Information for: Vizela vs Penafiel

statarea, Vizela vs Penafiel information

 General
Number of founded Vizela matches: 443
Number of founded Penafiel matches: 1057
Number of founded matches between Vizela and Penafiel: 16

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Vizela

Vizela logo
Full name Futebol Clube de Vizela
Country  Portugal
founded 1939
Penafiel

Penafiel logo
Full name Futebol Clube Penafiel
Country  Portugal
founded 8 February 1951


 Team form at last then matches

Vizela form
Graphic of <b>Vizela</b> form
Penafiel form
Graphic of <b>Penafiel</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 23/10/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves21Vizela
27  Matias Lacava
43  Karamoko Bamba
43Leo  
61Andre Rodrigues  
77Pedro Pelagio  
83  Antonio Gomis
85Junior Armando Mendes  
90Junior Armando Mendes  
90Marcos Andre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/10/2026Chaves21Vizela
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: Taca De Portugal

minAtletico CP10Vizela

no action

17/10/2026Atletico CP10Vizela
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela02Sporting CP B
10Matias Lacava  
29  Mauro Couto
45  Paulo Cardoso
56Anthony Carter  
75  Rafael Nel
85Angelo Neto  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026Vizela02Sporting CP B
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: Taca De Portugal

minBombarralense01Vizela

no action

20/09/2026Bombarralense01Vizela
 
Match date: 14/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFC Porto B22Vizela
8  Miguel Pires
28Eduardo Ferreira  
35  Jean-pierre Rhyner
53  Angel Bastunov
58Duarte Cunha  
65  Jean-pierre Rhyner
68Diogo Rodrigues  
83  Bright Godwin
86Tiago Ferreira  
88  Angelo Neto
90Luis Gomes  
90  Heinz Moerschel
90Bernardo Lima  
90Kaue Rodrigues Pessanha  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/09/2026FC Porto B22Vizela
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela10Felgueiras
13  Armando Lopes
21Miguel Pires  
31Jean-pierre Rhyner  
44  Mario Rivas
47Karamoko Bamba  
68  Lucas Duarte
69Anthony Carter  
69Aleksandar Vulic  
89Angelo Neto  
90  Afonso Freitas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/09/2026Vizela10Felgueiras
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minTorreense03Vizela
16  Anthony Carter
20  Angel Bastunov
26  Miguel Tavares
36  Anthony Carter
47  Angelo Neto
84  Karamoko Bamba
86Amine Oudrhiri  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Torreense03Vizela
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela00Amarante
14Bright Godwin  
38Jean-pierre Rhyner  
65Karamoko Bamba  
84  Arome

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Vizela00Amarante
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPortimonense20Vizela
28  Luis Rocha
34Edney  
47  Rodrigo Ramos
58  Angelo Neto
73Yanis Da Rocha  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Portimonense20Vizela
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela10Leiria
44Natanael Ntolla  
64  Victor Rofino
65Jean-pierre Rhyner  
80  Samuel Ntanda
89Rodrigo Ramos  
90Matias Lacava  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Vizela10Leiria
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 24/10/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense14Penafiel
4  Ricardo Schutte
6  Pedro Sa
8Nelson Oliveira  
11  Ricardo Schutte
14  Juan David Fuentes Garrido
45Claudio Falcao  
55Sarpreet Singh  
65Andre Miguel Arsrnio Candeias  
78Joseph N'duquidi  
87  Claudio Mendes
90Alex Pinto  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/10/2026Farense14Penafiel
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: Taca De Portugal

minPenafiel01Leca

no action

17/10/2026Penafiel01Leca
 
Match date: 09/10/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel12Vilafranquense
3  Roni Medeiros De Moura
9  Adrian Pica

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/10/2026Penafiel12Vilafranquense
 
Match date: 25/09/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minPenafiel22Deportivo La Coruna

no action

25/09/2026Penafiel22Deportivo La Coruna
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: Taca De Portugal

minOliveirense12Penafiel

no action

19/09/2026Oliveirense12Penafiel
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFelgueiras12Penafiel
27  Juan David Fuentes Garrido
45Filipe Cruz  
62Adson Santos  
80Rolando Antonio Pereira Da Rocha Almeida  
81  Jaime Sanchez
83  Claudio Mendes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026Felgueiras12Penafiel
 
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel41Academica
36Pedro Sa  
40  Helder Filipe Oliveira Lopes
42David Alvarez  
45Pedro Sa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Penafiel41Academica
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFC Porto B03Penafiel
5  Max Svensson
17Diogo Rodrigues  
35  Joao Pinto
42  David Alvarez

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026FC Porto B03Penafiel
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel20Sporting CP B
39David Alvarez  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Penafiel20Sporting CP B
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minTorreense22Penafiel
9  Max Svensson
16  David Alvarez
40Dany Jean  
45  Jaime Sanchez
50Joao Jose Pereira Da Costa  
53Stopira  
58Adriel  
69  Pedro Sa
72Stopira  
78Nuha Jatta  
79  Alex Carbonell
90Dany Jean  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Torreense22Penafiel
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)0.8
Average yellow card (per match)2.6
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)80
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)0.6
Average yellow card (per match)0.6
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Sporting CP B 9  70215-7  21
2. Lusitania Lourosa 9  54015-8  19
3. Benfica B 9  52211-6  17
4. Penafiel 8  51218-8  16
5. Academica 9  50415-12  15
6. Farense 9  43215-11  15
7. Tondela 9  50412-10  15
8. Vizela 9  42310-9  14
9. Leiria 9  42313-11  14
10. Vilafranquense 9  33311-10  12
11. Portimonense 9  3246-10  11
12. Torreense 9  2438-10  10
13. Leixoes 9  31510-14  10
14. Amarante 9  2258-12  8
15. Chaves 9  2259-18  8
16. FC Porto B 9  2258-17  8
17. Felgueiras 9  1449-12  7
18. Feirense 8  0262-10  2

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Sporting CP B 9  70215-7  21
2. Lusitania Lourosa 9  54015-8  19
3. Benfica B 9  52211-6  17
4. Penafiel 8  51218-8  16
5. Academica 9  50415-12  15
6. Farense 9  43215-11  15
7. Tondela 9  50412-10  15
8. Vizela 9  42310-9  14
9. Leiria 9  42313-11  14
10. Vilafranquense 9  33311-10  12
11. Portimonense 9  3246-10  11
12. Torreense 9  2438-10  10
13. Leixoes 9  31510-14  10
14. Amarante 9  2258-12  8
15. Chaves 9  2259-18  8
16. FC Porto B 9  2258-17  8
17. Felgueiras 9  1449-12  7
18. Feirense 8  0262-10  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Vizela and Penafiel

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
21/03/2026Penafiel01Vizela
 
Match date: 21/03/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel01Vizela
57  Jose Sampaio
68  Heinz Moerschel
90  Natanael Ntolla
90Claudio Silva  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2025Vizela13Penafiel
 
Match date: 02/11/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela13Penafiel
51  Iano Imbeni
64Italo Henrique  
80  Davo
90  Claudio Silva

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2025Penafiel11Vizela
 
Match date: 26/01/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel11Vizela
8Fatai Sodiq  
73  Pereira Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2024Vizela12Penafiel
 
Match date: 18/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela12Penafiel
27  Leite Ze
61  Barbosa Gabriel
74Moerschel Heinz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2022Penafiel33Vizela
3:3|1:2
Match date: 15/10/2022
Match type: FA Cup

minPenafiel33Vizela
4Castanheira Adriano  
46  Bondoso Kiko
61Silverio  
69Moelvadgaard Marcus  
76  Sarmiento Andres
81  Munoz Carlos
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/07/2022Vizela02Penafiel
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVizela02Penafiel
16  Unknown
42  Loureiro Goncalo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/05/2021Penafiel12Vizela
 
Match date: 16/05/2021
Match type: Segunda Liga

minPenafiel12Vizela
31Robinho  
36Rodrigues Gustavo  
36  Costa Matheus
41  Samu
45Cesar Bruno  
56  Tavinho
68Tavares Ronaldo  
70Rodrigues Gustavo  
72  Tavinho
84Ribeiro Luis  
86  Paulo Marcos
90  Ofori Richard

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Vizela31Penafiel
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: Segunda Liga

minVizela31Penafiel
18  Cesar
35Costa  
40  Prazeres
40  Cesar
45  Cesar
62Samu  
72Aidara  
84Costa  
90Bondoso  
90  Duarte

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2017Penafiel30Vizela
 
Match date: 11/03/2017
Match type: Segunda Liga

minPenafiel30Vizela
10Fortes Fabio  
50Abreu Goncalo  
74Diouf Jules  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/11/2016Vizela01Penafiel
 
Match date: 20/11/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minVizela01Penafiel
83  Paulo Joao

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/2016Vizela10Penafiel
 
Match date: 02/10/2016
Match type: Segunda Liga

minVizela10Penafiel
8Ferraz Luis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2008Penafiel02Vizela
 
Match date: 04/05/2008
Match type: Division 2

minPenafiel02Vizela
24  Rincon
73Guedes  
79  Rincon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2007Vizela00Penafiel
 
Match date: 22/12/2007
Match type: Division 2

minVizela00Penafiel

no action

details
09/12/2007Penafiel21Vizela
 
Match date: 09/12/2007
Match type: FA Cup

minPenafiel21Vizela
17Sampaio  
23  Claudio
83Ferreira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2007Vizela00Penafiel
 
Match date: 11/03/2007
Match type: Division 2

minVizela00Penafiel

no action

details
15/10/2006Penafiel14Vizela
 
Match date: 15/10/2006
Match type: Division 2

minPenafiel14Vizela
32  Kita
49  Rodrigo
53  Pereira
72  Binho
76Vitor  
90Moreira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  16
Vizela:  6
Draw:  4
Penafiel:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Vizela and GUEST is Penafiel

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
02/11/2025Vizela13Penafiel
 
Match date: 02/11/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela13Penafiel
51  Iano Imbeni
64Italo Henrique  
80  Davo
90  Claudio Silva

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/08/2024Vizela12Penafiel
 
Match date: 18/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minVizela12Penafiel
27  Leite Ze
61  Barbosa Gabriel
74Moerschel Heinz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/07/2022Vizela02Penafiel
 
Match date: 30/07/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVizela02Penafiel
16  Unknown
42  Loureiro Goncalo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Vizela31Penafiel
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: Segunda Liga

minVizela31Penafiel
18  Cesar
35Costa  
40  Prazeres
40  Cesar
45  Cesar
62Samu  
72Aidara  
84Costa  
90Bondoso  
90  Duarte

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/11/2016Vizela01Penafiel
 
Match date: 20/11/2016
Match type: FA Cup

minVizela01Penafiel
83  Paulo Joao

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/2016Vizela10Penafiel
 
Match date: 02/10/2016
Match type: Segunda Liga

minVizela10Penafiel
8Ferraz Luis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2007Vizela00Penafiel
 
Match date: 22/12/2007
Match type: Division 2

minVizela00Penafiel

no action

details
11/03/2007Vizela00Penafiel
 
Match date: 11/03/2007
Match type: Division 2

minVizela00Penafiel

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
50%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Vizela:  2
Draw:  2
Penafiel:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Vizela, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Penafiel and GUEST is Vizela

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
21/03/2026Penafiel01Vizela
 
Match date: 21/03/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel01Vizela
57  Jose Sampaio
68  Heinz Moerschel
90  Natanael Ntolla
90Claudio Silva  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2025Penafiel11Vizela
 
Match date: 26/01/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPenafiel11Vizela
8Fatai Sodiq  
73  Pereira Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2022Penafiel33Vizela
3:3|1:2
Match date: 15/10/2022
Match type: FA Cup

minPenafiel33Vizela
4Castanheira Adriano  
46  Bondoso Kiko
61Silverio  
69Moelvadgaard Marcus  
76  Sarmiento Andres
81  Munoz Carlos
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/05/2021Penafiel12Vizela
 
Match date: 16/05/2021
Match type: Segunda Liga

minPenafiel12Vizela
31Robinho  
36Rodrigues Gustavo  
36  Costa Matheus
41  Samu
45Cesar Bruno  
56  Tavinho
68Tavares Ronaldo  
70Rodrigues Gustavo  
72  Tavinho
84Ribeiro Luis  
86  Paulo Marcos
90  Ofori Richard

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/03/2017Penafiel30Vizela
 
Match date: 11/03/2017
Match type: Segunda Liga

minPenafiel30Vizela
10Fortes Fabio  
50Abreu Goncalo  
74Diouf Jules  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/05/2008Penafiel02Vizela
 
Match date: 04/05/2008
Match type: Division 2

minPenafiel02Vizela
24  Rincon
73Guedes  
79  Rincon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/12/2007Penafiel21Vizela
 
Match date: 09/12/2007
Match type: FA Cup

minPenafiel21Vizela
17Sampaio  
23  Claudio
83Ferreira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2006Penafiel14Vizela
 
Match date: 15/10/2006
Match type: Division 2

minPenafiel14Vizela
32  Kita
49  Rodrigo
53  Pereira
72  Binho
76Vitor  
90Moreira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
50%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Penafiel:  2
Draw:  2
Vizela:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Penafiel, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Vizela and Penafiel (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Vizela to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 2.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Penafiel and Vizela
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.8%
  
 Under  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Penafiel and Vizela
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Penafiel and Vizela
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Vizela or Penafiel (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  31.3%
  
 2-3  43.8%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Penafiel (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
12.5%
 
43.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Penafiel (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.8%
 
6.3%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  31.3%
  
 No goal  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.8%
  
 No goal  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  43.8%
  
 No goal  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
6.3%
 
62.5%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.3%
 
25%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.8%
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
31.3%
 
18.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Vizela (1), draw (X), Penafiel (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.8%
  
 Under  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.3%
  
 Under  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Vizela.
Vizela HT over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVizela.
Vizela HT over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Penafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.3%
  
 Under  93.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPenafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  43.8%
  
 2+  18.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  43.8%
  
 Even  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Penafiel
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Vizela, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Penafiel. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  56.3%
  
 T2 or D  56.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  56.3%
  
 T2 or D  68.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  56.3%
  
 T1 or D  81.3%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  18.8%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  6.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  6.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  6.3%
  
 No goal  24.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Vizela second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  43.8%
  
 Under  56.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Penafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPenafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.8%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  31.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.8%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  12.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  18.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Vizela, with T2 is marked the guest team Penafiel, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Vizela) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Penafiel) wins the match.
Double results
Vizela - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Vizela scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Vizela scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Vizela - half with most goals
Penafiel - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.8%
  
 2nd half  31.3%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Penafiel scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Penafiel scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Penafiel - half with most goals
Vizela score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Vizela to score in both halves
Penafiel score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Penafiel to score in both halves
Vizela wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Vizela wins to zero
Penafiel wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Penafiel wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.3%
  
 No  68.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Vizela and Penafiel
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.8%
  
 No  81.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Vizela is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Vizela to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 2.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Vizela or Penafiel (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  50%
  
 2-3  25%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Penafiel (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Penafiel (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
12.5%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Vizela (1), draw (X), Penafiel (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Vizela.
Vizela HT over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVizela.
Vizela HT over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Penafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPenafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  37.5%
  
 1  25%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Penafiel
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Vizela, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Penafiel. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  25%
  
 T1 or D  112.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Vizela second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Penafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPenafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Vizela, with T2 is marked the guest team Penafiel, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Vizela) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Penafiel) wins the match.
Double results
Vizela - half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Vizela scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Vizela scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Vizela half with most goals
Penafiel - half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Penafiel scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Penafiel scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Penafiel half with most goals
Vizela score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Vizela score in both halves
Penafiel score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Penafiel score in both halves
Vizela wins to zero
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Vizela wins to zero
Penafiel wins to zero
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Penafiel wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Penafiel is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  62.5%
  
 Even  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Vizela to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela over/under 2.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Vizela or Penafiel (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  12.5%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Vizela (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Vizela (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
0%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  62.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  62.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Penafiel.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Draw
 
 Vizela
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
0%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Penafiel (1), draw (X), Vizela (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Penafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPenafiel.
Penafiel HT over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Vizela.
Vizela HT over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVizela.
Vizela HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  12.5%
  
 1  62.5%
  
 2+  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  62.5%
  
 Even  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Penafiel
 
 Vizela
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Penafiel, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Vizela. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Penafiel, T2=Vizela, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Penafiel or Vizela to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Penafiel not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Vizela not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Penafiel, T2=Vizela, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Penafiel or Vizela to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  87.5%
  
 T1 or D  37.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Penafiel, T2=Vizela, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Penafiel or Vizela to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  37.5%
  
 11-20  12.5%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  12.5%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  12.5%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Penafiel second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamPenafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Penafiel second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPenafiel
Penafiel 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Vizela second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Vizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Vizela half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  25%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Penafiel, T2=Vizela, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Penafiel, with T2 is marked the guest team Vizela, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Penafiel) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Vizela) wins the match.
Double results
Penafiel - half with most goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Penafiel scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Penafiel scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Penafiel half with most goals
Vizela - half with most goals
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Vizela scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Vizela scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Vizela half with most goals
Penafiel score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Penafiel score in both halves
Vizela score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Vizela score in both halves
Penafiel wins to zero
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Penafiel wins to zero
Vizela wins to zero
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Vizela wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Penafiel is host, Vizela is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Vizela and Penafiel (Vizela is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Vizela to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Vizela to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Vizela to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Penafiel to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Penafiel to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Penafiel to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  25%
  
 Only one  37.5%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Vizela or Penafiel (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  50%
  
 2-3  25%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Penafiel (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Penafiel (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
12.5%
 
87.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Vizela.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Draw
 
 Penafiel
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Vizela (1), draw (X), Penafiel (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Vizela half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Vizela.
Vizela half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVizela.

Penafiel half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Penafiel.
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamPenafiel.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  37.5%
  
 1  25%
  
 2+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Vizela
 
 Penafiel
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Vizela, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Penafiel. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  25%
  
 Even  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  37.5%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  25%
  
 T1 or D  112.5%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Vizela or Penafiel to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Vizela not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Penafiel not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Vizela second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Vizela second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Vizela to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Vizela, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVizela
Penafiel second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Penafiel
Penafiel half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Penafiel to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Penafiel, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamPenafiel

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Vizela - half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Vizela scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Vizela scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Penafiel - half with most goals
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  25%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Penafiel scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Penafiel scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  12.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Vizela, T2=Penafiel, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Vizela, with T2 is marked the guest team Penafiel, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Vizela) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Penafiel) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  12.5%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  12.5%
  
 No goal  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Vizela score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Penafiel score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Vizela wins to zero
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Vizela to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Penafiel wins to zero
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Penafiel to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Vizela is host, Penafiel is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.