Information for: Northampton vs Newport County

statarea, Northampton vs Newport County information

 General
Number of founded Northampton matches: 1743
Number of founded Newport County matches: 657
Number of founded matches between Northampton and Newport County: 11

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Northampton

Northampton logo
Full name Northampton Town Football Club
Country  England
founded 1897
Newport County

Newport County logo
Full name Newport County Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1912 (reformed 1989)


 Team form at last then matches

Northampton form
Graphic of <b>Northampton</b> form
Newport County form
Graphic of <b>Newport County</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Crawley Town
38Nathaniel Opoku  
42  Klaudio Krasniqi
55Lee Evans  
60  Jude Arthurs
67  Dion Pereira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Northampton11Crawley Town
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Northampton
4Unknown  
4Robbie Mckenzie  
7Unknown  
7Conor Mcmanus  
14Unknown  
14Omar Beckles  
26  Unknown
26  Tyrese Fornah
36  Unknown
36  Logan Briggs
54  Unknown
54  James Maxwell
72  Logan Briggs
79  Max Dyche

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Gillingham11Northampton
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrewe10Northampton
37Josh March  
53Josh March  
87  Lee Evans

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Crewe10Northampton
 
Match date: 18/08/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. G

minNorthampton03Brighton and Hove Albion Academy
8  Unknown
14  Unknown
60  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/08/2026Northampton03Brighton and Hove Albion Academy
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton00Swindon Town
37  Mitchell Clark
73  Tom Nichols

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Northampton00Swindon Town
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minLeicester10Northampton
15Memeh Caleb Okoli  
37Bobby De Cordova-reid  
42Sammy Braybrooke  
83Wes Burns  
90  Harvey Saunders
90Tom Watson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Leicester10Northampton
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSolihull Moors24Northampton
5Unknown  
31  Unknown
36  Unknown
51  Unknown
65  Unknown
67Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Solihull Moors24Northampton
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minCambridge United00Northampton

no action

28/07/2026Cambridge United00Northampton
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNorthampton02Birmingham

no action

25/07/2026Northampton02Birmingham
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSouthend13Northampton

no action

22/07/2026Southend13Northampton
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minSalford City21Newport County
14  Joe Thomas
68Ryan Graydon  
71  Harrison Biggins
79  Alfie Merritt
83Taylor Allen  
86  Cameron Norman
90Kelly N'mai  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Salford City21Newport County
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers53Newport County
1  Unknown
1  Harrison Biggins
8Clinton Mola  
45Ben Purrington  
53Fabrizio Cavegn  
57Lee Thomas Jenkins  
62  Shaquille Gwengwe
75Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
76Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
77  Ciaran Brennan
90  Cole Jarvis
90Fabrizio Cavegn  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Bristol Rovers53Newport County
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Rochdale
18Kyle Cameron  
34  Olutobi Adebayo-rowling
38Shaquille Gwengwe  
42  Bryant Akono Bilongo
53  Luke Hannant
67  Bryant Akono Bilongo
86Lee Thomas Jenkins  
90Yahaya Bamba  
90Alfie Merritt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Newport County30Rochdale
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minAFC Wimbledon11Newport County
0  Gerard Garner
0Marcus Browne  
0  Alfie Merritt
0Jayden Stockley  
0  Ciaran Brennan
0James Tilley  
0  Harrison Biggins
0Myles Hippolyte  
0Steve Seddon  
16Dan Sweeney  
64Myles Hippolyte  
71  Yahaya Bamba
78  Moses Alexander Walker
90Callum Maycock  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026AFC Wimbledon11Newport County
 
Match date: 04/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County14Roma
38  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/08/2026Newport County14Roma
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport County04Reading

no action

28/07/2026Newport County04Reading
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGloucester City21Newport County
24  Unknown
55Unknown  
63Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/07/2026Gloucester City21Newport County
 
Match date: 08/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minNewport City FC05Newport County
3  Unknown
45  Unknown
68  Unknown
76  Unknown
80  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/07/2026Newport City FC05Newport County
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minBarrow12Newport County
9Charlie Mccann  
61Unknown  
76  Tom Davies
80Unknown  
83  Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa
84  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Barrow12Newport County
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)1
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)30
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)2.4
Average received goal (per match)1.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)80
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Northampton and Newport County

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
07/04/2023Newport County30Northampton
 
Match date: 07/04/2023
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Northampton
43Bogle Omar  
55Lewis Aaron  
55  Bowie Kieron
57Evans Will  
69Baker Matthew  
90Bogle Omar  
90Mcneill Charlie  
90  Burge Lee
90  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/10/2022Northampton11Newport County
 
Match date: 29/10/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Newport County
2  Bogle Omar
38Leonard Marc  
86Haynes Ryan  
90Hoskins Sam  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2022Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 08/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
25Pinnock Mitchell  
67  Cooper Oliver
73  Norman Cameron
78Magloire Tyler  
82Horsfall Fraser  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2021Newport County01Northampton
 
Match date: 14/09/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County01Northampton
42Livermore Anuerin  
43  Guthrie John
76  Mcwilliams Shaun
76  Rose Danny
90  Flores Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2019Northampton20Newport County
 
Match date: 14/09/2019
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton20Newport County
5Williams Andy  
72Hoskins Sam  
90  Matt Jamille

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/03/2019Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 12/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
88Powell Joe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/11/2018Newport County31Northampton
 
Match date: 27/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minNewport County31Northampton
5Sheehan Josh  
11  Williams Andrew
31Matt Jamille  
33Amond Padraig  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/03/2016Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 25/03/2016
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
22Marquis John  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/10/2015Newport County22Northampton
 
Match date: 31/10/2015
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Northampton
10  Hoskins Sam
30  Richards Marc
31Barrow Scott  
38John-lewis Lenell-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/01/2015Northampton30Newport County
 
Match date: 24/01/2015
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton30Newport County
13Cresswell R.  
29O Toole J.  
82D Ath L.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/09/2014Newport County32Northampton
 
Match date: 13/09/2014
Match type: League Two

minNewport County32Northampton
18Zebroski C.  
33Jones D.  
53Minshull L.  
76  D Ath L.
85  Richards M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.5%
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  11
Northampton:  6
Draw:  2
Newport County:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Northampton and GUEST is Newport County

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
29/10/2022Northampton11Newport County
 
Match date: 29/10/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton11Newport County
2  Bogle Omar
38Leonard Marc  
86Haynes Ryan  
90Hoskins Sam  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2022Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 08/02/2022
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
25Pinnock Mitchell  
67  Cooper Oliver
73  Norman Cameron
78Magloire Tyler  
82Horsfall Fraser  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2019Northampton20Newport County
 
Match date: 14/09/2019
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton20Newport County
5Williams Andy  
72Hoskins Sam  
90  Matt Jamille

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/03/2019Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 12/03/2019
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
88Powell Joe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/03/2016Northampton10Newport County
 
Match date: 25/03/2016
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton10Newport County
22Marquis John  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/01/2015Northampton30Newport County
 
Match date: 24/01/2015
Match type: League Two

minNorthampton30Newport County
13Cresswell R.  
29O Toole J.  
82D Ath L.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  6
Northampton:  5
Draw:  1
Newport County:  0
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Northampton, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Newport County and GUEST is Northampton

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
07/04/2023Newport County30Northampton
 
Match date: 07/04/2023
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Northampton
43Bogle Omar  
55Lewis Aaron  
55  Bowie Kieron
57Evans Will  
69Baker Matthew  
90Bogle Omar  
90Mcneill Charlie  
90  Burge Lee
90  Hylton Danny

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2021Newport County01Northampton
 
Match date: 14/09/2021
Match type: League Two

minNewport County01Northampton
42Livermore Anuerin  
43  Guthrie John
76  Mcwilliams Shaun
76  Rose Danny
90  Flores Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/11/2018Newport County31Northampton
 
Match date: 27/11/2018
Match type: League Two

minNewport County31Northampton
5Sheehan Josh  
11  Williams Andrew
31Matt Jamille  
33Amond Padraig  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/10/2015Newport County22Northampton
 
Match date: 31/10/2015
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Northampton
10  Hoskins Sam
30  Richards Marc
31Barrow Scott  
38John-lewis Lenell-  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/09/2014Newport County32Northampton
 
Match date: 13/09/2014
Match type: League Two

minNewport County32Northampton
18Zebroski C.  
33Jones D.  
53Minshull L.  
76  D Ath L.
85  Richards M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  5
Newport County:  3
Draw:  1
Northampton:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Newport County, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Northampton and Newport County (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  63.6%
  
 Even  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.9%
  
 Under  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Newport County and Northampton
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  63.6%
  
 Both  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Newport County (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  36.4%
  
 2-3  36.4%
  
 4+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Newport County (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Newport County (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
18.2%
 
45.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  9.1%
  
 No goal  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  9.1%
  
 No goal  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
63.6%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
45.5%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.5%
 
18.2%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
54.5%
 
36.4%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Newport County (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.8%
  
 Under  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  18.2%
  
 1  45.5%
  
 2+  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  45.5%
  
 Even  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Newport County
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
63.6%
 
36.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Newport County. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  81.8%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  45.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  72.7%
  
 T1 or D  63.6%
  
 T2 or D  63.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  63.6%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  45.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  36.4%
  
 11-20  18.2%
  
 21-30  9.1%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  18.2%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  18.2%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Newport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  36.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  18.2%
  
 D|D  9.1%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.1%
  
 T2|T2  27.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Newport County, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Newport County) wins the match.
Double results
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  45.5%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton - half with most goals
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  36.4%
  
 2nd half  9.1%
  
 The tie  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County - half with most goals
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton to score in both halves
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County to score in both halves
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  54.5%
  
 No  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  45.5%
  
 No  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Northampton and Newport County
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.2%
  
 No  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Northampton is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  83.3%
  
 Both  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Newport County (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  50%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Newport County (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Newport County (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  66.7%
  
 No goal  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Newport County (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Newport County
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Newport County. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  16.7%
  
 21-30  16.7%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  33.3%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Newport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  50%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  33.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  16.7%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Newport County, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Newport County) wins the match.
Double results
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton half with most goals
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.7%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton score in both halves
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  83.3%
  
 No  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Newport County is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton over/under 2.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  40%
  
 Both  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Newport County (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  20%
  
 4+  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Northampton (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
20%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Northampton (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
20%
 
60%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  100%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
80%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Newport County.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
20%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Draw
 
 Northampton
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Newport County (1), draw (X), Northampton (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County HT over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.
Newport County HT over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton HT over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.
Northampton HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  0%
  
 1  40%
  
 2+  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Newport County
 
 Northampton
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Newport County, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Northampton. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Northampton to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  80%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Northampton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Newport County or Northampton to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  40%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  40%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Newport County second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County
Newport County 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Northampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  60%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  60%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  20%
  
 
 
 T1=Newport County, T2=Northampton, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Newport County, with T2 is marked the guest team Northampton, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Newport County) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Northampton) wins the match.
Double results
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  60%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County half with most goals
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  60%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Northampton half with most goals
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score in both halves
Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Northampton score in both halves
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Northampton wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Newport County is host, Northampton is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Northampton and Newport County (Northampton is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Northampton to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Northampton to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Northampton to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Newport County to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Newport County to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  83.3%
  
 Both  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Northampton or Newport County (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  50%
  
 2-3  50%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  66.7%
  
 Even  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Newport County (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Newport County (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
16.7%
 
16.7%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  66.7%
  
 No goal  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
50%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Northampton.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
33.3%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Draw
 
 Newport County
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Northampton (1), draw (X), Newport County (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Northampton half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Northampton.
Northampton half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNorthampton.

Newport County half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Newport County.
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamNewport County.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  33.3%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Northampton
 
 Newport County
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
83.3%
 
16.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Northampton, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Newport County. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  83.3%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  16.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Northampton or Newport County to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Northampton not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Newport County not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Northampton second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  83.3%
  
 Under  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Northampton second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Northampton to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Northampton, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNorthampton
Newport County second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Newport County
Newport County half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Newport County to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Newport County, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamNewport County

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Northampton - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Northampton scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Northampton scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Newport County - half with most goals
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  16.7%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Newport County scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Newport County scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  50%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  33.3%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  16.7%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Northampton, T2=Newport County, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Northampton, with T2 is marked the guest team Newport County, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Northampton) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Newport County) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  33.3%
  
 11-20  16.7%
  
 21-30  16.7%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  33.3%
  
 No goal  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Northampton score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Newport County score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Northampton wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  83.3%
  
 No  16.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Northampton to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Newport County wins to zero
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Newport County to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  50%
  
 No  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Northampton is host, Newport County is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.06 sec.