Information for: Hannover 96 vs FC St. Pauli

statarea, Hannover 96 vs FC St. Pauli information

 General
Number of founded Hannover 96 matches: 1337
Number of founded FC St. Pauli matches: 1346
Number of founded matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli: 31

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Hannover 96

Hannover 96 logo
Full name Hannoverscher Sportverein, von 1896
Country  Germany
founded 12 April 1896
FC St. Pauli

FC St. Pauli logo
Full name Fußball-Club St. Pauli von 1910 e. V.
Country  Germany
founded 15 May 1910


 Team form at last then matches

Hannover 96 form
Graphic of <b>Hannover 96</b> form
FC St. Pauli form
Graphic of <b>FC St. Pauli</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9621Dynamo Dresden
11  Nicolai Rapp
54Husseyn Chakroun  
59  Friedrich Muller
61Marcel Hartel  
65  Friedrich Muller

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026Hannover 9621Dynamo Dresden
 
Match date: 28/10/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minHannover 9602FC Kaiserslautern
14  Milos Lukovic
15  Marlon Ritter
36Franz Roggow  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
28/10/2026Hannover 9602FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 25/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEintracht Braunschweig20Hannover 96
17Max Marie  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/10/2026Eintracht Braunschweig20Hannover 96
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
8Husseyn Chakroun  
17Stefan Thordarson  
45  Abdoulie Ceesay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 10/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Magdeburg30Hannover 96
3Moritz-broni Kwarteng  
18  Emir Sahiti
30Emmanuel Iyoha  
62  Boris Tomiak
62Mateusz Zukowski  
86Mateusz Zukowski  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/10/2026FC Magdeburg30Hannover 96
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minHannover 9620SC Verl

no action

03/10/2026Hannover 9620SC Verl
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9621VfL Bochum
8Franz Roggow  
13Stefan Thordarson  
24Stefan Thordarson  
43Marcel Hartel  
45Lars Gindorf  
61  Michael Steinwender
77  Tom Meyer
90  Sean Klaiber

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Hannover 9621VfL Bochum
 
Match date: 11/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC Nurnberg21Hannover 96
5Julian Justvan  
8  Lars Gindorf
23Finn Becker  
32Piet Scobel  
65Mohamed Ali Zoma  
76  Maurice Neubauer
90Tim Janisch  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/09/2026FC Nurnberg21Hannover 96
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9622Karlsruher SC
5Stefan Thordarson  
26Lars Gindorf  
28  Shio Fukuda
34  Noel Eichinger
38Marcel Hartel  
45Bastian Allgeier  
45Waniss Taibi  
64  Christoph Kobald
65Boris Tomiak  
85  Rafael Pinto Pedrosa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Hannover 9622Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minDarmstadt01Hannover 96
1Aleksandar Vukotic  
20Aleksandar Vukotic  
20  Franz Roggow
39  Franz Roggow
45  Lars Gindorf
45  Maurice Neubauer
46Marcel Schuhen  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Darmstadt01Hannover 96
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/11/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli13FC Nurnberg
8  Eric Smith
55  Eric Porstner
58Abdoulie Ceesay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/11/2026FC St. Pauli13FC Nurnberg
 
Match date: 23/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minDarmstadt00FC St. Pauli
7  Arkadiusz Pyrka
26  Abdoulie Ceesay
27Raoul Petretta  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/10/2026Darmstadt00FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
8Husseyn Chakroun  
17Stefan Thordarson  
45  Abdoulie Ceesay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/10/2026Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
34  Sandro Tremoulet
48  Marvin Wanitzek
52Lars Ritzka  
87Branimir Hrgota  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/10/2026FC St. Pauli20Karlsruher SC
 
Match date: 03/10/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC St. Pauli11Borussia Monchengladbach

no action

03/10/2026FC St. Pauli11Borussia Monchengladbach
 
Match date: 20/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEnergie Cottbus11FC St. Pauli
17  Tomoya Ando
21  Tomoya Ando
37Justin Butler  
57Axel Borgmann  
60  Arkadiusz Pyrka
78  David Nemeth
78Marcel Lotka  
80  Martijn Kaars

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/09/2026Energie Cottbus11FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 12/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
4Lars Ritzka  
12  Cleiton
32Abdoulie Ceesay  
85  Joakim Maehle
88Joel Chima Fujita  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
12/09/2026FC St. Pauli10VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minArminia Bielefeld22FC St. Pauli
13Jannik Rochelt  
20  Taichi Hara
35Marvin Mehlem  
47  Tomoya Ando
51Joel Grodowski  
56  Eric Smith
65  Abdoulie Ceesay
88  Arkadiusz Pyrka
88Maximilian Bauer  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026Arminia Bielefeld22FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli12FC Kaiserslautern
29  Erencan Yardimci

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026FC St. Pauli12FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minRot-Weiss Essen20FC St. Pauli
27  Arkadiusz Pyrka
36Marek Janssen  
44Tony Menzel  
53Semir Telalovic  
77Semir Telalovic  
90  Marcus Mathisen

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Rot-Weiss Essen20FC St. Pauli
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)1.2
Average yellow card (per match)1.6
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)0.8
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)1.4
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)10


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Hertha Berlin 10  91023-8  28
2. FC Nurnberg 10  63124-13  21
3. VfL Wolfsburg 10  54125-14  19
4. FC Kaiserslautern 10  5329-7  18
5. FC Magdeburg 10  52321-13  17
6. FC Heidenheim 10  43317-18  15
7. Arminia Bielefeld 10  42416-15  14
8. FC St. Pauli 10  26212-12  12
9. SpVgg Greuther Furth 10  33413-16  12
10. VfL Osnabruck 10  32514-17  11
11. VfL Bochum 10  3258-11  11
12. Hannover 96 10  32510-16  11
13. Karlsruher SC 10  32513-21  11
14. Energie Cottbus 10  24418-20  10
15. Eintracht Braunschweig 10  31616-18  10
16. Darmstadt 10  2359-19  9
17. Holstein Kiel 10  15410-12  8
18. Dynamo Dresden 10  22612-20  8

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Hertha Berlin 10  91023-8  28
2. FC Nurnberg 10  63124-13  21
3. VfL Wolfsburg 10  54125-14  19
4. FC Kaiserslautern 10  5329-7  18
5. FC Magdeburg 10  52321-13  17
6. FC Heidenheim 10  43317-18  15
7. Arminia Bielefeld 10  42416-15  14
8. FC St. Pauli 10  26212-12  12
9. SpVgg Greuther Furth 10  33413-16  12
10. VfL Osnabruck 10  32514-17  11
11. VfL Bochum 10  3258-11  11
12. Hannover 96 10  32510-16  11
13. Karlsruher SC 10  32513-21  11
14. Energie Cottbus 10  24418-20  10
15. Eintracht Braunschweig 10  31616-18  10
16. Darmstadt 10  2359-19  9
17. Holstein Kiel 10  15410-12  8
18. Dynamo Dresden 10  22612-20  8


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
17/10/2026Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
8Husseyn Chakroun  
17Stefan Thordarson  
45  Abdoulie Ceesay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2024Hannover 9632FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 10/10/2024
Match type: Club Friendlies

minHannover 9632FC St. Pauli
29  Banks Scott
39Voglsammer Andreas  
49Voglsammer Andreas  
52  Banks Scott
56Momuluh Monju  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2024Hannover 9612FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 21/04/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9612FC St. Pauli
41  Afolayan Oladapo
45Gindorf Lars  
59  Afolayan Oladapo
65  Eggestein Johannes
77  Irvine Jackson
90  Amenyido Etienne

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/11/2023FC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
 
Match date: 10/11/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
20  Kunze Fabian
22  Tresoldi Nicolo
74Saad Elias  
75  Voglsammer Andreas
90Metcalfe Conor  
90  Zieler Ron-robert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2023FC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
 
Match date: 24/03/2023
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
89Unknown  
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/02/2023FC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
 
Match date: 05/02/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
16Mets Karol  
17Daschner Lukas  
27Metcalfe Conor  
45  Neumann Phil
61  Neumann Phil
71  Ernst Sebastian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2022Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 23/07/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
4  Eggestein Johannes
18  Medic Jakov
33Kerk Sebastian  
53Dehm Jannik  
71Koehn Derrick  
80  Smith Eric
90  Irvine Jackson
90  Irvine Jackson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/02/2022FC St. Pauli03Hannover 96
 
Match date: 20/02/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli03Hannover 96
16Becker Finn  
40  Kaiser Dominik
41  Dehm Jannik
57  Kerk Sebastian
60  Boerner Julian
72  Stolze Sebastian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2021Hannover 9610FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/09/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9610FC St. Pauli
10Dehm Jannik  
10  Burgstaller Guido
25Ondoua Gael  
39Kerk Sebastian  
57  Afeez Aremu
74Ernst Sebastian  
86  Kyereh Daniel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/06/2021Hannover 9602FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 26/06/2021
Match type: Club Friendlies

minHannover 9602FC St. Pauli
36  Unknown
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/05/2021FC St. Pauli12Hannover 96
 
Match date: 16/05/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli12Hannover 96
13  Ducksch Marvin
21Zander Luca-milan  
50  Bijol Jaka
53Lawrence James  
59  Hult Niklas
70Burgstaller Guido  
74Benatelli Rico  
80Lawrence James  
90  Hansen Martin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Hannover 9623FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9623FC St. Pauli
2  Zalazar
10  Burgstaller
29  Becker
32Sulejmani  
41Bijol  
45Ducksch  
53Haraguchi  
55Haraguchi  
69Franke  
79Huebers  
88Bijol  
90  Matanovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/06/2020Hannover 9640FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/06/2020
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9640FC St. Pauli
6Ducksch  
17Weydandt  
59  Zander
61Haraguchi  
77Muslija  
80Teuchert  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/11/2019FC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
 
Match date: 30/11/2019
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
7  Maina Linton
24  Anton Waldemar
55  Haraguchi Genki
75  Albornoz Miiko
88Zander Luca  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2017FC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
 
Match date: 18/03/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
28  Schmeidebach Manuel
58  Maier Sebastian
75Buchtmann Christopher  
89Kalla Jan-philipp  
90Bouhaddouz Aziz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2016Hannover 9620FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 01/10/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9620FC St. Pauli
63  Kalla Jan-philipp
67Klaus Felix  
74  Nehrig Bernd
75Karaman Kenan  
90Klaus Felix  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/02/2014Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 02/02/2014
Match type: Friendly

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
16  Halstenberg M.
22  Thy L.
79Schlaudraff J.  
81Prib E.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/11/2013Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 14/11/2013
Match type: Friendly

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
22  Thy L.
38  Thorandt M.
45Prib E.  
66Sulejmani V.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/2011FC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
 
Match date: 26/02/2011
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
82  Schmiedebach
89  Schulz
90  Zieler

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2010Hannover 9601FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 01/10/2010
Match type: Bundesliga

minHannover 9601FC St. Pauli
6  Ebbers
39Schmiedebach  
43  Kruse
54  Boll
69Pinto  
80Haggui  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2008FC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
 
Match date: 19/01/2008
Match type: Friendly

minFC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
9Schnitzler  
62  Huszti
67Sismanoglu  
72  Hanke

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2001FC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
 
Match date: 13/05/2001
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
14  Schafer O.
30  Kaufman J.
51Stanislawski H.  
83Klasnic I.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/2000Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/12/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
11Simac J.  
pen
  Lotter M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/04/2000FC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
 
Match date: 28/04/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
23  Stendel D.
84  Kobylanski A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/1999Hannover 9612FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 19/11/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9612FC St. Pauli
1  Lotter M.
10Stendel D.  
79  Marin L.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/04/1999FC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
 
Match date: 12/04/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
25  noname
75  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/09/1998Hannover 9630FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 27/09/1998
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9630FC St. Pauli
25noname  
35noname  
44noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/04/1995FC St. Pauli11Hannover 96
 
Match date: 22/04/1995
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli11Hannover 96
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/10/1994Hannover 9601FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 22/10/1994
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9601FC St. Pauli
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/05/1994FC St. Pauli21Hannover 96
 
Match date: 09/05/1994
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli21Hannover 96
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/1993Hannover 9641FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 25/09/1993
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9641FC St. Pauli
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
32.3%
 
29%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  31
Hannover 96:  12
Draw:  10
FC St. Pauli:  9
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Hannover 96 and GUEST is FC St. Pauli

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
17/10/2026Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/10/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
8Husseyn Chakroun  
17Stefan Thordarson  
45  Abdoulie Ceesay

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/10/2024Hannover 9632FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 10/10/2024
Match type: Club Friendlies

minHannover 9632FC St. Pauli
29  Banks Scott
39Voglsammer Andreas  
49Voglsammer Andreas  
52  Banks Scott
56Momuluh Monju  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/04/2024Hannover 9612FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 21/04/2024
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9612FC St. Pauli
41  Afolayan Oladapo
45Gindorf Lars  
59  Afolayan Oladapo
65  Eggestein Johannes
77  Irvine Jackson
90  Amenyido Etienne

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/07/2022Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 23/07/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
4  Eggestein Johannes
18  Medic Jakov
33Kerk Sebastian  
53Dehm Jannik  
71Koehn Derrick  
80  Smith Eric
90  Irvine Jackson
90  Irvine Jackson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2021Hannover 9610FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/09/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9610FC St. Pauli
10Dehm Jannik  
10  Burgstaller Guido
25Ondoua Gael  
39Kerk Sebastian  
57  Afeez Aremu
74Ernst Sebastian  
86  Kyereh Daniel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/06/2021Hannover 9602FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 26/06/2021
Match type: Club Friendlies

minHannover 9602FC St. Pauli
36  Unknown
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/01/2021Hannover 9623FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 16/01/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9623FC St. Pauli
2  Zalazar
10  Burgstaller
29  Becker
32Sulejmani  
41Bijol  
45Ducksch  
53Haraguchi  
55Haraguchi  
69Franke  
79Huebers  
88Bijol  
90  Matanovic

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/06/2020Hannover 9640FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 17/06/2020
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9640FC St. Pauli
6Ducksch  
17Weydandt  
59  Zander
61Haraguchi  
77Muslija  
80Teuchert  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2016Hannover 9620FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 01/10/2016
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9620FC St. Pauli
63  Kalla Jan-philipp
67Klaus Felix  
74  Nehrig Bernd
75Karaman Kenan  
90Klaus Felix  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/02/2014Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 02/02/2014
Match type: Friendly

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
16  Halstenberg M.
22  Thy L.
79Schlaudraff J.  
81Prib E.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/11/2013Hannover 9622FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 14/11/2013
Match type: Friendly

minHannover 9622FC St. Pauli
22  Thy L.
38  Thorandt M.
45Prib E.  
66Sulejmani V.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/10/2010Hannover 9601FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 01/10/2010
Match type: Bundesliga

minHannover 9601FC St. Pauli
6  Ebbers
39Schmiedebach  
43  Kruse
54  Boll
69Pinto  
80Haggui  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/12/2000Hannover 9611FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 11/12/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9611FC St. Pauli
11Simac J.  
pen
  Lotter M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/11/1999Hannover 9612FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 19/11/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9612FC St. Pauli
1  Lotter M.
10Stendel D.  
79  Marin L.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/09/1998Hannover 9630FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 27/09/1998
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9630FC St. Pauli
25noname  
35noname  
44noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/10/1994Hannover 9601FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 22/10/1994
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9601FC St. Pauli
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/09/1993Hannover 9641FC St. Pauli
 
Match date: 25/09/1993
Match type: Bundesliga II

minHannover 9641FC St. Pauli
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  17
Hannover 96:  6
Draw:  5
FC St. Pauli:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Hannover 96, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is FC St. Pauli and GUEST is Hannover 96

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
10/11/2023FC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
 
Match date: 10/11/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
20  Kunze Fabian
22  Tresoldi Nicolo
74Saad Elias  
75  Voglsammer Andreas
90Metcalfe Conor  
90  Zieler Ron-robert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/03/2023FC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
 
Match date: 24/03/2023
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
89Unknown  
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/02/2023FC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
 
Match date: 05/02/2023
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli20Hannover 96
16Mets Karol  
17Daschner Lukas  
27Metcalfe Conor  
45  Neumann Phil
61  Neumann Phil
71  Ernst Sebastian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/02/2022FC St. Pauli03Hannover 96
 
Match date: 20/02/2022
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli03Hannover 96
16Becker Finn  
40  Kaiser Dominik
41  Dehm Jannik
57  Kerk Sebastian
60  Boerner Julian
72  Stolze Sebastian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/05/2021FC St. Pauli12Hannover 96
 
Match date: 16/05/2021
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli12Hannover 96
13  Ducksch Marvin
21Zander Luca-milan  
50  Bijol Jaka
53Lawrence James  
59  Hult Niklas
70Burgstaller Guido  
74Benatelli Rico  
80Lawrence James  
90  Hansen Martin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/11/2019FC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
 
Match date: 30/11/2019
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
7  Maina Linton
24  Anton Waldemar
55  Haraguchi Genki
75  Albornoz Miiko
88Zander Luca  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/03/2017FC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
 
Match date: 18/03/2017
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli00Hannover 96
28  Schmeidebach Manuel
58  Maier Sebastian
75Buchtmann Christopher  
89Kalla Jan-philipp  
90Bouhaddouz Aziz  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/02/2011FC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
 
Match date: 26/02/2011
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli01Hannover 96
82  Schmiedebach
89  Schulz
90  Zieler

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/2008FC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
 
Match date: 19/01/2008
Match type: Friendly

minFC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
9Schnitzler  
62  Huszti
67Sismanoglu  
72  Hanke

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2001FC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
 
Match date: 13/05/2001
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli22Hannover 96
14  Schafer O.
30  Kaufman J.
51Stanislawski H.  
83Klasnic I.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/04/2000FC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
 
Match date: 28/04/2000
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
23  Stendel D.
84  Kobylanski A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/04/1999FC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
 
Match date: 12/04/1999
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli02Hannover 96
25  noname
75  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/04/1995FC St. Pauli11Hannover 96
 
Match date: 22/04/1995
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli11Hannover 96
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/05/1994FC St. Pauli21Hannover 96
 
Match date: 09/05/1994
Match type: Bundesliga II

minFC St. Pauli21Hannover 96
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
FC St. Pauli:  3
Draw:  5
Hannover 96:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team FC St. Pauli, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.4%
  
 Under  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.4%
  
 Under  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29%
  
 Under  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  45.2%
  
 Even  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.4%
  
 Under  22.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.4%
  
 Under  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 2.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and Hannover 96
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.5%
  
 Under  35.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and Hannover 96
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.9%
  
 Under  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between FC St. Pauli and Hannover 96
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.2%
  
 Under  96.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  6.5%
  
 Only one  45.2%
  
 Both  48.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.6%
  
 2-3  48.4%
  
 4+  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.4%
 
9.7%
 
41.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.4%
 
9.7%
 
41.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  45.2%
  
 No goal  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29%
  
 No goal  71%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25.8%
  
 No goal  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  16.1%
  
 No goal  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  32.3%
  
 No goal  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  32.3%
  
 No goal  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
19.4%
 
58.1%
 
19.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29%
 
35.5%
 
32.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
32.3%
 
29%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.7%
 
32.3%
 
25.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
45.2%
 
29%
 
22.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.9%
 
25.8%
 
29%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
32.3%
 
29%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.5%
 
45.2%
 
16.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hannover 96 (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80.6%
  
 Under  19.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  45.2%
  
 Under  54.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.1%
  
 Under  41.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.9%
  
 Under  87.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  48.4%
  
 Under  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  16.1%
  
 Under  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  16.1%
  
 1  35.5%
  
 2+  45.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  48.4%
  
 Even  51.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.9%
 
48.4%
 
9.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hannover 96, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71%
  
 T1 or D  67.7%
  
 T2 or D  54.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.5%
  
 T1 or D  67.7%
  
 T2 or D  61.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  51.6%
  
 T1 or D  93.5%
  
 T2 or D  61.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  35.5%
  
 11-20  16.1%
  
 21-30  16.1%
  
 31-40  9.7%
  
 41-50  3.2%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  3.2%
  
 81-90  6.5%
  
 No goal  9.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Hannover 96 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.9%
  
 Under  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.6%
  
 Under  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  32.3%
  
 Under  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.5%
  
 Under  93.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  41.9%
  
 2nd half  25.8%
  
 The tie  29%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  32.3%
  
 T1|D  3.2%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  9.7%
  
 D|D  12.9%
  
 D|T2  9.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  9.7%
  
 T2|T2  19.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hannover 96, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hannover 96) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double results
Hannover 96 - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  32.3%
  
 2nd half  22.6%
  
 The tie  41.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hannover 96 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hannover 96 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hannover 96 - half with most goals
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29%
  
 2nd half  9.7%
  
 The tie  58.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
Hannover 96 score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25.8%
  
 No  74.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hannover 96 to score in both halves
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.6%
  
 No  77.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli to score in both halves
Hannover 96 wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  32.3%
  
 No  67.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hannover 96 wins to zero
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  16.1%
  
 No  83.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  38.7%
  
 No  61.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  19.4%
  
 No  80.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Hannover 96 is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.4%
  
 Under  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  52.9%
  
 Even  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.4%
  
 Under  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.5%
  
 Under  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 2.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.5%
  
 Under  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  41.2%
  
 Both  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  17.6%
  
 2-3  41.2%
  
 4+  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
11.8%
 
64.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
5.9%
 
76.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.1%
  
 No goal  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.2%
  
 No goal  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.8%
  
 No goal  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
52.9%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
29.4%
 
41.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
47.1%
 
17.6%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.2%
 
17.6%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
41.2%
 
17.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hannover 96 (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.2%
  
 Under  11.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  5.9%
  
 1  29.4%
  
 2+  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  47.1%
  
 Even  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
64.7%
 
5.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hannover 96, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.5%
  
 T1 or D  58.8%
  
 T2 or D  52.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.7%
  
 T1 or D  58.8%
  
 T2 or D  64.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  52.9%
  
 T1 or D  105.9%
  
 T2 or D  58.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  41.2%
  
 11-20  11.8%
  
 21-30  17.6%
  
 31-40  11.8%
  
 41-50  5.9%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  5.9%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  5.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Hannover 96 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.4%
  
 Under  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  52.9%
  
 2nd half  17.6%
  
 The tie  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  29.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.8%
  
 D|D  5.9%
  
 D|T2  11.8%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.8%
  
 T2|T2  23.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hannover 96, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hannover 96) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double results
Hannover 96 - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.3%
  
 2nd half  23.5%
  
 The tie  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hannover 96 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hannover 96 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hannover 96 half with most goals
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.3%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli half with most goals
Hannover 96 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hannover 96 score in both halves
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli score in both halves
Hannover 96 wins to zero
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29.4%
  
 No  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hannover 96 wins to zero
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  17.6%
  
 No  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  47.1%
  
 No  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.8%
  
 No  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when FC St. Pauli is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  35.7%
  
 Even  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 over/under 2.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  50%
  
 Both  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  57.1%
  
 4+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Hannover 96 (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
7.1%
 
78.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Hannover 96 (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.1%
  
 No goal  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.4%
  
 No goal  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
64.3%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team FC St. Pauli.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Draw
 
 Hannover 96
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
50%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: FC St. Pauli (1), draw (X), Hannover 96 (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli HT over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHannover 96.
Hannover 96 HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  42.9%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
 
 
 
 
FC St. Pauli
 
 Hannover 96
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
50%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team FC St. Pauli, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Hannover 96. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  78.6%
  
 
 
 T1=FC St. Pauli, T2=Hannover 96, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC St. Pauli or Hannover 96 to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hannover 96 not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.3%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  78.6%
  
 
 
 T1=FC St. Pauli, T2=Hannover 96, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC St. Pauli or Hannover 96 to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=FC St. Pauli, T2=Hannover 96, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance FC St. Pauli or Hannover 96 to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  28.6%
  
 11-20  21.4%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  7.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Hannover 96 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Hannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Hannover 96 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  35.7%
  
 The tie  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  14.3%
  
 T1|D  7.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  7.1%
  
 D|D  21.4%
  
 D|T2  7.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  7.1%
  
 T2|T2  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=FC St. Pauli, T2=Hannover 96, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked FC St. Pauli, with T2 is marked the guest team Hannover 96, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (FC St. Pauli) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Hannover 96) wins the match.
Double results
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli half with most goals
Hannover 96 - half with most goals
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  21.4%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hannover 96 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hannover 96 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Hannover 96 half with most goals
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli score in both halves
Hannover 96 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Hannover 96 score in both halves
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
Hannover 96 wins to zero
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.7%
  
 No  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Hannover 96 wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when FC St. Pauli is host, Hannover 96 is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli (Hannover 96 is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.4%
  
 Under  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  82.4%
  
 Under  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Hannover 96 to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.5%
  
 Under  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.5%
  
 Under  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
FC St. Pauli to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  41.2%
  
 Both  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  17.6%
  
 2-3  41.2%
  
 4+  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  52.9%
  
 Even  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
11.8%
 
64.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96 (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 FC St. Pauli (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
5.9%
 
76.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.1%
  
 No goal  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  41.2%
  
 No goal  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  11.8%
  
 No goal  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
52.9%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
29.4%
 
41.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
47.1%
 
17.6%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.2%
 
17.6%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Hannover 96.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
29.4%
 
35.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 Draw
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
41.2%
 
17.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Hannover 96 (1), draw (X), FC St. Pauli (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.2%
  
 Under  11.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Hannover 96 half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  58.8%
  
 Under  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Hannover 96.
Hannover 96 half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamHannover 96.

FC St. Pauli half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli.
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  5.9%
  
 1  29.4%
  
 2+  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Hannover 96
 
 FC St. Pauli
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.4%
 
64.7%
 
5.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Hannover 96, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game FC St. Pauli. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  47.1%
  
 Even  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.5%
  
 T1 or D  58.8%
  
 T2 or D  52.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.7%
  
 T1 or D  58.8%
  
 T2 or D  64.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  52.9%
  
 T1 or D  105.9%
  
 T2 or D  58.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Hannover 96 or FC St. Pauli to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Hannover 96 not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance FC St. Pauli not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Hannover 96 second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
Hannover 96 second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.4%
  
 Under  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Hannover 96 to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Hannover 96, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamHannover 96
FC St. Pauli second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, FC St. Pauli to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team FC St. Pauli, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFC St. Pauli

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  52.9%
  
 2nd half  17.6%
  
 The tie  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Hannover 96 - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.3%
  
 2nd half  23.5%
  
 The tie  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Hannover 96 scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Hannover 96 scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
FC St. Pauli - half with most goals
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  35.3%
  
 2nd half  0%
  
 The tie  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match FC St. Pauli scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means FC St. Pauli scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  29.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.8%
  
 D|D  5.9%
  
 D|T2  11.8%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  11.8%
  
 T2|T2  23.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Hannover 96, T2=FC St. Pauli, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Hannover 96, with T2 is marked the guest team FC St. Pauli, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Hannover 96) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (FC St. Pauli) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  41.2%
  
 11-20  11.8%
  
 21-30  17.6%
  
 31-40  11.8%
  
 41-50  5.9%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  5.9%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  5.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Hannover 96 score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.5%
  
 No  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to score a goal in both halves of the match.
FC St. Pauli score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Hannover 96 wins to zero
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  29.4%
  
 No  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Hannover 96 to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
FC St. Pauli wins to zero
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  17.6%
  
 No  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for FC St. Pauli to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  47.1%
  
 No  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Hannover 96 is host, FC St. Pauli is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.8%
  
 No  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.