Information for: VfL Wolfsburg vs Energie Cottbus

statarea, VfL Wolfsburg vs Energie Cottbus information

 General
Number of founded VfL Wolfsburg matches: 1483
Number of founded Energie Cottbus matches: 1113
Number of founded matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus: 15

 Bet navigator



 Team information

VfL Wolfsburg

VfL Wolfsburg logo
Full name Verein für Leibesübungen Wolfsburg
Country  Germany
founded 12 September 1945
Energie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus logo
Full name FC Energie Cottbus e. V.
Country  Germany
founded 31 January 1966


 Team form at last then matches

VfL Wolfsburg form
Graphic of <b>VfL Wolfsburg</b> form
Energie Cottbus form
Graphic of <b>Energie Cottbus</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minKarlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
0Shio Fukuda  
0Marvin Wanitzek  
0  Alexander Bernhardsson
8  Fabian Reese
27  Vinicius Souza
45  Vinicius Souza
45  Hauke Wahl
45  Fabian Reese

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Karlsruher SC25VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minHannover 9601VfL Wolfsburg
69  Jonas Adjei Adjetey
82  Vinicius Souza
86Jean Hugonet  
87  Fabian Reese

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Hannover 9601VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minVfL Wolfsburg00FC Kaiserslautern
35  Semih Sahin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026VfL Wolfsburg00FC Kaiserslautern
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg31Telstar
9Unknown  
12Unknown  
34Unknown  
73  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/07/2026VfL Wolfsburg31Telstar
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg02Lyon

no action

24/07/2026VfL Wolfsburg02Lyon
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minVfL Wolfsburg30SC Verl

no action

18/07/2026VfL Wolfsburg30SC Verl
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSchoeningen28VfL Wolfsburg

no action

11/07/2026Schoeningen28VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 25/05/2026
Match type: Bundesliga Relegation/promotion

minSC Paderborn 0721VfL Wolfsburg
3  Dzenan Pejcinovic
11Filip Bilbija  
11  Joakim Maehle
14  Joakim Maehle
15  Pavao Pervan
24  Vinicius Souza
27Laurin Curda  
38Filip Bilbija  
64  Mattias Svanberg

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/05/2026SC Paderborn 0721VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 21/05/2026
Match type: Bundesliga Relegation/promotion

minVfL Wolfsburg00SC Paderborn 07
9  Ruben Mueller
82  Santiago Castaneda
87Lovro Majer  
90  Jonah Sticker
90  Jonah Sticker

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/05/2026VfL Wolfsburg00SC Paderborn 07
 
Match date: 16/05/2026
Match type: Bundesliga

minFC St. Pauli13VfL Wolfsburg
18  Vinicius Souza
33  Adam Daghim
37  Konstantinos Koulierakis
57Abdoulie Ceesay  
64  Nikola Vasilj
80  Dzenan Pejcinovic
88Abdoulie Ceesay  
90  Kento Shiogai
90Joel Chima Fujita  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/05/2026FC St. Pauli13VfL Wolfsburg
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEnergie Cottbus34SpVgg Greuther Furth
0Lucas Copado  
45  Felix Klaus
45Tolcay Cigerci  
45  Ole Pohlmann
45King Samuel Manu  
45  Felix Klaus
45  Doni Arifi
45Dmytro Bogdanov  
46Fousseny Max Doumbia  
50  Jannis Heuer
54Jannis Boziaris  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Energie Cottbus34SpVgg Greuther Furth
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: Dfb Pokal

minEnergie Cottbus02FC Augsburg
30King Samuel Manu  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Energie Cottbus02FC Augsburg
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minArminia Bielefeld30Energie Cottbus
26Joel Grodowski  
27  Henry Rorig
37Joel Grodowski  
76Joel Grodowski  
78  Justin Butler
78Benjamin Boateng  
85Tim Handwerker  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Arminia Bielefeld30Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: 2. Bundesliga

minEnergie Cottbus31Hannover 96
14Tolcay Cigerci  
28  Maurice Neubauer
45  Boris Tomiak
71Tolcay Cigerci  
76Justin Butler  
86  Jean Hugonet

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Energie Cottbus31Hannover 96
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEnergie Cottbus24Werder Bremen
6Unknown  
31  Unknown
45  Unknown
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Energie Cottbus24Werder Bremen
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minDynamo Dresden12Energie Cottbus

no action

25/07/2026Dynamo Dresden12Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 15/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEnergie Cottbus24Mlada Boleslav
38  Unknown
39Unknown  
51  Unknown
65  Unknown
67Unknown  
83  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/07/2026Energie Cottbus24Mlada Boleslav
 
Match date: 04/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEnergie Cottbus31Hertha Berlin II

no action

04/07/2026Energie Cottbus31Hertha Berlin II
 
Match date: 03/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minEnergie Cottbus11VSG Altglienicke

no action

03/07/2026Energie Cottbus11VSG Altglienicke
 
Match date: 27/06/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minLsv Bergen023Energie Cottbus

no action

27/06/2026Lsv Bergen023Energie Cottbus
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.3
Average received goal (per match)0.5
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)50
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)1.4
Average yellow card (per match)0.5
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)40
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)30
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Nurnberg 3  30011-3  9
2. Hertha Berlin 3  30010-4  9
3. VfL Wolfsburg 3  2106-2  7
4. FC Heidenheim 3  20110-10  6
5. FC Magdeburg 3  2016-6  6
6. FC Kaiserslautern 3  1202-1  5
7. Karlsruher SC 4  1216-8  5
8. SpVgg Greuther Furth 3  1117-8  4
9. Arminia Bielefeld 4  1127-8  4
10. Hannover 96 4  1124-6  4
11. Eintracht Braunschweig 3  1029-7  3
12. FC St. Pauli 4  0316-7  3
13. VfL Bochum 3  1021-2  3
14. Energie Cottbus 3  1026-8  3
15. VfL Osnabruck 3  1024-7  3
16. Dynamo Dresden 3  1024-8  3
17. Holstein Kiel 3  0214-6  2
18. Darmstadt 3  0122-4  1

Germany - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Nurnberg 3  30011-3  9
2. Hertha Berlin 3  30010-4  9
3. VfL Wolfsburg 3  2106-2  7
4. FC Heidenheim 3  20110-10  6
5. FC Magdeburg 3  2016-6  6
6. FC Kaiserslautern 3  1202-1  5
7. Karlsruher SC 4  1216-8  5
8. SpVgg Greuther Furth 3  1117-8  4
9. Arminia Bielefeld 4  1127-8  4
10. Hannover 96 4  1124-6  4
11. Eintracht Braunschweig 3  1029-7  3
12. FC St. Pauli 4  0316-7  3
13. VfL Bochum 3  1021-2  3
14. Energie Cottbus 3  1026-8  3
15. VfL Osnabruck 3  1024-7  3
16. Dynamo Dresden 3  1024-8  3
17. Holstein Kiel 3  0214-6  2
18. Darmstadt 3  0122-4  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
08/01/2016Energie Cottbus02VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/01/2016
Match type: Friendly

minEnergie Cottbus02VfL Wolfsburg
68  Draxler Julian
73  Bendtner Nicklas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/11/2011VfL Wolfsburg02Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 09/11/2011
Match type: Friendly

minVfL Wolfsburg02Energie Cottbus
71  Muller
87  Muller

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2010VfL Wolfsburg13Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 22/12/2010
Match type: FA Cup

minVfL Wolfsburg13Energie Cottbus
2  Petersen
40  Shao
43  Petersen
56Dzeko  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/04/2009Energie Cottbus20VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 26/04/2009
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus20VfL Wolfsburg
72Rangelov  
87Skela  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/11/2008VfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/11/2008
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
36Grafite  
55Grafite  
80Grafite  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008VfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
17Gentner  
20Marcelinho  
76Marcelinho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/09/2007Energie Cottbus12VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 22/09/2007
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus12VfL Wolfsburg
22  Dzeko
32Sorensen  
83  Krzynowek

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2007Energie Cottbus32VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 14/04/2007
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus32VfL Wolfsburg
20Radu  
56Munteanu  
57Kioyo  
66  Boakye
90  Makiadi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/11/2006VfL Wolfsburg00Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 11/11/2006
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg00Energie Cottbus

no action

details
08/03/2003VfL Wolfsburg32Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/03/2003
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg32Energie Cottbus
6Maric  
7  Rink P.
16  Reghecampf L.
29Prager R.  
62Ponte R.  
82  Low J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2002Energie Cottbus01VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 28/09/2002
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus01VfL Wolfsburg
55  Maric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2002VfL Wolfsburg20Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 09/02/2002
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg20Energie Cottbus
13Ponte R.  
26Ponte R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2001Energie Cottbus33VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/09/2001
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus33VfL Wolfsburg
0Sebo  
0Miriuta V.  
0  Kryger W.
0  Petrov M.
0  Petrow
2Kaluzny  
30  Juskowiak A.
42  Petkovic
45Da Silva  
47Da Silva  
76  Kennedy M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2001Energie Cottbus00VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 06/04/2001
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus00VfL Wolfsburg

no action

details
05/11/2000VfL Wolfsburg11Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 05/11/2000
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg11Energie Cottbus
38  Vata R.
60Kohbauer D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
VfL Wolfsburg:  7
Draw:  4
Energie Cottbus:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is VfL Wolfsburg and GUEST is Energie Cottbus

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
09/11/2011VfL Wolfsburg02Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 09/11/2011
Match type: Friendly

minVfL Wolfsburg02Energie Cottbus
71  Muller
87  Muller

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2010VfL Wolfsburg13Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 22/12/2010
Match type: FA Cup

minVfL Wolfsburg13Energie Cottbus
2  Petersen
40  Shao
43  Petersen
56Dzeko  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/11/2008VfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/11/2008
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
36Grafite  
55Grafite  
80Grafite  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2008VfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/03/2008
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg30Energie Cottbus
17Gentner  
20Marcelinho  
76Marcelinho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/11/2006VfL Wolfsburg00Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 11/11/2006
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg00Energie Cottbus

no action

details
08/03/2003VfL Wolfsburg32Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 08/03/2003
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg32Energie Cottbus
6Maric  
7  Rink P.
16  Reghecampf L.
29Prager R.  
62Ponte R.  
82  Low J.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/02/2002VfL Wolfsburg20Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 09/02/2002
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg20Energie Cottbus
13Ponte R.  
26Ponte R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/11/2000VfL Wolfsburg11Energie Cottbus
 
Match date: 05/11/2000
Match type: Bundesliga I

minVfL Wolfsburg11Energie Cottbus
38  Vata R.
60Kohbauer D.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
VfL Wolfsburg:  4
Draw:  2
Energie Cottbus:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team VfL Wolfsburg, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Energie Cottbus and GUEST is VfL Wolfsburg

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
08/01/2016Energie Cottbus02VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/01/2016
Match type: Friendly

minEnergie Cottbus02VfL Wolfsburg
68  Draxler Julian
73  Bendtner Nicklas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/04/2009Energie Cottbus20VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 26/04/2009
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus20VfL Wolfsburg
72Rangelov  
87Skela  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/09/2007Energie Cottbus12VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 22/09/2007
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus12VfL Wolfsburg
22  Dzeko
32Sorensen  
83  Krzynowek

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2007Energie Cottbus32VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 14/04/2007
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus32VfL Wolfsburg
20Radu  
56Munteanu  
57Kioyo  
66  Boakye
90  Makiadi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2002Energie Cottbus01VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 28/09/2002
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus01VfL Wolfsburg
55  Maric

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/09/2001Energie Cottbus33VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 08/09/2001
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus33VfL Wolfsburg
0Sebo  
0Miriuta V.  
0  Kryger W.
0  Petrov M.
0  Petrow
2Kaluzny  
30  Juskowiak A.
42  Petkovic
45Da Silva  
47Da Silva  
76  Kennedy M.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
06/04/2001Energie Cottbus00VfL Wolfsburg
 
Match date: 06/04/2001
Match type: Bundesliga I

minEnergie Cottbus00VfL Wolfsburg

no action

details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Energie Cottbus:  2
Draw:  2
VfL Wolfsburg:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Energie Cottbus, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.3%
  
 Under  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 2.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Energie Cottbus and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Energie Cottbus and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Energie Cottbus and VfL Wolfsburg
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  13.3%
  
 Only one  46.7%
  
 Both  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  53.3%
  
 4+  26.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
13.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
13.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.7%
  
 No goal  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
6.7%
 
80%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
66.7%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
53.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
26.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
26.7%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
20%
 
60%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.3%
 
33.3%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: VfL Wolfsburg (1), draw (X), Energie Cottbus (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  20%
  
 2+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  26.7%
  
 Even  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
40%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team VfL Wolfsburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Energie Cottbus. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  73.3%
  
 T1 or D  73.3%
  
 T2 or D  53.3%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  40%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  80%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  73.3%
  
 T2 or D  46.7%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  20%
  
 21-30  6.7%
  
 31-40  13.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  6.7%
  
 61-70  6.7%
  
 71-80  13.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  13.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  20%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  26.7%
  
 D|D  20%
  
 D|T2  13.3%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  13.3%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked VfL Wolfsburg, with T2 is marked the guest team Energie Cottbus, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Energie Cottbus) wins the match.
Double results
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.7%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
Energie Cottbus - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  20%
  
 The tie  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Energie Cottbus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Energie Cottbus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Energie Cottbus - half with most goals
VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
VfL Wolfsburg to score in both halves
Energie Cottbus score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Energie Cottbus to score in both halves
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  13.3%
  
 No  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 2.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  50%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  12.5%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: VfL Wolfsburg (1), draw (X), Energie Cottbus (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  25%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team VfL Wolfsburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Energie Cottbus. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  37.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  25%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  12.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  37.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  12.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked VfL Wolfsburg, with T2 is marked the guest team Energie Cottbus, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Energie Cottbus) wins the match.
Double results
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
VfL Wolfsburg half with most goals
Energie Cottbus - half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Energie Cottbus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Energie Cottbus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Energie Cottbus half with most goals
VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
VfL Wolfsburg score in both halves
Energie Cottbus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Energie Cottbus score in both halves
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Energie Cottbus is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg over/under 2.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
71.4%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Energie Cottbus.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 Draw
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Energie Cottbus (1), draw (X), VfL Wolfsburg (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus HT over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  57.1%
  
 1  14.3%
  
 2+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  14.3%
  
 Even  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Energie Cottbus
 
 VfL Wolfsburg
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Energie Cottbus, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game VfL Wolfsburg. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  57.1%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Energie Cottbus, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Energie Cottbus or VfL Wolfsburg to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  14.3%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Energie Cottbus, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Energie Cottbus or VfL Wolfsburg to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Energie Cottbus, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Energie Cottbus or VfL Wolfsburg to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.3%
  
 11-20  14.3%
  
 21-30  14.3%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  14.3%
  
 61-70  14.3%
  
 71-80  14.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Energie Cottbus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Energie Cottbus second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  57.1%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  14.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  42.9%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Energie Cottbus, T2=VfL Wolfsburg, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Energie Cottbus, with T2 is marked the guest team VfL Wolfsburg, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Energie Cottbus) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the match.
Double results
Energie Cottbus - half with most goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Energie Cottbus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Energie Cottbus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Energie Cottbus half with most goals
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
VfL Wolfsburg half with most goals
Energie Cottbus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Energie Cottbus score in both halves
VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
VfL Wolfsburg score in both halves
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Energie Cottbus is host, VfL Wolfsburg is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between VfL Wolfsburg and Energie Cottbus (VfL Wolfsburg is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  87.5%
  
 Under  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
VfL Wolfsburg to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Energie Cottbus to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  50%
  
 Both  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  12.5%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
50%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Energie Cottbus (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
75%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
62.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
50%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team VfL Wolfsburg.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Draw
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: VfL Wolfsburg (1), draw (X), Energie Cottbus (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  75%
  
 Under  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team VfL Wolfsburg.
VfL Wolfsburg half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg.

Energie Cottbus half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus.
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  25%
  
 1  25%
  
 2+  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
 
 
 
 
VfL Wolfsburg
 
 Energie Cottbus
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team VfL Wolfsburg, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Energie Cottbus. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  37.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance VfL Wolfsburg or Energie Cottbus to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance VfL Wolfsburg not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Energie Cottbus not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, VfL Wolfsburg to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team VfL Wolfsburg, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamVfL Wolfsburg
Energie Cottbus second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Energie Cottbus to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Energie Cottbus, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamEnergie Cottbus

Half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  50%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
VfL Wolfsburg - half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match VfL Wolfsburg scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means VfL Wolfsburg scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Energie Cottbus - half with most goals
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  37.5%
  
 2nd half  12.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Energie Cottbus scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Energie Cottbus scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  37.5%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  12.5%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  12.5%
  
 T2|T2  12.5%
  
 
 
 T1=VfL Wolfsburg, T2=Energie Cottbus, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked VfL Wolfsburg, with T2 is marked the guest team Energie Cottbus, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (VfL Wolfsburg) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Energie Cottbus) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  25%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  25%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  12.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

VfL Wolfsburg score goal in both halves
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Energie Cottbus score goal in both halves
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to score a goal in both halves of the match.

VfL Wolfsburg wins to zero
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for VfL Wolfsburg to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Energie Cottbus wins to zero
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Energie Cottbus to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when VfL Wolfsburg is host, Energie Cottbus is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.04 sec.