Information for: Rochdale vs Gillingham

statarea, Rochdale vs Gillingham information

 General
Number of founded Rochdale matches: 1726
Number of founded Gillingham matches: 1718
Number of founded matches between Rochdale and Gillingham: 28

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Rochdale

Rochdale logo
Full name Rochdale Association Football Club
Country  England
founded 1907
Gillingham

Gillingham logo
Full name Gillingham Football Club
Country  England
founded 1893 (as New Brompton)


 Team form at last then matches

Rochdale form
Graphic of <b>Rochdale</b> form
Gillingham form
Graphic of <b>Gillingham</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale30Shrewsbury
27  Tom Anderson
33Adeeko Babajide  
43Luke Hannant  
50  William Boyle
69  Joseph Gbode
75Olutobi Adebayo-rowling  
80Jonathan Smith  
84  Will Gray

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Rochdale30Shrewsbury
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minColchester10Rochdale
37Unknown  
37Rob Hunt  
40  Unknown
40  Harvey Gilmour
80  Daniel Moore
87Jaden Williams  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Colchester10Rochdale
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minRochdale12Crawley Town
8  Aderoju Oluwalopemiwa
13  Priestley Farquharson
28Daniel Moore  
34Kaiden Wilson  
45Sam Sherring  
48  Jonathan Russell
48  Jude Arthurs
54Ethan Ebanks-landell  
69  Louie Watson
69Nils Ramming  
72  Louie Watson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Rochdale12Crawley Town
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County30Rochdale
18Kyle Cameron  
34  Olutobi Adebayo-rowling
38Shaquille Gwengwe  
42  Bryant Akono Bilongo
53  Luke Hannant
67  Bryant Akono Bilongo
86Lee Thomas Jenkins  
90Yahaya Bamba  
90Alfie Merritt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Newport County30Rochdale
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minBradford20Rochdale
22  Devante Rodney
45Will Swan  
67Aden Baldwin  
77  Dajaune Brown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Bradford20Rochdale
 
Match date: 28/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRochdale23Halifax
5  Unknown
7  Unknown
26Unknown  
37Unknown  
47  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/07/2026Rochdale23Halifax
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minRochdale22Farnham Town

no action

25/07/2026Rochdale22Farnham Town
 
Match date: 19/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAl-Rayyan SC33Rochdale
11Unknown  
47Unknown  
63  Unknown
74Unknown  
76  Unknown
82  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
19/07/2026Al-Rayyan SC33Rochdale
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC Utd Of Manchester20Rochdale
42Unknown  
68Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
14/07/2026FC Utd Of Manchester20Rochdale
 
Match date: 10/05/2026
Match type: National League Playoff

minBoreham Wood22Rochdale
22Matt Rush  
57Christopher Miles Bush  
69Abdul Abdulmalik  
78  Tyler Smith
90  Emmanuel Dieseruvwe
120
  Joe Pritchard
120
  Sam Beckwith
120
Erico Henrique Esteves De Sousa  
120
  Joe Francis
120
  Callum Perry

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/05/2026Boreham Wood22Rochdale
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minChesterfield11Gillingham
22Josh Koroma  
29  Logan Dobbs
31Kyle Mcfadzean  
58  Ronan Hale
90  Will Goodwin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Chesterfield11Gillingham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Northampton
4Unknown  
4Robbie Mckenzie  
7Unknown  
7Conor Mcmanus  
14Unknown  
14Omar Beckles  
26  Unknown
26  Tyrese Fornah
36  Unknown
36  Logan Briggs
54  Unknown
54  James Maxwell
72  Logan Briggs
79  Max Dyche

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Gillingham11Northampton
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minFleetwood Town00Gillingham
30Rhys Bennett  
41  Kadeem Harris
58  James Brophy

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Fleetwood Town00Gillingham
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham03Walsall
12  Elicha Ahui
43Andy Smith  
47Kadeem Harris  
55  Charles Crewe
59Robbie Mckenzie  
81  Isaac Moore
89  James Connolly
90Ronan Hale  
90  Aaron Pressley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Gillingham03Walsall
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minGillingham03Luton
43  Nahki Wells
50Unknown  
59  Benedict Benagr
78  Gideon Kodua
88  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Gillingham03Luton
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEbbsfleet United12Gillingham

no action

31/07/2026Ebbsfleet United12Gillingham
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGillingham10Millwall
17Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/07/2026Gillingham10Millwall
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minGillingham01Charlton

no action

18/07/2026Gillingham01Charlton
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDover03Gillingham

no action

14/07/2026Dover03Gillingham
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minGillingham10Shrewsbury
32  Unknown
37Unknown  
57  Unknown
90Garath Mccleary  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Gillingham10Shrewsbury
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)1.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.5
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)0.5
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Rochdale and Gillingham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/02/2023Rochdale02Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minRochdale02Gillingham
23  Hawkins Oliver
47Keohane Jimmy  
50Ebanks-landell Ethan  
75  Lapslie George

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/08/2022Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 06/08/2022
Match type: League Two

minGillingham10Rochdale
9Kashket Scott  
21Ehmer Max  
39Wright Will  
88Law Ryan  
88  Odoh Abraham

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/01/2021Gillingham22Rochdale
 
Match date: 23/01/2021
Match type: League One

minGillingham22Rochdale
11  Lund
43Oliver  
64Oliver  
69  Keohane
75  Keohane
85  Baah
90Akinde  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2020Rochdale14Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/12/2020
Match type: League One

minRochdale14Gillingham
9  McKenzie
21  Akinde
45  Ogilvie
47  Akinde
90O'connell  
90O'connell  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/01/2020Rochdale22Gillingham
 
Match date: 25/01/2020
Match type: League One

minRochdale22Gillingham
28Henderson Ian  
33  Roberts Jordan
59  Roberts Jordan
68Dooley Stephen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/12/2019Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 29/12/2019
Match type: League One

minGillingham10Rochdale
86Ogilvie Connor  
90  Williams Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/2019Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 30/03/2019
Match type: League One

minGillingham11Rochdale
37  Henderson Ian
45Byrne Mark  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/09/2018Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 15/09/2018
Match type: League One

minRochdale30Gillingham
9Henderson Ian  
18Henderson Ian  
64Henderson Ian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/01/2018Gillingham21Rochdale
 
Match date: 13/01/2018
Match type: League One

minGillingham21Rochdale
27  Cannon Andrew
41Garmston Bradley  
63Martin Lee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2017Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 23/09/2017
Match type: League One

minRochdale30Gillingham
24Henderson Ian  
26Rafferty Joe  
44  Eaves Tom
90Done Matt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2017Rochdale41Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/03/2017
Match type: League One

minRochdale41Gillingham
10Mendez-laing Nathaniel-  
17  Parker Josh
33Henderson Ian  
49Camps Callum  
59  Rehman Zesh
90Vincenti Peter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/11/2016Gillingham30Rochdale
 
Match date: 26/11/2016
Match type: League One

minGillingham30Rochdale
53Nouble Frank  
89Emmanuel-thomas Jay-  
90Byrne Mark  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/04/2016Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/04/2016
Match type: League One

minRochdale11Gillingham
45Camps Callum  
77  Egan John

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2015Gillingham20Rochdale
 
Match date: 24/11/2015
Match type: League One

minGillingham20Rochdale
7Dack Bradley  
80Oshilaja Adedeji  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/04/2015Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 18/04/2015
Match type: League One

minGillingham10Rochdale
14Dack B.  
63  Jones J.
70  Lund M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2014Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/10/2014
Match type: League One

minRochdale11Gillingham
25Vincenti P.  
83  McDonald C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/03/2013Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/03/2013
Match type: League Two

minRochdale11Gillingham
12Donnelly G.  
56  Kedwell D.
88  Frampton A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2012Gillingham12Rochdale
 
Match date: 29/09/2012
Match type: League Two

minGillingham12Rochdale
15  Tutte A.
33Jackman D.  
59  Grant B.
74Kedwell D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/05/2009Gillingham21Rochdale
 
Match date: 10/05/2009
Match type: Play Offs

minGillingham21Rochdale
13Jackson  
36  Dagnall
58Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/05/2009Rochdale00Gillingham
 
Match date: 07/05/2009
Match type: Play Offs

minRochdale00Gillingham

no action

details
02/05/2009Rochdale01Gillingham
 
Match date: 02/05/2009
Match type: League Two

minRochdale01Gillingham
20  Weston

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/11/2008Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 25/11/2008
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Rochdale
17Jackson  
61  Le Fondre

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/1996Rochdale20Gillingham
 
Match date: 30/03/1996
Match type: League Two

minRochdale20Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/10/1995Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 07/10/1995
Match type: League Two

minGillingham10Rochdale
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/1994Rochdale21Gillingham
 
Match date: 17/12/1994
Match type: League Two

minRochdale21Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/08/1994Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 27/08/1994
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Rochdale
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/1993Gillingham12Rochdale
 
Match date: 11/12/1993
Match type: League Two

minGillingham12Rochdale
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/08/1993Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 21/08/1993
Match type: League Two

minRochdale30Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
32.1%
 
39.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  28
Rochdale:  8
Draw:  9
Gillingham:  11
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Rochdale and GUEST is Gillingham

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/02/2023Rochdale02Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/02/2023
Match type: League Two

minRochdale02Gillingham
23  Hawkins Oliver
47Keohane Jimmy  
50Ebanks-landell Ethan  
75  Lapslie George

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2020Rochdale14Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/12/2020
Match type: League One

minRochdale14Gillingham
9  McKenzie
21  Akinde
45  Ogilvie
47  Akinde
90O'connell  
90O'connell  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/01/2020Rochdale22Gillingham
 
Match date: 25/01/2020
Match type: League One

minRochdale22Gillingham
28Henderson Ian  
33  Roberts Jordan
59  Roberts Jordan
68Dooley Stephen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/09/2018Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 15/09/2018
Match type: League One

minRochdale30Gillingham
9Henderson Ian  
18Henderson Ian  
64Henderson Ian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/09/2017Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 23/09/2017
Match type: League One

minRochdale30Gillingham
24Henderson Ian  
26Rafferty Joe  
44  Eaves Tom
90Done Matt  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2017Rochdale41Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/03/2017
Match type: League One

minRochdale41Gillingham
10Mendez-laing Nathaniel-  
17  Parker Josh
33Henderson Ian  
49Camps Callum  
59  Rehman Zesh
90Vincenti Peter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/04/2016Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/04/2016
Match type: League One

minRochdale11Gillingham
45Camps Callum  
77  Egan John

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2014Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 18/10/2014
Match type: League One

minRochdale11Gillingham
25Vincenti P.  
83  McDonald C.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/03/2013Rochdale11Gillingham
 
Match date: 19/03/2013
Match type: League Two

minRochdale11Gillingham
12Donnelly G.  
56  Kedwell D.
88  Frampton A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/05/2009Rochdale00Gillingham
 
Match date: 07/05/2009
Match type: Play Offs

minRochdale00Gillingham

no action

details
02/05/2009Rochdale01Gillingham
 
Match date: 02/05/2009
Match type: League Two

minRochdale01Gillingham
20  Weston

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/1996Rochdale20Gillingham
 
Match date: 30/03/1996
Match type: League Two

minRochdale20Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/1994Rochdale21Gillingham
 
Match date: 17/12/1994
Match type: League Two

minRochdale21Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/08/1993Rochdale30Gillingham
 
Match date: 21/08/1993
Match type: League Two

minRochdale30Gillingham
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Rochdale:  6
Draw:  5
Gillingham:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Rochdale, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Gillingham and GUEST is Rochdale

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
06/08/2022Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 06/08/2022
Match type: League Two

minGillingham10Rochdale
9Kashket Scott  
21Ehmer Max  
39Wright Will  
88Law Ryan  
88  Odoh Abraham

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/01/2021Gillingham22Rochdale
 
Match date: 23/01/2021
Match type: League One

minGillingham22Rochdale
11  Lund
43Oliver  
64Oliver  
69  Keohane
75  Keohane
85  Baah
90Akinde  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/12/2019Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 29/12/2019
Match type: League One

minGillingham10Rochdale
86Ogilvie Connor  
90  Williams Jordan

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/03/2019Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 30/03/2019
Match type: League One

minGillingham11Rochdale
37  Henderson Ian
45Byrne Mark  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/01/2018Gillingham21Rochdale
 
Match date: 13/01/2018
Match type: League One

minGillingham21Rochdale
27  Cannon Andrew
41Garmston Bradley  
63Martin Lee  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/11/2016Gillingham30Rochdale
 
Match date: 26/11/2016
Match type: League One

minGillingham30Rochdale
53Nouble Frank  
89Emmanuel-thomas Jay-  
90Byrne Mark  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/11/2015Gillingham20Rochdale
 
Match date: 24/11/2015
Match type: League One

minGillingham20Rochdale
7Dack Bradley  
80Oshilaja Adedeji  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/04/2015Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 18/04/2015
Match type: League One

minGillingham10Rochdale
14Dack B.  
63  Jones J.
70  Lund M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/09/2012Gillingham12Rochdale
 
Match date: 29/09/2012
Match type: League Two

minGillingham12Rochdale
15  Tutte A.
33Jackman D.  
59  Grant B.
74Kedwell D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/05/2009Gillingham21Rochdale
 
Match date: 10/05/2009
Match type: Play Offs

minGillingham21Rochdale
13Jackson  
36  Dagnall
58Jackson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/11/2008Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 25/11/2008
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Rochdale
17Jackson  
61  Le Fondre

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/10/1995Gillingham10Rochdale
 
Match date: 07/10/1995
Match type: League Two

minGillingham10Rochdale
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/08/1994Gillingham11Rochdale
 
Match date: 27/08/1994
Match type: League Two

minGillingham11Rochdale
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/1993Gillingham12Rochdale
 
Match date: 11/12/1993
Match type: League Two

minGillingham12Rochdale
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Gillingham:  8
Draw:  4
Rochdale:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Gillingham, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Rochdale and Gillingham (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.4%
  
 Under  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  67.9%
  
 Under  32.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Gillingham and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.1%
  
 Under  17.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Gillingham and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Gillingham and Rochdale
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  3.6%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Gillingham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  21.4%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Gillingham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
25%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Gillingham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
7.1%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  53.6%
  
 No goal  46.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  32.1%
  
 No goal  67.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
50%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
28.6%
 
32.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
28.6%
 
32.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
25%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
32.1%
 
39.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
39.3%
 
28.6%
 
32.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.9%
 
50%
 
32.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Gillingham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  89.3%
  
 Under  10.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.4%
  
 Under  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60.7%
  
 Under  39.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Gillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.6%
  
 Under  96.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  10.7%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  46.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60.7%
  
 Even  39.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Gillingham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
46.4%
 
3.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Gillingham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  67.9%
  
 T1 or D  60.7%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  67.9%
  
 T2 or D  60.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  96.4%
  
 T2 or D  82.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  39.3%
  
 11-20  21.4%
  
 21-30  17.9%
  
 31-40  3.6%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  3.6%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  3.6%
  
 No goal  3.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.4%
  
 Under  53.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Gillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.6%
  
 Under  96.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  10.7%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  14.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.1%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Gillingham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Gillingham) wins the match.
Double results
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  46.4%
  
 2nd half  10.7%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale - half with most goals
Gillingham - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  39.3%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  39.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Gillingham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Gillingham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Gillingham - half with most goals
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  17.9%
  
 No  82.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale to score in both halves
Gillingham score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Gillingham to score in both halves
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
Gillingham wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Gillingham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.7%
  
 No  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Rochdale and Gillingham
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  10.7%
  
 No  89.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Rochdale is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.1%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Gillingham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  14.3%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Gillingham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
7.1%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Gillingham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
7.1%
 
64.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
50%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
21.4%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.3%
 
14.3%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
21.4%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.3%
 
14.3%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
50%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Gillingham (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.9%
  
 Under  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Gillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  7.1%
  
 1  35.7%
  
 2+  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  64.3%
  
 Even  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Gillingham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
21.4%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Gillingham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  78.6%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  78.6%
  
 T2 or D  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  78.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  28.6%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Gillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  21.4%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  21.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Gillingham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Gillingham) wins the match.
Double results
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  7.1%
  
 The tie  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale half with most goals
Gillingham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Gillingham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Gillingham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Gillingham half with most goals
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale score in both halves
Gillingham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Gillingham score in both halves
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
Gillingham wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Gillingham wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Gillingham is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  64.3%
  
 Even  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale over/under 2.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Gillingham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Rochdale (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Rochdale (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.1%
 
7.1%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
28.6%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
28.6%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Gillingham.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Draw
 
 Rochdale
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Gillingham (1), draw (X), Rochdale (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Gillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGillingham.
Gillingham HT over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.
Rochdale HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  14.3%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Gillingham
 
 Rochdale
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
78.6%
 
21.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Gillingham, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Rochdale. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Gillingham, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Gillingham or Rochdale to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Gillingham not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Gillingham, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Gillingham or Rochdale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Gillingham, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Gillingham or Rochdale to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  35.7%
  
 11-20  28.6%
  
 21-30  7.1%
  
 31-40  7.1%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  7.1%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  7.1%
  
 No goal  0.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Gillingham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamGillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Gillingham second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGillingham
Gillingham 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Rochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  28.6%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  14.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Gillingham, T2=Rochdale, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Gillingham, with T2 is marked the guest team Rochdale, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Gillingham) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Rochdale) wins the match.
Double results
Gillingham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Gillingham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Gillingham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Gillingham half with most goals
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.7%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Rochdale half with most goals
Gillingham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Gillingham score in both halves
Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Rochdale score in both halves
Gillingham wins to zero
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Gillingham wins to zero
Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Rochdale wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  57.1%
  
 No  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Gillingham is host, Rochdale is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Rochdale and Gillingham (Rochdale is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  85.7%
  
 Under  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Rochdale to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  78.6%
  
 Under  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Rochdale to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Rochdale to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Gillingham to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Gillingham to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Gillingham to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.1%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Rochdale or Gillingham (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  14.3%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  21.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Gillingham (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
7.1%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Gillingham (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
7.1%
 
64.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.7%
  
 No goal  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
50%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
21.4%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.3%
 
14.3%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
57.1%
 
21.4%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Rochdale.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.3%
 
14.3%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Draw
 
 Gillingham
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
50%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Rochdale (1), draw (X), Gillingham (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.9%
  
 Under  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Rochdale half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Rochdale.
Rochdale half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamRochdale.

Gillingham half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Gillingham.
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamGillingham.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  7.1%
  
 1  35.7%
  
 2+  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Rochdale
 
 Gillingham
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
71.4%
 
21.4%
 
7.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Rochdale, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Gillingham. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  64.3%
  
 Even  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  78.6%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  85.7%
  
 T1 or D  78.6%
  
 T2 or D  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  78.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Rochdale or Gillingham to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Rochdale not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Gillingham not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Rochdale second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Rochdale second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Rochdale to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Rochdale, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamRochdale
Gillingham second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Gillingham
Gillingham half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Gillingham to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Gillingham, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamGillingham

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Rochdale - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  57.1%
  
 2nd half  7.1%
  
 The tie  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Rochdale scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Rochdale scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Gillingham - half with most goals
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Gillingham scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Gillingham scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  42.9%
  
 T1|D  21.4%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  21.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Rochdale, T2=Gillingham, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Rochdale, with T2 is marked the guest team Gillingham, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Rochdale) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Gillingham) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  28.6%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  7.1%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Rochdale score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Gillingham score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Rochdale wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Rochdale to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Gillingham wins to zero
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Gillingham to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Rochdale is host, Gillingham is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.