett Richard  
6  Mills Joseph
34Amoo David  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2019Port Vale02Forest Green
 
Match date: 23/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale02Forest Green
69  Brown Reece
90  Brown Reece

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/09/2017Port Vale11Forest Green
 
Match date: 16/09/2017
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Forest Green
21Turner Dan  
68  Bugiel Omar

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  6
Port Vale:  1
Draw:  4
Forest Green:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Port Vale, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Forest Green and Port Vale (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.3%
  
 Under  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  30.8%
  
 Even  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.3%
  
 Under  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Port Vale and Forest Green
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.1%
  
 Under  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  23.1%
  
 Both  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Forest Green or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  7.7%
  
 2-3  61.5%
  
 4+  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
0%
 
53.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  61.5%
  
 No goal  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.7%
  
 No goal  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.8%
  
 No goal  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
38.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
30.8%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Forest Green (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  15.4%
  
 1  38.5%
  
 2+  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  53.8%
  
 Even  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.2%
 
53.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Forest Green, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  84.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.9%
  
 T1 or D  53.8%
  
 T2 or D  69.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  69.2%
  
 T1 or D  84.6%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  30.8%
  
 11-20  38.5%
  
 21-30  7.7%
  
 31-40  7.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  15.4%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30.8%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  23.1%
  
 T1|T2  7.7%
  
 D|T1  15.4%
  
 D|D  7.7%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  15.4%
  
 T2|T2  30.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Forest Green, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Forest Green) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double results
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  46.2%
  
 2nd half  38.5%
  
 The tie  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green - half with most goals
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  53.8%
  
 2nd half  30.8%
  
 The tie  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale - half with most goals
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green to score in both halves
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale to score in both halves
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30.8%
  
 No  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Forest Green and Port Vale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.1%
  
 No  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Forest Green is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  28.6%
  
 Both  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Forest Green or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  14.3%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Forest Green (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  14.3%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Forest Green, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  42.9%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  28.6%
  
 T1|T2  14.3%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Forest Green, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Forest Green) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double results
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green half with most goals
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale half with most goals
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green score in both halves
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale score in both halves
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Port Vale is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  16.7%
  
 Even  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green over/under 2.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  16.7%
  
 Both  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Forest Green or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  0%
  
 2-3  83.3%
  
 4+  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Forest Green (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
16.7%
 
83.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Forest Green (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Port Vale.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Draw
 
 Forest Green
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Port Vale (1), draw (X), Forest Green (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.
Port Vale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.
Forest Green HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  16.7%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Port Vale
 
 Forest Green
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
66.7%
 
33.3%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Port Vale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Forest Green. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  33.3%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  83.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Port Vale, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Port Vale or Forest Green to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Port Vale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Port Vale, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Port Vale or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  83.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Port Vale, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Port Vale or Forest Green to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  16.7%
  
 11-20  33.3%
  
 21-30  16.7%
  
 31-40  16.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  16.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Port Vale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale
Port Vale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Forest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  16.7%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  16.7%
  
 T1|D  33.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  16.7%
  
 D|T2  16.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  16.7%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Port Vale, T2=Forest Green, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Port Vale, with T2 is marked the guest team Forest Green, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Port Vale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Forest Green) wins the match.
Double results
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  66.7%
  
 2nd half  16.7%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale half with most goals
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Forest Green half with most goals
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale score in both halves
Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Forest Green score in both halves
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Forest Green wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Port Vale is host, Forest Green is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Forest Green and Port Vale (Forest Green is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Forest Green to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Forest Green to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Forest Green to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Port Vale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Port Vale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Port Vale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  28.6%
  
 Both  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Forest Green or Port Vale (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  14.3%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Port Vale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Port Vale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  71.4%
  
 No goal  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Forest Green.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Draw
 
 Port Vale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Forest Green (1), draw (X), Port Vale (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Forest Green half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Forest Green.
Forest Green half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamForest Green.

Port Vale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Port Vale.
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPort Vale.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  14.3%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Forest Green
 
 Port Vale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Forest Green, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Port Vale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  42.9%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Forest Green or Port Vale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Forest Green not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Port Vale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Forest Green second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Forest Green second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Forest Green to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Forest Green, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamForest Green
Port Vale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Port Vale
Port Vale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Port Vale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Port Vale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPort Vale

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Forest Green - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Forest Green scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Forest Green scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Port Vale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Port Vale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Port Vale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  28.6%
  
 T1|T2  14.3%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Forest Green, T2=Port Vale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Forest Green, with T2 is marked the guest team Port Vale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Forest Green) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Port Vale) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  42.9%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Forest Green score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Port Vale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Forest Green wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Forest Green to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Port Vale wins to zero
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Port Vale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Forest Green is host, Port Vale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.39 sec.