Information for: FSV Mainz 05 vs Karlsruher SC

statarea, FSV Mainz 05 vs Karlsruher SC information

 General
Number of founded FSV Mainz 05 matches: 1377
Number of founded Karlsruher SC matches: 1316
Number of founded matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC: 18

 Bet navigator



 Team information

FSV Mainz 05

FSV Mainz 05 logo
Full name 1. Fußball- und Sport-Verein Mainz 05 e.V.
Country  Germany
founded 27 March 1905
Karlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC logo
Full name Karlsruher Sport-Club, Mühlburg-Phönix e. V.
Country  Germany
founded 6 June 1894


 Team form at last then matches

FSV Mainz 05 form
Graphic of <b>FSV Mainz 05</b> form
Karlsruher SC form
Graphic of <b>Karlsruher SC</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minFSV Mainz 0534Bayer Leverkusen
5  Robert Andrich
9  Patrik Schick
20Phillip Tietz  
33Anthony Caci  
35Sheraldo Becker  
42Anthony Caci  
55  Jarell Quansah
65  Moussa Diaby
76Jae-sung Lee  
90Benedict Hollerbach  
90  Jarell Quansah

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026FSV Mainz 0534Bayer Leverkusen
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minBorussia Monchengladbach34FSV Mainz 05
11Florian Neuhaus  
18  Phillip Tietz
19Lukas Ullrich  
45  Sheraldo Becker
55  Stefan Posch
55Philipp Sander  
59Isac Lidberg  
62Florian Neuhaus  
73  Phillipp Mwene
78  Eric Martel
87Wael Mohya  
87Kevin Stoeger  
88  Danny Da Costa
90  Kacper Potulski
90Shuto Machino  
90  Alexander Schwolow
90Shuto Machino  
90  Ransford Koenigsdoerffer

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Borussia Monchengladbach34FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minFSV Mainz 0513Eintracht Frankfurt
9  Can Uzun
41  Raphael Onyedika
45  Jonathan Burkardt
60  Can Uzun
70  Mario Goetze
89Phillip Tietz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026FSV Mainz 0513Eintracht Frankfurt
 
Match date: 06/09/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minHamburger SV05FSV Mainz 05

no action

06/09/2026Hamburger SV05FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minFSV Mainz 0500SC Paderborn 07
38  Santiago Castaneda
72  Mattes Hansen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026FSV Mainz 0500SC Paderborn 07
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minVfB Krieschow09FSV Mainz 05
19  Phillip Tietz
24  Sheraldo Becker
26  Phillip Tietz

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026VfB Krieschow09FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0521Bournemouth
14Unknown  
41  Unknown
78Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026FSV Mainz 0521Bournemouth
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0540Paris FC

no action

08/08/2026FSV Mainz 0540Paris FC
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0533Udinese

no action

01/08/2026FSV Mainz 0533Udinese
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0510Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai
70Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/07/2026FSV Mainz 0510Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
34  Sandro Tremoulet
48  Marvin Wanitzek
52Lars Ritzka  
87Branimir Hrgota  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026FC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 02/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSV Wehen12Karlsruher SC

no action

02/10/2026SV Wehen12Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 19/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC01FC Nurnberg
21Marcel Franke  
31  Mohamed Ali Zoma
38Deniz Emre Ofli  
67  Adam Markhiev
72Noel Eichinger  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/09/2026Karlsruher SC01FC Nurnberg
 
Match date: 13/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC03Energie Cottbus
8  Lukas Michelbrink
18  Leonardo Bittencourt
45  Lukas Michelbrink
55  Dominik Pelivan
62  Justin Butler
65Rafael Pinto Pedrosa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/09/2026Karlsruher SC03Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9622Karlsruher SC
5Stefan Thordarson  
26Lars Gindorf  
28  Shio Fukuda
34  Noel Eichinger
38Marcel Hartel  
45Bastian Allgeier  
45Waniss Taibi  
64  Christoph Kobald
65Boris Tomiak  
85  Rafael Pinto Pedrosa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Hannover 9622Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
0Shio Fukuda  
0Marvin Wanitzek  
0  Alexander Bernhardsson
8  Fabian Reese
27  Vinicius Souza
45  Vinicius Souza
45  Hauke Wahl
45  Fabian Reese

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Karlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 21/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minPreussen Munster12Karlsruher SC
35Montell Ndikom  
69  Marvin Wanitzek
81  Sebastian Jung
90  Tim Civeja
90Samuel Althaus  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/08/2026Preussen Munster12Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Kaiserslautern00Karlsruher SC
16  Deniz Emre Ofli
26  Lilian Egloff
27  Rafael Pinto Pedrosa
27Marlon Ritter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026FC Kaiserslautern00Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC21Arminia Bielefeld
19  Sam Schreck
35Moritz Broschinski  
45Deniz Emre Ofli  
78Moritz Broschinski  
80  Marvin Mehlem
89Tim Civeja  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Karlsruher SC21Arminia Bielefeld
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

min1899 Hoffenheim30Karlsruher SC

no action

01/08/20261899 Hoffenheim30Karlsruher SC
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)1.1
Average yellow card (per match)0.9
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)1.5
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)70
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. SC Freiburg 5  41014-4  13
2. Borussia Dortmund 5  41011-4  13
3. Bayern Munich 5  32016-4  11
4. Bayer Leverkusen 5  31114-8  10
5. RB Leipzig 5  30215-5  9
6. FC Augsburg 5  22113-8  8
7. Werder Bremen 5  22110-10  8
8. FSV Mainz 05 5  21213-10  7
9. SV Elversberg 5  2128-8  7
10. FC Koln 5  2128-10  7
11. VfB Stuttgart 5  2038-9  6
12. Hamburger SV 5  2035-15  6
13. FC Schalke 04 5  1224-6  5
14. Eintracht Frankfurt 5  1229-16  5
15. SC Paderborn 07 5  1133-7  4
16. Union Berlin 5  1135-17  4
17. 1899 Hoffenheim 5  1049-13  3
18. Borussia Monchengladbach 5  0057-18  0

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Viktoria Berlin 8  70114-5  21
2. Hertha BSC 8  70116-9  21
3. VfL Bochum 8  52122-6  17
4. SGS Essen 8  52117-7  17
5. SV Meppen 8  42213-6  14
6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 8  40414-11  12
7. FC Ingolstadt 04 8  33212-10  12
8. Andernach 8  40411-15  12
9. SC Sand 8  32310-11  11
10. Borussia Monchengladbach 8  21511-16  7
11. Eintracht Frankfurt II 8  2154-15  7
12. TSG Hoffenheim II 8  11612-20  4
13. Turbine Potsdam 8  1165-16  4
14. 1. FC Cologne II 8  0174-18  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/09/2022FSV Mainz 0525Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 22/09/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0525Karlsruher SC
3  Wanitzek Marvin
18  Jung Sebastian
31Burgzorg Delano  
35  Kaufmann Mikkel
45  Ballas Florian
74  Arase Kelvin
90Kaygin Dennis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/09/2021FSV Mainz 0500Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 02/09/2021
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0500Karlsruher SC

no action

details
08/10/2020FSV Mainz 0524Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 08/10/2020
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0524Karlsruher SC
27  Goller
55  Batmaz
59Hack  
60Mateta  
66  Djuricin
82  Gueye

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2017FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 24/03/2017
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
27  Valentini Enrico
78Cordoba Jhon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2016FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 24/03/2016
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
27  Manzon Vadim
45Latza Danny  
61  Gouaida Mohamed
70Seydel Aaron  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/09/2011Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 02/09/2011
Match type: Friendly

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
19Muller  
40  Muller N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2008FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 26/01/2008
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
33Boakye  
49  Hajnal

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2004Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
1:1|3:0
Match date: 21/09/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
60  Azaouagh M.
82Dundee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/03/2004Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 15/03/2004
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
88Engelhardt M.  
90  Teinert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2003FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 29/09/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
58  Saenko
89Thurk M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/04/2003Karlsruher SC00FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 11/04/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC00FSV Mainz 05
90Kracht T.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/11/2002FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 04/11/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
53Voronin  
61Haffner  
71  Saenko
82  Graf O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2002Karlsruher SC14FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 06/02/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC14FSV Mainz 05
14Melkam  
23  Kufo
25  Thurk M.
29  Kufo
80  Woronin A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2001FSV Mainz 0510Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 19/08/2001
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0510Karlsruher SC
0Schwarz  
0Hock  
0Nikolic  
0  Kracht T.
0  Waterink T.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/03/2000FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 26/03/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
56Policella G.  
71Policella G.  
73  Da Silva V.
89  Jozinovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/1999Karlsruher SC12FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 02/10/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC12FSV Mainz 05
71  Policella G.
82  Hock C.
89Krieg R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/1999Karlsruher SC01FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 26/02/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC01FSV Mainz 05
57  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/08/1998FSV Mainz 0541Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 13/08/1998
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0541Karlsruher SC
20  noname
29noname  
41noname  
53noname  
66noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.8%
 
61.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  18
FSV Mainz 05:  5
Draw:  11
Karlsruher SC:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is FSV Mainz 05 and GUEST is Karlsruher SC

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/09/2022FSV Mainz 0525Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 22/09/2022
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0525Karlsruher SC
3  Wanitzek Marvin
18  Jung Sebastian
31Burgzorg Delano  
35  Kaufmann Mikkel
45  Ballas Florian
74  Arase Kelvin
90Kaygin Dennis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/09/2021FSV Mainz 0500Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 02/09/2021
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0500Karlsruher SC

no action

details
08/10/2020FSV Mainz 0524Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 08/10/2020
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFSV Mainz 0524Karlsruher SC
27  Goller
55  Batmaz
59Hack  
60Mateta  
66  Djuricin
82  Gueye

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2017FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 24/03/2017
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
27  Valentini Enrico
78Cordoba Jhon  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2016FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 24/03/2016
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
27  Manzon Vadim
45Latza Danny  
61  Gouaida Mohamed
70Seydel Aaron  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2008FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 26/01/2008
Match type: Friendly

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
33Boakye  
49  Hajnal

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2003FSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 29/09/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0511Karlsruher SC
58  Saenko
89Thurk M.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/11/2002FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 04/11/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
53Voronin  
61Haffner  
71  Saenko
82  Graf O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/08/2001FSV Mainz 0510Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 19/08/2001
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0510Karlsruher SC
0Schwarz  
0Hock  
0Nikolic  
0  Kracht T.
0  Waterink T.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/03/2000FSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 26/03/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0522Karlsruher SC
56Policella G.  
71Policella G.  
73  Da Silva V.
89  Jozinovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/08/1998FSV Mainz 0541Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 13/08/1998
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFSV Mainz 0541Karlsruher SC
20  noname
29noname  
41noname  
53noname  
66noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
63.6%
 
18.2%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  11
FSV Mainz 05:  2
Draw:  7
Karlsruher SC:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team FSV Mainz 05, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Karlsruher SC and GUEST is FSV Mainz 05

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
02/09/2011Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 02/09/2011
Match type: Friendly

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
19Muller  
40  Muller N.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2004Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
1:1|3:0
Match date: 21/09/2004
Match type: FA Cup

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
60  Azaouagh M.
82Dundee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/03/2004Karlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 15/03/2004
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC11FSV Mainz 05
88Engelhardt M.  
90  Teinert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/04/2003Karlsruher SC00FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 11/04/2003
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC00FSV Mainz 05
90Kracht T.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/02/2002Karlsruher SC14FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 06/02/2002
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC14FSV Mainz 05
14Melkam  
23  Kufo
25  Thurk M.
29  Kufo
80  Woronin A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/10/1999Karlsruher SC12FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 02/10/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC12FSV Mainz 05
71  Policella G.
82  Hock C.
89Krieg R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/1999Karlsruher SC01FSV Mainz 05
 
Match date: 26/02/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minKarlsruher SC01FSV Mainz 05
57  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Karlsruher SC:  0
Draw:  4
FSV Mainz 05:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Karlsruher SC, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.9%
  
 Under  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 2.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Karlsruher SC and FSV Mainz 05
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Karlsruher SC and FSV Mainz 05
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.8%
  
 Under  72.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Karlsruher SC and FSV Mainz 05
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  11.1%
  
 Only one  11.1%
  
 Both  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  38.9%
  
 4+  38.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
5.6%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
0%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.7%
  
 No goal  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.9%
  
 No goal  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  27.8%
  
 No goal  72.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.9%
  
 No goal  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.6%
 
83.3%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
61.1%
 
27.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
61.1%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
44.4%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
44.4%
 
33.3%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.8%
 
61.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
61.1%
 
16.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.8%
 
61.1%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FSV Mainz 05 (1), draw (X), Karlsruher SC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.8%
  
 Under  72.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.9%
  
 Under  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.9%
  
 Under  61.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.6%
  
 Under  94.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  22.2%
  
 2+  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.9%
 
50%
 
11.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FSV Mainz 05, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Karlsruher SC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  38.9%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  72.2%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  38.9%
  
 T1 or D  83.3%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  38.9%
  
 T1 or D  111.1%
  
 T2 or D  72.2%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  11.1%
  
 11-20  16.7%
  
 21-30  16.7%
  
 31-40  5.6%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  27.8%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  5.6%
  
 81-90  5.6%
  
 No goal  10.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.2%
  
 Under  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.8%
  
 Under  72.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.6%
  
 Under  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.7%
  
 Under  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.8%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  16.7%
  
 T1|D  5.6%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  50%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  5.6%
  
 T2|T2  11.1%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FSV Mainz 05, with T2 is marked the guest team Karlsruher SC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FSV Mainz 05) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Karlsruher SC) wins the match.
Double results
FSV Mainz 05 - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FSV Mainz 05 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FSV Mainz 05 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FSV Mainz 05 - half with most goals
Karlsruher SC - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.8%
  
 2nd half  44.4%
  
 The tie  27.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Karlsruher SC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Karlsruher SC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Karlsruher SC - half with most goals
FSV Mainz 05 score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FSV Mainz 05 to score in both halves
Karlsruher SC score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Karlsruher SC to score in both halves
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.7%
  
 No  83.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  5.6%
  
 No  94.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.8%
  
 Under  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  27.3%
  
 Even  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.9%
  
 Under  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 2.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.8%
  
 Under  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  9.1%
  
 Only one  9.1%
  
 Both  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  18.2%
  
 2-3  27.3%
  
 4+  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
9.1%
 
81.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
0%
 
90.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.2%
  
 No goal  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
81.8%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
54.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
63.6%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
63.6%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FSV Mainz 05 (1), draw (X), Karlsruher SC (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  36.4%
  
 1  36.4%
  
 2+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  54.5%
  
 Even  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
54.5%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FSV Mainz 05, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Karlsruher SC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  36.4%
  
 T1 or D  81.8%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  36.4%
  
 T1 or D  118.2%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  18.2%
  
 11-20  9.1%
  
 21-30  27.3%
  
 31-40  9.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  27.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.2%
  
 T1|D  9.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  45.5%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.1%
  
 T2|T2  18.2%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FSV Mainz 05, with T2 is marked the guest team Karlsruher SC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FSV Mainz 05) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Karlsruher SC) wins the match.
Double results
FSV Mainz 05 - half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.2%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FSV Mainz 05 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FSV Mainz 05 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FSV Mainz 05 half with most goals
Karlsruher SC - half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Karlsruher SC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Karlsruher SC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Karlsruher SC half with most goals
FSV Mainz 05 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FSV Mainz 05 score in both halves
Karlsruher SC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Karlsruher SC score in both halves
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Karlsruher SC is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 over/under 2.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  14.3%
  
 Both  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FSV Mainz 05 (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FSV Mainz 05 (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
0%
 
100%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
42.9%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Karlsruher SC.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
85.7%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 Draw
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
57.1%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Karlsruher SC (1), draw (X), FSV Mainz 05 (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC HT over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  71.4%
  
 1  0%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  0%
  
 Even  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruher SC
 
 FSV Mainz 05
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Karlsruher SC, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FSV Mainz 05. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Karlsruher SC, T2=FSV Mainz 05, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Karlsruher SC or FSV Mainz 05 to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  14.3%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Karlsruher SC, T2=FSV Mainz 05, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Karlsruher SC or FSV Mainz 05 to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  100%
  
 
 
 T1=Karlsruher SC, T2=FSV Mainz 05, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Karlsruher SC or FSV Mainz 05 to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  28.6%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  14.3%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Karlsruher SC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Karlsruher SC second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  57.1%
  
 D|T2  28.6%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Karlsruher SC, T2=FSV Mainz 05, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Karlsruher SC, with T2 is marked the guest team FSV Mainz 05, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Karlsruher SC) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FSV Mainz 05) wins the match.
Double results
Karlsruher SC - half with most goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Karlsruher SC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Karlsruher SC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Karlsruher SC half with most goals
FSV Mainz 05 - half with most goals
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FSV Mainz 05 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FSV Mainz 05 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FSV Mainz 05 half with most goals
Karlsruher SC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Karlsruher SC score in both halves
FSV Mainz 05 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FSV Mainz 05 score in both halves
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Karlsruher SC is host, FSV Mainz 05 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between FSV Mainz 05 and Karlsruher SC (FSV Mainz 05 is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.8%
  
 Under  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.9%
  
 Under  9.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  54.5%
  
 Under  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FSV Mainz 05 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.8%
  
 Under  18.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Karlsruher SC to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.2%
  
 Under  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  9.1%
  
 Only one  9.1%
  
 Both  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  18.2%
  
 2-3  27.3%
  
 4+  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  27.3%
  
 Even  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
9.1%
 
81.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Karlsruher SC (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
0%
 
90.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  18.2%
  
 No goal  81.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.5%
  
 No goal  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.4%
  
 No goal  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  54.5%
  
 No goal  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
81.8%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.1%
 
54.5%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
27.3%
 
36.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
63.6%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FSV Mainz 05.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
27.3%
 
45.5%
 
27.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Draw
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.2%
 
63.6%
 
18.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FSV Mainz 05 (1), draw (X), Karlsruher SC (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FSV Mainz 05.
FSV Mainz 05 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05.

Karlsruher SC half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.5%
  
 Under  54.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC.
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.1%
  
 Under  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  36.4%
  
 1  36.4%
  
 2+  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FSV Mainz 05
 
 Karlsruher SC
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
36.4%
 
54.5%
 
9.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FSV Mainz 05, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Karlsruher SC. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  54.5%
  
 Even  45.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  36.4%
  
 T1 or D  81.8%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  54.5%
  
 T1 or D  72.7%
  
 T2 or D  72.7%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  36.4%
  
 T1 or D  118.2%
  
 T2 or D  81.8%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FSV Mainz 05 or Karlsruher SC to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FSV Mainz 05 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Karlsruher SC not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  72.7%
  
 Under  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.4%
  
 Under  63.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FSV Mainz 05 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FSV Mainz 05, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFSV Mainz 05
Karlsruher SC second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.6%
  
 Under  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  27.3%
  
 Under  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Karlsruher SC to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Karlsruher SC, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamKarlsruher SC

Half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  36.4%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
FSV Mainz 05 - half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  18.2%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  36.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FSV Mainz 05 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FSV Mainz 05 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Karlsruher SC - half with most goals
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  27.3%
  
 2nd half  45.5%
  
 The tie  27.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Karlsruher SC scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Karlsruher SC scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  18.2%
  
 T1|D  9.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  45.5%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.1%
  
 T2|T2  18.2%
  
 
 
 T1=FSV Mainz 05, T2=Karlsruher SC, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FSV Mainz 05, with T2 is marked the guest team Karlsruher SC, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FSV Mainz 05) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Karlsruher SC) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  18.2%
  
 11-20  9.1%
  
 21-30  27.3%
  
 31-40  9.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  27.3%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

FSV Mainz 05 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Karlsruher SC score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  27.3%
  
 No  72.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to score a goal in both halves of the match.

FSV Mainz 05 wins to zero
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FSV Mainz 05 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Karlsruher SC wins to zero
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Karlsruher SC to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FSV Mainz 05 is host, Karlsruher SC is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  9.1%
  
 No  90.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.