Information for: Farense vs Chaves

statarea, Farense vs Chaves information

 General
Number of founded Farense matches: 825
Number of founded Chaves matches: 926
Number of founded matches between Farense and Chaves: 27

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Farense

Farense logo
Full name Sporting Clube Farense
Country  Portugal
founded 1910
Chaves

Chaves logo
Full name Grupo Desportivo de Chaves
Country  Portugal
founded 27 September 1949


 Team form at last then matches

Farense form
Graphic of <b>Farense</b> form
Chaves form
Graphic of <b>Chaves</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minSporting CP B21Farense
21  Claudio Falcao
43Rodrigo Dias  
44Mauro Couto  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Sporting CP B21Farense
 
Match date: 24/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense11Felgueiras
20  Mario Rivas
41  Tiago Silva
45Claudio Falcao  
61Barbosa  
65Mattheus  
67  Michel Costa
87  Francisco Franca

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/08/2026Farense11Felgueiras
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFC Porto B13Farense
22  Claudio Falcao
34Tiago Andrade  
48  Mattheus
56Dominik Prpic  
79Bernardo Lima  
81Diogo Rodrigues  
90  Joseph N'duquidi
90  Derick Poloni

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026FC Porto B13Farense
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense21Torreense
47Goncalo Silva  
49  Andre Simoes
56Andre Miguel Arsrnio Candeias  
73  Andre Simoes
90Barbosa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Farense21Torreense
 
Match date: 30/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2 Relegation/promotion Playoffs

minBelenenses00Farense
45  Yannick Semedo
61Afonso Afonso  
67Diogo Paulo  
77  Claudio Falcao

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/05/2026Belenenses00Farense
 
Match date: 23/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2 Relegation/promotion Playoffs

minFarense10Belenenses
9  Tiago Morgado
21  Joao Lucas
30Andre Miguel Arsrnio Candeias  
60Claudio Falcao  
90Anthony Carter  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/05/2026Farense10Belenenses
 
Match date: 17/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPortimonense10Farense
26Samy  
51  Claudio Falcao
64  Miguel Menino

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/05/2026Portimonense10Farense
 
Match date: 09/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense11Pacos Ferreira
8  Joao Pinto
45  David Costa
45Alex Pinto  
47Derick Poloni  
69Miguel Menino  
73Miguel Menino  
82Alex Pinto  
84  David Costa
88  Chico Ramos
90Brian Araujo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/05/2026Farense11Pacos Ferreira
 
Match date: 03/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minLeiria03Farense
13  Claudio Falcao
19Habib Sylla  
39Marc Baro  
40  Derick Poloni
49  Yannick Semedo
60  Leonardo
88Miguel Pires  
90Victor Rofino  
90  Anthony Carter

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
03/05/2026Leiria03Farense
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense00Academico Viseu
21  Gu Costa
26Balla Sangare  
45Balla Sangare  
64  Soufiane Messeguem
72  Ruben Pereira
86Claudio Falcao  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Farense00Academico Viseu
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFelgueiras21Chaves
32Francisco Franca  
32  Gilberto Garcia Roa
36Tiago Silva  
37  Marcos Andre
40Eduardo Silvino Da Cruz  
48Mario Rivas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Felgueiras21Chaves
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves22Vilafranquense
21Francisco Jose Vilas Boas Pereira  
43Marcos Andre  
46  Guilherme Neiva
49  Rodrigo Pinho
52Andre Rodrigues  
56  Mateus Pivo
58Marcos Andre  
61  Rodrigo Pinho
66  Roni Medeiros De Moura
76Talysson Moreira Reis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Chaves22Vilafranquense
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minSporting CP B10Chaves
41  Francisco Jose Vilas Boas Pereira
45  Andre Rodrigues
49Atanasio Afonso Miranda Cunha  
55Samuel Justo  
59Eduardo Felicissimo  
61  Marcos Andre
80Rodrigo Rodrigues  
88Mateo Tanlongo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Sporting CP B10Chaves
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves14Academica
7  Marcos Paulo
26  Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Baptista
38  Afonso Rodrigues
51  Afonso Rodrigues
63  Amadou Coundoul
78  Pontus Texel
85Wilson Tavares  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Chaves14Academica
 
Match date: 02/08/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minAcademico Viseu10Chaves
36Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/08/2026Academico Viseu10Chaves
 
Match date: 15/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minMaritimo13Chaves
4  David Kusso
15  Nascimento Reginaldo
47Adrian Butzke  
56  David Kusso
58Igor Juliao  
64Erivaldo Almeida  
70  Talysson Moreira Reis
88  Bruno Rodrigues

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/05/2026Maritimo13Chaves
 
Match date: 09/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves12Leixoes
15  Claudio Araujo
21Roberto Porfirio Maximiano Rodrigo  
24Mamadou Tounkara  
32  Luccas Paraizo
57  Lourenco Henriques
69  Bryan Rochez
89  Matheus Costa
90Pedro Pinho  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/05/2026Chaves12Leixoes
 
Match date: 03/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPortimonense32Chaves
7Talysson Moreira Reis  
11  David Kusso
21Joao Reis  
25  Tiago Alexandre Almeida Simoes
38  Andre Rodrigues
81  Bruno Rodrigues
90Heitor  
90Joao Casimiro  
90Joao Casimiro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
03/05/2026Portimonense32Chaves
 
Match date: 27/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves21Oliveirense
28  Joao Silva
38Pedro Pinho  
48David Kusso  
63  Armando Lopes
74Robyn Esajas  
88Robyn Esajas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/04/2026Chaves21Oliveirense
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minPacos Ferreira43Chaves
7  Marko Gudzulic
10Joao Victor  
21  Pedro Pinho
24  Roberto Porfirio Maximiano Rodrigo
28Ronaldo Lumungo  
30  Andre Rodrigues
39Vladimir Silva  
61Ronaldo Lumungo  
83Nuno Cunha  
90  Nascimento Reginaldo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/04/2026Pacos Ferreira43Chaves
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.1
Average received goal (per match)0.6
Average yellow card (per match)2.1
Average red card (per match)0.2
Chance to score goal (%)60
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)100
Chance to get red card (%)20


Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)2.1
Average yellow card (per match)1.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)100
Chance to get yellow card (%)80
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Lusitania Lourosa 4  3107-2  10
2. Academica 4  3017-3  9
3. Sporting CP B 4  3014-3  9
4. Portimonense 4  2114-3  7
5. Benfica B 4  2114-3  7
6. Farense 4  2117-5  7
7. Penafiel 4  2117-3  7
8. Vizela 4  2114-2  7
9. Leiria 4  2027-5  6
10. Felgueiras 4  1304-3  6
11. Leixoes 4  2025-5  6
12. Vilafranquense 4  1215-4  5
13. Amarante 4  1122-3  4
14. Tondela 4  1032-6  3
15. FC Porto B 4  1032-8  3
16. Torreense 4  0225-9  2
17. Feirense 4  0130-4  1
18. Chaves 4  0134-9  1

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Lusitania Lourosa 4  3107-2  10
2. Academica 4  3017-3  9
3. Sporting CP B 4  3014-3  9
4. Portimonense 4  2114-3  7
5. Benfica B 4  2114-3  7
6. Farense 4  2117-5  7
7. Penafiel 4  2117-3  7
8. Vizela 4  2114-2  7
9. Leiria 4  2027-5  6
10. Felgueiras 4  1304-3  6
11. Leixoes 4  2025-5  6
12. Vilafranquense 4  1215-4  5
13. Amarante 4  1122-3  4
14. Tondela 4  1032-6  3
15. FC Porto B 4  1032-8  3
16. Torreense 4  0225-9  2
17. Feirense 4  0130-4  1
18. Chaves 4  0134-9  1


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Farense and Chaves

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/02/2026Chaves20Farense
 
Match date: 22/02/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves20Farense
16Roberto  
48  Jaime Pinto
49Reinaldo  
68  Alysson
76Pedro Pinho  
86  Alex Pinto

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2025Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 28/09/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense02Chaves
43Alysson  
61  Roberto
75  Pedro Pinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2024Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 04/02/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minChaves11Farense
16Ygor  
24Nwakali Kelechi  
35  Duarte Bruno
51  Velho Ricardo
53Hernandez Hector  
60  Muscat Zach
65  Falcao Claudio
74  Isidoro Fabricio
84Victor Paulo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/08/2023Farense50Chaves
 
Match date: 26/08/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFarense50Chaves
10Muscat Zach  
17Falcao Claudio  
20Belloumi Mohamed  
22Isidoro Fabricio  
49Mattheus  
59  Victor Paulo
70Costa Rui  
75Talocha  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2022Farense12Chaves
 
Match date: 30/04/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense12Chaves
19  Wellington
56Robson  
63Ponde Cristian  
90  Bachiessa Joao

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/12/2021Chaves21Farense
 
Match date: 18/12/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves21Farense
18Teixeira Joao  
24Platiny  
90  Robson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/07/2021Chaves12Farense
 
Match date: 24/07/2021
Match type: League Cup

minChaves12Farense
54  Pedro
64Correia Joao  
88  Mancha Eduardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/11/2019Farense10Chaves
 
Match date: 30/11/2019
Match type: Ligapro

minFarense10Chaves
85Irobiso Christian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2016Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 30/04/2016
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves11Farense
13Braga Bruno  
17  Coulibaly Mohamed

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/12/2015Farense11Chaves
 
Match date: 13/12/2015
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense11Chaves
62  Braga
82Barros Felipe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/2015Chaves10Farense
 
Match date: 29/03/2015
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves10Farense
78Unknown  
83Guzzo R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/10/2014Farense01Chaves
 
Match date: 26/10/2014
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense01Chaves
8  Guzzo R.
77Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/07/2014Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 27/07/2014
Match type: League Cup

minFarense02Chaves
2  Patrao J.
51  Reis J.
76  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/03/2014Farense12Chaves
 
Match date: 16/03/2014
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense12Chaves
23  Pinto L.
26  Arnold
50Hernani  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2013Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 03/11/2013
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves11Farense
72  Rambe
83Bura  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2003Chaves10Farense
 
Match date: 23/03/2003
Match type: Division 2

minChaves10Farense
53Manduca  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2002Farense21Chaves
 
Match date: 03/11/2002
Match type: Division 2

minFarense21Chaves

no action

details
21/02/1999Chaves44Farense
 
Match date: 21/02/1999
Match type: Division 1

minChaves44Farense
5Wanderley  
24  Sergio P.
43  King C.
49Torres F.  
63  King C.
65  Nuno M.
78  Gouveia
80Luisao  
88Joel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/10/1998Farense21Chaves
 
Match date: 04/10/1998
Match type: Division 1

minFarense21Chaves
2Gouveia  
4Sergio P.  
6Besirovic  
20Costa C.  
45  Vinagre
50  Alexandre P.
50  Seba
55  Luisao
74  Ramos F.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/02/1998Chaves22Farense
 
Match date: 15/02/1998
Match type: Division 1

minChaves22Farense
16  Marco N.
20Paulo A.  
25  Lopes L.
70Matute  
80  Youssef M.
90Sabou  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/09/1997Farense10Chaves
 
Match date: 20/09/1997
Match type: Division 1

minFarense10Chaves
35Mauro S.  
40Besirovic  
50  Vinagre
50  Vinagre
55  Milinkovic
55  Milinkovic
90Hajry  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/06/1997Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 01/06/1997
Match type: Division 1

minChaves11Farense
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/1996Chaves21Farense
 
Match date: 03/03/1996
Match type: Division 1

minChaves21Farense
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/1996Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 19/01/1996
Match type: Division 1

minFarense02Chaves
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/1995Farense00Chaves
 
Match date: 15/10/1995
Match type: Division 1

minFarense00Chaves

no action

details
30/04/1995Chaves12Farense
 
Match date: 30/04/1995
Match type: Division 1

minChaves12Farense
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/12/1994Farense20Chaves
 
Match date: 09/12/1994
Match type: Division 1

minFarense20Chaves
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
29.6%
 
29.6%
 
40.7%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  27
Farense:  8
Draw:  8
Chaves:  11
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Farense and GUEST is Chaves

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
28/09/2025Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 28/09/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense02Chaves
43Alysson  
61  Roberto
75  Pedro Pinho

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/08/2023Farense50Chaves
 
Match date: 26/08/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFarense50Chaves
10Muscat Zach  
17Falcao Claudio  
20Belloumi Mohamed  
22Isidoro Fabricio  
49Mattheus  
59  Victor Paulo
70Costa Rui  
75Talocha  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2022Farense12Chaves
 
Match date: 30/04/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minFarense12Chaves
19  Wellington
56Robson  
63Ponde Cristian  
90  Bachiessa Joao

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/11/2019Farense10Chaves
 
Match date: 30/11/2019
Match type: Ligapro

minFarense10Chaves
85Irobiso Christian  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/12/2015Farense11Chaves
 
Match date: 13/12/2015
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense11Chaves
62  Braga
82Barros Felipe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/10/2014Farense01Chaves
 
Match date: 26/10/2014
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense01Chaves
8  Guzzo R.
77Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/07/2014Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 27/07/2014
Match type: League Cup

minFarense02Chaves
2  Patrao J.
51  Reis J.
76  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/03/2014Farense12Chaves
 
Match date: 16/03/2014
Match type: Segunda Liga

minFarense12Chaves
23  Pinto L.
26  Arnold
50Hernani  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2002Farense21Chaves
 
Match date: 03/11/2002
Match type: Division 2

minFarense21Chaves

no action

details
04/10/1998Farense21Chaves
 
Match date: 04/10/1998
Match type: Division 1

minFarense21Chaves
2Gouveia  
4Sergio P.  
6Besirovic  
20Costa C.  
45  Vinagre
50  Alexandre P.
50  Seba
55  Luisao
74  Ramos F.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/09/1997Farense10Chaves
 
Match date: 20/09/1997
Match type: Division 1

minFarense10Chaves
35Mauro S.  
40Besirovic  
50  Vinagre
50  Vinagre
55  Milinkovic
55  Milinkovic
90Hajry  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/01/1996Farense02Chaves
 
Match date: 19/01/1996
Match type: Division 1

minFarense02Chaves
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/10/1995Farense00Chaves
 
Match date: 15/10/1995
Match type: Division 1

minFarense00Chaves

no action

details
09/12/1994Farense20Chaves
 
Match date: 09/12/1994
Match type: Division 1

minFarense20Chaves
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
42.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  14
Farense:  6
Draw:  2
Chaves:  6
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Farense, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Chaves and GUEST is Farense

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/02/2026Chaves20Farense
 
Match date: 22/02/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves20Farense
16Roberto  
48  Jaime Pinto
49Reinaldo  
68  Alysson
76Pedro Pinho  
86  Alex Pinto

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2024Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 04/02/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minChaves11Farense
16Ygor  
24Nwakali Kelechi  
35  Duarte Bruno
51  Velho Ricardo
53Hernandez Hector  
60  Muscat Zach
65  Falcao Claudio
74  Isidoro Fabricio
84Victor Paulo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/12/2021Chaves21Farense
 
Match date: 18/12/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal 2

minChaves21Farense
18Teixeira Joao  
24Platiny  
90  Robson

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
24/07/2021Chaves12Farense
 
Match date: 24/07/2021
Match type: League Cup

minChaves12Farense
54  Pedro
64Correia Joao  
88  Mancha Eduardo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/2016Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 30/04/2016
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves11Farense
13Braga Bruno  
17  Coulibaly Mohamed

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/03/2015Chaves10Farense
 
Match date: 29/03/2015
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves10Farense
78Unknown  
83Guzzo R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/11/2013Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 03/11/2013
Match type: Segunda Liga

minChaves11Farense
72  Rambe
83Bura  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/03/2003Chaves10Farense
 
Match date: 23/03/2003
Match type: Division 2

minChaves10Farense
53Manduca  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/02/1999Chaves44Farense
 
Match date: 21/02/1999
Match type: Division 1

minChaves44Farense
5Wanderley  
24  Sergio P.
43  King C.
49Torres F.  
63  King C.
65  Nuno M.
78  Gouveia
80Luisao  
88Joel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/02/1998Chaves22Farense
 
Match date: 15/02/1998
Match type: Division 1

minChaves22Farense
16  Marco N.
20Paulo A.  
25  Lopes L.
70Matute  
80  Youssef M.
90Sabou  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/06/1997Chaves11Farense
 
Match date: 01/06/1997
Match type: Division 1

minChaves11Farense
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/1996Chaves21Farense
 
Match date: 03/03/1996
Match type: Division 1

minChaves21Farense
0noname  
0noname  
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/04/1995Chaves12Farense
 
Match date: 30/04/1995
Match type: Division 1

minChaves12Farense
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  13
Chaves:  5
Draw:  6
Farense:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Chaves, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Farense and Chaves (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  11.1%
  
 Under  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  51.9%
  
 Even  48.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Farense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  70.4%
  
 Under  29.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 0.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.6%
  
 Under  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 1.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.4%
  
 Under  92.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 2.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chaves and Farense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  81.5%
  
 Under  18.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chaves and Farense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37%
  
 Under  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Chaves and Farense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  3.7%
  
 Under  96.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  3.7%
  
 Only one  40.7%
  
 Both  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Farense or Chaves (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  22.2%
  
 2-3  66.7%
  
 4+  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Chaves (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37%
 
29.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Chaves (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
48.1%
 
7.4%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40.7%
  
 No goal  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.6%
  
 No goal  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  7.4%
  
 No goal  92.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.6%
  
 No goal  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37%
  
 No goal  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.8%
 
51.9%
 
22.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.5%
 
44.4%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25.9%
 
37%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
37%
 
29.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
37%
 
29.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25.9%
 
29.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25.9%
 
37%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
40.7%
 
25.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Farense (1), draw (X), Chaves (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  59.3%
  
 Under  40.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37%
  
 Under  63%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Farense.
Farense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  18.5%
  
 Under  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFarense.
Farense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chaves.
Chaves HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.8%
  
 Under  85.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChaves.
Chaves HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  29.6%
  
 1  18.5%
  
 2+  40.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  29.6%
  
 Even  70.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Chaves
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
51.9%
 
14.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Farense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Chaves. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  59.3%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  63%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  51.9%
  
 T1 or D  63%
  
 T2 or D  63%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  48.1%
  
 T1 or D  92.6%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  37%
  
 11-20  14.8%
  
 21-30  3.7%
  
 31-40  3.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  7.4%
  
 61-70  3.7%
  
 71-80  3.7%
  
 81-90  11.1%
  
 No goal  14.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Farense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Farense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.4%
  
 Under  92.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40.7%
  
 Under  59.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Chaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.4%
  
 Under  92.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  40.7%
  
 2nd half  37%
  
 The tie  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  14.8%
  
 T1|D  11.1%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  18.5%
  
 D|T2  7.4%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Farense, with T2 is marked the guest team Chaves, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Farense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Chaves) wins the match.
Double results
Farense - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29.6%
  
 2nd half  29.6%
  
 The tie  29.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Farense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Farense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Farense - half with most goals
Chaves - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29.6%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  25.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chaves scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chaves scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chaves - half with most goals
Farense score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Farense to score in both halves
Chaves score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chaves to score in both halves
Farense wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.8%
  
 No  85.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Farense wins to zero
Chaves wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  18.5%
  
 No  81.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chaves wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  44.4%
  
 No  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Farense and Chaves
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Farense is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Farense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 0.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 1.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 2.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.1%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Farense or Chaves (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Chaves (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Chaves (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.1%
 
7.1%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
14.3%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Farense (1), draw (X), Chaves (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Farense.
Farense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFarense.
Farense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chaves.
Chaves HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChaves.
Chaves HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  21.4%
  
 2+  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  21.4%
  
 Even  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Chaves
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Farense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Chaves. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  7.1%
  
 21-30  7.1%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  7.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  21.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Farense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Farense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Chaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  21.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Farense, with T2 is marked the guest team Chaves, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Farense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Chaves) wins the match.
Double results
Farense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  35.7%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Farense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Farense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Farense half with most goals
Chaves - half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chaves scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chaves scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chaves half with most goals
Farense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Farense score in both halves
Chaves score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chaves score in both halves
Farense wins to zero
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Farense wins to zero
Chaves wins to zero
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chaves wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Chaves is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.6%
  
 Under  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  46.2%
  
 Even  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Farense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.9%
  
 Under  23.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 0.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30.8%
  
 Under  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 1.5 goals
Farense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense over/under 2.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.7%
  
 Under  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  23.1%
  
 Both  76.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Farense or Chaves (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  15.4%
  
 2-3  69.2%
  
 4+  15.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Farense (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.7%
 
30.8%
 
61.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Farense (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
7.7%
 
92.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.5%
  
 No goal  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  15.4%
  
 No goal  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30.8%
  
 No goal  69.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  46.2%
  
 No goal  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
61.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
61.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.1%
 
46.2%
 
23.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30.8%
 
46.2%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Chaves.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.4%
 
46.2%
 
30.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Draw
 
 Farense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
38.5%
 
38.5%
 
15.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Chaves (1), draw (X), Farense (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.5%
  
 Under  38.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.2%
  
 Under  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chaves.
Chaves HT over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChaves.
Chaves HT over/under 1.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Farense.
Farense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFarense.
Farense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30.8%
  
 1  15.4%
  
 2+  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.5%
  
 Even  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Chaves
 
 Farense
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
53.8%
 
38.5%
 
7.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Chaves, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Farense. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  61.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Chaves, T2=Farense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chaves or Farense to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chaves not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Farense not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  46.2%
  
 T1 or D  61.5%
  
 T2 or D  76.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Chaves, T2=Farense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chaves or Farense to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  53.8%
  
 T1 or D  76.9%
  
 T2 or D  53.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Chaves, T2=Farense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Chaves or Farense to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  30.8%
  
 11-20  23.1%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  7.7%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  15.4%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  7.7%
  
 81-90  7.7%
  
 No goal  7.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Chaves second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.8%
  
 Under  46.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamChaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Chaves second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChaves
Chaves 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Farense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.5%
  
 Under  61.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Farense
Farense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Farense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.4%
  
 Under  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  46.2%
  
 The tie  7.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  15.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  15.4%
  
 D|D  23.1%
  
 D|T2  7.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  23.1%
  
 T2|T2  7.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Chaves, T2=Farense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Chaves, with T2 is marked the guest team Farense, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Chaves) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Farense) wins the match.
Double results
Chaves - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  53.8%
  
 The tie  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chaves scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chaves scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chaves half with most goals
Farense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  38.5%
  
 2nd half  23.1%
  
 The tie  30.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Farense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Farense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Farense half with most goals
Chaves score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.7%
  
 No  92.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chaves score in both halves
Farense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Farense score in both halves
Chaves wins to zero
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.4%
  
 No  84.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chaves wins to zero
Farense wins to zero
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Farense wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  46.2%
  
 No  53.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Chaves is host, Farense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Farense and Chaves (Farense is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Farense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Farense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Farense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  7.1%
  
 Under  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Chaves to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.3%
  
 Under  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Chaves to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Chaves to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  7.1%
  
 Only one  57.1%
  
 Both  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Farense or Chaves (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  64.3%
  
 4+  7.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  57.1%
  
 Even  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Chaves (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
28.6%
 
57.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Chaves (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.1%
 
7.1%
 
85.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
14.3%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Farense.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.4%
 
28.6%
 
35.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Draw
 
 Chaves
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Farense (1), draw (X), Chaves (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Farense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Farense.
Farense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.4%
  
 Under  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFarense.

Chaves half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.7%
  
 Under  64.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Chaves.
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamChaves.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  21.4%
  
 2+  35.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Farense
 
 Chaves
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.7%
 
42.9%
 
21.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Farense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Chaves. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  21.4%
  
 Even  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  50%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  50%
  
 T2 or D  64.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  42.9%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Farense or Chaves to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Farense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Chaves not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Farense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Farense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Farense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Farense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFarense
Chaves second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Chaves
Chaves half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Chaves to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Chaves, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamChaves

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.9%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Farense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  35.7%
  
 The tie  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Farense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Farense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Chaves - half with most goals
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  21.4%
  
 2nd half  14.3%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Chaves scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Chaves scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  21.4%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  14.3%
  
 D|D  14.3%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  35.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Farense, T2=Chaves, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Farense, with T2 is marked the guest team Chaves, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Farense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Chaves) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  42.9%
  
 11-20  7.1%
  
 21-30  7.1%
  
 31-40  0%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  7.1%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  14.3%
  
 No goal  21.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Farense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  7.1%
  
 No  92.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Chaves score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Farense wins to zero
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Farense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Chaves wins to zero
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Chaves to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  42.9%
  
 No  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Farense is host, Chaves is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.4%
  
 No  78.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.44 sec.