Information for: Famalicao vs Benfica

statarea, Famalicao vs Benfica information

 General
Number of founded Famalicao matches: 518
Number of founded Benfica matches: 1732
Number of founded matches between Famalicao and Benfica: 19

 Bet navigator



 Team information

Famalicao

Famalicao logo
Full name Futebol Clube Famalicão
Country  Portugal
founded 1931
Benfica

Benfica logo
Full name Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Country  Portugal
founded 28 February 1904


 Team form at last then matches

Famalicao form
Graphic of <b>Famalicao</b> form
Benfica form
Graphic of <b>Benfica</b> form

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 30/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao00Gil Vicente
34  Hector Hernandez
35  Hector Hernandez
37  Facundo Caseres

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/08/2026Famalicao00Gil Vicente
 
Match date: 23/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minSanta Clara10Famalicao
22Goncalo Paciencia  
27Vinicius Lopes  
75  Leo Realpe
80  Mathias De Amorim
88  Mathis Jangeal

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/08/2026Santa Clara10Famalicao
 
Match date: 16/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao12Maritimo
8Finn Van Breemen  
21  Simo Bouzaidi
42  Adrian Butzke
50Finn Van Breemen  
68  Igor Juliao
90  Maurice Boakye

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/08/2026Famalicao12Maritimo
 
Match date: 07/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minEstoril11Famalicao
32  Georgios Koutsias
53Ricard Sanchez  
72Yanis Begraoui  
76  Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira
90  Romeo Beney

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
07/08/2026Estoril11Famalicao
 
Match date: 31/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFamalicao23Como
3Unknown  
8  Unknown
13  Unknown
36  Unknown
79Unknown  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/07/2026Famalicao23Como
 
Match date: 25/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFamalicao10Tondela

no action

25/07/2026Famalicao10Tondela
 
Match date: 22/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minFamalicao00Arouca

no action

22/07/2026Famalicao00Arouca
 
Match date: 16/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao10Alverca
20  Nabili Touaizi
38Tom Van De Looi  
83Umar Abubakar  
86  Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
16/05/2026Famalicao10Alverca
 
Match date: 11/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minEstrela Da Amadora00Famalicao
61  Gustavo Santos
65Renan Ribeiro  
73Rodrigo Pinho  
84Jefferson Encada  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
11/05/2026Estrela Da Amadora00Famalicao
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao22Benfica
13  Andreas Schjelderup
19  Richard Rios
55  Nicolas Otamendi
67Mathias De Amorim  
73Gustavo Sa  
78Umar Abubakar  
83Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira  
90  Anatoliy Trubin
90  Richard Rios

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
02/05/2026Famalicao22Benfica
 

 DateTeam host  Team guestExtra
Match date: 31/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica21Estoril
40Vangelis Pavlidis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
31/08/2026Benfica21Estoril
 
Match date: 27/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Playoff Round

minAGF13Benfica
19  Gianluca Prestianni
25Mouhammade Camara  
45Rasmus Carstensen  
56  Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva
60Rasmus Carstensen  
61  Gianluca Prestianni

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
27/08/2026AGF13Benfica
 
Match date: 20/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Playoff Round

minBenfica31AGF
2Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva  
9Leandro Barreiro  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
20/08/2026Benfica31AGF
 
Match date: 17/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minCasa Pia07Benfica
3  Gianluca Prestianni
14  Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva
47  Vangelis Pavlidis
49  Vangelis Pavlidis
54  Vangelis Pavlidis
58  Lawrence Ofori
61  Jhon Duran
62Sebastian Perez  
80Domingos Jose Gabriel Bandeira  
90Domingos Jose Gabriel Bandeira  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
17/08/2026Casa Pia07Benfica
 
Match date: 13/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minHearts11Benfica
33Claudio Braga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
13/08/2026Hearts11Benfica
 
Match date: 09/08/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica22Academico Viseu
10Vangelis Pavlidis  
15  Alejandro Mestanza
18  Anthony Correia
25Georgiy Sudakov  
45Tomas Araujo  
55  Ruben Pereira
58Gianluca Prestianni  
67  Andre Clovis
79  Andre Ceitil
90  Igor Milioransa

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
09/08/2026Benfica22Academico Viseu
 
Match date: 06/08/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minBenfica61Hearts
3Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva  
23Tomas Araujo  
33Gianluca Prestianni  
41  Laurent Mendy
42Vangelis Pavlidis  
59Gianluca Prestianni  
70  Blair Spittal
72  Tom Renaud
79Alexander Bah  
84  Oisin Mcentee
87Jhon Duran  
89  Claudio Braga
90Andreas Schjelderup  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
06/08/2026Benfica61Hearts
 
Match date: 30/07/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minBenfica50FC St. Gallen
11Vangelis Pavlidis  
21  Jozo Stanic
50  Chima Okoroji
55Vangelis Pavlidis  
57  Jozo Stanic
65Vangelis Pavlidis  
74Vangelis Pavlidis  
82Clement Lenglet  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
30/07/2026Benfica50FC St. Gallen
 
Match date: 24/07/2026
Match type: Club Friendlies

minBenfica51Belenenses SAD B
2Unknown  
33  Unknown

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
24/07/2026Benfica51Belenenses SAD B
 
Match date: 23/07/2026
Match type: Europa League Qualification

minFC St. Gallen21Benfica
30Lukas Goertler  
37Aliou Balde  
44  Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira Silva
62Jozo Stanic  
65  Vangelis Pavlidis
80Tom Gaal  
90Tom Gaal  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
23/07/2026FC St. Gallen21Benfica
 

Average scored goal (per match)0.7
Average received goal (per match)0.9
Average yellow card (per match)1
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)50
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)60
Chance to get red card (%)0


Average scored goal (per match)2.7
Average received goal (per match)0.7
Average yellow card (per match)0.6
Average red card (per match)0
Chance to score goal (%)90
Chance to receive goal (%)50
Chance to get yellow card (%)40
Chance to get red card (%)0


ads by google


 Team standings

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Porto 5  50011-1  15
2. Sporting CP 4  31012-5  10
3. Arouca 4  3017-3  9
4. Santa Clara 4  2205-3  8
5. Benfica 3  21011-3  7
6. Gil Vicente 3  2103-0  7
7. Maritimo 4  2116-5  7
8. Estrela Da Amadora 3  1207-6  5
9. SC Braga 2  1103-2  4
10. Nacional 4  1126-6  4
11. Moreirense 4  1124-8  4
12. Guimaraes 4  1033-5  3
13. Rio Ave 4  1032-7  3
14. Famalicao 4  0222-4  2
15. Academico Viseu 4  0224-8  2
16. Alverca 4  0224-8  2
17. Estoril 4  0132-7  1
18. Casa Pia 4  0040-11  0

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2026/2027
N:Team M  WDLGC  Pts
1. FC Porto 5  50011-1  15
2. Sporting CP 4  31012-5  10
3. Arouca 4  3017-3  9
4. Santa Clara 4  2205-3  8
5. Benfica 3  21011-3  7
6. Gil Vicente 3  2103-0  7
7. Maritimo 4  2116-5  7
8. Estrela Da Amadora 3  1207-6  5
9. SC Braga 2  1103-2  4
10. Nacional 4  1126-6  4
11. Moreirense 4  1124-8  4
12. Guimaraes 4  1033-5  3
13. Rio Ave 4  1032-7  3
14. Famalicao 4  0222-4  2
15. Academico Viseu 4  0224-8  2
16. Alverca 4  0224-8  2
17. Estoril 4  0132-7  1
18. Casa Pia 4  0040-11  0


ads by google


 ALL MATCHES between Famalicao and Benfica

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
02/05/2026Famalicao22Benfica
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao22Benfica
13  Andreas Schjelderup
19  Richard Rios
55  Nicolas Otamendi
67Mathias De Amorim  
73Gustavo Sa  
78Umar Abubakar  
83Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira  
90  Anatoliy Trubin
90  Richard Rios

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
22/12/2025Benfica10Famalicao
 
Match date: 22/12/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica10Famalicao
33  Justin De Haas
34Vangelis Pavlidis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/01/2025Benfica40Famalicao
 
Match date: 17/01/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica40Famalicao
11Barreiro Leandro  
23Barreiro Leandro  
36Barreiro Leandro  
38Luis Florentino  
42Silva Antonio  
67Barreiro Leandro  
80Kokcu Orkun  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2024Famalicao20Benfica
 
Match date: 11/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao20Benfica
12Vinicios Marcos  
16  Mario Joao
45Evangelista Armando  
45  Prestianni Gianluca
57  Kokcu Orkun
66Junior Luiz  
73Youssouf Zaydou  
80  Fernandez Alvaro
90Youssouf Zaydou  
90Lobato Samuel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/05/2024Famalicao20Benfica
 
Match date: 05/05/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao20Benfica
63Cadiz Jhonder  
71Luis Rodriguez Jose  
85Youssouf Zaydou  
87Luis Rodriguez Jose  
87  Gouveia Tiago

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/12/2023Benfica30Famalicao
 
Match date: 29/12/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica30Famalicao
31Cabral Arthur  
37  Oliveira Francisco
61  Otavio
62Kokcu Orkun  
80Musa Petar  
85Silva Rafa  
89Musa Petar  
90  Assuncao Gustavo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/11/2023Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 25/11/2023
Match type: Fa Cup

minBenfica20Famalicao
72Riccieli  
74  Otavio
77Silva Rafa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2023Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 03/03/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica20Famalicao
36Ramos Goncalo  
60  Youssouf Zaydou
71Otamendi Nicolas  
73  Sa Gustavo
79  Aguirregabiria Martin
90Ramos Goncalo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/09/2022Famalicao01Benfica
 
Match date: 10/09/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao01Benfica
63  Silva Rafa
90Colombatto Santiago  
90Sa Gustavo  
90Rodrigues Ivo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/04/2022Benfica00Famalicao
 
Match date: 23/04/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica00Famalicao
32  Pickel Charles
33Goncalves Diogo  
54  Riccieli
54  Marin Adrian
78Weigl Julian  
89  Nascimento Bruno
90Otamendi Nicolas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/12/2021Famalicao14Benfica
 
Match date: 12/12/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao14Benfica
3  Goncalves Diogo
6  Nunez Darwin
15  Nunez Darwin
25Nascimento Bruno  
45Rodrigues Ivo  
46  Silva Rafa
55  Nunez Darwin
74Riccieli  
74  Weigl Julian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2021Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 08/02/2021
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minBenfica20Famalicao
3Nunez  
7Otamendi  
29  Babic
56Taarabt  
58  Vinagre
72Otamendi  
87Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/09/2020Famalicao15Benfica
 
Match date: 18/09/2020
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minFamalicao15Benfica
19  Waldschmidt
21  Everton
27  Dias
42  Grimaldo
45Pereira  
52  Silva
66  Waldschmidt
67Guga  
71  Gabriel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/07/2020Famalicao11Benfica
 
Match date: 09/07/2020
Match type: Primeira Liga

minFamalicao11Benfica
7  Cervi
24  Weigl
37  Pizzi
39Miranda  
45Goncalves  
57  Gabriel
84Guga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Famalicao11Benfica
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minFamalicao11Benfica
22Racic Uros  
24  Pizzi Luis
28  Taarabt Adel
45Goncalves Pedro  
60  Cervi Franco
63  Tavares Tomas
71Martins Fabio  
78Lopez Antonio  
85  Vlachodimos Odisseas
90Coly Racine  
90  Vinicius Carlos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2020Benfica32Famalicao
 
Match date: 04/02/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica32Famalicao
13  Assuncao Gustavo
43Grimaldo Alejandro  
53Pizzi Luis  
60  Goncalves Pedro
64  Martins Fabio
73  Martinez Toni
78Silva Rafa  
78  Goncalves Pedro
90Appelt Gabriel  
90Dias Ruben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2019Benfica40Famalicao
 
Match date: 14/12/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica40Famalicao
2  Martins Fabio
39Vinicius Carlos  
45  Riccieli Junior
48Pizzi Luis  
63Pizzi Luis  
89Caio Fernandes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/1993Benfica80Famalicao
 
Match date: 01/01/1993
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica80Famalicao
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/1993Famalicao15Benfica
 
Match date: 01/01/1993
Match type: Division 1

minFamalicao15Benfica
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10.5%
 
21.1%
 
68.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  19
Famalicao:  2
Draw:  4
Benfica:  13
 back to top 
This statistics show all the matches between the two teams in respect of the percentage of wins, draws and losses
 information
  
  
  
ads by google


 MATCHES when, HOST is Famalicao and GUEST is Benfica

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
02/05/2026Famalicao22Benfica
 
Match date: 02/05/2026
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao22Benfica
13  Andreas Schjelderup
19  Richard Rios
55  Nicolas Otamendi
67Mathias De Amorim  
73Gustavo Sa  
78Umar Abubakar  
83Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira  
90  Anatoliy Trubin
90  Richard Rios

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/08/2024Famalicao20Benfica
 
Match date: 11/08/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao20Benfica
12Vinicios Marcos  
16  Mario Joao
45Evangelista Armando  
45  Prestianni Gianluca
57  Kokcu Orkun
66Junior Luiz  
73Youssouf Zaydou  
80  Fernandez Alvaro
90Youssouf Zaydou  
90Lobato Samuel  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
05/05/2024Famalicao20Benfica
 
Match date: 05/05/2024
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao20Benfica
63Cadiz Jhonder  
71Luis Rodriguez Jose  
85Youssouf Zaydou  
87Luis Rodriguez Jose  
87  Gouveia Tiago

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
10/09/2022Famalicao01Benfica
 
Match date: 10/09/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao01Benfica
63  Silva Rafa
90Colombatto Santiago  
90Sa Gustavo  
90Rodrigues Ivo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
12/12/2021Famalicao14Benfica
 
Match date: 12/12/2021
Match type: Liga Portugal

minFamalicao14Benfica
3  Goncalves Diogo
6  Nunez Darwin
15  Nunez Darwin
25Nascimento Bruno  
45Rodrigues Ivo  
46  Silva Rafa
55  Nunez Darwin
74Riccieli  
74  Weigl Julian

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
18/09/2020Famalicao15Benfica
 
Match date: 18/09/2020
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minFamalicao15Benfica
19  Waldschmidt
21  Everton
27  Dias
42  Grimaldo
45Pereira  
52  Silva
66  Waldschmidt
67Guga  
71  Gabriel

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
09/07/2020Famalicao11Benfica
 
Match date: 09/07/2020
Match type: Primeira Liga

minFamalicao11Benfica
7  Cervi
24  Weigl
37  Pizzi
39Miranda  
45Goncalves  
57  Gabriel
84Guga  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
11/02/2020Famalicao11Benfica
 
Match date: 11/02/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minFamalicao11Benfica
22Racic Uros  
24  Pizzi Luis
28  Taarabt Adel
45Goncalves Pedro  
60  Cervi Franco
63  Tavares Tomas
71Martins Fabio  
78Lopez Antonio  
85  Vlachodimos Odisseas
90Coly Racine  
90  Vinicius Carlos

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/1993Famalicao15Benfica
 
Match date: 01/01/1993
Match type: Division 1

minFamalicao15Benfica
0noname  
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname
0  noname

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  9
Famalicao:  2
Draw:  3
Benfica:  4
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Famalicao, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


  MATCHES when, HOST is Benfica and GUEST is Famalicao

  
DateTeam host  Team guestExtra 
22/12/2025Benfica10Famalicao
 
Match date: 22/12/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica10Famalicao
33  Justin De Haas
34Vangelis Pavlidis  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
17/01/2025Benfica40Famalicao
 
Match date: 17/01/2025
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica40Famalicao
11Barreiro Leandro  
23Barreiro Leandro  
36Barreiro Leandro  
38Luis Florentino  
42Silva Antonio  
67Barreiro Leandro  
80Kokcu Orkun  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
29/12/2023Benfica30Famalicao
 
Match date: 29/12/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica30Famalicao
31Cabral Arthur  
37  Oliveira Francisco
61  Otavio
62Kokcu Orkun  
80Musa Petar  
85Silva Rafa  
89Musa Petar  
90  Assuncao Gustavo

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
25/11/2023Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 25/11/2023
Match type: Fa Cup

minBenfica20Famalicao
72Riccieli  
74  Otavio
77Silva Rafa  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
03/03/2023Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 03/03/2023
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica20Famalicao
36Ramos Goncalo  
60  Youssouf Zaydou
71Otamendi Nicolas  
73  Sa Gustavo
79  Aguirregabiria Martin
90Ramos Goncalo  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
23/04/2022Benfica00Famalicao
 
Match date: 23/04/2022
Match type: Liga Portugal

minBenfica00Famalicao
32  Pickel Charles
33Goncalves Diogo  
54  Riccieli
54  Marin Adrian
78Weigl Julian  
89  Nascimento Bruno
90Otamendi Nicolas  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
08/02/2021Benfica20Famalicao
 
Match date: 08/02/2021
Match type: Campeonato de Portugal

minBenfica20Famalicao
3Nunez  
7Otamendi  
29  Babic
56Taarabt  
58  Vinagre
72Otamendi  
87Junior  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
04/02/2020Benfica32Famalicao
 
Match date: 04/02/2020
Match type: FA Cup

minBenfica32Famalicao
13  Assuncao Gustavo
43Grimaldo Alejandro  
53Pizzi Luis  
60  Goncalves Pedro
64  Martins Fabio
73  Martinez Toni
78Silva Rafa  
78  Goncalves Pedro
90Appelt Gabriel  
90Dias Ruben  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
14/12/2019Benfica40Famalicao
 
Match date: 14/12/2019
Match type: Primeira Liga

minBenfica40Famalicao
2  Martins Fabio
39Vinicius Carlos  
45  Riccieli Junior
48Pizzi Luis  
63Pizzi Luis  
89Caio Fernandes  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
01/01/1993Benfica80Famalicao
 
Match date: 01/01/1993
Match type: Division 1

minBenfica80Famalicao
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  
0noname  

goal     own goal
penalty goal     yelow (red)
missed penalty     red card
details
help us: if you see anything wrong or missing data in our databases, please report for bugs here!

 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
90%
 
10%
 
0%
 
 
 
Summary for matches
All:  10
Benfica:  9
Draw:  1
Famalicao:  0
 back to top 
This statistics show how the team Benfica, played as host in the matches between the two teams.
The percentage of wins, draws and losses.
 information
  
  
  


 Bet statistics for matches between Famalicao and Benfica (JUST CLICK on menu statistics)


Statistics for matches between teams
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.2%
  
 Under  15.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.4%
  
 Under  52.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.1%
  
 Under  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  26.3%
  
 Even  73.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Famalicao to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.4%
  
 Under  52.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  21.1%
  
 Under  78.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Famalicao
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  84.2%
  
 Under  15.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Famalicao
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  63.2%
  
 Under  36.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Benfica and Famalicao
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  42.1%
  
 Under  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  5.3%
  
 Only one  57.9%
  
 Both  36.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Famalicao or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  15.8%
  
 2-3  42.1%
  
 4+  42.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
10.5%
 
73.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
26.3%
 
57.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.8%
  
 No goal  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.1%
  
 No goal  78.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  36.8%
  
 No goal  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  21.1%
  
 No goal  78.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  42.1%
  
 No goal  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  57.9%
  
 No goal  42.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
63.2%
 
31.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
52.6%
 
42.1%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
26.3%
 
68.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
26.3%
 
68.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
5.3%
 
78.9%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
10.5%
 
21.1%
 
68.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
5.3%
 
26.3%
 
68.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
26.3%
 
26.3%
 
47.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Famalicao (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  73.7%
  
 Under  26.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.8%
  
 Under  84.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Famalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFamalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  68.4%
  
 Under  31.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  26.3%
  
 1  36.8%
  
 2+  36.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  47.4%
  
 Even  52.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
15.8%
 
78.9%
 
5.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Famalicao, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  78.9%
  
 T1 or D  31.6%
  
 T2 or D  89.5%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  73.7%
  
 T1 or D  31.6%
  
 T2 or D  94.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  73.7%
  
 T1 or D  105.3%
  
 T2 or D  73.7%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  21.1%
  
 11-20  21.1%
  
 21-30  5.3%
  
 31-40  26.3%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  5.3%
  
 61-70  5.3%
  
 71-80  10.5%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  5.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Famalicao second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  15.8%
  
 Under  84.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  47.4%
  
 Under  52.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  36.8%
  
 Under  63.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  26.3%
  
 2nd half  31.6%
  
 The tie  42.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  5.3%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  5.3%
  
 D|D  5.3%
  
 D|T2  15.8%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  15.8%
  
 T2|T2  52.6%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Famalicao, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Famalicao) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double results
Famalicao - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  10.5%
  
 2nd half  31.6%
  
 The tie  57.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Famalicao scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Famalicao scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Famalicao - half with most goals
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  42.1%
  
 2nd half  26.3%
  
 The tie  31.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica - half with most goals
Famalicao score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  5.3%
  
 No  94.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Famalicao to score in both halves
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  31.6%
  
 No  68.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica to score in both halves
Famalicao wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  10.5%
  
 No  89.5%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Famalicao wins to zero
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  47.4%
  
 No  52.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  15.8%
  
 No  84.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics for all played matches between Famalicao and Benfica
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  26.3%
  
 No  73.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Famalicao is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  22.2%
  
 Even  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Famalicao to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Famalicao or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  11.1%
  
 2-3  44.4%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
0%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
55.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
0%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Famalicao (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Famalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFamalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  22.2%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  55.6%
  
 Even  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Famalicao, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  88.9%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  44.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.2%
  
 11-20  33.3%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  11.1%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Famalicao second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  22.2%
  
 The tie  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  11.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  33.3%
  
 T2|T2  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Famalicao, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Famalicao) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double results
Famalicao - half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Famalicao scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Famalicao scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Famalicao half with most goals
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  55.6%
  
 2nd half  11.1%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica half with most goals
Famalicao score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Famalicao score in both halves
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score in both halves
Famalicao wins to zero
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Famalicao wins to zero
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match
Statistics, when Benfica is HOST
Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 1.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 2.5 goal in matches
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  40%
  
 Under  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/under 3.5 goal in matches
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  30%
  
 Even  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
Odd/even goal in matches
Famalicao to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao over/under 2.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  90%
  
 Under  10%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  80%
  
 Under  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica over/under 2.5 goals
Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  10%
  
 Only one  80%
  
 Both  10%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Famalicao or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Teams to score goal
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  20%
  
 2-3  40%
  
 4+  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Total goal bands
Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Famalicao (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70%
 
20%
 
10%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-1)
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Famalicao (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
40%
 
30%
 
30%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).
Goal handicap (-2)
Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  30%
  
 No goal  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 0-15 minutes
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  0%
  
 No goal  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 16-30 minutes
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  50%
  
 No goal  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  20%
  
 No goal  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  40%
  
 No goal  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  60%
  
 No goal  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30%
 
70%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 15 minutes
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
30%
 
70%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 30 minutes
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70%
 
30%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 45 minutes
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70%
 
30%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 60 minutes
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
80%
 
10%
 
10%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 75 minutes
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
90%
 
10%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Benfica.
Winner after 90 minutes
Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
70%
 
30%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Half time (1,X,2)
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Draw
 
 Famalicao
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
60%
 
40%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Benfica (1), draw (X), Famalicao (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  70%
  
 Under  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 0.5 goals
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  70%
  
 Under  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica HT over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  30%
  
 Under  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.
Benfica HT over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Famalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFamalicao.
Famalicao HT over/under 1.5 goals
Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  30%
  
 1  40%
  
 2+  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
Half time goal bands
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  40%
  
 Even  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
Half time odd/even goal
First goal in match
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Benfica
 
 Famalicao
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
90%
 
0%
 
10%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Benfica, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Famalicao. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
First goal in match
Double chance
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  90%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  10%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Famalicao, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Famalicao to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Famalicao not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  70%
  
 T1 or D  100%
  
 T2 or D  30%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Famalicao, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Famalicao to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  60%
  
 T1 or D  40%
  
 T2 or D  40%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Famalicao, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Benfica or Famalicao to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  20%
  
 11-20  10%
  
 21-30  0%
  
 31-40  40%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  10%
  
 61-70  0%
  
 71-80  10%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  10%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.
Time of first goal
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  60%
  
 Under  40%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Benfica second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  50%
  
 Under  50%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica
Benfica 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Famalicao second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Famalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 0.5 goals
Famalicao half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  10%
  
 Under  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao 2nd half over/under 1.5 goals
Half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Half with most goals
Double result
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  70%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  20%
  
 D|D  10%
  
 D|T2  0%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  0%
  
 T2|T2  0%
  
 
 
 T1=Benfica, T2=Famalicao, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Benfica, with T2 is marked the guest team Famalicao, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Benfica) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Famalicao) wins the match.
Double results
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  30%
  
 2nd half  40%
  
 The tie  30%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica half with most goals
Famalicao - half with most goals
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  0%
  
 2nd half  10%
  
 The tie  90%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Famalicao scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Famalicao scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Famalicao half with most goals
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  40%
  
 No  60%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score in both halves
Famalicao score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Famalicao score in both halves
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  80%
  
 No  20%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
Famalicao wins to zero
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  0%
  
 No  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Famalicao wins to zero
One goal difference
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  20%
  
 No  80%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
One goal difference in match
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Benfica is host, Famalicao is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  30%
  
 No  70%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.
Two goal difference in match


 Bet statistics for matches between Famalicao and Benfica (Famalicao is HOST ) (Expand all)


Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal. 'Over' means more than 1 goal in the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than two goals. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game, 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
Over/Under 3.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than three goals. 'Over' means more than 3 goals in the game, 'Under' means 3 or 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game.
 

Famalicao to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  88.9%
  
 Under  11.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Famalicao to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Famalicao to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Benfica to score Over/Under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to socre at least one goal in the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal in the game for the team.
Benfica to score Over/Under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal in the game. 'Over' means more than one goal in the game for the team, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
Benfica to score Over/Under 2.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than two goals in the game. 'Over' means more than 2 goals in the game for the team , 'Under' means 2 or 1 or 0 goals in the game for the team.
 

Teams to score goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Neither  0%
  
 Only one  33.3%
  
 Both  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, which team will score a goal( or more) in the game.
The percentage "NEITHER" means none of the teams to score a goal in the game.
The percentage "ONLY ONE" shows the probability of scoring only one of the teams in the game: Famalicao or Benfica (if one of the teams score, the other must not)
The percentage "BOTH" shows the probability of scoring the two teams at least one goal each.
Total goal bands
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0-1  11.1%
  
 2-3  44.4%
  
 4+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals in the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0-1" means only one goal in the game (no matter, which team scored), or no goals at all.
The percentage "2-3" means two or three goals are scored, (no matter, which team scored the goals, even both teams can score).
The percentage "4+", means four or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which and how many are scored by each one).
Odd/Even goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  22.2%
  
 Even  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals. 'Odd' means all scored goals in the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals in the game to be an even number.
 

Goal handicap (-1)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-1)
 
 X (-1)
 
 Benfica (-1)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
0%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -1 goal (0:1)
For example: If the game ends 2:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-1).
Goal handicap (-2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao (-2)
 
 X (-2)
 
 Benfica (-2)
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
0%
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for 1, X, 2 but the host team starts the match with -2 goal (0:2)
For example: If the game ends 3:1, it would be a draw result, because of the handycup (-2).

Goal in 1-15 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 1st and 15th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams
Goal in 16-30 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 16th and 30th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 31-45 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 31st and 45th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 46-60 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  22.2%
  
 No goal  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 46th and 60th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 61-75 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  44.4%
  
 No goal  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 61st and 75th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Goal in 76-90 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 Goal  55.6%
  
 No goal  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of scoring a goal between 76th and 90th minute of the game, regardless of which of the two teams.
Note: Most of the bookmakers accept scored goals after the 90th minute for 90th minute goal.

Winner after 15 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
55.6%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 15 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 30 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
55.6%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 30 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 45 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 45 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 60 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 60 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 75 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
0%
 
77.8%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 75 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.
Winner after 90 minutes
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
33.3%
 
44.4%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the chance for win, draw or lose after 90 minutes of the game, based on the last played matches till now, for the team Famalicao.

Half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
11.1%
 
22.2%
 
66.7%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the fist half: the host team (1), draw (X), the guest team (2), based on the game played till now.
Second half time (1,X,2)
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Draw
 
 Benfica
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
55.6%
 
11.1%
 
33.3%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability of winning the second half: Famalicao (1), draw (X), Benfica (2), based on the game played till now.

Half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  77.8%
  
 Under  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score a goal (or more goals) during the first half. 'Over' means some of the teams scored during the first half, 'Under' means 0 goals during the first half of the game.
Half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score more than one goal during the first half. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game.

Famalicao half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score a goal (or more) during the first half of the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Famalicao.
Famalicao half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  0%
  
 Under  100%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamFamalicao.

Benfica half time over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score a goal (or more) in the game. 'Over' means to score at least one goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means not to score a single goal during the first half of the game for the team Benfica.
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  44.4%
  
 Under  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score more than one goal during the first half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 goal during the first half of the game, 'Under' means 1 or 0 goals during the first half of the game for the teamBenfica.

Half time goal bands
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 0  22.2%
  
 1  33.3%
  
 2+  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows what is the likely number of goals for the first half of the game, based on the played matches till now.
The percentage "0" means no goals at all for the first half of the game.
The percentage "1" means one goal is scored by one of the teams (no matter, which team scored) for the first half of the game.
The percentage "2+" means two or more goals are scored by the teams (no matter, which team scored or how many).
First goal in match
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
 
 
 
 
Famalicao
 
 Benfica
 
 No goal
 
 
 
 
Statistics
 
 
22.2%
 
77.8%
 
0%
 
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistics shows the chance, based on the played matches till now, which team scored the first goal during the game. The percentage 'HOST' means the host team Famalicao, the percentage 'GUEST' means the second - guest team to score first in the game Benfica. The percentage 'NO GOAL' shows the games without goals.
Half time odd/even goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Odd  55.6%
  
 Even  44.4%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, the teams to score odd or even numbers of goals for the first half of the game. 'Odd' means all scored goals during the first half the game to be an odd number, 'Even' means all scored goals during the first half of the game to be an even number.
 

Double chance
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  66.7%
  
 T1 or D  55.6%
  
 T2 or D  77.8%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to win the match (every bet wins no matter which team wins the match). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the match (win or draw - 1 or X). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 1st half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  77.8%
  
 T1 or D  33.3%
  
 T2 or D  88.9%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the first half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistics
 
  
 T1 or T2  88.9%
  
 T1 or D  88.9%
  
 T2 or D  44.4%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
The probability for "the double chance" game for the second half of the match. The percentage values 'T1 or T2' show the chance Famalicao or Benfica to lead in the result after the first half of the match (every bet wins no matter which team lead after the first half). The percentage values 'T1 or D' shows the chance Famalicao not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 1 or ?). The percentage values 'T2 or D' show the chance Benfica not to lose the first half of the match (win or draw - 2 or X).
 

Famalicao second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  66.7%
  
 Under  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Famalicao second half over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Famalicao to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Famalicao, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamFamalicao
Benfica second half over/under 0.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  33.3%
  
 Under  66.7%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than 1 or more goals during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 goals during the second half of the game for the team Benfica
Benfica half time over/under 1.5 goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Over  22.2%
  
 Under  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The chance, based on the played matches till now, Benfica to score one or more than one goal during the second half of the game. 'Over' means more than one goals (2,3...) during the second half of the game for team Benfica, 'Under' means 0 or only one goal during the second half of the game for the teamBenfica

Half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  22.2%
  
 The tie  55.6%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows during which of the two halves of the match there are more goals scored. The percentage '1st half' means during the first half of the game are scored more goals than the second one, the percentage '2nd half' means during the second half of the game are scored more goals than the first one, and the percentage 'the tie' means that during the first and the second half of the game the number of the socred goals are equal.
Famalicao - half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  22.2%
  
 2nd half  55.6%
  
 The tie  22.2%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Famalicao scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Famalicao scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
Benfica - half with most goals
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 1st half  55.6%
  
 2nd half  11.1%
  
 The tie  33.3%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows in which part of the match Benfica scores goals. '1st half' means the first half of the match, '2nd half' means the second half of the match, and the 'The tie' means Benfica scores an equal numbers of goals in both half times (or none goals are scored)
 

Double result
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Double results
 
  
 T1|T1  11.1%
  
 T1|D  0%
  
 T1|T2  0%
  
 D|T1  11.1%
  
 D|D  0%
  
 D|T2  11.1%
  
 T2|T1  0%
  
 T2|D  33.3%
  
 T2|T2  33.3%
  
 
 
 T1=Famalicao, T2=Benfica, D=Draw

This statistic shows:
This statistic shows the probability for the result devided in FIRST HALF | END RESULT. With T1 is marked Famalicao, with T2 is marked the guest team Benfica, and with D is marked the draw result.
For example: the percentage 'T1|T2' means the first team T1 (Famalicao) wins the first half of the game and the second team T2 (Benfica) wins the match.
Double chance 2nd half
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Time of first goal in match (minute)
 
  
 1-10  22.2%
  
 11-20  33.3%
  
 21-30  11.1%
  
 31-40  11.1%
  
 41-50  0%
  
 51-60  0%
  
 61-70  11.1%
  
 71-80  11.1%
  
 81-90  0%
  
 No goal  0.1%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for a goal during the shown intervals of the match.

Famalicao score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to score a goal in both halves of the match.
Benfica score goal in both halves
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to score a goal in both halves of the match.

Famalicao wins to zero
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Famalicao to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.
Benfica wins to zero
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for Benfica to win without conceding even a single goal during the match.

One goal difference
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  11.1%
  
 No  88.9%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with one goal difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 2:1, 3:2, 0:1, 3:4 and etc.
Two goal difference
 statistics, when Famalicao is host, Benfica is guest
 
Statistcs
 
  
 Yes  22.2%
  
 No  77.8%
  
 
 

This statistic shows:
The probability for the match to edn with two goals difference, no matter exact goals in the final result. For example: 3:1, 4:2, 0:2, 3:5 and etc.


This page was load for 0.14 sec.