Information for: Tranmere vs Bristol Rovers

statarea, Tranmere vs Bristol Rovers information

 General
Number of founded Tranmere matches: 1747
Number of founded Bristol Rovers matches: 1762
Number of founded matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers: 15

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Tranmere

Tranmere logo
Full name Tranmere Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1884
Bristol Rovers

Bristol Rovers logo
Full name Bristol Rovers Football Club
Country  England
founded 1883 (as Black Arabs)


 Team form at last then matches

Tranmere form
Graphic of <b>Tranmere</b> form
Bristol Rovers form
Graphic of <b>Bristol Rovers</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere22Rotherham
16Zane Okoro  
35  Ewan Otoo
69  Sonny Aljofree
74Unknown  
84  Aaron Nemane
87Tom Ince  
90Bobby Faulkner  
90Jordan Davies  
90Luke Mcgee  
90  Tom Bradshaw

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Tranmere22Rotherham
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minNewport County22Tranmere
11Unknown  
11Shaquille Gwengwe  
15  Unknown
15  Jacob Slater
43Unknown  
43Christian Doidge  
71  Zane Okoro
73  Tom Ince
75  Dylan Jones
84Matthew Max Dibley Dias  
90Shaquille Gwengwe  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Newport County22Tranmere
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minPort Vale11Tranmere
5Kyle Dempsey  
18George Byers  
68  Nathan Smith
72  Tom Ince
79  Joe Ironside
87Ben Garrity  
90  Sam Finley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Port Vale11Tranmere
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere20Shrewsbury
35Jordan Davies  
63Charlie Whitaker  
76Joel Senior  
80  Josh Davison
87  Isaac England
88Charlie Whitaker  
90Zane Okoro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026Tranmere20Shrewsbury
 
Match date: 01/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minTranmere22Rochdale Pen
0Jordan Davies  
0  Joe Francis
0  Zain Silcott-duberry
4Charlie Whitaker  
11  Ryan East
42Joel Senior  
53Jordan Davies  
60Jordan Davies  
85  Zain Silcott-duberry
87Charlie Whitaker  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/08/2026Tranmere22Rochdale Pen
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minTranmere20Blackpool

no action

18/07/2026Tranmere20Blackpool
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Grimsby
43  Justin Amaluzor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Tranmere11Grimsby
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minMilton Keynes Dons30Tranmere
18Nathaniel Mendez  
21Alex Gilbey  
66  Sam Finley
77  Ethan Bristow
78Callum Paterson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Milton Keynes Dons30Tranmere
 
Match date: 21/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minCheltenham13Tranmere
40George Miller  
47  Nathan Smith
64  Jayden Joseph
85  Omari Patrick
90Isaac Hutchinson  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/04/2026Cheltenham13Tranmere
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Bristol Rovers
12Nohan Kenneh  
34  Riley Harbottle
63Sam Finley  
63  Kofi Balmer
65  Promise Omochere
71Jayden Joseph  
75Nathan Smith  
84  Yusuf Akhamrich
90Kristian Dennis  
90  Brad Young

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
18/04/2026Tranmere12Bristol Rovers
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 01/09/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers20Colchester
22Tom James  
27Tom James  
35  Jack Tucker
45Tommy Leigh  
79Richard Smallwood  
90Ellis Harrison  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
01/09/2026Bristol Rovers20Colchester
 
Match date: 29/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minCrawley Town02Bristol Rovers
23  Unknown
23  Tom James
29  Unknown
29  Tommy Leigh
31Unknown  
31Louie Watson  
41  Unknown
41  Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa
43  Unknown
43  Kofi Balmer
48Unknown  
48Klaudio Krasniqi  
68  Tom James
82  Riley Harbottle
89Dylan Morgan  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
29/08/2026Crawley Town02Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 25/08/2026
Match type: Efl Trophy Southern Grp. C

minBristol Rovers22Chelsea Academy Pen
22Mees Rijks  
58Joe Quigley  
71  Harrison Bruton
82  Chizaram Ezenwata
90  Unknown
90Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/08/2026Bristol Rovers22Chelsea Academy Pen
 
Match date: 22/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers53Newport County
1  Unknown
1  Harrison Biggins
8Clinton Mola  
45Ben Purrington  
53Fabrizio Cavegn  
57Lee Thomas Jenkins  
62  Shaquille Gwengwe
75Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
76Bobby-emmanuel Kamwa  
77  Ciaran Brennan
90  Cole Jarvis
90Fabrizio Cavegn  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
22/08/2026Bristol Rovers53Newport County
 
Match date: 15/08/2026
Match type: League Two

minYork32Bristol Rovers
30  Clinton Mola
60Alex Newby  
63Harry Boyes  
70Ollie Banks  
78  Tommy Leigh
79Morgan Williams  
80Harry Boyes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
15/08/2026York32Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 08/08/2026
Match type: Efl Cup

minBristol Rovers01Peterborough
13  Unknown
20  Harry Leonard
22Unknown  
29  Unknown
31  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
08/08/2026Bristol Rovers01Peterborough
 
Match date: 21/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minForest Green22Bristol Rovers
10Unknown  
17Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
21/07/2026Forest Green22Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 18/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBristol Rovers11Portsmouth

no action

18/07/2026Bristol Rovers11Portsmouth
 
Match date: 14/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBristol Rovers12Leicester

no action

14/07/2026Bristol Rovers12Leicester
 
Match date: 11/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minSalisbury FC23Bristol Rovers

no action

11/07/2026Salisbury FC23Bristol Rovers
 

Average scored goal (per match)1.4
Average received goal (per match)1.7
Average yellow card (per match)2.1
Average red card (per match)0.1
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)80
Chance to get yellow card (%)70
Chance to get red card (%)10


Average scored goal (per match)1.6
Average received goal (per match)1.3
Average yellow card (per match)1.2
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2

England - League Two 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. Bristol Rovers 4  30111-6  9
2. Barnet 4  2209-5  8
3. Walsall 4  2208-4  8
4. Crewe 4  2204-2  8
5. Oldham 4  2117-3  7
6. Cheltenham 4  2118-7  7
7. York 4  2118-7  7
8. Colchester 4  2115-5  7
9. Swindon Town 4  2115-5  7
10. Tranmere 4  1307-5  6
11. Grimsby 4  1305-4  6
12. Fleetwood Town 4  1304-3  6
13. Rotherham 4  1216-6  5
14. Newport County 4  1129-9  4
15. Exeter 4  1124-4  4
16. Chesterfield 4  1123-4  4
17. Crawley Town 4  1123-5  4
18. Northampton 4  0312-3  3
19. Rochdale 4  1034-6  3
20. Salford City 4  1033-6  3
21. Gillingham 4  0312-5  3
22. Shrewsbury 4  1032-8  3
23. Accrington St 4  0226-9  2
24. Port Vale 4  0222-6  2


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/04/2026Tranmere12Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Bristol Rovers
12Nohan Kenneh  
34  Riley Harbottle
63Sam Finley  
63  Kofi Balmer
65  Promise Omochere
71Jayden Joseph  
75Nathan Smith  
84  Yusuf Akhamrich
90Kristian Dennis  
90  Brad Young

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/10/2025Bristol Rovers14Tranmere
 
Match date: 18/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers14Tranmere
5Ellis Harrison  
33  Nathan Smith
51  Connor Jennings
55  Josh Davison
71  Omari Patrick
73  Connor Jennings
79  Josh Davison
85Alfie Chang  
90Alfie Kilgour  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/04/2022Tranmere11Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 09/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Bristol Rovers
56Hemmings Kane  
60Hemmings Kane  
63  Anderson Elliot
65Merrie Chris  
83Spearing Jay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/11/2021Bristol Rovers22Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/11/2021
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers22Tranmere
5Grant Joshua  
22Nicholson Sam  
25  Macdonald Calum
32Kilgour Alfie  
32  Macdonald Calum
36  Knight-percival Nathanial
45  Davies Tom
63Evans Antony  
75  Glatzel Paul

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Tranmere00Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League One

minTranmere00Bristol Rovers

no action

details
20/08/2019Bristol Rovers20Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers20Tranmere
38Clarke-harris Jonson-  
48  Blackett Taylor Corey
57  Banks Oliver
88Smith Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/11/2014Tranmere10Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 08/11/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minTranmere10Bristol Rovers
40Jennings S.  
54Power M.  
62Donnelly G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2011Tranmere01Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 08/03/2011
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Bristol Rovers
19  Lines

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2010Bristol Rovers01Tranmere
 
Match date: 28/09/2010
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers01Tranmere
45  Jennings

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2010Bristol Rovers00Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/03/2010
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers00Tranmere
90  Bakayogo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2009Tranmere20Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 19/12/2009
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Bristol Rovers
29Curran  
56Edds  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2009Tranmere20Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 05/04/2009
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Bristol Rovers
37Cresswell  
64Moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/12/2008Bristol Rovers20Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/12/2008
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers20Tranmere
41Kuffour  
50Lines  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2008Bristol Rovers11Tranmere
 
Match date: 23/02/2008
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers11Tranmere
45  Jennings
74  Kay
81Disley  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/01/2008Tranmere02Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 11/01/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere02Bristol Rovers
12  Williams
58  Lambert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  15
Tranmere:  5
Draw:  5
Bristol Rovers:  5
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Tranmere and GUEST is Bristol Rovers

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/04/2026Tranmere12Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 18/04/2026
Match type: League Two

minTranmere12Bristol Rovers
12Nohan Kenneh  
34  Riley Harbottle
63Sam Finley  
63  Kofi Balmer
65  Promise Omochere
71Jayden Joseph  
75Nathan Smith  
84  Yusuf Akhamrich
90Kristian Dennis  
90  Brad Young

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/04/2022Tranmere11Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 09/04/2022
Match type: League Two

minTranmere11Bristol Rovers
56Hemmings Kane  
60Hemmings Kane  
63  Anderson Elliot
65Merrie Chris  
83Spearing Jay  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Tranmere00Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: League One

minTranmere00Bristol Rovers

no action

details
08/11/2014Tranmere10Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 08/11/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minTranmere10Bristol Rovers
40Jennings S.  
54Power M.  
62Donnelly G.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/03/2011Tranmere01Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 08/03/2011
Match type: League One

minTranmere01Bristol Rovers
19  Lines

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/12/2009Tranmere20Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 19/12/2009
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Bristol Rovers
29Curran  
56Edds  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/04/2009Tranmere20Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 05/04/2009
Match type: League One

minTranmere20Bristol Rovers
37Cresswell  
64Moore  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/01/2008Tranmere02Bristol Rovers
 
Match date: 11/01/2008
Match type: League One

minTranmere02Bristol Rovers
12  Williams
58  Lambert

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  8
Tranmere:  3
Draw:  2
Bristol Rovers:  3
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Tranmere, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Bristol Rovers and GUEST is Tranmere

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
18/10/2025Bristol Rovers14Tranmere
 
Match date: 18/10/2025
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers14Tranmere
5Ellis Harrison  
33  Nathan Smith
51  Connor Jennings
55  Josh Davison
71  Omari Patrick
73  Connor Jennings
79  Josh Davison
85Alfie Chang  
90Alfie Kilgour  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/11/2021Bristol Rovers22Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/11/2021
Match type: League Two

minBristol Rovers22Tranmere
5Grant Joshua  
22Nicholson Sam  
25  Macdonald Calum
32Kilgour Alfie  
32  Macdonald Calum
36  Knight-percival Nathanial
45  Davies Tom
63Evans Antony  
75  Glatzel Paul

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
20/08/2019Bristol Rovers20Tranmere
 
Match date: 20/08/2019
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers20Tranmere
38Clarke-harris Jonson-  
48  Blackett Taylor Corey
57  Banks Oliver
88Smith Taylor  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
28/09/2010Bristol Rovers01Tranmere
 
Match date: 28/09/2010
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers01Tranmere
45  Jennings

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/03/2010Bristol Rovers00Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/03/2010
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers00Tranmere
90  Bakayogo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/12/2008Bristol Rovers20Tranmere
 
Match date: 13/12/2008
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers20Tranmere
41Kuffour  
50Lines  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/02/2008Bristol Rovers11Tranmere
 
Match date: 23/02/2008
Match type: League One

minBristol Rovers11Tranmere
45  Jennings
74  Kay
81Disley  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  7
Bristol Rovers:  2
Draw:  3
Tranmere:  2
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Bristol Rovers, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  20%
  
 Under  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.3%
  
 Under  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  33.3%
  
 Even  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.7%
  
 Under  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Bristol Rovers and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Bristol Rovers and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Bristol Rovers and Tranmere
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  13.3%
  
 Only one  53.3%
  
 Both  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Bristol Rovers (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  33.3%
  
 2-3  53.3%
  
 4+  13.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
6.7%
 
46.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
26.7%
 
40%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  13.3%
  
 No goal  86.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  33.3%
  
 No goal  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  26.7%
  
 No goal  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
86.7%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
6.7%
 
73.3%
 
20%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
40%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
26.7%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
33.3%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.7%
 
40%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
33.3%
 
40%
 
26.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Bristol Rovers (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  40%
  
 1  53.3%
  
 2+  6.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  60%
  
 Even  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
46.7%
 
40%
 
13.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Bristol Rovers. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  66.7%
  
 T2 or D  73.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  80%
  
 T2 or D  66.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  6.7%
  
 11-20  13.3%
  
 21-30  6.7%
  
 31-40  20%
  
 41-50  13.3%
  
 51-60  13.3%
  
 61-70  6.7%
  
 71-80  6.7%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  13.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  53.3%
  
 Under  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  46.7%
  
 Under  53.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  6.7%
  
 Under  93.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  20%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  46.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  26.7%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  6.7%
  
 D|D  26.7%
  
 D|T2  6.7%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  6.7%
  
 T2|T2  26.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Bristol Rovers, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Bristol Rovers) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  6.7%
  
 2nd half  33.3%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere - half with most goals
Bristol Rovers - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  13.3%
  
 2nd half  26.7%
  
 The tie  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Bristol Rovers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Bristol Rovers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Bristol Rovers - half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere to score in both halves
Bristol Rovers score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Bristol Rovers to score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.7%
  
 No  73.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Tranmere is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  62.5%
  
 Both  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Bristol Rovers (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  37.5%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
25%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
87.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Bristol Rovers (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Bristol Rovers. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  12.5%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  25%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  25%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Bristol Rovers, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Bristol Rovers) wins the match.
Double results
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Bristol Rovers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Bristol Rovers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Bristol Rovers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Bristol Rovers half with most goals
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Bristol Rovers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Bristol Rovers score in both halves
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Bristol Rovers is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  28.6%
  
 Even  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere over/under 2.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  14.3%
  
 Only one  42.9%
  
 Both  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Bristol Rovers (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  28.6%
  
 2-3  42.9%
  
 4+  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Tranmere (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
0%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Tranmere (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
28.6%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  14.3%
  
 No goal  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.1%
  
 No goal  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  28.6%
  
 No goal  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.9%
  
 No goal  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
85.7%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Bristol Rovers.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Draw
 
 Tranmere
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.6%
 
42.9%
 
28.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Bristol Rovers (1), draw (X), Tranmere (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers HT over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.
Tranmere HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  57.1%
  
 2+  14.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  71.4%
  
 Even  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Bristol Rovers
 
 Tranmere
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
42.9%
 
42.9%
 
14.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Bristol Rovers, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Tranmere. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Bristol Rovers, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Bristol Rovers or Tranmere to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  71.4%
  
 T2 or D  57.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Bristol Rovers, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Bristol Rovers or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  57.1%
  
 T1 or D  85.7%
  
 T2 or D  71.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Bristol Rovers, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Bristol Rovers or Tranmere to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  14.3%
  
 11-20  0%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  28.6%
  
 41-50  28.6%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  14.3%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  14.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Bristol Rovers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  57.1%
  
 Under  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Bristol Rovers second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Tranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  14.3%
  
 Under  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.6%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  28.6%
  
 T1|D  14.3%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  28.6%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  28.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Bristol Rovers, T2=Tranmere, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Bristol Rovers, with T2 is marked the guest team Tranmere, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Bristol Rovers) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Tranmere) wins the match.
Double results
Bristol Rovers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Bristol Rovers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Bristol Rovers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Bristol Rovers half with most goals
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  14.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Tranmere half with most goals
Bristol Rovers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Bristol Rovers score in both halves
Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Tranmere score in both halves
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Tranmere wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  14.3%
  
 No  85.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Bristol Rovers is host, Tranmere is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Tranmere and Bristol Rovers (Tranmere is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Tranmere to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Tranmere to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Bristol Rovers to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  12.5%
  
 Only one  62.5%
  
 Both  25%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Tranmere or Bristol Rovers (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  37.5%
  
 2-3  62.5%
  
 4+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  37.5%
  
 Even  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Bristol Rovers (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
25%
 
75%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  25%
  
 No goal  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  37.5%
  
 No goal  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  12.5%
  
 No goal  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
87.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
12.5%
 
62.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
25%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
37.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Tranmere.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
25%
 
50%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Draw
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
37.5%
 
37.5%
 
25%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Tranmere (1), draw (X), Bristol Rovers (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Tranmere half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Tranmere.
Tranmere half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamTranmere.

Bristol Rovers half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  25%
  
 Under  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers.
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  50%
  
 1  50%
  
 2+  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Tranmere
 
 Bristol Rovers
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
50%
 
37.5%
 
12.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Tranmere, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Bristol Rovers. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  50%
  
 Even  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  75%
  
 T1 or D  62.5%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  50%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  75%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  62.5%
  
 T1 or D  75%
  
 T2 or D  62.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Tranmere or Bristol Rovers to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Tranmere not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Bristol Rovers not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Tranmere second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  62.5%
  
 Under  37.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Tranmere second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Tranmere to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Tranmere, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamTranmere
Bristol Rovers second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  37.5%
  
 Under  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  12.5%
  
 Under  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Bristol Rovers to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Bristol Rovers, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBristol Rovers

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Tranmere - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  37.5%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Tranmere scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Tranmere scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Bristol Rovers - half with most goals
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  12.5%
  
 2nd half  25%
  
 The tie  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Bristol Rovers scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Bristol Rovers scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  25%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  12.5%
  
 D|D  25%
  
 D|T2  12.5%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  25%
  
 
 
 T1=Tranmere, T2=Bristol Rovers, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Tranmere, with T2 is marked the guest team Bristol Rovers, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Tranmere) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Bristol Rovers) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  0%
  
 11-20  25%
  
 21-30  12.5%
  
 31-40  12.5%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  25%
  
 61-70  12.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  12.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Tranmere score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Bristol Rovers score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  12.5%
  
 No  87.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Tranmere wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Tranmere to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Bristol Rovers wins to zero
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  25%
  
 No  75%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Bristol Rovers to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Tranmere is host, Bristol Rovers is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  37.5%
  
 No  62.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.05 sec.