Information for: Tranmere vs Oldham

statarea, Tranmere vs Oldham information

 General
Number of founded Tranmere matches: 1747
Number of founded Oldham matches: 1735
Number of founded matches between Tranmere and Oldham: 45

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Tranmere

Tranmere logo
Full name Tranmere Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1884
Oldham

Oldham logo
Full name Oldham Athletic Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1895


 Team form at last then matches

Tranmere form
Graphic of <b>Tranmere</b> form
Oldham form
Graphic of <b>Oldham</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Rotherham
16Zane Okoro  
35  Ewan Otoo
69  Sonny Aljofree
74Unknown  
84  Aaron Nemane
87Tom Ince  
90Bobby Faulkner  
90Jordan Davies  
90Luke Mcgee  
90  Tom Bradshaw

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Tranmere22Rotherham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Tranmere
5Kyle Dempsey  
18George Byers  
68  Nathan Smith
72  Tom Ince
79  Joe Ironside
87Ben Garrity  
90  Sam Finley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Port Vale11Tranmere
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Shrewsbury
35Jordan Davies  
63Charlie Whitaker  
76Joel Senior  
80  Josh Davison
87  Isaac England
88Charlie Whitaker  
90Zane Okoro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Tranmere20Shrewsbury
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minTranmere22Rochdale Pen
0Jordan Davies  
0  Joe Francis
0  Zain Silcott-duberry
4Charlie Whitaker  
11  Ryan East
42Joel Senior  
53Jordan Davies  
60Jordan Davies  
85  Zain Silcott-duberry
87Charlie Whitaker  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Tranmere22Rochdale Pen
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minTranmere20Blackpool

no action

18/07/2026Tranmere20Blackpool
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Grimsby
43  Justin Amaluzor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Tranmere11Grimsby
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minMilton Keynes Dons30Tranmere
18Nathaniel Mendez  
21Alex Gilbey  
66  Sam Finley
77  Ethan Bristow
78Callum Paterson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Milton Keynes Dons30Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham13Tranmere
40George Miller  
47  Nathan Smith
64  Jayden Joseph
85  Omari Patrick
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/04/2026Cheltenham13Tranmere
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Bristol Rovers
12Nohan Kenneh  
34  Riley Harbottle
63Sam Finley  
63  Kofi Balmer
65  Promise Omochere
71Jayden Joseph  
75Nathan Smith  
84  Yusuf Akhamrich
90Kristian Dennis  
90  Brad Young

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/04/2026Tranmere12Bristol Rovers
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minFleetwood Town11Oldham
6Harrison Neal  
45  Kane Drummond
88Ronan Coughlan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Fleetwood Town11Oldham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham30Swindon Town
41Unknown  
41Elliott Nevitt  
72  Ollie Clarke
75  Kaelan Andrew Moore Majekodunmi
84  Connor Ripley
84Calum Kavanagh  
90Mike Fondop-talum  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Oldham30Swindon Town
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester21Oldham
20  Keenan Appiah-forson
28Ellis Iandolo  
31  Calum Kavanagh
33Unknown  
36Kane Vincent-young  
45  Gus Scott-morriss
63Harry Anderson  
90Lewis Temple  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Colchester21Oldham
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham20Port Vale
13Oliver Norburn  
39  George Hall
40Favour Fawunmi  
57  George Byers
59  Jordan Gabriel
60Calum Kavanagh  
75Calum Kavanagh  
87  Liam Gordon

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Oldham20Port Vale
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minStoke City20Oldham
19Bosun Lawal  
31  Unknown
48Oliver Norburn  
68Unknown  
82Robert Bozenik  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Stoke City20Oldham
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minOldham40Sheffield Wed
13Unknown  
45Unknown  
71Unknown  
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Oldham40Sheffield Wed
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minOldham01Stockport
61  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/07/2026Oldham01Stockport
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minOldham13Bolton
12  Unknown
23  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/07/2026Oldham13Bolton
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minOldham30Accrington St
26Dynel Simeu  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Oldham30Accrington St
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County32Oldham
9Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
29  Will Sutton
35  Dynel Simeu
38  Mike Fondop-talum
46Ben Lloyd  
87Michael Spellman  
90  Reagan Ogle
90Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
90  Joe Garner
90Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Newport County32Oldham
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)1.7
Average yellow card (per match)2.1
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)1.5
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0.6
Average red card (per match)0.2
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)20


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Tranmere and Oldham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
07/03/2026Tranmere13Oldham
 
Match date: 07/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere13Oldham
20  Mike Fondop-talum
38Jason Lowe  
42  Jack Stevens
45  Calum Kavanagh
72Joe Murphy  
75  Jack Stevens
90Zech Obiero  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/12/2025Oldham31Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/12/2025
Match type: League Two

minOldham31Tranmere
31Michael Mellon  
37  Jordan Turnbull
40Joe Garner  
41  Charlie Whitaker
47Michael Mellon  
49Jake Caprice  
62Michael Mellon  
69Mike Fondop-talum  
87Mathew Hudson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2024Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 02/11/2024
Match type: Fa Cup

minTranmere12Oldham
9Jennings Connor  
23  Caprice Jake
31Finley Sam  
39  Norwood James
45Turnbull Jordan  
61  Uchegbulam Jesurun
81  Kitching Mark
83Davies Tom  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2022Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 30/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Oldham
27Hawkes Josh  
57Warrington Lewis  
62Hemmings Kane  
68O'connor Lee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2021Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 07/12/2021
Match type: League Two

minOldham01Tranmere
90  Jolley Charlie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/11/2021Tranmere32Oldham
 
Match date: 09/11/2021
Match type: Group Stage

minTranmere32Oldham
15  Dearnley Zachary
43  Dearnley Zachary
45Glatzel Paul  
55Maynard Nick  
75Glatzel Paul  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2021Oldham22Tranmere
 
Match date: 10/08/2021
Match type: League Cup

minOldham22Tranmere
40  Foley Sam
51  Nevitt Elliott
59Bahamboula Dylan  
68Davies Tom  
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/02/2021Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 20/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Oldham
2  Keillor-dunn Davis-
8Clarke  
8  Jombati
31  Keillor-dunn
42Macdonald Calum  
44Woolery  
47  Jombati
51Woolery Kaiyne  
78  Bahamboula Dylan
87  Blackwood
90Lewis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/12/2020Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/12/2020
Match type: League Two

minOldham01Tranmere
16  Spearing
25Piergianni  
27  Vaughan
62Ntambwe  
84Barnett  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/04/2019Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 02/04/2019
Match type: League Two

minOldham20Tranmere
7Lang Callum  
61Lang Callum  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2018Tranmere11Oldham
 
Match date: 24/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Oldham
40  Branger Johan
72Jennings Connor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2014Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 01/03/2014
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Oldham
12  Wesolowski J.
31Koumas J.  
59  Ridehalgh L.
76Lowe R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/2013Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 31/08/2013
Match type: League One

minOldham01Tranmere
90  Lowe R.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2013Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 09/03/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
61Power M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/11/2012Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 10/11/2012
Match type: League One

minOldham01Tranmere
54  Mcgurk A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2012Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2012
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
48Kuqi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2011Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 15/10/2011
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
18Baxter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2011Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 28/03/2011
Match type: League One

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
07/08/2010Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 07/08/2010
Match type: League One

minTranmere12Oldham
27  Stephens
81  Stephens
89Thomas-moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2010Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/02/2010
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
41  Abbott

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/01/2010Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/01/2010
Match type: League One

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
21/03/2009Oldham02Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/03/2009
Match type: League One

minOldham02Tranmere
57  Barnett
74Stam  
75  Moore

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/09/2008Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/09/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
35  Hazell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008Oldham31Tranmere
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: League One

minOldham31Tranmere
41Eardley  
45Taylor  
70  Jones
76Alessandra  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2007Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/11/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
90  Davies

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/02/2007Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/02/2007
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
90Hall  
90  Mullin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/08/2006Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 05/08/2006
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
24Greenacre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2006Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2006
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
35Wellens  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/08/2005Tranmere40Oldham
 
Match date: 12/08/2005
Match type: League One

minTranmere40Oldham
45Greenacre  
54Sharps I.  
77Roberts G.  
90Greenacre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/01/2005Oldham11Tranmere
1:1|5:4
Match date: 25/01/2005
Match type: Football League Trophy

minOldham11Tranmere
3  Hall
35Eyres D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2005Oldham22Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/01/2005
Match type: League One

minOldham22Tranmere
37  Taylor P.
39Griffin  
52  Hume I.
71Vernon S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2004Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 14/09/2004
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Oldham
65Dadi E.  
73Hume I.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/02/2004Oldham11Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/02/2004
Match type: League One

minOldham11Tranmere
60Vernon S.  
87  Dadi E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2003Tranmere21Oldham
 
Match date: 18/10/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere21Oldham
30  Eyre J.
70Hume I.  
79Roberts G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2003Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 01/01/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere12Oldham
37  Eyres D.
59Haworth S.  
76  Baudet

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2002Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 24/08/2002
Match type: League One

minOldham20Tranmere
69Hill  
77Wijnhard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/02/2002Oldham11Tranmere
 
Match date: 19/02/2002
Match type: League One

minOldham11Tranmere
12  Rideout P.
60Colusso C.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/10/2001Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 30/10/2001
Match type: Football League Trophy

minOldham20Tranmere
18Eyre J.  
90Richards  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2001Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 01/09/2001
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Oldham
12  Sheridan J.
22  Sheridan J.
33  Eyres D.
34  Rickers P.
35Barlow S.  
38Mellon M.  
38Challinor D.  
45  Duxbury L.
49  Prenderville B.
52  Balmer S.
66Hazell R.  
74Yates S.  
79  McNiven S.
81Thornton  
88Mellon M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/1997Oldham12Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/03/1997
Match type: Championship

minOldham12Tranmere
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/11/1996Tranmere11Oldham
 
Match date: 15/11/1996
Match type: Championship

minTranmere11Oldham
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/1996Oldham12Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/03/1996
Match type: Championship

minOldham12Tranmere
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/12/1995Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 26/12/1995
Match type: Championship

minTranmere20Oldham
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/01/1995Tranmere31Oldham
 
Match date: 22/01/1995
Match type: Championship

minTranmere31Oldham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/1994Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 06/11/1994
Match type: Championship

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.8%
 
28.9%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  45
Tranmere:  17
Draw:  13
Oldham:  15
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Tranmere and GUEST is Oldham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
07/03/2026Tranmere13Oldham
 
Match date: 07/03/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere13Oldham
20  Mike Fondop-talum
38Jason Lowe  
42  Jack Stevens
45  Calum Kavanagh
72Joe Murphy  
75  Jack Stevens
90Zech Obiero  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2024Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 02/11/2024
Match type: Fa Cup

minTranmere12Oldham
9Jennings Connor  
23  Caprice Jake
31Finley Sam  
39  Norwood James
45Turnbull Jordan  
61  Uchegbulam Jesurun
81  Kitching Mark
83Davies Tom  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2022Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 30/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Oldham
27Hawkes Josh  
57Warrington Lewis  
62Hemmings Kane  
68O'connor Lee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/11/2021Tranmere32Oldham
 
Match date: 09/11/2021
Match type: Group Stage

minTranmere32Oldham
15  Dearnley Zachary
43  Dearnley Zachary
45Glatzel Paul  
55Maynard Nick  
75Glatzel Paul  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/02/2021Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 20/02/2021
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Oldham
2  Keillor-dunn Davis-
8Clarke  
8  Jombati
31  Keillor-dunn
42Macdonald Calum  
44Woolery  
47  Jombati
51Woolery Kaiyne  
78  Bahamboula Dylan
87  Blackwood
90Lewis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2018Tranmere11Oldham
 
Match date: 24/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Oldham
40  Branger Johan
72Jennings Connor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/03/2014Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 01/03/2014
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Oldham
12  Wesolowski J.
31Koumas J.  
59  Ridehalgh L.
76Lowe R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/03/2013Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 09/03/2013
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
61Power M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/2011Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 15/10/2011
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
18Baxter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2010Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 07/08/2010
Match type: League One

minTranmere12Oldham
27  Stephens
81  Stephens
89Thomas-moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2010Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/02/2010
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
41  Abbott

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/09/2008Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/09/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
35  Hazell

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/2007Tranmere01Oldham
 
Match date: 06/11/2007
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Oldham
90  Davies

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/08/2006Tranmere10Oldham
 
Match date: 05/08/2006
Match type: League One

minTranmere10Oldham
24Greenacre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/08/2005Tranmere40Oldham
 
Match date: 12/08/2005
Match type: League One

minTranmere40Oldham
45Greenacre  
54Sharps I.  
77Roberts G.  
90Greenacre  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2004Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 14/09/2004
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Oldham
65Dadi E.  
73Hume I.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2003Tranmere21Oldham
 
Match date: 18/10/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere21Oldham
30  Eyre J.
70Hume I.  
79Roberts G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2003Tranmere12Oldham
 
Match date: 01/01/2003
Match type: League One

minTranmere12Oldham
37  Eyres D.
59Haworth S.  
76  Baudet

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/09/2001Tranmere22Oldham
 
Match date: 01/09/2001
Match type: League One

minTranmere22Oldham
12  Sheridan J.
22  Sheridan J.
33  Eyres D.
34  Rickers P.
35Barlow S.  
38Mellon M.  
38Challinor D.  
45  Duxbury L.
49  Prenderville B.
52  Balmer S.
66Hazell R.  
74Yates S.  
79  McNiven S.
81Thornton  
88Mellon M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/11/1996Tranmere11Oldham
 
Match date: 15/11/1996
Match type: Championship

minTranmere11Oldham
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/12/1995Tranmere20Oldham
 
Match date: 26/12/1995
Match type: Championship

minTranmere20Oldham
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/01/1995Tranmere31Oldham
 
Match date: 22/01/1995
Match type: Championship

minTranmere31Oldham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
22.7%
 
31.8%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  22
Tranmere:  10
Draw:  5
Oldham:  7
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Tranmere, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Oldham and GUEST is Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
20/12/2025Oldham31Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/12/2025
Match type: League Two

minOldham31Tranmere
31Michael Mellon  
37  Jordan Turnbull
40Joe Garner  
41  Charlie Whitaker
47Michael Mellon  
49Jake Caprice  
62Michael Mellon  
69Mike Fondop-talum  
87Mathew Hudson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/12/2021Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 07/12/2021
Match type: League Two

minOldham01Tranmere
90  Jolley Charlie

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/08/2021Oldham22Tranmere
 
Match date: 10/08/2021
Match type: League Cup

minOldham22Tranmere
40  Foley Sam
51  Nevitt Elliott
59Bahamboula Dylan  
68Davies Tom  
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
  Unknown
pen
  Unknown
pen
Unknown  
pen
Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/12/2020Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/12/2020
Match type: League Two

minOldham01Tranmere
16  Spearing
25Piergianni  
27  Vaughan
62Ntambwe  
84Barnett  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/04/2019Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 02/04/2019
Match type: League Two

minOldham20Tranmere
7Lang Callum  
61Lang Callum  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/08/2013Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 31/08/2013
Match type: League One

minOldham01Tranmere
90  Lowe R.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/11/2012Oldham01Tranmere
 
Match date: 10/11/2012
Match type: League One

minOldham01Tranmere
54  Mcgurk A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2012Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2012
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
48Kuqi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/03/2011Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 28/03/2011
Match type: League One

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
20/01/2010Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/01/2010
Match type: League One

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
21/03/2009Oldham02Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/03/2009
Match type: League One

minOldham02Tranmere
57  Barnett
74Stam  
75  Moore

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008Oldham31Tranmere
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: League One

minOldham31Tranmere
41Eardley  
45Taylor  
70  Jones
76Alessandra  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/02/2007Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/02/2007
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
90Hall  
90  Mullin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/02/2006Oldham10Tranmere
 
Match date: 25/02/2006
Match type: League One

minOldham10Tranmere
35Wellens  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/01/2005Oldham11Tranmere
1:1|5:4
Match date: 25/01/2005
Match type: Football League Trophy

minOldham11Tranmere
3  Hall
35Eyres D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/2005Oldham22Tranmere
 
Match date: 01/01/2005
Match type: League One

minOldham22Tranmere
37  Taylor P.
39Griffin  
52  Hume I.
71Vernon S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/02/2004Oldham11Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/02/2004
Match type: League One

minOldham11Tranmere
60Vernon S.  
87  Dadi E.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/08/2002Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 24/08/2002
Match type: League One

minOldham20Tranmere
69Hill  
77Wijnhard  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/02/2002Oldham11Tranmere
 
Match date: 19/02/2002
Match type: League One

minOldham11Tranmere
12  Rideout P.
60Colusso C.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/10/2001Oldham20Tranmere
 
Match date: 30/10/2001
Match type: Football League Trophy

minOldham20Tranmere
18Eyre J.  
90Richards  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/03/1997Oldham12Tranmere
 
Match date: 04/03/1997
Match type: Championship

minOldham12Tranmere
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/1996Oldham12Tranmere
 
Match date: 03/03/1996
Match type: Championship

minOldham12Tranmere
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/11/1994Oldham00Tranmere
 
Match date: 06/11/1994
Match type: Championship

minOldham00Tranmere

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.8%
 
34.8%
 
30.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  23
Oldham:  8
Draw:  8
Tranmere:  7
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Oldham, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Tranmere and Oldham (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.4%
  
 Under  35.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.8%
  
 Under  62.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  24.4%
  
 Under  75.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oldham and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oldham and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Oldham and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  6.7%
  
 Only one  46.7%
  
 Both  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Oldham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  35.6%
  
 2-3  40%
  
 4+  24.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Oldham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
17.8%
 
37.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Oldham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.2%
 
20%
 
37.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.9%
  
 No goal  71.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  17.8%
  
 No goal  82.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.8%
  
 No goal  62.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.9%
  
 No goal  71.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.6%
  
 No goal  64.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.6%
 
73.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.4%
 
55.6%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.4%
 
46.7%
 
28.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.1%
 
35.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.8%
 
28.9%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
24.4%
 
46.7%
 
28.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
51.1%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Oldham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.9%
  
 Under  31.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.9%
  
 Under  91.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  51.1%
  
 Under  48.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oldham.
Oldham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.9%
  
 Under  91.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOldham.
Oldham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  31.1%
  
 1  35.6%
  
 2+  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  44.4%
  
 Even  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Oldham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.2%
 
51.1%
 
6.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Oldham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.1%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  62.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.3%
  
 T1 or D  71.1%
  
 T2 or D  75.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  48.9%
  
 T1 or D  102.2%
  
 T2 or D  73.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  15.6%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  15.6%
  
 41-50  8.9%
  
 51-60  6.7%
  
 61-70  6.7%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  8.9%
  
 No goal  6.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Oldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  35.6%
  
 The tie  31.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  20%
  
 T1|D  4.4%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  13.3%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  13.3%
  
 T2|T1  4.4%
  
 T2|D  4.4%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Oldham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Oldham) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
Oldham - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  31.1%
  
 2nd half  17.8%
  
 The tie  51.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oldham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oldham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oldham - half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  17.8%
  
 No  82.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere to score in both halves
Oldham score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  24.4%
  
 No  75.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oldham to score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Oldham wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oldham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  44.4%
  
 No  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Oldham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  24.4%
  
 No  75.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Tranmere is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.8%
  
 Under  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  86.4%
  
 Under  13.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.6%
  
 Under  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.2%
  
 Under  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.5%
  
 Under  95.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  45.5%
  
 Both  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Oldham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  27.3%
  
 2-3  40.9%
  
 4+  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Oldham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.7%
 
22.7%
 
54.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Oldham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.5%
 
18.2%
 
77.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.7%
  
 No goal  77.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40.9%
  
 No goal  59.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
13.6%
 
68.2%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
40.9%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
31.8%
 
40.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.8%
 
31.8%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
22.7%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
22.7%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
31.8%
 
40.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
54.5%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Oldham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  86.4%
  
 Under  13.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.9%
  
 Under  59.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oldham.
Oldham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.6%
  
 Under  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOldham.
Oldham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  13.6%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  40.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  54.5%
  
 Even  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Oldham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.9%
 
59.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Oldham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.3%
  
 T1 or D  68.2%
  
 T2 or D  54.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  68.2%
  
 T1 or D  59.1%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  45.5%
  
 T1 or D  113.6%
  
 T2 or D  63.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.7%
  
 11-20  22.7%
  
 21-30  18.2%
  
 31-40  13.6%
  
 41-50  9.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  9.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  4.5%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  59.1%
  
 Under  40.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.8%
  
 Under  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Oldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  31.8%
  
 The tie  22.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  27.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  9.1%
  
 D|D  13.6%
  
 D|T2  9.1%
  
 T2|T1  9.1%
  
 T2|D  9.1%
  
 T2|T2  22.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Oldham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Oldham) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  40.9%
  
 The tie  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Oldham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40.9%
  
 2nd half  4.5%
  
 The tie  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oldham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oldham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oldham half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Oldham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oldham score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.8%
  
 No  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Oldham wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.6%
  
 No  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oldham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.7%
  
 No  77.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Oldham is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  56.5%
  
 Under  43.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.1%
  
 Under  73.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.4%
  
 Under  82.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  39.1%
  
 Even  60.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60.9%
  
 Under  39.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.7%
  
 Under  78.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  65.2%
  
 Under  34.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.4%
  
 Under  69.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.7%
  
 Under  91.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  13%
  
 Only one  47.8%
  
 Both  39.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Oldham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  43.5%
  
 2-3  39.1%
  
 4+  17.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.7%
 
13%
 
65.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
21.7%
 
78.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.7%
  
 No goal  78.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  8.7%
  
 No goal  91.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.1%
  
 No goal  73.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  34.8%
  
 No goal  65.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.4%
  
 No goal  69.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.4%
  
 No goal  69.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.3%
 
78.3%
 
17.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
8.7%
 
69.6%
 
21.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.4%
 
60.9%
 
21.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.4%
 
39.1%
 
30.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.8%
 
43.5%
 
21.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.8%
 
34.8%
 
30.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Oldham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.4%
 
60.9%
 
21.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
34.8%
 
47.8%
 
17.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Oldham (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.2%
  
 Under  47.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.1%
  
 Under  73.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  39.1%
  
 Under  60.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oldham.
Oldham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.3%
  
 Under  95.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOldham.
Oldham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  34.8%
  
 Under  65.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  8.7%
  
 Under  91.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  47.8%
  
 1  26.1%
  
 2+  26.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  34.8%
  
 Even  65.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Oldham
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
43.5%
 
43.5%
 
13%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Oldham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  65.2%
  
 T1 or D  69.6%
  
 T2 or D  65.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Oldham, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oldham or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oldham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  39.1%
  
 T1 or D  78.3%
  
 T2 or D  82.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Oldham, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oldham or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  52.2%
  
 T1 or D  91.3%
  
 T2 or D  65.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Oldham, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Oldham or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  17.4%
  
 11-20  8.7%
  
 21-30  4.3%
  
 31-40  17.4%
  
 41-50  8.7%
  
 51-60  13%
  
 61-70  4.3%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  13%
  
 No goal  13.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Oldham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.8%
  
 Under  52.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamOldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Oldham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13%
  
 Under  87%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOldham
Oldham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  34.8%
  
 Under  65.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.3%
  
 Under  95.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.7%
  
 2nd half  39.1%
  
 The tie  39.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  17.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  17.4%
  
 D|D  26.1%
  
 D|T2  17.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  8.7%
  
 T2|T2  13%
  
 
 
 T1=Oldham, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Oldham, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Oldham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Oldham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.7%
  
 2nd half  30.4%
  
 The tie  47.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oldham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oldham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oldham half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.1%
  
 2nd half  26.1%
  
 The tie  47.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Oldham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.7%
  
 No  78.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oldham score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  8.7%
  
 No  91.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Oldham wins to zero
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.1%
  
 No  73.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oldham wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.7%
  
 No  78.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  39.1%
  
 No  60.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Oldham is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.1%
  
 No  73.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Tranmere and Oldham (Tranmere is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.8%
  
 Under  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  86.4%
  
 Under  13.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.6%
  
 Under  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Oldham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.2%
  
 Under  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Oldham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Oldham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.5%
  
 Under  95.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  45.5%
  
 Both  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Oldham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  27.3%
  
 2-3  40.9%
  
 4+  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Oldham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.7%
 
22.7%
 
54.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Oldham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.5%
 
18.2%
 
77.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.3%
  
 No goal  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.7%
  
 No goal  77.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40.9%
  
 No goal  59.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
13.6%
 
68.2%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
40.9%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
31.8%
 
40.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
31.8%
 
31.8%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
22.7%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.5%
 
22.7%
 
31.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
31.8%
 
40.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Oldham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
54.5%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Oldham (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  86.4%
  
 Under  13.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.9%
  
 Under  59.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.

Oldham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Oldham.
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.6%
  
 Under  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamOldham.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  13.6%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  40.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Oldham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40.9%
 
59.1%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Oldham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  54.5%
  
 Even  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.3%
  
 T1 or D  68.2%
  
 T2 or D  54.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  68.2%
  
 T1 or D  59.1%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  45.5%
  
 T1 or D  113.6%
  
 T2 or D  63.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Oldham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Oldham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  59.1%
  
 Under  40.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Oldham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.8%
  
 Under  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Oldham
Oldham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Oldham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Oldham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamOldham

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  31.8%
  
 The tie  22.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  40.9%
  
 The tie  31.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Oldham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40.9%
  
 2nd half  4.5%
  
 The tie  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Oldham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Oldham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  27.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  9.1%
  
 D|D  13.6%
  
 D|T2  9.1%
  
 T2|T1  9.1%
  
 T2|D  9.1%
  
 T2|T2  22.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Oldham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Oldham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Oldham) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.7%
  
 11-20  22.7%
  
 21-30  18.2%
  
 31-40  13.6%
  
 41-50  9.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  9.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  4.5%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Oldham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.8%
  
 No  68.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Oldham wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.6%
  
 No  86.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Oldham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Oldham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.7%
  
 No  77.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.06 sec.