Information for: Moreirense vs Benfica

statarea, Moreirense vs Benfica information

 General
Number of founded Moreirense matches: 913
Number of founded Benfica matches: 1733
Number of founded matches between Moreirense and Benfica: 38

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Moreirense

Moreirense logo
Full name Moreirense Futebol Clube
Country  Portugal
founded 1938
Benfica

Benfica logo
Full name Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Country  Portugal
founded 28 February 1904


 Team form at last then matches

Moreirense form
Graphic of <b>Moreirense</b> form
Benfica form
Graphic of <b>Benfica</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 04/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFC Porto21Moreirense
20  Dinis Pinto
37Jan Bednarek  
44  Joao Veloso

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
04/09/2026FC Porto21Moreirense
 
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minCasa Pia01Moreirense
24  Francisco Domingues

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Casa Pia01Moreirense
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minArouca40Moreirense
13  Jobson De Brito Gonzaga
16Javi Sanchez  
23Jobson De Brito Gonzaga  
30Jose Fontan  
41Ivan Barbero  
44  Francisco Domingues
45Ivan Barbero  
55  Nile John
65  Leandro Santos
75Dylan Nandin  
90Dylan Nandin  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Arouca40Moreirense
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense22SC Braga
7  Fran Navarro
8Nile John  
18  Diogo Travassos
20Guilherme Liberato  
45Kevyn Monteiro  
61Nile John  
66  Pau Victor
78Gilberto Batista  
90Joao Veloso  
90  Pau Victor

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Moreirense22SC Braga
 
Match date: 16/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense00Vilafranquense
5Rodrigo Alonso  
35  Mateus Pivo
39  Roni Medeiros De Moura
73Yan Lincon Farias De Sousa  
84  Gustavo Mendonca

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/05/2026Moreirense00Vilafranquense
 
Match date: 11/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minTondela20Moreirense
18Makan Aiko  
29  Alan De Souza Guimaraes
60Rony Lopes  
77  Fabiano
90  Cedric Teguia
90Jordan Siebatcheu  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/05/2026Tondela20Moreirense
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense32Estrela Da Amadora
12Caio Secco  
13  Jovane Cabral
25  Rodrigo Pinho
31  Max Scholze
36  Ianis Stoica
41Rodrigo Alonso  
45Alan De Souza Guimaraes  
50Fabiano  
73Luis Semedo  
77  Jefferson Encada
90Gilberto Batista  
90  Otavio Fernandes
90Jobson De Brito Gonzaga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Moreirense32Estrela Da Amadora
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica41Moreirense
2Leandro Barreiro  
26  Diogo Travassos
29Richard Rios  
32Fredrik Aursnes  
40  Afonso Assis
41Richard Rios  
60  Fabiano
89Franjo Ivanovic  
90Franjo Ivanovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
25/04/2026Benfica41Moreirense
 
Match date: 20/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense10Estoril
12Alan De Souza Guimaraes  
72  Francisco Reis Ferreira
90  Antef Tsoungui

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/04/2026Moreirense10Estoril
 
Match date: 10/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao11Moreirense
4  Rodrigo Alonso
11Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura  
30  Rodrigo Alonso
43Mathias De Amorim  
43  Alan De Souza Guimaraes
47  Nile John
65Tom Van De Looi  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
10/04/2026Famalicao11Moreirense
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 05/09/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMaritimo03Benfica
7  Leandro Barreiro
40Vladan Danilovic  
41  Georgiy Sudakov
42Igor Juliao  
61  Tomas Araujo
66  Alessandro Circati
71  Leandro Barreiro
82  Gianluca Prestianni

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
05/09/2026Maritimo03Benfica
 
Match date: 31/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica21Estoril
40Vangelis Pavlidis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/08/2026Benfica21Estoril
 
Match date: 27/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Playoff Round

minAGF13Benfica
19  Gianluca Prestianni
25Mouhammade Camara  
45Rasmus Carstensen  
56  Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva
60Rasmus Carstensen  
61  Gianluca Prestianni

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/08/2026AGF13Benfica
 
Match date: 20/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Playoff Round

minBenfica31AGF
2Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva  
9Leandro Barreiro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/08/2026Benfica31AGF
 
Match date: 17/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minCasa Pia07Benfica
3  Gianluca Prestianni
14  Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva
47  Vangelis Pavlidis
49  Vangelis Pavlidis
54  Vangelis Pavlidis
58  Lawrence Ofori
61  Jhon Duran
62Sebastian Perez  
80Domingos Jose Gabriel Bandeira  
90Domingos Jose Gabriel Bandeira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/08/2026Casa Pia07Benfica
 
Match date: 13/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minHearts11Benfica
33Claudio Braga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/08/2026Hearts11Benfica
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica22Academico Viseu
10Vangelis Pavlidis  
15  Alejandro Mestanza
18  Anthony Correia
25Georgiy Sudakov  
45Tomas Araujo  
55  Ruben Pereira
58Gianluca Prestianni  
67  Andre Clovis
79  Andre Ceitil
90  Igor Milioransa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Benfica22Academico Viseu
 
Match date: 06/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minBenfica61Hearts
3Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva  
23Tomas Araujo  
33Gianluca Prestianni  
41  Laurent Mendy
42Vangelis Pavlidis  
59Gianluca Prestianni  
70  Blair Spittal
72  Tom Renaud
79Alexander Bah  
84  Oisin Mcentee
87Jhon Duran  
89  Claudio Braga
90Andreas Schjelderup  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/08/2026Benfica61Hearts
 
Match date: 30/07/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minBenfica50FC St. Gallen
11Vangelis Pavlidis  
21  Jozo Stanic
50  Chima Okoroji
55Vangelis Pavlidis  
57  Jozo Stanic
65Vangelis Pavlidis  
74Vangelis Pavlidis  
82Clement Lenglet  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/07/2026Benfica50FC St. Gallen
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBenfica51Belenenses SAD B
2Unknown  
33  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/07/2026Benfica51Belenenses SAD B
 

Average scored goal (per match)1
Average received goal (per match)1.5
Average yellow card (per match)2.3
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)70
Chance to receive goal (%)60
Chance to get yellow card (%)80
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)2.9
Average received goal (per match)0.5
Average yellow card (per match)0.8
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)90
Chance to receive goal (%)40
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Porto 5  50011-1  15
2. Sporting CP 5  41014-5  13
3. Benfica 4  31014-3  10
4. Arouca 4  3017-3  9
5. Santa Clara 4  2205-3  8
6. Gil Vicente 3  2103-0  7
7. SC Braga 3  2105-3  7
8. Maritimo 5  2126-8  7
9. Estrela Da Amadora 4  1309-8  6
10. Nacional 5  1136-8  4
11. Moreirense 4  1124-8  4
12. Famalicao 5  0324-6  3
13. Guimaraes 4  1033-5  3
14. Rio Ave 4  1032-7  3
15. Academico Viseu 4  0224-8  2
16. Alverca 5  0235-10  2
17. Estoril 4  0132-7  1
18. Casa Pia 4  0040-11  0

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Porto 5  50011-1  15
2. Sporting CP 5  41014-5  13
3. Benfica 4  31014-3  10
4. Arouca 4  3017-3  9
5. Santa Clara 4  2205-3  8
6. Gil Vicente 3  2103-0  7
7. SC Braga 3  2105-3  7
8. Maritimo 5  2126-8  7
9. Estrela Da Amadora 4  1309-8  6
10. Nacional 5  1136-8  4
11. Moreirense 4  1124-8  4
12. Famalicao 5  0324-6  3
13. Guimaraes 4  1033-5  3
14. Rio Ave 4  1032-7  3
15. Academico Viseu 4  0224-8  2
16. Alverca 5  0235-10  2
17. Estoril 4  0132-7  1
18. Casa Pia 4  0040-11  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Moreirense and Benfica

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/04/2026Benfica41Moreirense
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica41Moreirense
2Leandro Barreiro  
26  Diogo Travassos
29Richard Rios  
32Fredrik Aursnes  
40  Afonso Assis
41Richard Rios  
60  Fabiano
89Franjo Ivanovic  
90Franjo Ivanovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2025Moreirense04Benfica
 
Match date: 14/12/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense04Benfica
29Mateja Stjepanovic  
33Vasco Sousa  
36  Vangelis Pavlidis
57  Vangelis Pavlidis
70  Vangelis Pavlidis
76  Fredrik Aursnes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2025Benfica32Moreirense
 
Match date: 08/02/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica32Moreirense
7Pavlidis Evangelos  
15Pavlidis Evangelos  
19  Martins Bernardo
42Otamendi Nicolas  
45  Marcelo
85  Rodrigues Ivo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2024Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 30/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense11Benfica
31  Otamendi Nicolas
43  Luis Florentino
45Alan  
61  Fernandez Alvaro
66Frimpong Godfried  
76  Barreiro Leandro
84Ofori Lawrence  
90  Leonardo Marcos
90Maracas  
90  Rollheiser Benjamin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2024Benfica30Moreirense
 
Match date: 14/04/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica30Moreirense
18Kokcu Orkun  
45Araujo Tomas  
61Fernandez Alvaro  
78Rollheiser Benjamin  
87Rollheiser Benjamin  
90  Ramos Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/12/2023Moreirense00Benfica
 
Match date: 03/12/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense00Benfica
23Ramos Ruben  
45Maracas  
46Franco Goncalo  
50Marcelo  
79  Kokcu Orkun

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2022Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 17/12/2022
Match type: Group Stage

minMoreirense11Benfica
24Luis Andre  
43  Ramos Goncalo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/01/2022Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 15/01/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica11Moreirense
40  Pacheco Fabio
45  Martins Rafael
55Silva Rafa  
61  Junior Gilberto
64Nunez Darwin  
71  Paulinho
86Otamendi Nicolas  
89  Jorge Artur
90Grimaldo Alex  
90  Kewin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2021Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 07/08/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense12Benfica
8  Verissimo Lucas
19  Waldschmidt Gian-luca-
30Martins Rafael  
33  Taarabt Adel
36Soares Filipe  
56  Goncalves Diogo
60  Weigl Julian
69Pires  
75Jorge Artur  
81  Meite Soualiho
90Pacheco Fabio  
90  Silva Rafa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/02/2021Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 14/02/2021
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minMoreirense11Benfica
25  Seferovic
38  Grimaldo
40Yan  
58Ba  
64  Weigl
70Pacheco  
73  Otamendi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/09/2020Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 26/09/2020
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minBenfica20Moreirense
20Dias  
30Pizzi  
59Almeida  
79Seferovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/03/2020Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 02/03/2020
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica11Moreirense
55  Soares Filipe
56Samaris Andreas  
67  Abreu Fabio
90Pizzi Luis  
90  Pasinato Mateus
90  Machado Luis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2019Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 21/09/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense12Benfica
18Pacheco Fabio  
30  Almeida Andre
37Aouacheria Bilel  
47Singh Luther  
66Nene Anderson  
78  Taarabt Adel
85  Rafa Silva
90  Seferovic Haris

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/03/2019Moreirense04Benfica
 
Match date: 17/03/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense04Benfica
6Aurelio Joao  
36Pacheco Fabio  
37  Felix Joao
43  Samaris Andreas
48  Rafa Silva
63Fernandez Ivanildo  
83  Luis Florentino
90Aouacheria Bilel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2018Benfica13Moreirense
 
Match date: 02/11/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica13Moreirense
2Jonas Oliveira  
5  Chiquinho Silva
16  Nuno Pedro
36  Loum Mamadou
55Jonas Oliveira  
74Dias Ruben  
74  Fernandez Ivanildo
75  N Diaye Mamadou
76Jardel Vieira  
85  Lima Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2018Benfica10Moreirense
 
Match date: 13/05/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica10Moreirense
23  Neto Angelo
37Zivkovic Andrija  
41Luisao Da Silva  
52Jonas Oliveira  
63  Sagna Pierre
64  Pena Ronaldo
73  Toze Antonio
84Salvio Eduardo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/01/2018Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 07/01/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense02Benfica
23  Pizzi Duarte
49Sagna Pierre  
74  Jonas Oliveira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/04/2017Moreirense01Benfica
 
Match date: 09/04/2017
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense01Benfica
31  Luisao Da Silva
37Ivo Diego  
41Drame Ousmane  
42  Mitroglou Kostas
45  Moraes Ederson
70Sare Bakary  
87  Fejsa Ljubomir
90  Samaris Andreas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2017Moreirense31Benfica
 
Match date: 26/01/2017
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense31Benfica
6  Salvio Eduardo
22Almeida Tiago  
35Boateng Emmanuel  
46Drame Ousmane  
51  Jonas Oliveira
52  Samaris Andreas
55Boateng Emmanuel  
55Podence Daniel  
56  Eliseu Pereira
58Makaridze Giorgi  
72Boateng Emmanuel  
77  Pizzi Duarte
78Drame Ousmane  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/11/2016Benfica30Moreirense
 
Match date: 27/11/2016
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica30Moreirense
32Fernandes Pizzi  
34  Da Silva Cecilio
38  Petrolina Nildo
43  Sagna Pierre
58Fernandes Pizzi  
67Fejsa Ljubomir  
83  Santana Jander
88Jimenez Raul  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/01/2016Moreirense14Benfica
 
Match date: 31/01/2016
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense14Benfica
16  Jonas Oliveira
43  Mitroglou Kostas
54Gomes Vitor  
64  Lindelof Victor
64  Jardel Nivaldo Vieira
68  Jonas Oliveira
75  Gaitan Nicolas
82Palhinha Joao  
90Medeiros Iuri  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2016Moreirense16Benfica
 
Match date: 26/01/2016
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense16Benfica
12  Talisca Anderson
14  Talisca Anderson
20  Gaitan Nicolas
25Medeiros Iuri  
30  Jimenez Raul
83  Talisca Anderson
90  Gaitan Nicolas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2015Benfica32Moreirense
 
Match date: 29/08/2015
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica32Moreirense
29  Martins Rafael
40Pizzi  
42  Ohemeng Ernest
50  Goncalves Filipe
75Jimenez Raul  
76Samaris Andreas  
84  Cardozo Ramon
86Jonas  
90  Cardozo Ramon
90  Boateng Emmanuel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/02/2015Moreirense13Benfica
 
Match date: 21/02/2015
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense13Benfica
35Pedro J.  
49Marafona  
58  Luisao
61Simoes A.  
65  Eliseu
73  Jonas
73  Lopez L.
82Battaglia R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2015Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 21/01/2015
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense02Benfica
65  Jonas
69  Derley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/11/2014Benfica41Moreirense
 
Match date: 22/11/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica41Moreirense
3Jonas  
7Jonas  
22Salvio E.  
27  Cardozo R.
57Salvio E.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2014Benfica31Moreirense
 
Match date: 21/09/2014
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica31Moreirense
16  Pedro J.
37  Olivera P.
39  Arsenio
52Telisca A.  
57  Olivera P.
69Eliseu  
77Pereira M.  
83Lima  
83  Junior A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/05/2013Benfica31Moreirense
 
Match date: 19/05/2013
Match type: Portuguese Liga

minBenfica31Moreirense
26Cardozo O.  
43  Vinicius
50Cardozo O.  
59  Goldim D.
80Lima  
89Matic N.  
90Lima  
90  Mota P.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2013Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 21/01/2013
Match type: Portuguese Liga

minMoreirense02Benfica
28Sousa C.  
48  Salvio E.
71  Lima

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2012Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 30/12/2012
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense11Benfica
41Ghilas N.  
90  Cardozo O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/11/2012Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 16/11/2012
Match type: FA Cup

minMoreirense02Benfica
59  Matic N.
90  Cardozo O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/02/2008Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 27/02/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica20Moreirense
69Rui Costa  
87Makukula  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/01/2005Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 29/01/2005
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense12Benfica
9  Gomez N.
36  Assis
75Armando  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2004Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 11/09/2004
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica20Moreirense
23Petit  
82Simao  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/02/2004Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 29/02/2004
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica11Moreirense
54Aguiar F.  
86  Demetrios
88  Demetrios

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2003Moreirense14Benfica
 
Match date: 05/10/2003
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense14Benfica
26  Simao
40Pereira  
45  Feher
55  Simao
70Manoel  
81Armando  
90  Roger

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/02/2003Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 03/02/2003
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica11Moreirense
57  Agostinho
79Sabrosa S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2002Moreirense23Benfica
 
Match date: 14/09/2002
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense23Benfica
3  Gomes N.
17Demetrios  
39Armando  
64Duarte J.  
64  Simao M.
78  Feher

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
23.7%
 
71.1%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  38
Moreirense:  2
Draw:  9
Benfica:  27
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Moreirense and GUEST is Benfica

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
14/12/2025Moreirense04Benfica
 
Match date: 14/12/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense04Benfica
29Mateja Stjepanovic  
33Vasco Sousa  
36  Vangelis Pavlidis
57  Vangelis Pavlidis
70  Vangelis Pavlidis
76  Fredrik Aursnes

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/08/2024Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 30/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense11Benfica
31  Otamendi Nicolas
43  Luis Florentino
45Alan  
61  Fernandez Alvaro
66Frimpong Godfried  
76  Barreiro Leandro
84Ofori Lawrence  
90  Leonardo Marcos
90Maracas  
90  Rollheiser Benjamin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/12/2023Moreirense00Benfica
 
Match date: 03/12/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense00Benfica
23Ramos Ruben  
45Maracas  
46Franco Goncalo  
50Marcelo  
79  Kokcu Orkun

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/12/2022Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 17/12/2022
Match type: Group Stage

minMoreirense11Benfica
24Luis Andre  
43  Ramos Goncalo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/08/2021Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 07/08/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal

minMoreirense12Benfica
8  Verissimo Lucas
19  Waldschmidt Gian-luca-
30Martins Rafael  
33  Taarabt Adel
36Soares Filipe  
56  Goncalves Diogo
60  Weigl Julian
69Pires  
75Jorge Artur  
81  Meite Soualiho
90Pacheco Fabio  
90  Silva Rafa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/02/2021Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 14/02/2021
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minMoreirense11Benfica
25  Seferovic
38  Grimaldo
40Yan  
58Ba  
64  Weigl
70Pacheco  
73  Otamendi

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2019Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 21/09/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense12Benfica
18Pacheco Fabio  
30  Almeida Andre
37Aouacheria Bilel  
47Singh Luther  
66Nene Anderson  
78  Taarabt Adel
85  Rafa Silva
90  Seferovic Haris

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/03/2019Moreirense04Benfica
 
Match date: 17/03/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense04Benfica
6Aurelio Joao  
36Pacheco Fabio  
37  Felix Joao
43  Samaris Andreas
48  Rafa Silva
63Fernandez Ivanildo  
83  Luis Florentino
90Aouacheria Bilel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
07/01/2018Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 07/01/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense02Benfica
23  Pizzi Duarte
49Sagna Pierre  
74  Jonas Oliveira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/04/2017Moreirense01Benfica
 
Match date: 09/04/2017
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense01Benfica
31  Luisao Da Silva
37Ivo Diego  
41Drame Ousmane  
42  Mitroglou Kostas
45  Moraes Ederson
70Sare Bakary  
87  Fejsa Ljubomir
90  Samaris Andreas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2017Moreirense31Benfica
 
Match date: 26/01/2017
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense31Benfica
6  Salvio Eduardo
22Almeida Tiago  
35Boateng Emmanuel  
46Drame Ousmane  
51  Jonas Oliveira
52  Samaris Andreas
55Boateng Emmanuel  
55Podence Daniel  
56  Eliseu Pereira
58Makaridze Giorgi  
72Boateng Emmanuel  
77  Pizzi Duarte
78Drame Ousmane  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
31/01/2016Moreirense14Benfica
 
Match date: 31/01/2016
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense14Benfica
16  Jonas Oliveira
43  Mitroglou Kostas
54Gomes Vitor  
64  Lindelof Victor
64  Jardel Nivaldo Vieira
68  Jonas Oliveira
75  Gaitan Nicolas
82Palhinha Joao  
90Medeiros Iuri  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/01/2016Moreirense16Benfica
 
Match date: 26/01/2016
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense16Benfica
12  Talisca Anderson
14  Talisca Anderson
20  Gaitan Nicolas
25Medeiros Iuri  
30  Jimenez Raul
83  Talisca Anderson
90  Gaitan Nicolas

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/02/2015Moreirense13Benfica
 
Match date: 21/02/2015
Match type: Primeira Liga

minMoreirense13Benfica
35Pedro J.  
49Marafona  
58  Luisao
61Simoes A.  
65  Eliseu
73  Jonas
73  Lopez L.
82Battaglia R.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2015Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 21/01/2015
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense02Benfica
65  Jonas
69  Derley

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/01/2013Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 21/01/2013
Match type: Portuguese Liga

minMoreirense02Benfica
28Sousa C.  
48  Salvio E.
71  Lima

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
30/12/2012Moreirense11Benfica
 
Match date: 30/12/2012
Match type: League Cup

minMoreirense11Benfica
41Ghilas N.  
90  Cardozo O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
16/11/2012Moreirense02Benfica
 
Match date: 16/11/2012
Match type: FA Cup

minMoreirense02Benfica
59  Matic N.
90  Cardozo O.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/01/2005Moreirense12Benfica
 
Match date: 29/01/2005
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense12Benfica
9  Gomez N.
36  Assis
75Armando  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/10/2003Moreirense14Benfica
 
Match date: 05/10/2003
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense14Benfica
26  Simao
40Pereira  
45  Feher
55  Simao
70Manoel  
81Armando  
90  Roger

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/09/2002Moreirense23Benfica
 
Match date: 14/09/2002
Match type: Division 1

minMoreirense23Benfica
3  Gomes N.
17Demetrios  
39Armando  
64Duarte J.  
64  Simao M.
78  Feher

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
23.8%
 
71.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  21
Moreirense:  1
Draw:  5
Benfica:  15
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Moreirense, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Benfica and GUEST is Moreirense

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
25/04/2026Benfica41Moreirense
 
Match date: 25/04/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica41Moreirense
2Leandro Barreiro  
26  Diogo Travassos
29Richard Rios  
32Fredrik Aursnes  
40  Afonso Assis
41Richard Rios  
60  Fabiano
89Franjo Ivanovic  
90Franjo Ivanovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2025Benfica32Moreirense
 
Match date: 08/02/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica32Moreirense
7Pavlidis Evangelos  
15Pavlidis Evangelos  
19  Martins Bernardo
42Otamendi Nicolas  
45  Marcelo
85  Rodrigues Ivo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/04/2024Benfica30Moreirense
 
Match date: 14/04/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica30Moreirense
18Kokcu Orkun  
45Araujo Tomas  
61Fernandez Alvaro  
78Rollheiser Benjamin  
87Rollheiser Benjamin  
90  Ramos Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
15/01/2022Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 15/01/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica11Moreirense
40  Pacheco Fabio
45  Martins Rafael
55Silva Rafa  
61  Junior Gilberto
64Nunez Darwin  
71  Paulinho
86Otamendi Nicolas  
89  Jorge Artur
90Grimaldo Alex  
90  Kewin

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
26/09/2020Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 26/09/2020
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minBenfica20Moreirense
20Dias  
30Pizzi  
59Almeida  
79Seferovic  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/03/2020Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 02/03/2020
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica11Moreirense
55  Soares Filipe
56Samaris Andreas  
67  Abreu Fabio
90Pizzi Luis  
90  Pasinato Mateus
90  Machado Luis

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
02/11/2018Benfica13Moreirense
 
Match date: 02/11/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica13Moreirense
2Jonas Oliveira  
5  Chiquinho Silva
16  Nuno Pedro
36  Loum Mamadou
55Jonas Oliveira  
74Dias Ruben  
74  Fernandez Ivanildo
75  N Diaye Mamadou
76Jardel Vieira  
85  Lima Ruben

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
13/05/2018Benfica10Moreirense
 
Match date: 13/05/2018
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica10Moreirense
23  Neto Angelo
37Zivkovic Andrija  
41Luisao Da Silva  
52Jonas Oliveira  
63  Sagna Pierre
64  Pena Ronaldo
73  Toze Antonio
84Salvio Eduardo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/11/2016Benfica30Moreirense
 
Match date: 27/11/2016
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica30Moreirense
32Fernandes Pizzi  
34  Da Silva Cecilio
38  Petrolina Nildo
43  Sagna Pierre
58Fernandes Pizzi  
67Fejsa Ljubomir  
83  Santana Jander
88Jimenez Raul  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/08/2015Benfica32Moreirense
 
Match date: 29/08/2015
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica32Moreirense
29  Martins Rafael
40Pizzi  
42  Ohemeng Ernest
50  Goncalves Filipe
75Jimenez Raul  
76Samaris Andreas  
84  Cardozo Ramon
86Jonas  
90  Cardozo Ramon
90  Boateng Emmanuel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/11/2014Benfica41Moreirense
 
Match date: 22/11/2014
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica41Moreirense
3Jonas  
7Jonas  
22Salvio E.  
27  Cardozo R.
57Salvio E.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
21/09/2014Benfica31Moreirense
 
Match date: 21/09/2014
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica31Moreirense
16  Pedro J.
37  Olivera P.
39  Arsenio
52Telisca A.  
57  Olivera P.
69Eliseu  
77Pereira M.  
83Lima  
83  Junior A.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
19/05/2013Benfica31Moreirense
 
Match date: 19/05/2013
Match type: Portuguese Liga

minBenfica31Moreirense
26Cardozo O.  
43  Vinicius
50Cardozo O.  
59  Goldim D.
80Lima  
89Matic N.  
90Lima  
90  Mota P.

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
27/02/2008Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 27/02/2008
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica20Moreirense
69Rui Costa  
87Makukula  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/09/2004Benfica20Moreirense
 
Match date: 11/09/2004
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica20Moreirense
23Petit  
82Simao  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/02/2004Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 29/02/2004
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica11Moreirense
54Aguiar F.  
86  Demetrios
88  Demetrios

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/02/2003Benfica11Moreirense
 
Match date: 03/02/2003
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica11Moreirense
57  Agostinho
79Sabrosa S.  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70.6%
 
23.5%
 
5.9%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  17
Benfica:  12
Draw:  4
Moreirense:  1
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Benfica, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Moreirense and Benfica (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  92.1%
  
 Under  7.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.6%
  
 Under  47.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  39.5%
  
 Under  60.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  39.5%
  
 Even  60.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Moreirense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.2%
  
 Under  36.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  13.2%
  
 Under  86.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.3%
  
 Under  94.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Moreirense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  97.4%
  
 Under  2.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Moreirense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  65.8%
  
 Under  34.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Moreirense
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  39.5%
  
 Under  60.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  2.6%
  
 Only one  34.2%
  
 Both  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Moreirense or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  7.9%
  
 2-3  52.6%
  
 4+  39.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
7.9%
 
76.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.1%
 
15.8%
 
63.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.7%
  
 No goal  76.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.7%
  
 No goal  55.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.1%
  
 No goal  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.8%
  
 No goal  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  39.5%
  
 No goal  60.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60.5%
  
 No goal  39.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
78.9%
 
21.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10.5%
 
52.6%
 
36.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.4%
 
36.8%
 
44.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
21.1%
 
26.3%
 
52.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
23.7%
 
60.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
23.7%
 
71.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
18.4%
 
36.8%
 
44.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
7.9%
 
28.9%
 
63.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Moreirense (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.4%
  
 Under  31.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Moreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.3%
  
 Under  94.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMoreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  55.3%
  
 Under  44.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  26.3%
  
 Under  73.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  31.6%
  
 1  31.6%
  
 2+  36.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.1%
  
 Even  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
28.9%
 
68.4%
 
2.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Moreirense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.3%
  
 T1 or D  28.9%
  
 T2 or D  94.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  63.2%
  
 T1 or D  55.3%
  
 T2 or D  81.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.1%
  
 T1 or D  97.4%
  
 T2 or D  92.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  21.1%
  
 11-20  13.2%
  
 21-30  15.8%
  
 31-40  10.5%
  
 41-50  13.2%
  
 51-60  10.5%
  
 61-70  10.5%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  2.6%
  
 No goal  2.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Moreirense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  31.6%
  
 Under  68.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  2.6%
  
 Under  97.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  76.3%
  
 Under  23.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.7%
  
 Under  55.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  31.6%
  
 2nd half  52.6%
  
 The tie  15.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  2.6%
  
 T1|D  2.6%
  
 T1|T2  13.2%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  21.1%
  
 D|T2  15.8%
  
 T2|T1  2.6%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.1%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Moreirense, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Moreirense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double results
Moreirense - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  31.6%
  
 2nd half  26.3%
  
 The tie  42.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Moreirense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Moreirense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Moreirense - half with most goals
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  28.9%
  
 2nd half  50%
  
 The tie  21.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica - half with most goals
Moreirense score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  5.3%
  
 No  94.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Moreirense to score in both halves
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  34.2%
  
 No  65.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica to score in both halves
Moreirense wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Moreirense wins to zero
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  34.2%
  
 No  65.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  21.1%
  
 No  78.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Moreirense and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.6%
  
 No  68.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Moreirense is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.5%
  
 Under  9.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.1%
  
 Under  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.1%
  
 Even  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Moreirense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.9%
  
 Under  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.5%
  
 Under  90.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  95.2%
  
 Under  4.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  4.8%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Moreirense or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  9.5%
  
 2-3  52.4%
  
 4+  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
0%
 
95.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
4.8%
 
95.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.8%
  
 No goal  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  52.4%
  
 No goal  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.6%
  
 No goal  52.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.6%
  
 No goal  52.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
76.2%
 
23.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
57.1%
 
38.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
38.1%
 
47.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
19%
 
28.6%
 
52.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
23.8%
 
61.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
23.8%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
38.1%
 
47.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.5%
 
28.6%
 
61.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Moreirense (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Moreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMoreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.9%
  
 Under  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.8%
 
71.4%
 
4.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Moreirense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.2%
  
 T1 or D  28.6%
  
 T2 or D  95.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.9%
  
 T1 or D  52.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  90.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  19%
  
 11-20  9.5%
  
 21-30  19%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  19%
  
 51-60  4.8%
  
 61-70  4.8%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  4.8%
  
 No goal  4.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Moreirense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  47.6%
  
 The tie  19%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  4.8%
  
 T1|T2  9.5%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  19%
  
 D|T2  19%
  
 T2|T1  4.8%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Moreirense, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Moreirense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double results
Moreirense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Moreirense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Moreirense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Moreirense half with most goals
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  23.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica half with most goals
Moreirense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Moreirense score in both halves
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score in both halves
Moreirense wins to zero
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Moreirense wins to zero
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.8%
  
 No  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Benfica is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  94.1%
  
 Under  5.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.9%
  
 Under  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  41.2%
  
 Even  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Moreirense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  17.6%
  
 Under  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  100%
  
 Under  0%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  35.3%
  
 Both  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Moreirense or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  5.9%
  
 2-3  52.9%
  
 4+  41.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Moreirense (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
52.9%
 
17.6%
 
29.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Moreirense (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.5%
 
29.4%
 
47.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.5%
  
 No goal  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  52.9%
  
 No goal  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  35.3%
  
 No goal  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  29.4%
  
 No goal  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  76.5%
  
 No goal  23.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
17.6%
 
82.4%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
35.3%
 
47.1%
 
17.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.2%
 
35.3%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
52.9%
 
23.5%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
58.8%
 
23.5%
 
17.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70.6%
 
23.5%
 
5.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
41.2%
 
35.3%
 
23.5%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Moreirense
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.7%
 
29.4%
 
5.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Benfica (1), draw (X), Moreirense (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  64.7%
  
 Under  35.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  29.4%
  
 Under  70.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.1%
  
 Under  52.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  23.5%
  
 Under  76.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  41.2%
  
 Under  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Moreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  5.9%
  
 Under  94.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMoreirense.
Moreirense HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  35.3%
  
 1  35.3%
  
 2+  29.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  41.2%
  
 Even  58.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Moreirense
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
64.7%
 
35.3%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Benfica, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Moreirense. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.5%
  
 T1 or D  94.1%
  
 T2 or D  29.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Moreirense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Moreirense to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Moreirense not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  64.7%
  
 T1 or D  76.5%
  
 T2 or D  58.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Moreirense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Moreirense to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  70.6%
  
 T1 or D  64.7%
  
 T2 or D  35.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Moreirense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Moreirense to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  23.5%
  
 11-20  17.6%
  
 21-30  11.8%
  
 31-40  5.9%
  
 41-50  5.9%
  
 51-60  17.6%
  
 61-70  17.6%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.2%
  
 Under  11.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Moreirense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  35.3%
  
 Under  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Moreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Moreirense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29.4%
  
 2nd half  58.8%
  
 The tie  11.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  41.2%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.8%
  
 D|D  23.5%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  17.6%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  5.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Moreirense, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Benfica, with T2 is marked the guest team Moreirense, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Benfica) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Moreirense) wins the match.
Double results
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  23.5%
  
 2nd half  58.8%
  
 The tie  17.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica half with most goals
Moreirense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  29.4%
  
 2nd half  23.5%
  
 The tie  47.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Moreirense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Moreirense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Moreirense half with most goals
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score in both halves
Moreirense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.8%
  
 No  88.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Moreirense score in both halves
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
Moreirense wins to zero
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Moreirense wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  17.6%
  
 No  82.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Moreirense is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  35.3%
  
 No  64.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Moreirense and Benfica (Moreirense is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90.5%
  
 Under  9.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  38.1%
  
 Under  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Moreirense to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.9%
  
 Under  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Moreirense to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  9.5%
  
 Under  90.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Moreirense to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  95.2%
  
 Under  4.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  4.8%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Moreirense or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  9.5%
  
 2-3  52.4%
  
 4+  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  38.1%
  
 Even  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
0%
 
95.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
4.8%
 
95.2%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  23.8%
  
 No goal  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  52.4%
  
 No goal  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  38.1%
  
 No goal  61.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.6%
  
 No goal  52.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  47.6%
  
 No goal  52.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
76.2%
 
23.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
57.1%
 
38.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
38.1%
 
47.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
19%
 
28.6%
 
52.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
23.8%
 
61.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
4.8%
 
23.8%
 
71.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Moreirense.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
14.3%
 
38.1%
 
47.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
9.5%
 
28.6%
 
61.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Moreirense (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  71.4%
  
 Under  28.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.9%
  
 Under  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Moreirense half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Moreirense.
Moreirense half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamMoreirense.

Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  61.9%
  
 Under  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  28.6%
  
 1  28.6%
  
 2+  42.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Moreirense
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
23.8%
 
71.4%
 
4.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Moreirense, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  42.9%
  
 Even  57.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  76.2%
  
 T1 or D  28.6%
  
 T2 or D  95.2%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  61.9%
  
 T1 or D  52.4%
  
 T2 or D  85.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  71.4%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  90.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Moreirense or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Moreirense not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Moreirense second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  28.6%
  
 Under  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Moreirense second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  4.8%
  
 Under  95.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Moreirense to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Moreirense, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamMoreirense
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  52.4%
  
 Under  47.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  47.6%
  
 The tie  19%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Moreirense - half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  28.6%
  
 The tie  38.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Moreirense scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Moreirense scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  33.3%
  
 2nd half  42.9%
  
 The tie  23.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  0%
  
 T1|D  4.8%
  
 T1|T2  9.5%
  
 D|T1  0%
  
 D|D  19%
  
 D|T2  19%
  
 T2|T1  4.8%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  42.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Moreirense, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Moreirense, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Moreirense) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  19%
  
 11-20  9.5%
  
 21-30  19%
  
 31-40  14.3%
  
 41-50  19%
  
 51-60  4.8%
  
 61-70  4.8%
  
 71-80  0%
  
 81-90  4.8%
  
 No goal  4.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Moreirense score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Moreirense wins to zero
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Moreirense to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  33.3%
  
 No  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  23.8%
  
 No  76.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Moreirense is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  28.6%
  
 No  71.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.06 sec.